Race Results for
24 Hours of DINO
Versailles, IN
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country Ultra Endurance on 09/10/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - 6 Hour Solo - SENIOR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mark Giganti   Clayton, IN 172317   
2Jeff Bushong   Crawfordsville, IN 152563   
3Dennis Barber   North Vernon, IN 113491   
4Matthew Fox   Greendale, IN 242712   
5Nathan Mirus   Batavia, OH 280756   
6Stephen Huddle   Charlotte, NC 214602   
7John Matthews   Indianapolis, IN 163588   
8Brent Harlos      
9Trevor Stith   Louisville, KY 141544   
10Lee Ransdell      
11Russ Nichols   Westfield, IN 350970   
12Brian Grafton      
13Martin Ruhl   Crawfordsville, IN 224019   
14Brandon Russell      
15Drew Ott      
16Mike Hargus      
17Brian Shuman   Campbell, CA 347232   
18Mike Szymanski      
19David Dygert   Brownsburg, IN 10323   
20JB Hutton      
21Dean Saling   Louisville, KY 338418   
22Troy Jenkins   Pine Village, IN 117035   
23Chip Ellison   Cincinnati, OH 10716   
24Ted Roll   Batavia, OH 357406   
25Bob Gasiecki      
26Charles Miller   Cincinnati, OH 59393   

Men - 24 Hour Solo - SENIOR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeff Fetterer   Columbus, IN 169518   
2Eric Bales   Greenwood, IN 240684   
3Todd Holtmann   Ballwin, MO 286736   
4Mitch Johnson      
5Mark Bunch      
6Craig Bush      
7Ryan Bush      
8Martin Sanders   Cincinnati, OH 298528   
9Brad Clark   Kannapolis, NC 300618   
10Robert Clark      

Men - 12 Hour Solo - SENIOR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tomasz Golas   Bloomington, IN 278333   
2Greg Ott      
3Nick Perrow      
4Andrew Shaw   Lakeville, MN 269617   
5Paul Freibert      
6Alan Weir   Indianapolis, IN 132753   
7Justin Lauderback   Indianapolis, IN 346296   
8Gavin Shipley   Indianapolis, IN 283091   
9David Primm   Avon, IN 310991   
10David Keefe   Louisville, KY 327488   
11Joseph Hatley   Indianapolis, IN 88011   
12Fraser Cunningham   Cincinnati, OH 227743   
13John Baumgardt      
14Randy Coddington   Camby, IN 113316   
15Dave Tonak      
16Kevin Bush      
17Nicholas Wilson      
18Lyle May   Bloomington, IN 336638   
19Douglas Bernard   North Canton, OH 301860   
20Tim Powers   Zephyrhills, FL 228614   

Women - 6 Hour Solo - SENIOR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sara Dallman      

Women - 24 Hour Solo - SENIOR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeni Roosen   Cincinnati, OH 271257   
2Shera Clark      

Women - 12 Hour Solo - SENIOR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christine Ford   Coralville, IA 41642   
2Heather Farrell   Albuquerque, NM 72612   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee