Race Results for
Mothballs Criterium 2011
Goleta, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 01/30/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - P/1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kenneth Hanson   San Diego, CA 194969   California Giant Cycling
2 Cody O'Reilly   Santa Barbara, CA 141922   OUCH Pro Cycling
3 Justin Williams   Los Angeles 197316   Firefighters Cycling Association
4 Kayle Leo Grande   Upland, CA 58272   Southern California Velo
5 Mike Tettleton   La Verne, CA 206298   Full Circle Sports
6 C Williams   Los Angeles, CA 224178   Ritte Van Vlaanderen
7 Danny Kam (1 - Cat1)   Las Vegas, NV 165840   Velo Club LaGrange
8 Todd Gosselaar   Los Angeles 287912   SoCalCycling.com
9 Alex Darville (1 - Cat2)   Santa Barbara, CA 280894   Echelon Santa Barbara
10 Andrew Lakatosh   San Pedro, CA 133988   Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
11 Andrew Bosco   Alta Loma, CA 215226   Full Circle Sports
12 Brian Cook   Santa Barbara, CA 206040   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
13 Ashley Knights   Capistrano Beach 257262   Southern California Velo
14 James Gunn-Wilkinson   San Diego, CA 245243   Pista Palace
15 Gary Douville   Santa Barbara, CA 101476   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
16 Chris DeMarchi   Chino, CA 9156   Pista Palace
17 Daniel Katz   Goleta, CA 227135   VRC
18 Stephen Leece (2 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA 282569   VRC
19 Blake Anton   Arroyo Grande, CA 192686   TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
20 Matthew Carinio   San Luis Obispo, CA 6109   Rock Solid Cycling
21 Christopher Lotts   Huntington Beach, CA 50838   California Bicycle Racing
22 John David Orach (1 - Cat3)   Santa Barbara, CA 268323   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
23 Thomas Brown   Redlands, CA 121984   Franco MRI Racing Team
24 Steven Ricchiazzi (2 - Cat2)   Santa Barbara, CA 221693   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
25 Kennett Peterson   Boulder, CO 256803   Lake Washington Velo
26 Anthony Aker (3 - Cat1)   Thousand Oaks, CA 253167   Pista Palace
27 Lucas Binder   San Diego, CA 262024   Pista Palace
28 Wilson Blas   West Covina, CA 275162   Velo Club LaGrange
29 Lessandro Morales      
30 Ian Moore (2 - Cat3)   San Luis Obispo, CA 297697   All Sport-Team Swift
31 Zachary Walker   Santa Barbara, CA 133002   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
32 Matthew Shackley   Las Vegas, NV 245236   Swami's Cycling Club
33 Michael Roecklein   Lake Forest, CA 259341   Southern California Velo
34 Emmanuel Gomez (4 - Cat1)   Lancaster, CA 144754   The TEAM
35 Ben Barthel   Santa Barbara, CA 267927   Echelon Santa Barbara
36 Juniper Karl   Pismo Beach, CA 57946   Col Vento Cycling
37 Randall Tinney   Santa Barbara, CA 35624   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
38 Michael Sencenbaugh   Carroll, IA 239743   Team Emu
39 Zac Houghton (3 - Cat2)   Santa Ana, CA 16825   JET Cycling
40 Aaron Schneider (5 - Cat1)   North Hills, CA 266302   Full Circle Sports
41 Jack Lindquist (3 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA 252690   Ritte Van Vlaanderen
42 Andrew Ramage   Glendora, CA 262526   Southern California Velo
43 Rudolph Napolitano   Santa Monica, CA 214693   Southern California Velo
44 Alex Moore (4 - Cat2)   Santa Barbara, CA 198151   Gateway Cycling Club
45 Steve Weixel   Santa Barbara, CA 242153   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
46 John Echeveste   Goleta, CA 268389   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
47 Christian Walker   Goleta, CA 50894   Team Coastal Tree Care-SGBC
48 Dillon Clapp   Stevenson Ranch, CA 6973   Rock Solid Cycling
49 Stuart Press (6 - Cat1)   Los Altos 133656   Velo Club LaGrange
50 John Holderness   Alta Loma, CA 40150   Sun Coast Velo

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Massimo Lucidi   Laguna Beach, CA 334978   Team Velosport Club
2 Andrew Comer   San Marcos, CA 290914   San Diego Bicycle Club
3 Phil Oien      

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Annan Hildebrand   Fontana, CA 298523   Southern California Velo
2 Eric Oien   Escondido, CA 310546   San Diego Bicycle Club
3 Philip Bui   Irvine, CA 317940   Tru Cycling
4 MATHEW LY   Fountainvalley, CA 317554   Tru Cycling
5 Jeremy Lopez   Ontario, CA 272710   Southern California Velo
6 Joseph Tarrant   La Verne, CA 288461   Southern California Velo
7 Nicholas Bowman   Pomona, CA 316736   Southern California Velo
8 Bailey Eckles   Big Bear City 333980   Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
9 Kenji Yoshimoto   Diamond Bar, CA 302439   Team Velocity

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Oien   Escondido, CA 314666   San Diego Bicycle Club
2 Douglas Hall   Mission Viejo, CA 303193   Team Velosport Club
3 Dylan Schuyler   Santa Barbara, CA 276162   Echelon Santa Barbara
4 Edward Horvet   West Hills, CA 290181   LA County Bicycle Coalition
5 Scott Cohen   Oak Park, CA 253153   Encino Velo Cycling Club
6 Austin Lelles   Boulder City, NV 274180   NU Vision Cyclery
7 jordan zhdanov   Encino, CA 291483   Suarez
8 Zane Torre   Costa Mea, CA 287294   JET Cycling
9 Quinten Kirby   San Diego, CA 215644   International Christian Cycling
10 James Pflughaupt   Newport Beach, CA 332006   Team Velosport Club
11 Devin Arenas   Arcadia, CA 334172   Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
12 Aaron Loftus   North Hills, CA 271199   Cycles Veloce
13 Adrian Allison      
14 Nathan Rico   Orange, CA 274822   Team Velosport Club
15 Peter Biedenweg   Torrance, CA 319706   Team Zombies
16 Tony Comer   San Marcos, CA 273036   San Diego Bicycle Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben Bertiger   Altadena, CA 213564   Major Motion Cycling Club
2 Ben Barthel   Santa Barbara, CA 267927   Echelon Santa Barbara
3 Tyler Williams   Shafter, CA 294531   All Sport-Team Swift
4 Brady Kiss   Yucaipa, CA 296904   Team Redlands
5 Erik Volotzky   Chatsworth, CA 209303   Major Motion Cycling Club
6 Alexander Kusztyk   Aliso Viejo, CA 257227   Southern California Velo
7 Samuel (Hunter) Grove   Tustin, CA 218355   Southern California Velo
8 Michael Shein   Anaheim Hills, CA 251358   Team Velosport Club
9 Ian Moore   San Luis Obispo, CA 297697   All Sport-Team Swift
10 Edgar Blas   Lompoc, CA 309565   
11 Taylor Tongate   Aliso Viejo, CA 293248   Team Velosport Club
12 Cory Williams   Los Angeles, CA 224173   Major Motion Cycling Club
13 Bryan Galvan   Lynwood, CA 222247   JET Cycling
14 Kyle Torres   Laguna Niguel, CA 264918   Team Specialized Racing
15 Christopher Wyman   Long Beach, CA 301042   Team Velosport Club
16 Nicholas Tarrant   La Verne, CA 271064   Southern California Velo
17 Dominic Galenti   Brevaed , NC 243306   Southern California Velo
18 Edward Kronfli   Santa Clara, CA 304958   Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
19 Derek Courtney   Upland, CA 237915   Southern California Velo
20 Nicholas Perez   Goleta, CA 322100   Echelon Santa Barbara
21 Kevin McQuaid   Laguna Beach, CA 296326   Team Velosport Club
22 stefano rossi   Monrovia, CA 331750   Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
23 David Ybarra      

Men - 5B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marvin Hall   Sun City, CA 328996   Sun Coast Velo
2 Jason Hall   Canyon Lake , CA 332844   
3 Scott Cohen   Oak Park, CA 253153   Encino Velo Cycling Club
4 Jeff Svoboda   Simi Valley, CA 304795   
5 Justin Oien   Escondido, CA 314666   San Diego Bicycle Club
6 DERRYL HALPERN   Newbury Park, CA 331896   
7 Nicolas Moya   Los Angeles, CA 316908   Ritte Van Vlaanderen
8 Nick Steel   Thousand Oaks, CA 331634   Conejo Valley Cyclists
9 Nick Davis   Santa Barbara, CA 225348   Polli Veloce
10 Terrence Davis   Belmont Ca 334538   University of California-Santa Barbara
11 Troy Sears   Santa Rosa Valley, CA 337028   Conejo Valley Cyclists
12 Michael James   Pasadena, CA 332980   Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
13 Ryan White   Pasadena, CA 333270   Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
14 Ian Holsworth   Ventura, CA 331386   ARCALIS TEST TEAM
15 Ryan Wei   Diamond Bar, CA 328624   Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
16 Brady Kiss   Yucaipa, CA 296904   Team Redlands
17 Gary Wright   Ventura, CA 330626   METALMTN Cycling
18 Corey Keizer   Lawrence 274755   Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
19 Sean Robman   Pasadena, CA 275628   Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
20 Scott Clark   Long Beach, CA 330604   La Habra Cyclery/Chronic Tacos Cycling
21 Riccardo Mejia   Los Angeles, CA 300441   Orange 20
22 Eric Oien   Escondido, CA 310546   San Diego Bicycle Club
23 Paul Donohoe   Santa Barbara, CA 260267   Polli Veloce
24 Aaron Branham   Henderson, NV 305878   Team Fluid Cycling Club
25 Frank Peavey   Windsor, CA 318758   
26 Marc DeRome   Sunland, CA 307455   Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
27 Justin Kitagawa   Santa Barbara, CA 335772   Echelon Santa Barbara
28 Michael Owens      
29 Stefan Goehring   Thousand Oaks, CA 303802   
30 Mark Edwards   Ojai, CA 217978   Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
31 Alan Kadlec   Santa Barbara, CA 332416   Polli Veloce
32 Ben Hunkins   La Mesa, CA 330528   Catalyst Racing
33 Mark Wienke   San Diego, CA 287798   Polli Veloce
34 Joe Camacho   Los Angeles, CA 319632   Velo Club LaGrange
35 Christophe Hurni      
36 Ryan Matter   Simivalley, CA 289970   
37 Brian Phillips   Beverly Hills, CA 287846   
38 Joaking Corona   Whittier, CA 329018   Team Velosport Club
39 Jose Laureanos      
40 Dominic Clark   Ventura, CA 330424   METALMTN Cycling
41 Shawn Hall   Salt Lake City, UT 330984   
42 Mikaj Yannoulatos   Oxnard, CA 331410   
43 Geoffrey Bishop   Goleta, CA 335688   University of California-Santa Barbara
44 Eric Pham   Oxnard, CA 331892   
45 Bryan Yates   Los Angeles, CA 329164   
46 Joseph Sesto   Petaluma, CA 331408   

Men - 5A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marvin Hall   Sun City, CA 328996   Sun Coast Velo
2 Ian Barense   Santa Barbara, CA 304121   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
3 DJ Limardi   Goleta, CA 301235   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
4 Nick Steel   Thousand Oaks, CA 331634   Conejo Valley Cyclists
5 Ryan Wei   Diamond Bar, CA 328624   Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
6 Nicolas Moya   Los Angeles, CA 316908   Ritte Van Vlaanderen
7 Scott Clark   Long Beach, CA 330604   La Habra Cyclery/Chronic Tacos Cycling
8 Gary Wright   Ventura, CA 330626   METALMTN Cycling
9 DERRYL HALPERN   Newbury Park, CA 331896   
10 Austin Lelles   Boulder City, NV 274180   NU Vision Cyclery
11 Troy Sears   Santa Rosa Valley, CA 337028   Conejo Valley Cyclists
12 Owen Srour   Santa Barbara, CA 304583   Echelon Santa Barbara
13 Jose LaureanoRamos   Chino Hills, CA 286824   Team Velosport Club
14 Joaking Corona   Whittier, CA 329018   Team Velosport Club
15 Justin Kitagawa   Santa Barbara, CA 335772   Echelon Santa Barbara
16 Corey Keizer   Lawrence 274755   Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
17 Sean Robman   Pasadena, CA 275628   Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
18 Jason Hall   Canyon Lake , CA 332844   
19 Andres Malovos   Santa Barbara, CA 337114   
20 Ryan White   Pasadena, CA 333270   Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
21 Dan Choi   Goleta, CA 292745   Polli Veloce
22 fabian vazquez   Losangeles, CA 303089   
23 Timothy Sparks   Moorpark, CA 250370   METALMTN Cycling
24 Shawn Hall   Salt Lake City, UT 330984   
25 Nicolas Moya   Los Angeles, CA 316908   Ritte Van Vlaanderen
26 Ben Hunkins   La Mesa, CA 330528   Catalyst Racing
27 Michael James   Pasadena, CA 332980   Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
28 Brian Phillips   Beverly Hills, CA 287846   
29 Gregory Celentano   Castaic, CA 302657   Santa Clarita Velo
30 Dominic Clark   Ventura, CA 330424   METALMTN Cycling
31 Dylan Todd   Las Vegas , NV 307324   Team Fluid Cycling Club
32 Marc DeRome   Sunland, CA 307455   Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
33 Mitch Albo   Reseda, CA 230068   Conejo Valley Cyclists
34 Daniel Royster   West Covina, CA 272642   Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
35 Peter Dickey   Costa Mesa, CA 300244   

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Doug Barnett   Newbury Park, CA 285210   California Bike Company
2 Shayne MacCuish   Santa Maria, CA 235461   Santa Ynez Valley Racing Team
3 Chad Tulloch   Santa Monica, CA 298385   Velo Club LaGrange
4 Danny Lupold   Thousand Oaks, CA 153782   Fast Friday
5 Rudy Ordaz   La Verne, CA 299740   Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
6 Justin Savord   Garden Grove, CA 327292   Surf City Cyclery
7 Brett Harrison   Delafield, WI 270870   ARCALIS TEST TEAM
8 Robert Langone   Playa Del Rey, CA 260632   Velo Club LaGrange
9 Matthew Gutowski   Grover Beach, CA 204288   Rock Solid Cycling
10 Daniel Ross   Beverly Hills, CA 303976   Predator Cycling
11 erick sobey   Thousand Oaks, CA 316972   Conejo Valley Cyclists
12 John Gregorio   Irvine, CA 301510   Tru Cycling
13 matt nation   Santa Ynez, CA 317942   
14 Bennett Smith   Goleta, CA 306427   University of California-Santa Barbara
15 Cody Anderson   Mission Viejo, CA 288446   
16 Scott Johnson   Northridge, CA 246915   Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling
17 Stathis Sakellariadis   Palos Verdes, CA 310511   Peninsula Cycle Club
18 Joshua Marcum   Palo Alto, CA 229928   California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo
19 Joseph Buchanan   Thousand Oaks, CA 53911   Fast Friday
20 Kelsey Judd   Goleta, CA 291303   University of California-Santa Barbara
21 Tony Comer   San Marcos, CA 273036   San Diego Bicycle Club
22 justin McMorrow   Santa Ynez, CA 304265   
23 Michael Bermudez   Reseda, CA 231456   Encino Velo Cycling Club
24 Paul Wilson   San Francisco, CA 267941   Judgement Velo/ TBOV
25 Jacob Gerhardt   Atascadero, CA 305079   Dolce Vita Cycling
26 Yair Vetchtein   Westhills, CA 289540   Fast Friday
27 Brian Bermudes   Santa Barbara, CA 239183   ARCALIS TEST TEAM
28 Stephen Lam   Irvine, CA 293222   Tru Cycling
29 Mitch Karno   Santa Barbara, CA 205902   Polli Veloce
30 Jim Feliz   San Luis Obispo, CA 272672   SLO Nexus Cycling Club
31 Patrick Edziak   San Luis Obispo, CA 270168   California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo
32 Kyle Uebelhardt   Moorpark, CA 318452   Fast Friday
33 Jimmy Ly   Fountain Valley, CA 243318   Tru Cycling
34 Chadd Artinger   Manhattan Beach, CA 304009   Team Zombies
35 Augusto Peraza   West Covina, CA 306432   Team Velosport Club
36 Matt Durant   Claremont, CA 285613   
37 Jeffrey Beaumont   Simi Valley, CA 318638   Fast Friday
38 Daniel Hertel   Arroyo Grande, CA 300030   Central Coast Tire CCT
39 Brett Weichbrod   Irvine, CA 63223   Polli Veloce
40 Zane Torre   Costa Mea, CA 287294   JET Cycling
41 Andrew Duffy   Pacoima, CA 277394   Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling
42 Ronnie DeBrum   Santa Maria, CA 273011   Santa Ynez Valley Racing Team
43 Samuel Sweetland   Solvang, CA 98276   Santa Ynez Valley Racing Team
44 Ralph Herman Jr.   Thousand Oaks, CA 226994   Fast Friday
45 Dave Yung   Van Nuys, CA 183815   Fast Friday
46 Kevin McQuaid   Laguna Beach, CA 296326   Team Velosport Club
47 Christopher Wyman   Long Beach, CA 301042   Team Velosport Club
48 Taylor Tongate   Aliso Viejo, CA 293248   Team Velosport Club
49 Christopher Neutill   Atascadero, CA 194353   Rock Solid Cycling
50 Joel Bertet   Los Angeles, CA 236206   Velo Club LaGrange
51 Nikola Valerjev   Goleta, CA 203343   Polli Veloce
52 Colby Weber   Ogden, UT 285621   METALMTN Cycling
53 Justin Shniderman   Chatsworth, CA 40300   Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling
54 grayson smith   Seattle, WA 302867   Rhythm Racing
55 Evan Ching   Chino Hills, CA 220098   Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
56 Wilson Pullano   Long Beach, CA 308981   Velo Allegro

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jack Lindquist   Los Angeles, CA 252690   Ritte Van Vlaanderen
2 Oliver Hutchinson   Calabasas, CA 247748   8th Wonder Cycling
3 Erik Volotzky   Chatsworth, CA 209303   Major Motion Cycling Club
4 Dan Green   La Crescenta, CA 273895   Ritte Van Vlaanderen
5 Marco Cubillos   Torrance, CA 255574   Velo Club LaGrange
6 Alex Darville   Santa Barbara, CA 280894   Echelon Santa Barbara
7 Ryan Schneider   Huntington Beach, CA 304909   Bike Religion
8 Tyler Williams   Shafter, CA 294531   All Sport-Team Swift
9 Luis Acosta   Van Nuys, CA 286514   Velo Club LaGrange
10 Christian Cognigni   San Clemente, CA 60646   Velo Club LaGrange
11 Taylor Clements   Santa Barbara, CA 290380   
12 Will Zemba   North Hollywood, CA 153168   Delta Cases Cycling
13 Roger Moore   Santa Barbara, CA 24953   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
14 Alexander Vaughan-Ruiz   Quartz Hill, CA 288274   The TEAM
15 Samuel (Hunter) Grove   Tustin, CA 218355   Southern California Velo
16 David Robertson   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 297339   Coates Cyclery Cycling Club
17 Miles Ludi   Oceanside, CA 227585   Swami's Cycling Club
18 William Wayne   Ventura, CA 257050   Franco MRI Racing Team
19 Norberto Galvan   Lynwood, CA 223839   Pacific Sunset Velo/Pac Sun Velo
20 Yoshi Yoshimoto   Diamond Bar, CA 279453   Team Velocity
21 Ben Barthel   Santa Barbara, CA 267927   Echelon Santa Barbara
22 Tony Tran   Covina, CA 55450   Liquid Cycling Club
23 Kevin Miller   Chino, CA 221365   Southern California Velo
24 Sang Vu   Chino Hills, CA 243000   Tru Cycling
25 Kyle Torres   Laguna Niguel, CA 264918   Team Specialized Racing
26 Michael Shein   Anaheim Hills, CA 251358   Team Velosport Club
27 Brian Funk   Menlo Park, CA 289282   SLO Nexus Cycling Club
28 Carlos Ibarra   Montebello, CA 272170   OCW/Paramount Racing
29 Taylor Vaccari   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 272524   SoCalCycling.com
30 Geoffrey Davis   San Luis Obispo, CA 205688   Rock Solid Cycling
31 Daryl Bowman   Pomona, CA 287474   Southern California Velo
32 Paul Vaccari   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 129753   Kretzschmr Steel Racing
33 Tosh Clements   Santa Barbara, CA 304402   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
34 Terence Traughber Jr   Pasadena, CA 269632   Ritte Van Vlaanderen
35 Robert Hansen   South Jordan, UT 143463   VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycles
36 Steve Weixel   Santa Barbara, CA 242153   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
37 Ryan Gielow   Santa Barbara, CA 94401   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
38 Mark Loftus   North Hills, CA 95996   Liquid Cycling Club
39 Michael Roecklein   Lake Forest, CA 259341   Southern California Velo
40 Benny Breck   Santa Ynez, CA 319608   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
41 Aaron Goodale   Murrieta, CA 259142   CA Pools Racing/De Walt
42 John Echeveste   Goleta, CA 268389   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
43 John Platero   Newbury Park 49472   Liquid Cycling Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Easter   Ventura, CA 78027   
2 Gary Douville   Santa Barbara, CA 101476   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
3 Matthew Carinio   San Luis Obispo, CA 6109   Rock Solid Cycling
4 Brian Cook   Santa Barbara, CA 206040   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
5 Waylon Smith   Frazier Park, CA 42824   Santa Clarita Velo
6 Mark Noble (1 - Cat2)   Ventura, CA 26173   Franco MRI Racing Team
7 Jeremy Dixon   Lompoc 61773   Velo Club LaGrange
8 Robert Kamppila   Cerritos, CA 58194   CA Pools Racing/De Walt
9 Randall Broussard (2 - Cat2)   Santa Monica, CA 177197   Team Velosport Club
10 Shaun Bagley   Visalia, CA 60730   Momentum Racing California
11 Elan Walshe   San Clemente, CA 286572   Franco MRI Racing Team
12 Christopher Lotts   Huntington Beach, CA 50838   California Bicycle Racing
13 Brandon Ripley   Orange, CA 156685   CashCall Mortgage
14 Anthony Gianatasio (3 - Cat2)   Pasadena, CA 90328   Velo Club LaGrange
15 Bill Kesselring   Grover Beach, CA 40565   SLO Nexus Cycling Club
16 Rudolph Napolitano   Santa Monica, CA 214693   Southern California Velo
17 John Holderness   Alta Loma, CA 40150   Sun Coast Velo
18 Michael Hecker   Santa Ynez, CA 48971   Team Coastal Tree Care-SGBC
19 Thomas Brown   Redlands, CA 121984   Franco MRI Racing Team
20 Fred Arellano   Pasadena, CA 240535   Coates Cyclery Cycling Club
21 James Stathas   Los Angeles, CA 182964   Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
22 Randall Tinney   Santa Barbara, CA 35624   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
23 Douglas MacCready (4 - Cat2)   Nipomo, CA 201660   BGM Sports
24 Stuart Press (1 - Cat1)   Los Altos 133656   Velo Club LaGrange
25 Bob Pellkofer   San Clemente, CA 47652   Franco MRI Racing Team
26 Paul Thorson   Santa Barbara, CA 35541   
27 Max Burgos   Los Angeles, CA 170351   Onion River Sports
28 Aaron Tuchfeld (1 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA 187029   Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
29 John Camilli   Ventura, CA 191929   METALMTN Cycling
30 John Walsh (2 - Cat1)   Playa Del Rey, CA 37101   Breakaway-UBS Elite Masters
31 Victor Ayala   Los Angeles, CA 128496   Velo Club LaGrange
32 Lee Ziff   Beverly Hills, CA 80089   Velo Club LaGrange
33 Joseph Pasqualetto   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 45772   Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
34 Farshid Behshid   La Canada, CA 48355   Santa Ynez Valley Racing Team
35 Patrick Lee (2 - Cat3)   San Luis Obispo, CA 64504   SLO Nexus Cycling Club
36 Derek Johnson   San Luis Obispo, CA 273099   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
37 Trevor Dunn   Ventura, CA 272790   METALMTN Cycling
38 Bryant Gover (3 - Cat3)   Santa Barbara, CA 13808   Guinness Cycling Team
39 Jacques Benoit   Santa Barbara, CA 3351   Liquid Cycling Club
40 Kristina Seley (3 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA 223809   Rock Solid Cycling
41 Ross Vinstein   Los Angeles, CA 288559   Santa Ynez Valley Racing Team
42 Douglas Knox   Santa Barbara, CA 45552   Santa Ynez Valley Racing Team
43 Erik Saunders (4 - Cat1)   Goleta, CA 31361   Santa Ynez Valley Racing Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Meeker (1 - Cat1)   Corona Del Mar, CA 23914   Breakaway-UBS Elite Masters
2 Stephen Gregorios   Long Beach, CA 135047   Radsport Cycling Team
3 Dennis King   Arroyo Grande, CA 51230   Central Coast Tire CCT
4 Steven Strickler   Newport Beach, CA 107274   Breakaway-UBS Elite Masters
5 Ron Takeda (1 - Cat2)   Santa Barbara, CA 34927   
6 Lee Ziff   Beverly Hills, CA 80089   Velo Club LaGrange
7 Kalman Szkalak   Capistrano Beach, CA 54522   
8 Randall Tinney   Santa Barbara, CA 35624   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
9 Blake Reed   Grover Beach, CA 29369   Rock Solid Cycling
10 Scott Claes   W Bloomfield, MI 106137   Swami's Cycling Club
11 William Lupo   Santa Barbara, CA 237837   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
12 Bob Kubinski   Mission Viejo, CA 56027   Cycles Veloce
13 Christopher Brown   Goleta, CA 47207   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
14 John Grieshaber   Lake Forest, CA 257248   Team Velosport Club
15 Luis Alcaraz (1 - Cat3)   Santa Clarita, CA 47773   Delta Cases Cycling
16 Marc Bobro   Santa Barbara, CA 272807   Guinness Cycling Team
17 Brian Starr (2 - Cat2)   Santa Maria, CA 33862   Col Vento Cycling
18 David Cranston   Malibu, CA 272791   Velo Club LaGrange
19 Gary Wolfe   Oak Park, CA 87140   Fast Friday
20 Michael McConnell   Laguna Niguel, CA 23303   Sun Coast Velo
21 Christopher Allen   Santa Monica, CA 186377   Breakaway-UBS Elite Masters
22 Terrance Tongate   Aliso Viejo, CA 297581   Team Velosport Club
23 Witold Czulak (2 - Cat3)   Encino, CA 276778   Breakaway-UBS Elite Masters
24 Josef Rodarti   Sanclemente, CA 292016   Velo Allegro
25 Patrick Hampton   Cambria, CA 218958   Rock Solid Cycling
26 Paul Thorson   Santa Barbara, CA 35541   
27 Michael Reese   Santa Maria, CA 256589   Central Coast Tire CCT
28 John Camilli   Ventura, CA 191929   METALMTN Cycling
29 Gordon Carr (3 - Cat3)   Venice, CA 56557   South Bay Wheelmen
30 Mark Miller   Draper, UT 24435   VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicycles
31 Mark Palmer (4 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 272765   Radsport Cycling Team
32 Paul Wren   Montecito, CA 109074   Polli Veloce
33 Mark Luke (1 - Cat4)   Goleta, CA 131303   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
34 John Walsh (2 - Cat1)   Playa Del Rey, CA 37101   Breakaway-UBS Elite Masters
35 Jacques Benoit   Santa Barbara, CA 3351   Liquid Cycling Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dale Luedtke   Oceanside, CA 47262   Swami's Cycling Club
2 Witold Czulak (1 - Cat3)   Encino, CA 276778   Breakaway-UBS Elite Masters
3 Kalman Szkalak   Capistrano Beach, CA 54522   
4 Alex Collins   Orange Ca 46255   Sun Coast Velo
5 Michael Birditt   Escondido, CA 47255   Swami's Cycling Club
6 John Huber (2 - Cat3)   Pasadena, CA 206734   Velo Avanti Cycling Team
7 Gordon Carr (3 - Cat3)   Venice, CA 56557   South Bay Wheelmen
8 Ronald Carlson   Ventura, CA 288193   METALMTN Cycling
9 Rino Barbagiovanni   Valencia, CA 49110   Santa Clarita Velo
10 Thomas Reilly   La Cresenta, CA 155459   Santa Clarita Velo
11 Kim Bleth   Santa Barbara, CA 49191   Swami's Cycling Club
12 Richard Roberson   Spring Valley, CA 50765   Sun Coast Velo
13 Alex Gonzalez   Alhambra, CA 271566   Velo Allegro

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Harold Schneider   Santa Ana, CA 315702   Cycles Veloce
2 David Lang   Upland, CA 107852   Pacific Sunset Velo/Pac Sun Velo
3 Raphael Gomez   Pasadena, CA 3793   Rage Cycling
4 Bob Wright (1 - Cat4)   Castaic, CA 39024   Santa Clarita Velo
5 Dale Harless   Bellevue, WA 57571   Cycle U
6 John McKee   Westminster, CA 180386   OCW/Paramount Racing
7 Douglas Knox   Santa Barbara, CA 45552   Santa Ynez Valley Racing Team
8 Phillip Richards   Beaumont, CA 238828   Citrus Valley Velo
9 Mario Seri (2 - Cat4)   North Hills, CA 61278   Velo Club LaGrange
10 Robert Paganini   Los Angeles, CA 45763   Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Derric Swinfard   Riverside, CA 289275   Southern California Velo
2 Sang Vu   Chino Hills, CA 243000   Tru Cycling
3 Will Zemba (1 - Cat3)   North Hollywood, CA 153168   Delta Cases Cycling
4 Danny Lupold (2 - Cat3)   Thousand Oaks, CA 153782   Fast Friday
5 Kenneth Korbel   Porter Ranch, CA 278244   Colavita Racing, Inc.
6 Thomas Anhalt   Goleta, CA 203502   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
7 Michael Gonzalez (3 - Cat3)   Thousand Oaks, CA 41931   Fast Friday
8 Craig Foley (1 - Cat4)   Santa Barbara, CA 236493   ARCALIS TEST TEAM
9 Brett Harrison (2 - Cat4)   Delafield, WI 270870   ARCALIS TEST TEAM
10 Lee Ziff   Beverly Hills, CA 80089   Velo Club LaGrange
11 Gabriel Garcia (4 - Cat3)   Ventura, CA 101172   ARCALIS TEST TEAM
12 Daryl Bowman (5 - Cat3)   Pomona, CA 287474   Southern California Velo
13 Justin Shniderman   Chatsworth, CA 40300   Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling
14 justin McMorrow   Santa Ynez, CA 304265   
15 Eric Broussard (6 - Cat3)   Las Vegas, NV 165830   Spring Mountain Cycling Club
16 Ben Littler   Carlsbad, CA 293494   Celo Pacific
17 Michael Douglas   Valencia, CA 54098   
18 Mark Loftus   North Hills, CA 95996   Liquid Cycling Club
19 Matthew Gutowski   Grover Beach, CA 204288   Rock Solid Cycling
20 Ralph Rivas   Cudahy, CA 282806   
21 Max Burgos   Los Angeles, CA 170351   Onion River Sports
22 John Camilli   Ventura, CA 191929   METALMTN Cycling
23 Michael Lilly   Thousand Oaks, CA 218731   
24 Gary Wolfe   Oak Park, CA 87140   Fast Friday
25 Richard Klusman   Oxnard, CA 49709   Santa Ynez Valley Racing Team
26 James Stathas   Los Angeles, CA 182964   Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
27 Aaron Tuchfeld (7 - Cat3)   Los Angeles, CA 187029   Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
28 Ronnie DeBrum   Santa Maria, CA 273011   Santa Ynez Valley Racing Team
29 Shayne MacCuish   Santa Maria, CA 235461   Santa Ynez Valley Racing Team
30 Patrick Hampton   Cambria, CA 218958   Rock Solid Cycling
31 Terrance Tongate   Aliso Viejo, CA 297581   Team Velosport Club
32 Josef Rodarti   Sanclemente, CA 292016   Velo Allegro
33 Refujio Galvan   Los Angeles, CA 238131   Pacific Sunset Velo/Pac Sun Velo
34 Nikola Valerjev (3 - Cat4)   Goleta, CA 203343   Polli Veloce
35 Paul Vaccari   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 129753   Kretzschmr Steel Racing
36 Julie Cutts   San Ramon, CA 236645   Wicked Cycling Inc
37 Marco Cubillos   Torrance, CA 255574   Velo Club LaGrange
38 Aaron Goodale   Murrieta, CA 259142   CA Pools Racing/De Walt
39 Marc Bobro   Santa Barbara, CA 272807   Guinness Cycling Team
40 Samuel Sweetland   Solvang, CA 98276   Santa Ynez Valley Racing Team
41 Chuck Thompson   Santa Barbara, CA 193819   Polli Veloce
42 Michael Reese   Santa Maria, CA 256589   Central Coast Tire CCT
43 Andrew Duffy   Pacoima, CA 277394   Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling
44 Oliver Hutchinson   Calabasas, CA 247748   8th Wonder Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amelia Tanner   Irvine, CA 250449   JET Cycling
2 Moriah Swan   Alpine, CA 311534   Strive Racing
3 Cheyenne Comer   San Marcos, CA 297265   San Diego Bicycle Club
4 Rachel Swan   Alpine, CA 319270   Strive Racing
5 Courtney Comer   San Marcos, CA 287901   San Diego Bicycle Club

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hannah Swan   Alpine, CA 311541   Strive Racing

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 holly breck   Santa Ynez, CA 317802   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
2 Andrea Cyr   Saint David, ME 318302   
3 Pey-Lih Littler   Carlsbad, CA 294290   Celo Pacific
4 Sarah Smith   Exeter, CA 283719   Southern Sierra Cyclists
5 Katherine Hamilton   Fairfax, CA 253544   
6 Shannon Castle   San Diego, CA 252525   Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
7 Bobbi King   Santa Barbara, CA 167267   Polli Veloce
8 Rebecca Siegel   Pasadena, CA 285569   The TEAM
9 Hannah Swan   Alpine, CA 311541   Strive Racing
10 Maggie Bobbin   Pasadena, CA 333536   Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
11 Moriah Swan   Alpine, CA 311534   Strive Racing
12 Rachel Swan   Alpine, CA 319270   Strive Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tammy Wildgoose (1 - Cat1)   Temecula 272022   SC VELO/Empower Coaching
2 Melina Bernecker   Los Angeles, CA 332272   
3 Dianna Del Fante (2 - Cat1)   Brea, CA 220742   San Diego Bicycle Club
4 Adeline DeVestele (1 - Cat3)    334204   Echelon Santa Barbara
5 Kristina Seley (3 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA 223809   Rock Solid Cycling
6 Jane Faulkner   Santa Barbara, CA 271515   Team Cycles Brixton
7 Julie Cutts   San Ramon, CA 236645   Wicked Cycling Inc
8 Laura Hines   Alta Loma, CA 89620   San Diego Bicycle Club
9 Heather Rose (1 - Cat2)   Santa Barbara, CA 236955   Polli Veloce

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerCUOREOSMOUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee