Race Results for
American Heritage Classic
Texarkana, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 04/02/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joe French   Shreveport, LA 95831   Team LaS'port
2 FRANK GAENSEHALS   Shreveport, LA 236154   Team LaS'port
3 John Scripture   Bossiercity, LA 290827   Team LaS'port

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Lenox   Greenville, SC 302173   S3 Racing Team
2 John Elmore   Little Rock, AR 227070   Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
3 Todd Watson   Mc Kinney, TX 325174   McKinney Velo Club
4 Jacob Wood   Mc Kinney, TX 311490   McKinney Velo Club

Men - Cat 4/5 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anthony Phillips   Frisco, TX 305637   Matrix Cycling Club
2 Andrew Singer   Dallas, TX 270911   Matrix Cycling Club

Men - Cat 4/5 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicholas Cash   Frisco, TX 261561   Matrix Cycling Club

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Douglas Darling   Navarre, FL 247596   Team Bicycles Inc.
2 James Gillum   Little Rock, AR 218197   Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
3 Tim Duvall   Conway, AR 221000   The Ride
4 Tom Bick   Bedford, TX 220664   Team Bicycles Inc.
5 Cole Gober   Beaumont, TX 50573   Bronze Body/Kinsel Ford Race Team
6 Tim Loving   Wake Village, TX 253399   Edge City Cycling
7 Clyde Stafford Jr   Dallas, TX 165289   Mirage

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Travis Kropf   Mineral Springs, AR 335654   
2 JAMIE FREEMAN   Monroe, LA 303584   Vantage Multisport
3 Brandon Martin   Shreveport, LA 320500   Team LaS'port
4 Brian Bordovsky   Arlington, TX 167678   Team Bicycles Inc.
5 Cole Gober   Beaumont, TX 50573   Bronze Body/Kinsel Ford Race Team
6 Chris Ross   Texarkana, TX 296281   Edge City Cycling
7 Wade Weems   West Monroe, LA 260332   S3 Racing team
8 Tim Duvall   Conway, AR 221000   The Ride
9 Robert Brown   Lawton, OK 118735   Oklahoma City Velo Club

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Eckel   Shreveport La 168532   S3 Racing team
2 Scott Gurganus   Bossier City, LA 186366   Team LaS'port
3 Don Campbell   Dallas, TX 240491   Rockwall Cycling
4 Grahmm Smith   Pauls Valley, OK 238789   Chipotle Junior Development Team
5 Jesus Chaparro   Allen, TX 61012   StomachOfAnger
6 Michael Braden   Richardson, TX 4551   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
7 Dirk Fruhling   Richardson, TX 72927   FCS/ Metro Volkswagen
8 Jon Landes   Castle Rock, CO 202301   Dickson Street Cycling Club
9 Alexander Gibson   Estes Park, CO 300219   Dallas Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jorge Merle   Garland, TX 24084   Dallas Racing
2 Scott Gurganus   Bossier City, LA 186366   Team LaS'port
3 Todd Lafleur   Wylie, TX 238163   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
4 James Soto   Norman, OK 51422   CRRC/Canadian River
5 Cole Gober   Beaumont, TX 50573   Bronze Body/Kinsel Ford Race Team
6 John LaSorsa   Lawton, OK 20450   Oklahoma City Velo Club
7 Jeffrey Burnett   Keller, TX 5564   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
8 Paul Burch   Shreveport, LA 52447   Team LaS'port

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jorge Merle   Garland, TX 24084   Dallas Racing
2 Henry Skowronek (1 - Cat2)   Valley View, TX 200360   North Texas Road Team
3 Jackie Brian   Texarkana, TX 54260   Boston Mountain Cyclist
5 David Starrett   Tyler, TX 69322   Team LaS'port
7 Brian Smith   Shreveport, LA 220677   Team LaS'port
8 Robert Brown   Lawton, OK 118735   Oklahoma City Velo Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mathew Davis   Shreveport, LA 230433   Team LaS'port
2 Todd Farrell   Keller, TX 103971   Williamscycling.com
3 Will Frank   Bentonville, AR 246407   Boston Mountain Cyclist
4 Michael Small (1 - Cat2)   Little Rock, AR 259646   Boston Mountain Cyclist
5 James Soto   Norman, OK 51422   CRRC/Canadian River
6 Mark Griesse   Fayetteville, AR 238104   Dickson Street Cycling Club

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Betty Hodges   Gainesville, GA 270845   Team Wooly Mammoth
2 Tracy Christenson   Dallas, TX 204645   ThinkFinance Racing
3 Kathleen (Brandi) Lafleur   Wylie, TX 258415   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
4 Margaux Salas   San Antonio, TX 297101   COLAVITA/BACI presented by COOKING LIGHT
5 Antoinette Riley   Texarkana, TX 302130   Edge City Cycling
6 Myrna Merle   Garland, TX 310310   Dallas Racing

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michelle Lewis Sirianni   Frisco, TX 324294   Matrix Cycling Club
2 Kathy Weldon   Royse City, TX 285360   Rockwall Cycling
3 Jennifer Smith   Flower Mound, TX 335280   COLAVITA/BACI presented by COOKING LIGHT
4 Sheila Fruhling   Richardson, TX 202264   FCS/ Metro Volkswagen
5 Lisa Bick   Bedford, TX 228369   Team Bicycles Inc.
6 Myrna Merle   Garland, TX 310310   Dallas Racing
7 Antoinette Riley   Texarkana, TX 302130   Edge City Cycling
8 Krista Anderson      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREOSMOSierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee