Race Results for
Check Your Legs Road Race
New Lisbon, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/17/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1503.34Wesley Dearborn   Fort Collins, CO 313668   Team Tuesday . CBRC
2508.44Randall Martin   Laurens, NY 321782   Paceline Sports
3513.54Dylan Nord   New York, NY 342684   CNYC
4518.63James Nord   New York, NY 321582   Speedwell Racing
5523.73Jayson Jacobs   New York, NY 310968   CRCA
6528.83Carl Pfranger   Utica, NY 304938   MVBC
7533.93Brian Camara   Oneida, NY 342780   
8539.02Dale Beckwith   Sidney, NY 283983   CNYC
9Norman Cognetto      
10549.22Alexander Ranaldi   Cicero, NY 312634   
11554.32Tim Riley   Whitesboro, NY 244161   Buffalo Bike Club
12559.41Todd Relyea   La Fayette, NY 334344   Onondaga Cycle Club
13564.51Stuart Joseph   Cassville, NY 208879   MVBC
14569.61Marc Kingsley   Cooperstown, NY 345510   Inn @ Cooperstown/ Paceline
15574.71Jack Rueckheim   Freeville, NY 264445   Chris Cookies/ FLCC. Swan Cycles
16579.80Philip Thompson   Clinton, NY 35465   Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club
17584.90Wes Belisle   Cicero, NY 315280   
18Edward Emerling      

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1318.88Wayne Bray   New Hartford, NY 230528   Embrocation Cycling Journal
2331.21Dereck Treadwell (1 - Cat2)   Topsham, ME 285355   Seaside Cycle
3343.53Dylan Gallagher (1 - Cat3)   Kingston , NY 164600   Team Overlook Mtn
4355.85Stephen Sloan (2 - Cat2)   Sidney, NY 241757   Team Somerville Bike Shop
5368.18Richard Serton   Fairfax, VA 241062   CNYC
6380.50Ad Stabel   East Meredith, NY 135478   CNYC
7392.82Richard Karaz   Remsen, NY 46804   CNYC
8405.15AJ Finkelstein (1 - Cat4)   Endwell, NY 83095   Team Ommegang/ Syracuse Bicycle
9417.47Nathan Sentz   Cooperstown, NY 215130   Paceline Sports
10429.79Gregory Drumm   Chittenango, NY 181712   Team Ommegang/ Syracuse Bicycle
11442.12Christopher Jones   Johnson City, NY 294390   Ruud Racing / TVC
12454.44Justin DeAmicis (2 - Cat4)   New Hartford, NY 241043   Dick Sonne's Racing
13466.76Peter Martin   New Lisbon, NY 22713   CNYC
14479.09Frederick Harle   Jamesville, NY 303474   Team Ommegang/ Syracuse Bicycle
15491.41Steven Gates   West Winfield, NY 208575   Paceline Sports / CNYC
16503.74Mark Williams   Clinton, NY 211198   Dick Sonne's Racing
17516.06Phil Batten   Manlius, NY 279652   Team Ommegang/ Syracuse Bicycle
18528.38Michael Lehtonen   Allentown, PA 324716   Lehigh Valley Wheelmen
19540.71Todd Sherwood (3 - Cat4)   Chenango Forks, NY 255635   Tioga Velo Club
20553.03Brian Beach   Owego, NY 173282   Ruud Racing / TVC
21565.35Karl Faruzel (2 - Cat3)   Binghamton, NY 11308   Team Ommegang/ Syracuse Bicycle
22577.68Christopher Spina   Manlius, NY 279606   Team Ommegang/ Syracuse Bicycle
23John Ormsby      Dick Sonne's Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1458.94Lilynn Graves (1 - Cat3)   Ithaca, NY 13946   Corning / No Tubes
2472.32Margaret Thompson (2 - Cat3)   Clinton, NY 35453   Corning / No Tubes
3485.69Tamara Lewis   Afton, NY 248584   Mission in Motion Cycling Team
4499.07Charlsie Donnelly (1 - Cat4)   Van Etten, NY 225684   Corning / No Tubes
5512.45Delana Spaulding   Johnson City, NY 300247   Mission in Motion Cycling Team
6525.82Cynthia Schnedeker   Ithaca, NY 289772   Velo Bella
7539.20Angela Ott   Elmira, NY 330904   Mission in Motion Cycling Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee