Race Results for
God's Country Off-Road Duathlon
Lawrence, KS
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 04/10/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1NICK VALDES      
2TRISTON COLLINS      
3ANDREW COX      
4JOEL PORTER      
5BRIAN FALLS      
6PATRICK ZWOLINSKI      
7MICHAEL MATHEWS      
8DUSTIN MOYER      
9RYAN HANY      
10KEITH NELSON      
11JUSTIN SADOWSKI      

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1LEVI BALLOU      
2ANDY ROMISH      

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1237.23Aaron Elwell   Topeka, KS 115327   
2CHRIS HERSHEY      
3JEFF BAKER      
4DENNIS GRELK      
5CRAIG PIBURN      
6MICHAEL BOIRN      
7RICH BENJES      
8GENE HILL      
9ADAM HECK      
10CLAY WELLS      
11JEFF ARNAND      
12JASON GABORIE      
12JEFF LIVELY      
13ADAM LAMBRECHT      
14JEFF SEEBACH      
15392.93Jonathan Sink   Overland Park, KS 108767   
16JASON REW      
17BRETT LAFOLLETTE      
18JEREMY CROCKER      
19DERICK SHACKELFORD      
20JEFF JOHNSON      
21JON PRICE      
22DEAN FEUERBORN      
23WARREN STEVENS      
24HERSCHEL DAVIS      
25COREY HIRTZ      
26MARCUS DUDLEY      
27RYAN BERENDZEN      
28MARK JOHNSON      
29DAVID MEYER      
30JARED ANDERSON      
31THOMAS MURPHY      
32JOANTHAN PECK      
33BEN KINSEY      
34ANDY WILLIAMS      

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1BRIAN PROSSER      
2JOHN WAGNER      
3CRAIG MYERS-ARENTH      
4BRETT HUBER      
5MICHAEL LEONAS      
6DAVID ROMISH      
7BOB TARNE      
8ROBERT KERLEY      
9SHAWN BEETON      
10MIKEL MAYFIELD      
11TIMOTHY LANGLAND      
12DAVID PING      
13BRIAN THOMAS      
14CHRIS VANWAGNER      
15STEVE ROBBINS      
16BRIAN SMITH      
17DAVID O\'BRIEN      
18MATT BLANKENBILLER      
19DAVE BURNETT      
20STORRY SEIFERT      
21TRAVIS BERKLEY      
22JEFF TRADER      
23KEVIN PAYNE      
24MICHAEL GIER      
25GLENN TUGMAN      
26ERIC PACHECO      
27DOMINIC PETRICH      

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1KEVIN COLLINS      
1JOHN NEWMAN      
2KEITH DOWELL      
3MICHAEL RUTHERFORD      
4DOUGLAS YOUNG      
5CORY LANGFORD      
6SABATO SIVILLO      
7PATRICK HIGGINS      
8RALPH KAPPENMAN      

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Aubree Dock   Overland Park, KS 282159   
2NATALIE MARTIN      
3STEFANIE GABORIE      

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ANGELA REDFERN      
2552.50Emily Johnson   Prairie Village, KS 301828   360 Racing
3SARAKAY CARRELL      
4JENNI HAMAKER      
5KAREN DUNDOVICH      

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1SANDY COLLINS      
2JEAN LUCAS      
3556.66Susie Schultz   Overland Park, KS 238110   LIVESTRONG Army KC / Midwest Cancer Care
4CHIA-RW JW      
5DEBRA ANTIONY      
6ANN PAI PAI      
7CHERYL SHAKESPEARE      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee