Race Results for
Kenda DINO Mountain Bike Series- Warsaw
Winona Lake, IN
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 05/14/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Will Johnson   Pendleton, IN 341996   
2 Noah Wildman      
3 Cobe VanHouten      
4 Vince Dawson      
5 Paul Haley   Nashville, TN 281477   
6 Corey Hunt      
7 Blake Dawson      
8 Zach Vores      
9 Hans Holzhausen      
10 Ayrton Houk      
11 Eli Demopoulos      
12 Lucas Daish      
13 Lochie Daish      

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zac Erba      
2 Nick Dietrich   Prospect, KY 285648   Red Zone Cycling
3 Daniel Santos   Louisville, KY 292395   
4 Alexi Demopoulos      
5 Andrew Ciresi      
6 Connor Griffin      
7 Liam Crays      
8 Cameron Fisk   Louisville, KY 302078   Red Zone Cycling
9 Noah Hayden      
10 Josh Wogoman      
11 Tristin Cooper      
12 Blake Mezo      

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Trent   Boulder, CO 345078   
2 Matthew Kelley      
3 Raul Morales      
4 Chris Cortez   Cincinnati, OH 341540   Purdue University
5 Austin Evans      
6 Chase Guthrie      
7 Allen McNew      
8 Jake Bauer      
9 Daric Weimer      
10 Conor Downey      
11 Matthew Anderson      
12 Tyler Conant      
13 Grant Baker      
14 Ian Ziarko      
15 Jeremiah West      
16 Eric Lintula      
17 Chris Bammerlin      
18 Brian Schooleraft      
19 Christopher Barkow      
20 Sean Lincoln      
21 Aaron Grise      
DNF Sam Heasley      

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 joseph kruger   Mount Vernon, IN 316248   
2 Patrick Williams   Clarksville, IN 292705   
3 Bryan Schmeiser      
4 Drew Ott      
5 Jason Renschler      
6 Michael Stumpe   Greenwood, IN 302852   INDIEBIKE.COM
7 Jimmy Phipps   Evansville, IN 323354   
8 Charles Wallace      
9 Matthew Pritchett   Muncie, IN 351614   
10 John Lukasik SR      
11 Matt Lucas      
12 George Luengas      
13 Hayden Sturch      
14 Brian Hoover      
15 Mark MIller      
16 Ryan Stafford      
17 Alyn Brown      
18 Bradley Schoeff      
19 Christopher Gerbers      
20 Kyle Johnson   Muncie, IN 349118   
21 Troy Hartz      
22 Ethan Leitch      
23 Tony Grau      
24 Jerrod Ambris      

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rob Rennewanz      
2 Martin Carranza      
3 Tym De Santo      
4 David Boyd      
5 Jamey Brock      
6 David Primm   Avon, IN 310991   Team Nebo Ridge
7 Les Yocum      
8 Joey Beher      
9 Eladio Sandi      
10 Todd Bradfield      
11 Brook Barker      
12 Andy Hyde      
13 Bob Gasiecki      
14 David Tonak      
15 Christopher Branch      

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dean Schmidlapp      
2 Steve Tucker      
3 Dennis Duncan   Winona Lake, IN 319306   
4 Greg Burnette      
5 John Hartman      
6 Dennis Catron   Indianapolis, IN 254290   Team Nebo Ridge
7 Lee Stevens      
8 Keith Losey      
9 Thomas Elliott   Carmel, IN 345524   
10 Connor Griffin   Indianapolis, IN 351410   
11 Ron Evans      
12 Richard Feeley      

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gunner Dygert      
2 Grant Elliott   Carmel, IN 310118   Don Galligher-DRT Consulting
3 Luke Beemer   Brownsburg, IN 354164   Bicycle Outfitters Indy
4 Alek Minkis      
5 Kody Hughes      
6 Zach Deitch   Greenwood In 311604   Speedway Wheelmen
7 Christian Tucker      
8 Zane Wischmeier   Columbus, IN 318362   
9 Connor Barnett      

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cheryl O'Dore      
2 Amy Weik   Chicago, IL 210069   
3 Marie Locke   Muncie, IN 351126   
4 Amy Cockburn      
5 Mary Cockburn      

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Mumford   Chicago, IL 167887   
2 Steven Ladouceur      
3 Ryan Catron   Indianapolis, IN 252812   
4 Andrew Smith      
5 Derek Elliott   Carmel, IN 311431   Don Galligher-DRT Consulting
6 David Logsdon   Indianapolis, IN 282920   
7 Tim Metzger      
8 Aaron Yoder      
9 Kevin Altevogt      
10 Bryan Allen      
11 Philip Barth      
12 john reiker   St. Charles, IL 270658   Team Bicycle Heaven
13 Shane Mills   Harlan, IN 277646   Ft. Wayne Outfitters
14 Jeffrey Heasley      
DNF Gavin Shipley   Indianapolis, IN 283091   Wood -N- Wave
DNF Benjamin Tonak      

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Sanson   Warsaw, IN 326264   
2 Dominic Bosco   Chicago 328356   
3 Mike Minichiello   Westfield, IN 332444   Team Nebo Ridge
4 CHRIS FELLOWS   Genoa, IL 280824   
5 James Book   Floyds Knobs, IN 343020   
6 Balint Nagy      
7 Trevor Stith   Louisville, KY 141544   Scheller's Racing Team
8 Chad Kuhn      
9 Brandon Treber      
10 Reed Kress      
11 Justin Lauderback   Indianapolis, IN 346296   
12 Brian Falloon   Noblesville, IN 340866   
13 Russell Nichols   Westfield, IN 350970   
14 Luther Prater   Muncie, IN 95090   Speedway Wheelmen
15 Matt Hendey   Westfield, IN 319304   
16 Christopher Hruska   Indianapolis, IN 278962   
17 Christopher Jensen   Chicago, IL 268178   ROBOTS <3
18 Eric Roberson      
19 Joseph Hatley      
20 Ryan Burnette      
21 Micah Metzger      
22 Joey Greegor      
23 Justin Grow      
24 Carson Shadowen      
25 Jeff Roesner   Winona Lake, IN 368844   
26 Mike Kemper      
27 Garrett Andrews      
28 Lars McCain      
29 Bob Boehman      
30 Chad Smith   Brazil, IN 336800   Terre Haute Cycling
31 John Pasalict Sp. ?      
32 Nicholas Lucas   Jasper, IN 338344   
33 Paul Freeland      
34 Charles Ezaki   Chicago, IL 166362   

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Johnson   Pendleton, IN 264914   
2 Jon Clodfelter      
3 Adrian Fahey      
4 William Burkholder   Rockford, IL 296156   
5 Paul-Brian McInerney   Chicago, IL 286420   Half Acre Cycling
6 Jeff Hartz      
7 Kirk Grynwald   Little Rock, AR 309572   Bob's Red Mill- p/b Focus Bikes
8 Jeffrey Carter      
9 Chad Nay   Carmel, IN 282137   
10 Greg Bauer   Muncie, IN 310092   
11 Chad Murphy      
12 Mike Daish      
13 Paul Manke      
14 Mark Chaffins   Shepherdsville, KY 310151   
15 Sam Preston   Bedford, IN 311797   
16 Shawn Cooper      
17 John Carr      
18 Keith Griffiths      
19 Kevin Houk      
20 John Mahr      
21 Michael McFall   Anderson, IN 91988   

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Harpster   Indianapolis, IN 229677   
2 Bradley Hill   Indianapolis, IN 276365   
3 Gary Dowell      
4 Scott Wagner   Fort Wayne, IN 241678   Don Galligher-DRT Consulting
5 Tracy Bartow      
6 Frank Thomas      
7 David Tharp   Cicero, IN 284848   Team Nebo Ridge
8 bruce slowey   Columbia City, IN 315564   Men Of Steel Racing LLC
9 David Gardner   Indianapolis, IN 351680   
10 John Wright   Carmel, IN 211129   Heroes Foundation Cycling Club
11 Rick Oligee      
12 John Wrycza   Naperville, IL 76133   Wheel Fast Racing
13 Donald Stump   Fort Wayne, IN 225847   Three Rivers Velo Sport Club, INC
DNF Donald Rush      

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Clydesdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Cole      
2 Chris Dawson   Westfield, IN 129755   
3 Curt Barkey      
4 Dennis Hall      
5 Brian Dawson      
6 Joe Wood      
7 Brad Niccum      
8 Randy Streator      
9 Jerry Rusin   Carmel, IN 340260   Team Nebo Ridge
10 Daniel Esch      
11 Benjamin Singleton      
DNF Eric Koontz      
DNF Steven Weber      

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Intro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Zirbel      
2 Laron Beemer      
3 CJ Allebach      
4 Seth Barrand      
5 Jason Tigner      
6 Chaz Crays      
7 Alex VanDiepenbos      
8 John Marshall      
9 Robert Poinsatte      
10 Eric VanDiepenbos      

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brad Nelson   Carmel, IN 217294   
2 Mitchell Kersting   Louisville, KY 237344   
3 Joshua Johnson   Fort Wayne, IN 257134   Men Of Steel Racing LLC
4 Matthew Light   Warsaw, IN 277747   KCV Cycling Club
5 Eric Bales   Greenwood, IN 240684   
6 Ryan Kiel   Indianapolis 220260   
7 Blake Voges   Santa Claus, IN 256471   Team Upland p/b Sustainable Cycling

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tomasz Golas   Bloomington, IN 278333   Don Galligher-DRT Consulting
2 Richard Mezo   Crown Point, IN 246376   
3 Chris Bowman   Indianapolis, IN 79229   
4 Chad Salla   Greenville, SC 228233   KCV Cycling Club
5 Donald Galligher   Bloomington, IN 180004   Don Galligher-DRT Consulting
6 Andrew Messer   Bloomington, IN 212310   Don Galligher-DRT Consulting
7 edwin colvin   Indianapolis, IN 255350   
8 James Rasmussen   Michigan City, IN 241982   
9 Mark Giganti   Clayton, IN 172317   
10 Fraser Kirkpatrick      
11 Michael Hemelgarn   Avon, IN 262921   Don Galligher-DRT Consulting
12 Matt Silvia   Chicago, IL 208232   Club Bicicletta
13 Tim Mack   Bloomington, IN 262922   
14 Anthony Kunkler   Mccordsville, IN 234617   
15 Joel Krause   Breckenridge, CO 318548   
DNF Dave DeMaegd   South Bend, IN 348802   Spin Zone Racing
DNF Eric Pirtle   Saint Louis, MO 28221   Hub Bicycle Company
DNF Ryan Tragesser   Fishers, IN 278631   

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Dygert   Brownsburg, IN 10323   
2 Ty Peck   Shelbyville, IN 329862   
3 David McComb   Yoder, IN 172316   Men Of Steel Racing LLC
4 Dennis Schueler   Hickory Hills, IL 224373   
5 Mike Wheeler   Chesterton, IN 297059   Rbikes.com / FleetTruckParts.com
6 Jason Owen   Danville, IN 304880   
7 Mike Blanz   Columbus, IN 3909   
8 Nicholos Holston   Pittsboro, IN 64342   

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dennis Barber   North Vernon, IN 113491   
2 Todd Dygert   Brownsburg, IN 10324   
3 Randy Bartz   Ft. Wayne, IN 194584   Men Of Steel Racing LLC

Men - PRO - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Robert Kendall   Georgetown, IN 117036   

Women - Cat 3 - Junior - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erja Roesner   Winona Lake, IN 365980   
2 Nora Bauer      

Women - Cat 3 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emily Falk   Louisville, KY 296089   Red Zone Cycling
2 Frances Haley   Louisville, KY 285432   Red Zone Cycling
3 Katherine Santos   Louisville, KY 302383   Red Zone Cycling

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sarah FarverStaub   Ashley, IN 350120   Three Rivers Velo Sport Club, INC
2 Nikki Wood      
3 Rebecca Zink   Indianapolis, IN 278382   Team Nebo Ridge
4 April Oligee      
5 Kara Trimmer      
6 Bettina Rousos      
7 Hannah Young      
8 Patty Russell      

Women - Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 AnnaJean Dallaire   Georgetown, IN 217836   
2 Nicole Borem   Warsaw, IN 184390   Men Of Steel Racing LLC
3 Sierra Siebenlist   Indianapolis, IN 166038   
4 Annette Dowell      
5 Janelle Renschler   Indianapolis, IN 261856   
6 Andrea Lehr      
7 Jayne Prater   Muncie, IN 346154   
8 Regina Campbell   Chicago 258314   Half Acre Cycling
9 Andrea Wood      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoOSMOSpyCUOREBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee