Race Results for
Kenda Cup/Sycamore Canyon
Riverside, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 04/03/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - CAT 3 - Clydesdales

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1STEVE SOMMERS     1271 
2DAVID LE ANCE     1135 SHO-AIR/ROCK N ROAD
3JEFF LAROCK     1156 
4MICHAEL SOKEY     990 PASADENA ATHLETIC AS
5THOMAS FOUDY     776 
6PETER DICKEY     1127 

Men - CAT 3 - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1PATRICK MCCARTHY     1216 
2550.00Rich Fersch   La Habra, CA 181198  935 
3REES EVANS     1229 
4JACK PACKWOOD     1230 
5EDWARD WALES     1227 
6RICHARD HABBEN     1226 
DNFharrison graham   Springvalley, CA 286660  1063 MTN CYCLE

Men - CAT 3 - Clydesdales - 1-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SKYLER GAMBRELL     770 TEAM BARHOPPERS
DNFMARVIN RILEY     959 

Men - CAT 3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1BRANDON YORK     1254 
2552.50Brent Burcham   Fallbrook, CA 339012  965 
3JOEL TITUS     1249 
4577.50Erwin Lozano   Chula Vista, CA 344616  1058 
5TREVOR PARROTT     1128 TEAM DUKE / FULLERTO
DNFMICHAEL GOSSETT     1110 AMG CONSTUCTION
DNFALEC STAMBERSKY     804 

Men - CAT 3 - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MICHAEL HUNTER     940 CASINO BICYCLES
2JEREMY IMEL     1109 AMG CONSTRUCTION
3JOEY WALKER     1246 

Men - CAT 3 - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1TREY JARNO     999 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
2CASEY CURRIE     1211 
3LUDOVICO FERRO     1069 
4KEVIN SUMMERS     946 

Men - CAT 3 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Manuel Doblado   Anaheim Hills, CA 308841  1028 SHO-AIR/ROCK N ROAD
2545.56Robert Urband   Santa Monica, CA 309697  986 
3551.12Bryan Wierzchucki   Chino Hills, CA 282943  1034 SC VELO
4HOBIE SMITH     929 GEAR CYCLEWEAR
5BRANDON MARTINEZ     1035 
6JEFF ORGAN     1113 
7JOE GARCIA     1258 SHO-AIR
8578.92Carlos Torres   Ventura, CA 330052  1001 METALMTN Cycling
9MATT BOONE     1257 
10BRIAN FITHIAN     1238 
DNFISRAEL VILLALOBOS     1243 
DNFRICARDO DANTAS     1251 

Men - CAT 3 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CRAIG GRIFFIN     1117 
2ANGELO GARMA     1046 
3554.28Jesus Ortega   Long Beach, CA 242921  1137 CELO PACIFIC
4MAX FLAXMAN     1119 TOPANGA CREEK BICYCL
5GERARDO MARTINEZ     1067 SC VELO
6575.70Eric Hatfield   Long Beach, CA 315380  947 SHO-AIR/ROCK N ROAD
7MICHAL HASTINGS     996 
8589.98Craig Lassen   Palm Springs, CA 289862  1209 
DNFSCOTT MELLUSI     1052 
DNFSTEVE STORY     1234 
DNFVITO DEMONTE     1247 

Men - CAT 3 - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1KEVIN JACKSON     1121 UNIVERSAL CYCLES
2JEFF PERRY     992 SHO-AIR/ROCK N ROAD
3525.95Jeff Olson   Irvine, CA 307560  1077 SHO-AIR/ROCK N ROAD
4CHRIS FREE     1033 
5JOHN CHEN     1041 
6SAL MARTINEZ     1068 SC VELO
7BRAD YOUNG     1239 
8DARREN CASDEN     950 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
9ALEX PAPIKE     955 
10564.24Darius Khayat   San Marcos, CA 276824  1014 
11PAUL SAMOSKY     1228 
12SEAN SNOREK     1220 
13TODD RIDGWAY     1233 

Men - CAT 3 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Cor Ruiten   Foothill Ranch, CA 327548  1111 HAMMER NUTRITION
2ANTONIO NAVARRETE     1270 SC VELO
3GARY BUEBEL     944 SHO-AIR/ROCK N ROAD
4MIKE DENHAAN     1126 FULLERTON BIKES
5SEAN HICKEY     939 
6EDWARD FLANIGAN     1011 
7IAN JONES     960 
8RICK DANCHUK     1015 
9576.40Mark Thome   Missoula, MT 173433  1116 BACKBONE/PMBC
10NICHOLAS PARK     1235 
11CHRIS KELLY     866 TOPANGA CREEK BICYCL
12SCOTT MCCLAIN     1232 

Men - CAT 3 - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MITCHELL ZEHNER     1240 
2GLEN TICHY     1032 
3BRUCE DOLGIN     1250 
4ROBERT DRAPER     928 
5ALAN SMALL     1212 
6GARY FREDRICKSON     1237 
7THOMAS MALONE     1078 
8BRIAN GRIDLEY     1256 

Men - CAT 2 - Clydesdales

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1448.94Chris Marsiguerra   Seaside, CA 144195  682 JOSELYNS
2NEIL ADAMS     1260 TPR
3505.04Andrew Hart   Riverside, CA 191056  629 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
4533.09Matt Dodd   Bellflower, CA 9662  787 INCYCLE
5MARK OLSEN     855 OAKLEY
6589.19Michael Dulin   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 189906  732 MADDOG RACING
DNFGeorge Smith   Las Vegas, NV 290041  658 MANDALAY BAY/HIGH RO

Men - CAT 2 - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1429.38Sean McELroy   Palmdale, CA 331752  1086 TEAM BLOCK
2464.04Christian Husband   Corona, CA 291064  606 SHO-AIR/VELOSPORT
3498.70Evan Williams   Big Bear City, CA 255194  735 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
4MATTHEW VITALE     816 
5568.02Cole Avery   Thousand Oaks, CA 281632  714 FAST FRIDAY

Men - CAT 2 - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1IAN RICKETSON     851 
2Peter Brandenburg   Venice, CA 84013  759 HERBALIFE LA GRANGE
3BRETT ELFORD     694 
4Jeff Stanners   Redlands, CA 33832  648 DONS BIKES
5Paul Hubbell   Wrightwood, CA 138340  1262 ALLIANCE
6Jason Woodruff   Redlands, CA 38904  726 29er CREW
7BRYANT MENA     859 SOUTHRIDGE CYCLERY
8Geoffrey Albert   Altadena, CA 234186  854 CELO PACIFIC
9ANTHONY MUELLER     1252 
DNFCREED DE JAGER     631 
DNFGARRET BEAN     889 SHO-AIR/ROCK N ROAD
DNFALFREDO CABRERA     627 PASADENA ATHLETIC AS
DNFCharlie Stone   Upland, CA 220274  613 SC VELO

Men - CAT 2 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1GARRETT GAITHER     585 
2KYLE SKEEN     867 CREATIVE CONTOURS
3DAVID REEVES     785 
4JOSH TURNER     693 TURNER BIKES
5580.00Nathan Pherigo   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 274012  790 SC VELO
6590.00Aubrey Smentkowski   Westminster, CA 328030  674 

Men - CAT 2 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ADDISON HINRICHS     628 
2556.67Edward Kronfli   Santa Clara, CA 304958  641 PASADENA ATHLETIC AS
3573.34Andrew Burde   Irvine, CA 343956  1269 KUHL
4590.01Dallin Davidson   Tustin, CA 278050  718 MTB PRO Team: Sho-Air/Specialized

Men - CAT 2 - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ANDREW JENSEN     576 WESTLAKE CYCLERY
2GARETH QUINN     914 LA HABRA CYCLERY
3WILL RASCHKE     657 
DNFJONATHAN MEDINA     599 VELO PASADENA
DNFJacob Danchuk   Ventura, CA 248966  643 Echelon Santa Barbara
DNFPETER PHAM     687 

Men - CAT 2 - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Ryan Fedorow   Orange, CA 312400  872 BDC
2PATRICK TRAYLOR     1263 
3LUCAS KORCEK     765 DONs BIKES
4553.32Christopher Roots   San Diego, CA 299323  983 MOMENT CYCLE SPORT
5557.76Quillan Trombley   Paso Robles, CA 359563  729 SO CAL ENDURANCE
6KENNY ORMONDE     723 SC VELO
7566.64Ray Snoke   Imperial Beach, CA 341468  646 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
8571.08Evan Kraus   Irvine, CA 339570  689 SHO-AIR
9JUAN SILVA     853 SHO-AIR VELOSPORT
10579.96Cheyne McKeever   Huntington Beach , CA 262304  685 BACKBONE RACING

Men - CAT 2 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DANNY HENDERSON     865 TOPANGA CREEK BICYCL
2KEVIN MEHRENS     591 SHO-AIR/ROCK N ROAD
3521.99Hubert Otlik   Irvine, CA 251613  799 B+L BIKES
4531.71Michael Page   Escondido, CA 290599  601 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
5DAVID SANDERSON     742 IN-N-OUT
6551.15Jose LaureanoRamos   Chino Hills, CA 286824  636 SHO-AIR/ROCK N ROAD
7MATTHEW HUNT     633 MANDALAY BAY/M CGHIE
8570.59Christopher Bassett   Los Angeles, CA 283133  768 MAFIA RACING
9580.31Robert Medina   Chino Hills, CA 336666  666 VELO PASADENA
10CLAYTON PLUMMER     896 

Men - CAT 2 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1TERRY WATKINS     665 VELO PASADENA
2435.89Fabio Bottalico   San Diego, CA 114136  807 CAL COAST BICYCLES
3NATE DAVIDSON     825 
4450.89Mike Oceguera   Azusa, CA 183840  1225 SC VELO
5458.39Daniel Eitman   Irvine, CA 76629  748 
6ALAN KADLEC     904 POLLI VELOCE
7473.39Michael Mongiello   Jamul, CA 303792  777 TEAM MONGIELLO
8480.89Chad Haynes   Las Vegas, NV 218565  711 MANDALAY BAY/MCGHIES
9CHRIS WELLBAUM     577 WESTLAKE CYCLERY
10495.89Moises Molina   Mission Viejo, CA 183955  1245 SHO-AIR/SONNANCE
11503.39Jason Charlebois   Vista, CA 6658  879 LINKED CYCLING
12510.89Michael Farkas   Sandiego, CA 302153  725 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
13BRYAN BRUSICK     721 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
14525.89Jason Martel   Carlsbad, CA 307568  781 BIG AXE
15DEREK OLDFIELD     654 
16540.89chuck stewart   Redlands, CA 265077  1268 SIERRA BIKEW
17JOSHUA POWERS     847 
18555.89Richard LaChina   San Diego, CA 339772  680 
DNFJAY SRAMEK     767 
DNFNick Gualtieri   Montrose, CA 182377  612 SC VELO
DNFRYAN LUCE     653 
DNFROB STYRON     589 

Men - CAT 2 - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1LEN GEIGER     724 SKULD
2436.43Clinton Campbell   Yucaipa, CA 271865  698 SHO-AIR/ROCK N ROAD
3446.86John Reveles   Montrose , CA 223036  800 PLATINUM PERFORMACE
4457.29ELMO KASSIN   Laquinta, CA 281155  669 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
5ALEX TASCH     609 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
6478.15Alejandro Medina   La Mirada, CA 260098  849 TEAM VELOCITY
7ANTHONY GEIST     717 
8BRYON VORDERMANN     811 
9509.44Norberto Oropez   Alhambra, CA 272396  635 PASADENA ATHLETIC AS
10519.87Jack Schluckbier   Cupertino, CA 300622  737 SB Racing
11530.30James Sabelis   La Crescenta, CA 290011  751 PASADENA ATHLETIC AS
12BRAD MATTHEWS     856 OAKLEY
13CHRISTOPHER BAUTISTA     760 
14561.59Omar Almaguer   Whittier, CA 220919  791 SC VELO
15BOW LEMP     756 SHO-AIR/ROCK N ROAD
16582.45Eddie Ramirez   Eagle Rock, CA 168960  1259 PASADENA ATHLETIC AS
DNFBOB LEAMING     792 SC VELO
DNFJERRY SANDERS     615 PASADENA ATHLETIC AS

Men - CAT 2 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1436.13Greg Turner   Thousand Oaks, CA 191067  659 PLATINUM PERFORMACE
2446.39Ian Barense   Santa Barbara, CA 304121  587 PLATINUM PERFORMACE
3456.65Mark Avery   Thousand Oaks, CA 130180  716 FAST FRIDAY
4DERON DODERO     670 SKULD RACING
5477.17David Turner   Murrieta, CA 36096  692 THE TEAM
6GREG HAYWARD     1265 SHO-AIR/SONNANCE
7497.69Stan Potter   San Marcos, CA 302560  898 WOLFPACK
8507.95James Fuller   Riverside, CA 87134  774 
9518.21Richard Baylor   Redondo Beach, CA 2978  834 BICYCLE RANCH
10528.47Mike Browns   La Verne, CA 229882  827 INCYCLE
11538.73Wade Arnold   Lakewood, CA 192502  614 SC VELO
12BARRY PADILLA     1242 
13559.25Randy Rush   Ramona, CA 205171  901 BACKBONE RACING
14GAVIN BURKE     747 TEAM BIG BEAR
15SCOTT VLAHOS     783 ODI SOUTHRIDGE
16590.03Vladimir Popovic   La Crescenta, CA 258143  913 SHO-AIR/SONNANCE
DNFDAN TURNER     733 WESTLAKE CYCLERY
DNFDavid Turner   Glendale, CA 251308  673 PASADENA ATHLETIC AS

Men - CAT 2 - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1STEVE KNUEVEN     1264 
2RONNIE GALLEGO     909 WHEELBUILDER.COM
3AL GARZA     623 
4545.71Mark Luke   Goleta, CA 131303  863 PLATINUM PERFORMACE
5556.79Gary Stewart   Oak Hills, CA 133607  815 ESI GRIPS
6567.87Peter Eaton   Ladera Ranch, CA 220310  678 SHO-AIR/ROCK N ROAD
7578.95Clint Sandusky   Yucaipa, CA 173438  750 
8DAVID WILLIAMS     727 

Men - CAT 2 - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1KEN RIDLEY     921 BBV
2463.89Byron Beck   Santa Barbara, CA 270680  746 FOUNDATION ROOTS
3478.03Tracy Hrach   Westlake Village, CA 183801  630 TEAM TECATE XX
4492.17Scott Skelton   Shadowhills, CA 291640  605 MONTROSE BIKE SHOP
5TOMMY LATHROP     728 CRANK N STEINS
6520.45James Reilly   Redondo Beach, CA 29477  869 BIKE PALACE-BACK ON
7534.59Fred Uttke   Blue Jay, CA 284459  595 
8PETE KIRKHAM     1267 HEMET HIGH SCHOOL
9562.87Steve Bertrand   Carpinteria, CA 196819  608 PLATINUM PERFORMACE
10577.01Douglas Benedon   Agoura, CA 52776  580 BEAR VALLEY BIKES

Men - CAT 2 - Master - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Mark Blakeslee   Big Bear City, CA 334790  1236 
2HORACIO RAMIREZ     671 
3560.00Philippe Minniti   Canyon Country, CA 183822  681 TEAM APE
4GEORGE BOLTE     1241 
5ED MUNDY     691 CHINO INCYLCE
6590.00Steven Engelgau   Lake Arrowhead, CA 263284  690 BEAR VALLEY BIKES

Men - CAT 1 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bud Donatoni   Newbury Park, CA 9780  24 PLATINUM PERFORMACE
2Brad Stephenson   Aliso Viejo, CA 107621  236 SHO-AIR/ROCK N ROAD
3Coley King   Venice, CA 19156  265 VELOWORX
4Keith Newsome   Bakersfield, CA 79109  168 
5Ryan Holdorf   Ventura, CA 345734  185 
6David Hekel   Escondido, CA 331094  226 SKULD RACING
7Alan Jacoby   Mammoth Lakes, CA 339886  169 
8Jimmy Johnson   Yucaipa, CA 295620  403 DONS BIKES
9Jason Butler   San Diego, CA 240062  225 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
DNFTimothy Sparks   Moorpark, CA 250370  222 METAL MTN

Men - CAT 1 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1402.82Shane Skelton   Shadowhills, CA 287620  178 MONTROSE BIKE SHOP
2485.68Cameron Williams   Big Bear City, CA 245456  317 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
3568.54Jarred Jordan   Murrieta, CA 332992  232 SIMPLE GREEN

Men - CAT 1 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1343.46Casey Williams   Big Bear City, CA 227522  203 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
2454.42Cody Phillips   Altadena, CA 318790  179 SHO-AIR/SPECIALIZED
3RYAN ODLE     164 

Men - CAT 1 - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1376.73Chris Jackson   Burbank, CA 301878  242 CASTEX RENTALS
2PRESTON GIFFORD     224 SHO-AIR/LA HABRA CYC
3400.65Timothy Heinrich   Sanjuancapistrano, CA 283453  401 
4412.61Charles Wild   San Jose, CA 285975  206 TRAILHEAD CYCLERY
5424.57Scott McClave   Simi Valley, CA 229122  402 PLATINUM PERFORMACE
6MAREK MITCHELL     299 WESTLAKE CYCLERY
7448.49Vu Le   Temple City, CA 234645  207 TREK MTN CO-OP
8460.45bradley oneal   Grande, AZ 339362  625 

Men - CAT 1 - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1399.34Anton Petrov   Costa Mesa, CA 211354  360 SDG/Felt
2419.22Seth Gillham   Colton, CA 330590  183 DONS BIKES OF RIALTO
3439.10Eric Colton   Mountain View, CA 284235  186 THE TEAM
4458.98John Muller   Fullerton, CA 309023  223 SHO-AIR SPECIALIZED
5478.86Stephane Roch   San Diego, CA 199861  361 SKULD RACING
6498.74Jason Wolf   Diamond Bar, CA 345226  346 INCYCLE
7518.62Barret Fishner   Lillington, NC 235136  166 MANDALAY BAY/MCGHIES
8538.50Ara Movsessian   Glendale, CA 210630  231 BACKBONE ADVENTURE R
DNFSCOTT MOORE     211 INCYCLE
DNFAlan Zinniker   Aliso Viejo, CA 200876  420 YOUR MOM P/B RITTER

Men - CAT 1 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1349.35Ty Kady   Placentia, CA 191004  358 SHO-AIR/ROCK N ROAD
2370.89Marco Arocha   Thousand Oaks, CA 287924  217 SHO-AIR/ROCK N ROAD
3392.43DJ Claassen   Chino Hills, CA 329690  266 VELOSPORT/SHO-AIR
4413.97James O'Neal   Chatsworth, CA 82091  349 HAMER NUTRITION
5435.51Humberto Castro   Anaheim, CA 245798  321 BACKBONE RACING/TOMA
6457.05Paul Sheppard   Arcadia, CA 310684  176 OTBMBC
7478.59Griffith Vertican   Santa Ana, CA 95837  304 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
8500.13DJ Limardi   Goleta, CA 301235  444 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE
9521.67Stephen Marshall   Big Bear Lake 122108  165 FASCAT COACHING
DNFMICHAEL COCKROFT     327 INCYCLE

Men - CAT 1 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1326.22Justin Mann   Lake Elsinore, CA 271958  160 SHO-AIR/ROCK N ROAD
2343.76Curt Bouma   Upland, CA 152105  293 COATES CYCLERY
3CHAD WALTON     252 
4378.84Ryan Cox   San Juan Capistrano, CA 287269  237 LINKED CYCLING
5396.38Robert Snyder   San Juan Capistrano, CA 129745  220 BACKBONE
6413.92David Sheek   Huntington Beach, CA 250444  340 SDG/Felt
7431.46Stuart Gonzalez   Riverside, CA 181200  215 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
8449.00Daniel Perez   Corona, CA 238167  175 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
9466.54Javier Vega   Chula Vista, CA 266107  263 Z TEAM
10484.08Rene Pulido   Pomona, CA 240860  193 SC VELO
11501.62Jaramie Duke   Winchester, CA 298940  382 
DNFChris McKee   Coronado, CA 305306  335 LINKED CYCLING

Men - CAT 1 - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1369.47Todd Booth   Santa Barbara, CA 4249  199 PLATINUM PERFORMACE
2387.24Terry Crouse   Monrovia, CA 254631  173 RITTE RACING
3405.01Mark Mazakas   Lake Arrowhead, CA 185833  370 SC VELO
4422.78Roger Moore   Santa Barbara, CA 24953  312 PLATINUM PERFORMACE
5440.55Larry Tanzo   Chula Vista, CA 159029  407 TANZO ELECTRIC
6458.32Sean Smith   Laguna Niguel, CA 115418  184 LINKED CYCLING
7JOHN UMALE     182 SANTA CLARITA VELO
DNFMike Hileman   Henderson, NV 162082  292 EYE-GEAR US.COM
DNFBrian Dickey   Simi Valley, CA 275961  247 WESTLAKE CYCLERY

Men - CAT 1 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1401.29Todd Stephenson   Aliso Viejo, CA 164458  246 SHO-AIR/ROCK N ROAD
2ALEX TENO     163 WESTLAKE CYCLERY
3430.59Greg Carlton   Walnut, CA 176596  261 INCYCLE
4DALE EWANCHOOK     416 
5459.89Daryll McKenzie   Marana, AZ 138171  158 TEAM RHINO
6474.54Robert Kmetz   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 19419  392 SHO-AIR/ROCK N ROAD
7489.19James Leist   Eastvale, CA 98212  373 
8503.84Richard Kim   Anaheim Hills, CA 246854  259 SHO-AIR/ROCK N ROAD
9518.49Andrew Osburn   Santa Barbara, CA 109601  362 PLATINUM PERFORMACE
10533.14Brian Teed   Prescott, AZ 131041  417 
11547.79Jaime Valle   Riverside, CA 157884  331 RACERS & CHASERS
12562.44Stephen Smith   Montrose , CA 33294  1049 TEAM MBS

Men - CAT 1 - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1405.68Keith Koller   Yuma, AZ 19606  200 JOHNNY YUMA'S
2439.08Francisco Vidal   Newhall, CA 289756  221 SANTA CLARITA VELO
3472.48Randy Liechty   San Diego, CA 89462  244 BIKE EMPIRE
4STEVE VAUGHAN     357 AMGEN CYCLING
5539.28Stuart Thomsen   Corona, CA 35500  238 

Men - CAT 1 - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1425.90Dean Swank   Crestline, CA 215598  212 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
2474.35Jon Miller   Newbury Park, CA 167489  174 PLATINUM PERFORMACE
3522.80Donald Jackson   Mission Viejo, CA 216645  257 SDG/Felt
4571.25Ben Eisley   Claremont, CA 78103  194 SC VELO

Men - CAT 1 - Master - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Eric Lindholm   Woodland Hills, CA 246120  326 
2565.00David Ortega   San Diego, CA 86603  356 CAL COAST BICYCLES
3590.00Eric Storm   Apple Valley, CA 82406  170 
DNFWILEY COYOTE     1272 

Men - CAT 1 - Master - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1447.58Stan Ford   Temcula 12017  245 SOCAL ENDURANCE
2460.03Robert Llamas   Montrose, CA 162224  315 MONTROSE BIKES
3472.48Dean Ferrandini   Newhall, CA 11502  337 TEAM APE
4484.93Brian Kiniry   Santa Maria, CA 101576  683 TEAM APE
5497.38Russ Fay   Orangevale, CA 11347  205 SHO-AIR/ROCK N ROAD

Men - PRO

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1202.91Sid Taberlay   South Pasadena, CA 279640  413 KENDA H20 OVERDRIVE
2217.31Zachary Valdez   Hemet, CA 280759  97 WHOLE ATHLETE-SPECIA
3231.71Ryan Woodall   Ocala, FL 153440  384 BRICK CITY BICYCLES.
4MIGUEL VALADEZ     113 
5260.51Sean Donovan   Foothill Ranch, CA 186481  30 KHS/CYTOMAX
6274.91John Nobil   La Jolla, CA 26168  29 BEAR VALLEY BIKES
7289.31Vincent LOMBARDI   Los Angeles, CA 292509  20 STEVEN K PRO TEAM
8303.71Romolo Forcino   Oak Hills, CA 188303  25 CHAINS REQUIRED BIKE
9318.11Chris Heinrich   Placentia, CA 173178  37 THE PATH BIKE SHOP
10332.51Ben Jones   Cardiff By The Sea, CA 106338  159 CELO PACIFIC / B & L
11346.91Daniel Munoz   Riverside, CA 293008  33 SHO-AIR/SONNANCE
12361.31Matthew Freeman   Redlands, CA 172215  116 FISHER 29er CREW
13375.71Robert Herber   Murrieta, CA 153464  28 DIXON BIKES
14ALEX ESTRADA     414 
15404.51Derek Hermon   Big Bear Lake, CA 15935  27 BEAR VALLEY BIKES

Men - MASTER - 70-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Buz Brockway   Granada Hills, CA 86705  195 TEAM APE
2RHETT NELSON     1273 RIVERSIDE MEDICAL CL
DNFRonald Riley (Cat1)   Aptos, CA 204167  189 BIKE STATION APTOS

Men - JUNIOR - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1529.17Nathan Hickey   Monrovia, CA 319320  987 TEAM PABLOVE
2ANGELO LOSKETA     1255 TEAM BLOCK RACING
3565.47Jonah Sanchez   Winchester, CA 306696  973 International Christian Cycling
4NICK GOSSETT     930 AMG CONSTUCTION

Men - JUNIOR - Junior - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Pablo Lozano   Chula Vista, CA 344612  1045 
2550.00Ethan Sanchez   Winchester, CA 318040  971 ICCC-St. Louis
3DANTE SILVA     954 AXO
4DYLAN EATON     976 SHO-AIR/ROCK N ROAD
5DEVEN DODD     1061 INCYCLE
6GARETH EATON     975 SHO-AIR/ROCK N ROAD

Men - JUNIOR - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JACOB JORDAN     1091 SIMPLE GREEN
2548.33kristian kaekul   Monrovia, CA 346250  938 
3IMEH NSEK     1124 
4NATHAN JACKSON     1120 UNIVERSAL CYCLES
5573.32Tristan Hickey   Monrovia, CA 334046  988 TEAM PABLOVE
6581.65Cameron Shirley   Camarillo, CA 303697  1205 CENTRAL COAST VELO
7DEREK FLANIGAN     1012 

Women - OPEN - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kathryn LaPointe   San Diego, CA 221349  333 3dyn

Women - CAT 3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ALYSSA MANGLONA     1094 

Women - CAT 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00wendy villegas   Corona, CA 346174  1210 
2550.00Tessa Treadway   Los Angeles, CA 302255  982 PASADENA ATHLETIC AS
3JODI VINAS     974 
4RATSAMY NANTHAVONGDOUANGS     1244 
5580.00Veronica Perez   Fullerton, CA 310823  1092 SHO-AIR/ROCK N ROAD
6STIRLING ELLIOTT     1054 

Women - CAT 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1KAREN BAUER     1031 PASADENA ATHLETIC AS
2ELIZABETH EATON     1231 
3LISA RIVERA     1167 
4CATHERINE HINTON     964 THE TEAM
5MICHELLE RUSSELL     1027 BEAR VALLEY BIKES

Women - CAT 3 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DIANA KIRKHAM     1266 HEMET HIGH SCHOOL
2Anne Catherine Roch-Levecq   Oceanside, CA 279897  1108 

Women - CAT 2 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Emma Klingaman   Idyllwild, CA 319226  786 CASINO BICYCLES

Women - CAT 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Liz Miller   Glendora, CA 350062  611 INCYCLE
2Rebecca Siegel   Pasadena, CA 285569  667 THE TEAM

Women - CAT 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Cassie Charlebois   Vista, CA 247813  880 LINKED CYCLING
2SUZANNE STEINER     1261 
3KENDRA BOGGS     916 

Women - CAT 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1531.40Susan Thompson   Los Angeles, CA 187715  679 PASADENA ATHLETIC AS
2537.95Ana Odette Castaneda   Riverside, CA 235785  858 Velo Club LaGrange
3544.50Lana Newsome   Bakersfield, CA 197378  588 
4551.05Beatrice Dormoy   Santee, CA 219340  868 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
5GAIL SAWERS     1253 
6564.15Kim Finch   Whittier, CA 243696  677 MTNBIKERIDER.COM
DNFSHELLY PEPPE-NANI     581 

Women - CAT 2 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1GRETCHEN GARCIA     704 TREK SAN DIEGO

Women - CAT 1 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tiana Row   El Cajon Ca 285915  355 TEAM INCYCLE

Women - CAT 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lauren Gregg   Santa Cruz, CA 315722  187 LOEKA
2Amanda Schaper   Laguna Beach, CA 270057  341 

Women - CAT 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1473.96Elizabeth Carrington   Poway, CA 181828  339 FOCUS-RIDE C
2504.90Vanessa Humic   Long Beach, CA 250250  161 BACKBONE ADVENTURE C
3535.84Kimberly Ridgeway   Las Vegas, NV 341558  710 MANDALAY BAY/MCGHIES
4CYNTHIA MIRANDA     188 

Women - CAT 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1480.69Christina Probert   Murrieta, CA 71481  228 
2535.35Annabelle Nenninger   Lake Forest, CA 276944  286 PIVOT CYCLES
3590.01Angela Wimberly   San Diego, CA 180041  415 CAL COAST

Women - CAT 1 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1janet rials   Miraloma, CA 307037  154 
2Carol Ruckle   Redlands, CA 30799  371 TEAM REDLANDS

Women - PRO

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DEYANIRA GUERRERO     99 WORLD CYCLES/ENDUR-I
2Rebecca Tomaszewski   Encinitas, CA 227909  35 NINER/STANS/ERGON

Women - JUNIOR - Junior - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SOFIA TRUJILLO     1005 
2545.36Courtney Comer   San Marcos, CA 287901  1064 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
3HAYLEIGH KIRKHAM     989 HEMET HIGH SCHOOL
4590.00Cheyenne Comer   San Marcos, CA 297265  1002 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee