Race Results for
Mitchell Memorial Road Race
Cincinnati, OH
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/23/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian List   Miamiville, OH 343754  816 Zephyr Wheel Sports
2 Ian Cramer   Atlanta 339572  899 Miami University
3 Matt Stephenson   Union, KY 336814  867 
4 Benjamin Seppala   Cincinnati, OH 319884  917 
5 Rick Lesh   Indianapolis, IN 337474  854 unattached
6 Michael Chifala   Dayton, OH 311146  896 N.A
7 Ryan Hubbs   Bargersville , IN 343562  922 Speedway Wheelmen
8 John Murdock   Cincinnati, OH 250670  1021 Team Turner
9 Donald Welty   Milford, OH 349226  941 Zephyr Wheel Sports
10 Seth McDonald   Cincinnati, OH 349402  925 GE
11 Erik Albers   Indianapolis, IN 330184  852 Speedway Wheelmen
12 Jeffrey Schepper   Greenwood, IN 311601  923 Speedway Wheelmen
13 Vic Nurrenbrock   Centerville, OH 333058  888 BSM
14 Matt Matthews   Mason, OH 315570  818 Trek store of Cincinnati
15 Adam Liette   Springboro, OH 335564  931 FUJI CYCLING
16 Andrew Daniher   Cincinnati, OH 345842  946 
17 Anthony Mominee   Dayton, OH 296166  822 Fuji Cycling
18 Rick Neale   Englewood, OH 306957  823 Fuji Cycling
19 David Benner   Beavercreek, OH 305530  890 Fuji Cycling
20 Michael Mullins   Brookville, OH 344862  820 Colavia
21 Grant Gibson   Cincinnati, OH 332994  803 Queen City Wheels
22 Mark Fay   Cincinnati, OH 316922  845 Darkhorse
23 Brad Ellis     948 
24 Thomas Broderick   Covington, KY 311026  869 Reser Fusion
25 Cory Muth   Columbus, OH 309938  886 
26 Matt Cunningham   Cincinnati, OH 317636  943 Trek Store Cincinnati
27 Joseph Brokamp   Over The Rhine 344840  842 Queen City Wheels Racing
28 Michael Chiauzzi   Acton, MA 294456  947 Team Dayton Bicycling
29 Todd Ramsdell   Milford, OH 335220  828 Zepher Wheel Sports
30 Sean Hughes   Cincinnati, OH 344274  808 
31 Derek Johnson   Fairborn, OH 327210  809 Team Dayton Bicycling
32 Richard Janke   Cincinnati 325300  811 Queen City Wheels
33 John Moore   Bellbrook, OH 313808  949 Fuji Cycling
34 Christopher Coe   Columbus, OH 333478  942 
35 Greg Blanton   Farmersville, OH 344712  891 
36 Harold Provens   Canal Winchester, OH 349176  945 Team Cyclist Connection
37 David Brenner   Cincinnati, OH 329372  893 7 Hills Racing
38 David Burns   Dayton, OH 310332  894 Fuji Cycling
39 Jamel Capers     944 
DNF Benjamin Calfee   Kettering, OH 339604  924 
DNF James Singleton   Mason, OH 211492  833 Trek of Cincinnati
DNF Edward Klus   Cincinnati, OH 348246  900 
DNF Eric Arnett     920 
DNF Kevin Glass   Cincinnati, OH 347472  910 Bishop's Bicycles
DNF David Ackerman   Cincinnati, OH 287557  997 Bishop's Bicycles

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Schena   Kettering, OH 221109  734 BSM CYCLING
2 maxwell lundbeck   Cincinnati, OH 310242  622 BSM Cycling
3 Jeremy Burroughs   Cincinnati, OH 303772  669 Queen City Wheels
4 Kyle Stewart   Wilmington, OH 313374  703 Queen City Wheels
5 Chad Clemons   Mason, OH 280020  779 Zephyr Wheel Sports
6 Robin Zuend   St Louis, MO 290270  643 Queen City Wheels
7 Chris Wood   Bloomington, IN 311109  701 
8 John Kulbis   Euclid, OH 269114  762 Spin
9 Timothy Nixon   Bloomington, IN 337314  738 Hoosier Climber?
10 David Shuley   Ft Thomas, KY 278635  763 
11 Christopher Poptic   Cincinnati, OH 277697  631 University of Cincinnati
12 Paul Levy   Bloomington, IN 315626  728 
13 Alan Willey   Cincinnati, OH 296822  777 Queen City Wheels
14 Ryan Fogle   Carlisle, OH 281698  688 Fuji Cycling
15 Doug Carraway   Columbus, OH 287612  678 Team Six One Four
16 Sean Davidson   West Chester, OH 99429  780 Zephyr Wheel Sports/ Cycle Sport
17 Thomas Anderson   Cincinnati, OH 290824  696 University of Cincinnati Cycling Team
18 jeff schoeny   Cincinnati, OH 277142  704 Fuji Cycling
19 Spencer Hackett   Columbus, OH 297118  747 Team Jeni's
20 Alex Steinker   Cincinnati, OH 310918  639 Team Hungry
21 Braden Matt   Covington, KY 318110  623 Covington-Newport Cycling
22 Josue FloresRivera   Dorchester, MA 303396  687 Fuji Cycling
23 Lou Beckmeyer   Cincinnati, OH 239440  713 UBS/7HILLS
24 Matt Harbaugh   Cincinnati, OH 302357  693 Team Hungry
25 Kristian Graham   Granville, OH 231846  689 Team Six One Four
26 Don McKenzie   Hebron, KY 84261  625 QCW
27 Paul Neff   Cincinnati, OH 331066  628 Queen City Wheels
28 David Rose   Lexington, KY 296568  748 Team Bikes and Moore
29 Lance Brown   Cincinnati, OH 284915  727 Darkhorse
DNF Craig Silber   Dayton, OH 304435  637 Fuji Cycling
DNF Kipp Silber   Dayton, OH 287701  638 Fuji Cycling
DNF Edward Wimmer   Erlanger, KY 312686  642 Covington-Newport Cycling
DNF Joshua Buchwald   Park Hills, KY 309304  673 BSM Cycling
DNF Kurt Etter   Maineville, OH 65692  684 Zephyr Wheel Sports
DNF Gregory Fasig   Loveland, OH 111145  685 Zephyr Wheel Sports
DNF Lawrence Brown   Cincinnati, OH 107978  724 7 Hills Racing
DNF Daniel Rich   Cedarville, OH 271246  751 Team Dayton
DNF Tim Thielen   Cincinnati, OH 292865  798 Commonwealth Eye Surgery
DNF Blake Wehlage   Columbus, OH 247386  744 Team Jeni's

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Chewning   Cincinnati, OH 259605  429 Team Hungry!
2 Anthony Viton   Westerville, OH 288957  454 Echelon
3 Andrew Suchocki   Baltimore, MD 265523  451 Team Hungry
4 Adam Rodkey   Bloomington, IN 167200  580 Speedway Wheelmen
5 Dave Hall   Fort Thomas, KY 126148  265 CES / PedalthePlanet
6 Joseph Hall   Columbus, OH 221249  443 Mama Mimi's pb Kenda
7 Tracy Segar   Cincinnati, OH 197625  469 Queen City Wheels
8 Rodney Roof   Blue Ash, OH 236003  578 ZWS/Cyclesport
9 Corey Green   Mason, OH 150266  595 Zephyr Wheel Sports
10 James Pappalardo   Loveland, OH 50856  492 Mercy Health Plex
11 Andrew Millard   Cincinnati, OH 42755  316 ZWS/CycleSport
12 Stan Huffman   Kettering, OH 217938  445 Ghisallo Cycling
13 Scott Bond   Greenfield, IN 190551  579 Speedway Wheelmen
14 Mitchell Tallan   Pickerington, OH 69678  453 Echelon/Trek
15 Robert Janke   Cincinnati, OH 45502  459 QCW
16 Kirk Habegger   Florence, KY 170414  586 Indiana Hand Center/SomeGuys Cycling
DNF Joseph Holmes   Barberton, OH 194192  444 Deathrow Velo
DNF Paul Rouse   Lebanon, OH 200047  455 Fuji Cycling
DNF Brandon Gaunt   London, OH 295589  460 Mama Mia
DNF David Stewart   Milford, OH 154445  475 Darkhorse Racing
DNF David Rich   Cedarville, OH 231392  499 Team Dayton Bicycling
DNF Jacob Meyer   Sidney, OH 251724  585 Team Dayton Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erik Hamilton   Boulder, CO 238111  262 Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
2 Isaiah Newkirk   St.louis, MO 282064  263 Herring Gas Cycling
3 Steven Broglio   Ann Arbor, MI 55197  224 NUVO Cultural Trail
4 Andrew Otte   West Lafayette, IN 281578  298 ICC/Nuvo Cultural Trail
5 Brad Schaeffer (1 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN 206320  223 NUVO Cultural Trail
6 Robert Smallman   Indianapolis, IN 337310  254 Hoosier Climber?
7 Matt Bole   Loveland, OH 669  257 Michelob Ultra Cycling
8 John Murdock (2 - Cat1)   Cincinnati, OH 206894  246 REVOLUTION FITNESS
9 Christopher Chartier (1 - Cat2)   Hamilton, OH 207349  288 Racing for Riley p/b Alderfer Bergen
10 Kirk Albers   Upper Arlington, OH 1283  264 Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
11 Jason Karew (2 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH 133936  228 Revolution Fitness
12 Christopher Durand   Cincinnati, OH 41404  243 REVOLUTION FITNESS/POWERADE ZERO
13 cory swihart   Indianapolis, IN 277488  204 team indiebike P/B Angies List
DNF Cory St Clair   Cincinnati, OH 238230  202 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health RGF Cycling
DNF Dan Peairs   Cincinnati, OH 157478  208 Not affiliated
DNF Colin Barry (Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH 100867  236 
DNF Felipe Cardenas   Indianapolis, IN 177206  287 Indiebike.com p/b Angies list cycling team
DNF Tyler Karnes (Cat1)   Chesapeake Virginia 221327  256 hincapie development

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jane Weakley (1 - Cat2)   Kettering, OH 295578  94 Secret Cycling
2 Elaine Schaaf   Columbus, OH 282842  88 Secret Cycling
3 Erika Howard (1 - Cat3)   Hamilton, OH 291315  Secret Cycling
4 Sierra Siebenlist (2 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 166038  90 Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List
5 Jillian Kellbach   Columbus, OH 220409  83 COBC
DNF Malissa Petrov   Mason, OH 303688  87 BioWheels

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Valarie Gossage   Shelbyville, IN 298474  115 Speedway Wheelman
2 Jennifer Barry   Philadelphia, PA 274749  112 Bishop Bicycles
3 Stacey Schwarz     119 
4 Candace Wineland (1 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 336166  193 Bishop Bicycles
5 Stacey Roberts   Springfield, OH 343144  105 Team Colavita Ohio
6 Hannah Mossman (2 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 260364  118 Kenda
7 lauren hudson   Cincinnati, OH 313628  120 Bishop Bicycles
8 Caitlin Burke (3 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH 344118  184 Bishop Bicycles

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyOSMOShimanoCUOREUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee