Race Results for
2011 Ohio State time trial championships
Versailles, OH
(Event Information)
View By:
Time Trial on 06/05/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1531.37Jared Bonecutter   Shelby, OH0:54:09 230499   
2537.23Joe Downs   Eaton, OH0:55:34 280455   
3543.09Luke Woodard   Blacksburg, VA0:57:40 328148   Trek Bicycle Store of Cincinnati
4548.95Karl Borneman   Dayton, OH1:00:44 245322   Queen City Wheels
5554.81Rick Neale   Englewood, OH1:01:32 306957   Fuji Cycling
6560.67daniel payton   Springfield, OH1:01:47 342436   Champion City Cycling
7566.53Mike Zoerb   Waynesville, OH1:02:31 323430   Fuji Cycling
8572.39David Fields   Richmond, IN1:03:15 276576   Colavita Racing
9TIMOTHY POOLE   1:08:29   
10584.11David Burns   Dayton, OH1:14:01 310332   Fuji Cycling
11589.97Allen Tannehill   Huber Heights, OH1:31:32 304177   Fuji Cycling

Men - Cat 4 

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1504.81Ryan Fogle   Carlisle, OH0:54:55 281698   
2521.85Scott Lanzer   Anna, OH0:56:08 278277   Fuji Cycling
3538.89Marty Withrow   Dublin, OH0:57:23 270583   Echelon Cycling Team
4555.93Jim Rauck   Grove City, OH0:58:56 273978   
5572.97Daniel McCarty   Springfield, OH1:01:34 289808   Champion City Cycling
6590.01Daniel Rich   Cedarville, OH1:12:42 271246   Team Dayton Bicycling

Men - Cat 3 

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1460.64Rodney Roof   Blue Ash, OH0:54:32 236003   Zephyr Wheel Sports
2479.12Daniel Ritter   Maumee, OH0:55:42 243763   Maumee Valley Wheelmen
3497.60Corey Green   Mason, OH0:55:53 150266   Zephyr Wheel Sports
4516.08William Campbell   Greenville, SC0:56:09 280328   Team NH
5534.56Andrew Hague   Columbus, OH0:56:34 62149   Echelon Cycling Team
6553.04Richard Rainville   Livonia, MI0:57:17 305239   Ventus Cycling Team
7571.52Vince Clune   Minster, OH0:57:36 69624   Fuji Cycling
8590.00Joern Brockhaus   West Chester, OH0:58:40 286015   Fuji Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ryan Madis   Hudson, OH0:37:37 284218   J.O.N.E.S Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Standard

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1484.40Douglas Deaton (1 - Cat3)   Germantown, OH0:59:39 297105   Fuji Cycling
2496.13Steve Birnbaum   Greenwood Village, CO1:00:24 52213   Mix1
3507.86Keith Pulfer   Fort Wayne, IN1:05:42 339498   Ft. Wayne Outfitters
4519.59Mark Weber   Daleville, IN1:05:43 310427   Men of Steel Racing
5531.32Craig Silber   Dayton, OH1:08:26 304435   Fuji Cycling
6LOWELL WEBER   1:08:58   
7554.78William Garlow (1 - Cat5)   Troy, OH1:09:11 279785   Fuji Cycling
8566.51William Lawhorn   Worthington, OH1:11:28 199483   Fuji Cycling
9578.24Dave Nixon (2 - Cat5)   Miamisburg, OH1:13:10 304830   Team Dayton Bicycling
10GUNNAR FUSTOS   1:21:51   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Tandem

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Guy Smallwood   Centerville, OH0:51:59 305214   Team Dayton Bicycling
1david duerk   Defiance, OH1:05:37 285928   Team Defiance

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - U23

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dan Hiller (1 - Cat3)   Portland, IN1:06:22 300475   AeroCat Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Spencer Petrov   Mason, OH0:36:06 301051   Lionhearts
2565.00Samuel Pelt (1 - Cat5)   Beavercreek, OH0:38:11 264079   
3590.00Richard Jones   Hilliard, OH0:38:30 260320   Central Ohio Bicycle Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1515.36Mark Gori   Chagrin Falls, OH0:29:05 320320   Spin
2527.80Chase Howard   Salem, OH0:30:25 321202   
3540.24John Murdock   Cincinnati, OH0:30:27 250670   Prochain Cycling
4552.68Erick Madis (1 - Cat4)   Hudson, OH0:31:54 237913   J.O.N.E.S Racing
5565.12Daniel Rich   Cedarville, OH0:33:15 271246   Team Dayton Bicycling
6577.56Jonathan Patton (1 - Cat5)   Mason, OH0:33:56 263799   Fuji Cycling
7590.00Tyler Waisanen (2 - Cat5)   Dayton, OH0:46:31 351850   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1479.72Luke Woodard   Blacksburg, VA0:29:13 328148   Trek Bicycle Store of Cincinnati
2516.48nicholas noone   Parker0:29:22 292033   
3553.24Kipp Silber   Dayton, OH0:30:07 287701   Fuji Cycling
4590.00Eric Bucher (1 - Cat5)   Huntington, IN0:32:30 337238   Men of Steel Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1431.33Matthew Weeks   Rocky River, OH0:52:33 232237   Carbon Racing
2479.38Jeremy Burroughs (1 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH0:53:29 303772   Queen City Wheels
3527.43Timothy Banks   Fort Wayne, IN0:54:26 339660   Ft. Wayne Outfitters
4575.48Adam Liette   Springboro, OH1:01:04 335564   Fuji Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1472.17Matt Bole   Loveland, OH0:53:49 669   Fuji Cycling
2531.08Adam Barton (1 - Cat4)   Fort Wayne, IN0:58:47 277386   Men of Steel Racing
3589.99Justin Forbes   San Marcos, CA1:01:44 106788   Men Of Steel Racing LLC

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00John Lefelhocz (1 - Cat2)   Athens, OH0:53:10 20769   Team Athens
2556.67daniel payton   Springfield, OH0:53:43 342436   Champion City Cycling
3573.34Kenton Rekeweg   Fort Wayne, IN0:57:21 100861   Men Of Steel Racing LLC
4590.01M. Shayne Dillinger   Beavercreek, OH1:00:07 267052   Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc.

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1436.04Kurt Spoerle   Carmel, IN0:50:37 229773   Zipp Factory Team
2462.35Richard Lewis (1 - Cat3)   Westerville, OH0:52:50 215736   Echelon Cycling Team
3488.66Peter Wimberg   Cincinnati, OH0:53:43 62378   Queen City Wheels
4514.97David Billman   Columbus, OH0:56:14 300566   
5541.28Douglas Deaton (2 - Cat3)   Germantown, OH0:56:33 297105   Fuji Cycling
6567.59David Poole   Portland, IN1:04:02 277544   AeroCat Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1459.02Brian Batke   Novelty, OH0:54:02 99527   Carbon Racing
2473.57Dan Norbeck (1 - Cat5)   Antioch, IL0:54:32 294410   Vision Quest LLC
3488.12Marty Withrow   Dublin, OH0:55:46 270583   Echelon Cycling Team
4502.67Jeff Leibovitz   Indianapolis, IN0:56:04 190471   
5517.22David Hart   Cincinnati, OH0:56:25 166902   Zephyr Wheel Sports
6531.77John Gagnet   Cincinnati, OH0:56:57 141848   Zephyr Wheel Sports
7546.32Rick Hall (2 - Cat5)   Newark, OH1:02:37 281572   
8560.87William Lawhorn   Worthington, OH1:02:52 199483   Fuji Cycling
9575.42Paul Colavincenzo   Kettering, OH1:05:37 245039   Fuji Cycling
10589.97Todd Smith   Dayton, OH1:06:21 323102   Fuji Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1445.31George Liolios   Munroe Falls, OH0:29:05 45603   Summit Freewheelers
1425.87Gary Painter   Ft Wayne, IN0:50:40 49932   Ft. Wayne Outfitters
2464.75Richard Wiley   West Salem, OH0:54:32 227669   Lake Effect Cycling Team
3484.19Daniel Waite   Dayton, OH0:54:51 175584   Fuji Cycling
4503.63James Naber   Bellbrook, OH0:58:16 293165   Men Of Steel Racing LLC
5523.07Janusz Kossek   Centerville, OH0:58:18 320692   Team Dayton Bicycling
6542.51John Dallman   Cincinnati, OH0:58:32 237546   7 Hills Racing Inc
7BENJAMIN   VANWYE     1:00:06   
8581.39Lee Howard   Dublin, OH1:01:25 69213   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2540.00Paul Rouse   Lebanon, OH0:30:34 200047   Fuji Cycling
3556.67Glen Caroff   Highland Heights, OH0:31:50 95196   
4573.34Dale Griggs (1 - Cat5)   Waynesville, OH0:34:22 272267   Team Dayton Bicycling
5590.01Chuck Smith   Vandalia, OH1:11:32 216635   Team Dayton Bicycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Gary Hickey   Germantown, OH0:30:21 156295   Fuji Cycling
2552.50Harold Wilson   Bowling Green , OH0:33:31 256005   Maumee Valley Wheelmen
3565.00Bruce Skillings   Kettering, OH0:34:33 45949   Fuji Cycling
4577.50Martin Moran   Cincinnati, OH0:38:35 301127   Queen City Wheels
5590.00Steven Vargo   Columbus, OH0:40:51 303610   Colavita Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 70-74

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Leon Burk (1 - Cat5)   Tipp City, OH0:33:28 199441   Fuji Cycling
2Jozsef (Joe) Raskay   New Carlisle, OH0:34:33 219673   Fuji Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1279.66Adam Leibovitz   Indianapolis, IN0:48:38 221190   Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
2301.06Matthew Weeks   Rocky River, OH0:50:11 232237   Carbon Racing
3322.46Andrew Clarke   Medina, OH0:50:42 212538   Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
4343.86Brian Batke   Novelty, OH0:50:47 99527   Carbon Racing
5365.26Jonathan Card   Sylvania, OH0:51:02 6078   
6386.66Paul Martin   North Royalton, OH0:51:56 207549   Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
7408.06John Murdock   Cincinnati, OH0:52:59 206894   Revolution Fitness

Women - Cat 5 - F

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MISSY KUCK   Dayton, OH0:58:25 220976   

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Alix Payton   Springfield, OH1:04:13 353502   
2552.50Stacey Roberts   Springfield, OH1:06:16 343144   Colavita Racing
3565.00Rene Hood   Kendallville, IN1:15:32 367337   
4577.50Siobhan Tellez   Dayton, OH1:16:29 318092   
5590.00Heidi Riffle   Dayton, OH1:17:26 333204   

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1493.95Kellie Strang   Mcdonald, OH0:59:47 303754   Carbon Racing
2541.97Wendy Smith   Cleveland, OH1:06:08 189377   
3589.99Malissa Petrov   Mason, OH1:07:13 303688   Bio Wheels Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Standard

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Stephanie Hyatt (1 - Cat4)   Springboro, OH1:09:04 281752   Secret Cycling
2565.00Polly Cambron (1 - Cat3)   Cincinnati Ohio1:14:15 179250   Bishop Bicycles
3590.00Nancy Barna   Port Clinton, OH1:18:34 324904   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mackenzie Green   Mason, OH0:44:25 300251   Queen City Wheels

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1523.55Hannah Mossman (1 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH0:36:03 260364   
2548.80Daryl Bowman (1 - Cat3)   Pomona, CA0:38:21 287474   Southern California Velo
3574.05Abbey Smich   Sagamore Hills, OH0:50:59 287682   J.O.N.E.S Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Darlene Barton (1 - Cat4)   Fort Wayne, IN1:00:46 277472   Women of Steel Racing
2565.00Heidi Riffle   Dayton, OH1:16:13 333204   
3590.00Tiffanie Hills   Loveland, OH1:18:33 302106   Secret Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeanette Shires (1 - Cat3)   Hamilton, OH1:02:23 271728   Secret Cycling
2Heather Maier   Liberty Township, OH1:16:50 308982   Secret Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1522.52Mary Wienholts   Lebanon, OH1:01:08 286289   Secret Cycling
2545.01Barbara Walker   Harrison, OH1:02:00 321888   
3567.50Lorna WatersTellez   Dayton, OH1:06:10 291019   Secret Cycling
4589.99Sheri Noer   Brookville, OH1:10:05 249902   Team Dayton Bicycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Cindy Smallwood   Centerville, OH1:03:51 305195   Secret Cycling
2565.00Glenda Hickey   Germantown, OH1:09:12 368602   
3590.00linda leigh edwards   Cincinnati, OH1:11:12 271053   Secret Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jane Geisse (1 - Cat3)   Chagrin Falls, OH1:01:35 261161   Spin
2Marilyn Prout   Cincinnati, OH1:16:08 333602   Queen City Wheels

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Betty Warwick   Tipp City, OH0:40:17 199438   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 70-74

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Susie Todd   Kettering, OH0:44:31 298581   Secret Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Krystal McNutt   Germantown, OH0:57:38 200960   Secret Cycling
2KATIE ARNOLD   Columbus, OH1:00:28 344864   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee