Race Results for
Kenda DINO Mountain Bike Series- French Lick
French Lick, IN
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 06/18/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - INTRO

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Charlton Duncan      
2Casey Cotter      
3Jordan McGaughey      
4Ian Hartung      
5John Hartung      
6Rod Cowell      
7Carl Johnson      

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1535.51Will Johnson   Pendleton, IN 341996   
2Corey Hunt      
3Hans Holzhausen      
4Zach Vores      

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jedidiah Fritzinger   Georgetown, IN 292244   Red Zone Cycling
2550.00Connor Griffin   Indianapolis, IN 351410   
3Blake Mezo      
4570.00Cameron Fisk   Louisville, KY 302078   Red Zone Cycling
5Tristin Cooper      
6Jarrod Nichols      

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Matthew Kelley      
2Chris Stump      
3Allen McNew      
4Mason Kempf      
5Josh Spiegel      

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Bryan Schmeiser      
2544.06Charles Wallace   Indianapolis, IN 352034   
3548.65Jimmy Phipps   Evansville, IN 323354   
4553.24Jason Renschler   Indianapolis, IN 226357   Bicycle Outfitters Indy
5Jared Staub      
6562.42Kyle Johnson   Muncie, IN 349118   
7David Mull      
8Jeremy Garrett      
9Tony Grau      
10Ethan Leitch      
11Mike Backer      
12Lance Stenftenagel      

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tym De Santo      
2Martin Carranza      
3Chris Halioris      
4Todd Bradfield      
5Jonathon Sanders      
6David Boyd      
7563.10Gene Lane   Trafalgar, IN 353526   
8Joey Beher      
9570.80Trevor Apple   French Lick, IN 320020   
10Laron Beemer      
11Andy Hyde      
12582.35brian segal   Louisville, KY 270558   Rogue Racing Project
13Steve Williamson      
14Bob Gasiecki      

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Greg Burnette      
2John Hartman      
3565.00Thomas Elliott   Carmel, IN 345524   
4577.50Dennis Duncan   Winona Lake, IN 319306   
5590.00Connor Griffin   Indianapolis, IN 351410   

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gunner Dygert      
2522.57Luke Beemer   Brownsburg, IN 354164   Bicycle Outfitters Indy
3549.78Grant Elliott   Carmel, IN 310118   DRT Racing
4Carson Beckett      
DNFGavin Haley      

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Richard Trent   Boulder, CO 345078   
2547.14Andrew Truemper   Indianpolis, IN 242744   xXx Racing
3Philip Barth      
4Brandon Hamilton      
5Adam Cox      
6Kevin Altevogt      
7Aaron Yoder      
8589.98Gavin Shipley   Indianapolis, IN 283091   Wood -N- Wave

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1470.58Mike Minichiello   Westfield, IN 332444   Team Nebo Ridge
2Reed Kress      
3Balint Nagy      
4489.42Frank Martin   Evansville, IN 310097   
5Marc Loehr      
6501.98Brian Falloon   Noblesville, IN 340866   
7508.26Matt Hendey   Westfield, IN 319304   
8Josh Meyer      
9Eric Gadlage      
10527.10joseph kruger   Mount Vernon, IN 316248   
11533.38Justin Lauderback   Indianapolis, IN 346296   
12Allan Weir      
13545.94Russell Nichols   Westfield, IN 350970   
14Garrett Andrews      
15Joseph Hatley      
16Justin Grow      
17571.06Luther Prater   Muncie, IN 95090   Speedway Wheelmen
18577.34Rowan Jones   Waverly, KY 294869   Team Bikes and Moore
19Mike Kemper      
20589.90Nicholas Lucas   Jasper, IN 338344   
DNFRyan Burnette      

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1398.14Mike Johnson   Pendleton, IN 264914   
2410.58Greg Bauer   Muncie, IN 310092   
3Jeffrey Carter      
4435.46Adrian Fahey   Indianapolis, IN 354608   Bicycle Outfitters Indy
5447.90Kirk Grynwald   Little Rock, AR 309572   Bob's Red Mill- p/b Focus Bikes
6Jeff Hartz      
7472.78Chad Nay   Carmel, IN 282137   
8Shawn Cooper      
9497.66Michael McFall   Anderson, IN 91988   
10John C Matthews      
11522.54John Wheeler   Carmel, IN 206716   

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1480.49Bradley Hill   Indianapolis, IN 276365   
2Gary Dowell      
3502.39Scott Wagner   Fort Wayne, IN 241678   DRT Racing
4Ralph Lueken      
5524.29David Gardner   Indianapolis, IN 351680   Bicycle Outfitters Indy
6535.24JEFF SMART   Indianapolis, IN 350026   
7David Kay      
8557.14Mark Sovinski   Bloomington, IN 197912   
9568.09Donald Stump   Fort Wayne, IN 225847   Three Rivers Velo Sport Club, INC
10Jim Jones      
99589.99Steve Harpster   Indianapolis, IN 229677   

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Clydesdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kyle Trambaugh      
2Shane Lindauer      
3Randy Streator      
4577.50Jerry Rusin   Carmel, IN 340260   Team Nebo Ridge
5Doug Mitchell      

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brad Nelson   Carmel, IN 217294   
2Ryan Kiel   Indianapolis 220260   

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1342.69Andrew Messer   Bloomington, IN 212310   DRT Racing
2356.17Tomasz Golas   Bloomington, IN 278333   DRT Racing
3369.65Mark Giganti   Clayton, IN 172317   
4Ryan Tragesser      
5396.61Michael Hemelgarn   Avon, IN 262921   DRT Racing
6410.09Richard Mezo   Crown Point, IN 246376   
7423.57edwin colvin   Indianapolis, IN 255350   
8437.05Fraser Kirkpatrick   Macungie, PA 353964   
9450.53Adam Rodkey   Bloomington, IN 167200   Speedway Wheelmen
10464.01James Rasmussen   Michigan City, IN 241982   
11477.49John Clasen   Columbus, IN 280923   
12490.97William Sherman   Indianapolis, IN 134321   

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1403.35David Dygert   Brownsburg, IN 10323   
2425.76David McComb   Yoder, IN 172316   Men of Steel Racing
3448.17Ty Peck   Shelbyville, IN 329862   
4470.58Jason Owen   Danville, IN 304880   
5492.99Mike Hufhand   Indianapolis, IN 181522   
DNFTim Mack   Bloomington, IN 262922   

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Blake Noland   Columbus, IN 143907   

Women - INTRO

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brandy Backer      

Women - Cat 3 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Katherine Santos   Louisville, KY 302383   Red Zone Cycling
2556.67Frances Haley   Louisville, KY 285432   Red Zone Cycling
3Christina Thibodeau      
4590.01Kate Dietrich   Prospect, KY 285651   Red Zone Cycling

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1447.21Rebecca Zink   Indianapolis, IN 278382   Team Nebo Ridge
2475.77Sarah FarverStaub   Ashley, IN 350120   Three Rivers Velo Sport Club, INC
3Lauren Hoover      
4Carla Harris      
5Caroline Horton      
6Amy Kruger      

Women - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00kerri schewe   Wildwood, MO 265575   Off the Front Racing
2Christina Halioris      
3565.00Lindsay Rodkey   Bloomington, IN 242247   Velo Bella
4Cheryl O\'Dore      
5590.00Chienhui (Janet) Sherman   Indianapolis, IN 312884   

Women - Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1482.41Sierra Siebenlist   Indianapolis, IN 166038   
2514.65Janelle Renschler   Indianapolis, IN 261856   Bicycle Outfitters Indy
3546.89Loreen Mattson   Saint Louis, MO 276636   
4Annette Dowell      
DNFJayne Prater   Muncie, IN 346154   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee