Race Results for
San Diego Cyclo-Vets Fall Classic Time Trial and S
San Diego, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Time Trial on 09/25/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Boarman   San Diego 345208  63 
2 Gary Tingley (1 - Cat2)   San Diego, CA 161189  62 Rick 'n Roll Cyclery

Men - Master - M30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Focht     65 Swami's
2 Michael Wohl (1 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 306170  61 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC

Men - Master - M35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jan Rodina   Eagle, ID 306173  58 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
2 Justin Forbes   San Marcos, CA 106788  60 Men Of Steel Racing LLC
3 David Larson (1 - Cat5)   San Diego 358092  59 Catalyst Racing

Men - Master - M40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Soto     67 B+L
2 Sal Cefalu   San Diego, CA 295448  57 
3 Dave Heilman     66 Swami's
4 Eric Ward   Redlands, CA 338182  52 SDBC
5 Harry Price     53 
6 Jeff Lyons   San Diego, CA 206192  54 ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
7 Miguel Goodpasture   San Diego, CA 268044  56 Catalyst Racing
8 D Heilman   Carlsbad, CA 338484  55 

Men - Master - M45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brett Clare   Encinitas, CA 47831  69 B+L
2 Erich Schenk   San Diego, CA 310327  48 CA Pools/DeWalt
3 Stuart Anderson   San Diego, CA 50775  51 SDBC
4 Paul Leek   Laguna Niguel, CA 55047  49 Canyon Velo
5 Scott Gilbert (1 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 217441  50 Donny's Cafe Cycling

Men - Master - M50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marvin Hall   Sun City, CA 328996  45 
2 Tony Darr   Imperial, CA 8667  47 CA Pools/DeWalt
3 Steve Schmidt     43 SDCV
4 DJ Rausa (1 - Cat5)   San Diego, CA 360680  44 
5 John Goodman     46 

Men - Master - M55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Borer   Bend, OR 245777  42 SDBC
2 Michael Holcomb   San Diego, CA 225555  39 SDCV
3 Alex Collins   Orange Ca 46255  40 Sun Coast Velo
4 Buzz Burnett   San Diego, CA 5560  41 SDCV
5 Gary Roscoe   Santee, CA 246050  38 SDCV
6 Steven Turner   San Diego, CA 312566  37 SDCV

Men - Master - M60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bill Soracco (1 - Cat5)   Poway, CA 304493  34 SDCV
2 Bruce Steele   Redondo Beach, CA 236498  33 South Bay Wheelmen
3 Bud Stratton   San Diego 335674  32 SDCV
4 Robert Gerdes (2 - Cat5)   Coronado, CA 289101  36 SDCV
5 James Ring   San Diego, CA 206266  35 SDBC

Men - Master - M65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Douglas McClellan   Waterford, MI 253564  16 
2 Butch Richardson   San Diego, CA 186694  15 SDCV
3 Michael Jenkins   San Diego, CA 17745  17 Adams Adams Bicycles
4 Richard Haase   Chula Vista, CA 45413  18 SDCV
5 David Spangler   Dana Point, CA 45957  14 SDCV
6 Roger Springer   Atascadero, CA 198617  13 SDCV
7 Thomas Gardner   San Diego, CA 138501  19 SDCV
8 O Jerry Tetreault   Tujunga, CA 126731  11 Montrose Cycling
9 Gary DeVoss (1 - Cat3)   San Diego, CA 51495  21 SDCV
10 Cameron Campbell     20 
11 P Fritz Tomasello   Dana Point, CA 177453  12 Radsport Cycling

Men - Master - M70-74

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Wulbert   Cardiff, CA 46904  Sun Coast Velo
2 Robert Kenner   Encinitas, CA 18933  SDCV
3 Leon Sowers   San Diego, CA 351238  SDCV
4 Parker Williams   Sierra Madre, CA 104303  PAA
5 Edwin Allbritton   Boerne, TX 281965  10 

Men - Master - M75-79

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Paganini   Los Angeles, CA 45763  PAA
2 Dick Wagner (1 - Cat4)   Yorba Linda, CA 51108  SDCV

Men - Master - M80-84

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jack Palmer (1 - Cat4)   San Diego, CA 55524  SDCV
2 John Sanmartini   Villa Park, CA 50695  Velo Avanti

Men - Master - M90+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gordy Shields   El Cajon, CA 46810  SDCV

Women - Master - W-Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura Sobchik (1 - Cat4)   Santa Monica, CA 351308  31 

Women - Master - W40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Leslie Mendes     64 SDCV
2 Shauna Davis     68 SDCV

Women - Master - W50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hamilton Julie     30 SDCV

Women - Master - W55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lynette Rock   Torrance, CA 143728  29 South Bay Wheelmen
2 Jody Giardina (1 - Cat4)   Encinitas, CA 323760  28 SCNCA
3 Heather Woodruff   San Diego, CA 315172  27 SDCV

Women - Master - W60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Teresa Steele   Redondo Beach, CA 259544  26 South Bay Wheelmen
2 Lan Tran   San Diego, CA 227543  25 SDCV

Women - Master - W65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patricia Kimper   Solana Beach, CA 202346  24 SDBC
2 Jamie Wyatt (1 - Cat4)   San Juan Capistrano, CA 359635  23 

Women - Master - W70+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patricia Baker   Laguna Hills, CA 235409  22 Lightning Velo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoCUOREUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee