Race Results for
Kenda DINO Mountain Bike Series- Indianapolis
Indianapolis, IN
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 08/28/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - INTRO - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Cord      
2Christopher McGrew      
3Christian Gray      
4Jose Buono      
5Seth Aichinger      
6Joseph Souders      
7Yoan Hernandez      
8Jonathan Rivers      
9Paul Gilson      
10Mark Woldmoe      
11Dan Pisek      
12Troy Bergquist      
13Mark McDermott      
14Charlie Poynter      
15Alex Hernandez      
16Nischiki Kenichiro      
17Emiliano Ibarra      
18575.36Glenn Tank   Yorktown, IN 371700   
19Dave Thibodeau      
20Thomas Keene      
21Tom Keene      
22Sam Varie      
23Tony Birsfield      
24A.J. Birsfield      
25Noah Giesler      

Men - CLYDESDALE - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Thomas Cole      
2Shane Lindauer      
3Eric Koontz      
4Randy Streator      
5568.56Loren Long   Zionsville, IN 152576   
6David Sipe      
7David Warren      
8589.98Jerry Rusin   Carmel, IN 340260   Team Nebo Ridge

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1529.81Will Johnson   Pendleton, IN 341996   
2Jon Welch      
3Hans Holzhausen      
4543.70Paul Haley   Nashville, TN 281477   
5Henry Emmert      
6Matthew Novreske      
7Zach Vores      
8Ayrton Houk      
9Corey Hunt      
10Johnny Talbott      
11Phillip Emmert      
12Jack Sterchi      
13Owen Ott      
14Hampton Ott      

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00James Francisco   Louisville, KY 269260   Red Zone Cycling
2542.08Daniel Santos   Louisville, KY 292395   Red Zone Cycling
3Shawn Tomkins      
4Ben Freas      
5548.32Connor Griffin   Indianapolis, IN 351410   
6550.40Jedidiah Fritzinger   Georgetown, IN 292244   Red Zone Cycling
7Luke Getts      
8Michael Preble      
9Chris Welch      
10Ryan Combs      
11Nicholas Rowe      
12Joey Vonderahe      
13Noah Hayden      
14567.04Edward Fritzinger   Georgetown, IN 292245   Red Zone Cycling
15Blake Mezo      
16571.20Cameron Fisk   Louisville, KY 302078   Red Zone Cycling
17Nolan Reed      
18David Preble      
19Tristin Cooper      
20Cody Kennedy      
21Jarrod Nichols      
22Jonas Raguse      

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andrew Dalton      
2Raul Morales      
3547.14Neal Forbes   Columbus, IN 251328   NUVO Cultural Trail
4Austin Evans      
5Jake Bauer      
6Brian Adams      
7Matt Tescula      
8Jason Webb      
9Erin Hendershot      
10572.13Grant Kellow   Carmel, IN 357661   
11Alex Riddhagni      
12Andrew Hamilton      
13Brent Beauchamp      
14Taylor Murphy      
15589.98Jacob Horvath   Carmel, IN 358104   Marian University Cycling Team
DNFJosh Spiegel      
DNFJose Hopkins      
DNFPatrick Ewbank      

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Christopher Rose      
2Bryan Schmeiser      
3537.92Jimmy Phipps   Evansville, IN 323354   
4539.81Jason Renschler   Indianapolis, IN 226357   Bicycle Outfitters Indy
5Sam Kumar      
6Kyle Davidson      
7Jared Staub      
8Jason William      
9Spencer Fields      
10551.15Charles Wallace   Indianapolis, IN 352034   
11Ed Fujawa      
12Mark Shearing      
13Tony Grau      
14Matt Lucas      
15Mike Backer      
16Keith Moench      
17Kyle Brozek      
18Josh Keith      
19Thom Bunting      
20Andrew Antonio      

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shannon Branscomb      
2Kevin Houk      
3547.70Gene Lane   Trafalgar, IN 353526   
4David Boyd      
5555.40David Primm   Avon, IN 310991   Team Nebo Ridge
6Martin Carranza      
7Dennis Raguse      
8Tom Stancliffe      
9Andrew Wing      
10Eddie Getts      
11Jonathon Sanders      
12Laron Beemer      
13David Tonak      
14Steve Williamson      
DNFChris Halioris      
DNFDan Novreske      

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tim Hoeldtke      
2545.00John Hartman   Indianapolis, IN 335286   INDIEBIKE.COM
3Greg Burnette      
4555.00Thomas Elliott   Carmel, IN 345524   
5Ted Anderson      
6565.00Dennis Duncan   Winona Lake, IN 319306   
7Ed Marshall      
8Steve Tucker      
9580.00Connor Griffin   Indianapolis, IN 351410   
10Mark Glore (SP?)      
11Carl Johnson      

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gavin Haley      
2Christian Tucker      
3541.80Zach Deitch   Greenwood In 311604   Speedway Wheelmen
4561.80Mark Renn   Louisville, KY 277839   Red Zone Cycling
5581.80Nigel Graham   Louisville, KY 201969   
DNFConnor Barnett      
DNFLuke Beemer   Brownsburg, IN 354164   Bicycle Outfitters Indy

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alec Hamilton      
2Brandon Hamilton      
3Andrew Mcmullan      
4564.99Steven Jones   Johnson City, TN 206490   
5Kevin Altevogt      
6Peter Deucher      
7Bryan Allen      

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jeremy Black      
2467.43Mike Minichiello   Westfield, IN 332444   Team Nebo Ridge
3470.24Brian Falloon   Noblesville, IN 340866   
4473.05Justin Lauderback   Indianapolis, IN 346296   
5Garrett Andrews      
6Baint Nagy      
7481.48Christopher Hruska   Indianapolis, IN 278962   
8484.29Frank Martin   Evansville, IN 310097   
9487.10Craig Baker   Greenwood, IN 399512   
10489.91Chad Kuhn   Silver Lake, IN 151215   
11Josh Meyer      
12495.53Luther Prater   Muncie, IN 95090   Speedway Wheelmen
13498.34Russell Nichols   Westfield, IN 350970   
14501.15Joey Greegor   Fishers, IN 158041   
15503.96Randy Witte   Shelbyville, IN 88983   
16Bob Boehman      
17Mike Kemper      
18Kyle Giesler      
DNFMatt Hendey   Westfield, IN 319304   
DNFjoseph kruger   Mount Vernon, IN 316248   

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jon Clodfelter      
2415.76Mike Johnson   Pendleton, IN 264914   
3Jeffrey Carter      
4Seth Hildebrand      
5Michael Cochard      
6459.28Adrian Fahey   Indianapolis, IN 354608   Bicycle Outfitters Indy
7470.16John Matthews   Indianapolis, IN 163588   Bicycle Outfitters Indy
8481.04Greg Bauer   Muncie, IN 310092   
9491.92Chad Nay   Carmel, IN 282137   
10502.80shawn Cooper   Plainfield, IN 354678   Bicycle Outfitters Indy
11513.68Michael McFall   Anderson, IN 91988   
12Dean Hoover      
13535.44Matt Emmert   Bloomington, IN 290394   DRT Racing
14John Carr      
15557.20Anthony Elmore   Elizabethtown, KY 116063   
16Joe Wetli      

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1471.95Steve Harpster   Indianapolis, IN 229677   
2480.99Bradley Hill   Indianapolis, IN 276365   
3490.03John Wright   Carmel, IN 211129   Heroes Foundation Cycling Club
4499.07Scott Wagner   Fort Wayne, IN 241678   DRT Racing
5508.11JEFF SMART   Indianapolis, IN 350026   
6517.15David Gardner   Indianapolis, IN 351680   Bicycle Outfitters Indy
7David Kay      
8Ralph Lueken      
9544.27bruce slowey   Columbia City, IN 315564   Men of Steel Racing
10553.31Donald Stump   Fort Wayne, IN 225847   Three Rivers Velo Sport Club, INC
11562.35Dennis Catron   Indianapolis, IN 254290   Team Nebo Ridge
12571.39Norman Graham   Louisville, KY 247403   

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gunner Dygert   Brownsburg, IN 351414   

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1505.61Oliver Beeson   Fishers, IN 204060   
2Daniel Gerow      
3555.07Matthew Light   Warsaw, IN 277747   Alderfer Bergen
4579.80Nick Barbieri   Louisville, KY 264377   
DNFJoshua Johnson   Fort Wayne, IN 257134   Men of Steel Racing

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1340.27Andrew Messer   Bloomington, IN 212310   DRT Racing
2353.32Chris Bowman   Indianapolis, IN 79229   
3366.37Ryan Tragesser   Fishers, IN 278631   
4379.42Richard Mezo   Crown Point, IN 246376   
5392.47Michael Hemelgarn   Avon, IN 262921   DRT Racing
6405.52Tomasz Golas   Bloomington, IN 278333   DRT Racing
7418.57Chad Salla   Greenville, SC 228233   Racing For Riley
8431.62Anthony Kunkler   Mccordsville, IN 234617   
9444.67edwin colvin   Indianapolis, IN 255350   
10457.72Adam Rodkey   Bloomington, IN 167200   Speedway Wheelmen
11470.77John Ryan   Indianapolis, IN 278498   KCV Cycling Club

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jim Frazier      
2472.36Ty Peck   Shelbyville, IN 329862   
3540.56David McComb   Yoder, IN 172316   Men of Steel Racing
DNFNicholos Holston   Pittsboro, IN 64342   

Women - INTRO - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Anna Lynn Houk      
2Angie Abell      

Women - Cat 3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1496.39Sarah FarverStaub   Ashley, IN 350120   Three Rivers Velo Sport Club, INC
2Carla Harris      
3Stephanie Rowland      
4Deanna Sipe      
5530.43Stephanie Wallen   Louisville, KY 332194   Team Fleur de Lis/ Bicycle Sport, Inc
6538.94Sherri Thompson   Louisville, KY 290519   Rogue Racing Project
7Claudia Garcia      
8Karen Golden      
9Rachel Anderson      
10Holly Juip      
11Amy Kruger      
12Brandy Backer      

Women - Cat 3 - Junior - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Cora Minkis      
2552.50Erja Roesner   Winona Lake, IN 365980   
3Nora Bauer      
4Diane Houk      
5Carmella Whipple      

Women - Cat 3 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Katherine Santos   Louisville, KY 302383   Red Zone Cycling
2547.69Emily Falk   Louisville, KY 296089   Red Zone Cycling
3Christina Thibodeau      
4563.07Catherine Hollibaugh   Carmel, IN 354456   Team Nebo Ridge
5570.76Kate Dietrich   Prospect, KY 285651   Red Zone Cycling
6578.45Frances Haley   Louisville, KY 285432   Red Zone Cycling

Women - Cat 2 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1467.26Chloe Dygert   Brownsburg 406176   
2482.60Rebecca Zink   Indianapolis, IN 278382   Team Nebo Ridge
3Candace McMullan      
4Kathleen Thompson      
5Cheryl O\'Dore      
6543.96Karen Elmore   Elizabethtown, KY 127098   
7559.30Chienhui (Janet) Sherman   Indianapolis, IN 312884   
8574.64Lindsay Rodkey   Bloomington, IN 242247   Velo Bella
9Christina Halioris      

Women - Cat 1 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1459.72Emily Walling   Kettering , OH 255284   
2494.71Loreen Mattson   Saint Louis, MO 276636   Off the Front Racing
3529.70Sierra Siebenlist   Indianapolis, IN 166038   
4564.69Jayne Prater   Muncie, IN 346154   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFShimanoSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee