Race Results for
Sutter Auburn Foundation Crit
Auburn, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/01/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - HIGH WHEELERS - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CORBIN DUNN      
2STEPHEN ROCKWOOD      
3TOM HOLUB      
4BILL PURCELL      
5NATHAN HOOVER      
6ZACH ZACBALDWIN      
7JOHN HOOTEN      
8JOHN FOSS      
9JIM SOWERS      
10AUSTIN BACHMAN      
11WILLY DOMMEN      
12ROBERT ALLEN      

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1522.50Noah Campbell-Lund   Nevada City, CA 333700   SHO-AIR/ SERT
2ARON YEVUTA      
3532.88Jeff Thompson   Reno, NV 337008   
4DAVID MCINNES      
5ALEC WILTZ      
6KYLE ROSE      
7ARIN JEFFERS      
8558.84Matthew Leary   Seattle, WA 311391   
9RICH WORKMAN      Victory Velo
10569.22Gary Biehl   Sacramento, CA 86778   
11574.42Clinton Hamilton   Auburn, CA 333284   Victory Velo
12COBY ROWE      
13584.80Steve Hammond   Reno, NV 336644   Audi
14JOE ENGLERT      

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1350.07Daniel Tebbs   Auburn, CA 90625   Victory Velo
2356.83Robb Wolf   Reno, NV 257141   Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team
3363.60Darron Sturgeon   Reno, NV 286787   Taleo Racing
4370.36Lance Loveday   Auburn, CA 305459   Victory Velo
5377.12Ronnie Leavitt   Rocklin, CA 319284   Rio Strada Racing
6383.88Morgan Mahanke   El Dorado Hills, CA 226577   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
7390.65Jeff Slaton   Davis, CA 293126   Davis Bike Club Race Team
8397.41David Nasca   Roseville, CA 41192   Folsom Bike
9404.17Kevin Miller   Granite Bay, CA 307115   Victory Velo
10410.93Patrick Cashell   Reno, NV 305317   VELO RENO
11417.70Eric Zeigler   Auburn, CA 60207   Victory Velo
12424.46Robin McKinney   Lincoln, CA 276168   Victory Velo
13431.22Vincent Hoffart   Rocklin, CA 327712   
14437.99Mark Fiori   Folsom, CA 112253   Davis Bike Club Race Team
15444.75Cameron Walker   Sacramento, CA 275120   Davis Bike Club Race Team
16451.51Craig Dolley   El Dorado Hills, CA 158073   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
17458.27Gary Carpenter   Auburn, CA 306903   Victory Velo
18465.04Jerrold Garrard   Auburn, CA 72271   Victory Velo
19471.80Ellen Sherrill   South Lake Tahoe, CA 299535   Davis Bike Club Race Team
20478.56Keith Reed   Pleasanton, CA 304119   Tri Valley Velo
21485.32Chad Richards   Antelope, CA 305850   TEAM BICYCLES PLUS/SIERRA NEVADA
22492.09Richard Asturias   Pleasanton, CA 236210   Tri Valley Velo
23498.85Clinton Hamilton   Auburn, CA 333284   Team Dayton Bicycling
24505.61Ryan Nickelson   Danville, CA 227002   Wells Fargo Racing Team
25512.38Jeff Ochs   Chico, CA 264642   Chico Corsa Cycling Club
26519.14Derek Byrne   Sacramento, CA 242323   Davis Bike Club Race Team
27525.90Patrick Peters   Davis, CA 303960   Body Concepts
28532.66Darren Johnson   Fresno, CA 310422   
29539.43Xeno Rasmusson   San Ramon, CA 29197   Tri Valley Velo
30546.19Reinhard Seyffertitz   Auburn, CA 350620   
31552.95Atac Tuli   Davis, CA 277938   Davis Bike Club Race Team
32559.71Walter Gorba   Applegate, CA 333036   Victory Velo
33566.48Jason Tyler (1 - Cat5)   Auburn, CA 320982   
34573.24John Chappell   Auburn, CA 297614   
DNFPaul Higley   Redding, CA 324504   Team Revolutions
DNFRoger Steuble   Jackson, CA 305013   Team Revolutions
DNFSteve Hammond   Reno, NV 336644   Audi

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1367.35Andrew Christie   Costa Mesa, CA 306909   
2374.05Erik Nelson   Roseville, CA 302958   
3380.74Jeff Schaller   Davis, CA 317858   Davis Bike Club Race Team
4387.44David Grundman   Davis, CA 240540   Davis Bike Club Race Team
5394.14Nathanael Dunn   Fair Oaks, CA 290357   Rio Strada Racing
6400.83Oliver Weiss   Roseville, CA 79603   Rio Strada Racing
7407.53Curt Mills   Gold River, CA 299412   
8414.23Jordan McElroy   Truckee, CA 296295   Truckee Bicycle Team
9420.92Patrick Cashell   Reno, NV 305317   VELO RENO
10427.62Kevin Miller   Granite Bay, CA 307115   Victory Velo
11434.32Lance Loveday   Auburn, CA 305459   Victory Velo
12441.01Aaron Rindy   Reno, NV 303731   
13447.71Casey Fallon   Sacramento, CA 331532   Rio Strada Racing
14454.41Robb Wolf   Reno, NV 257141   Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team
15461.10Darron Sturgeon   Reno, NV 286787   Taleo Racing
16467.80Daniel Tebbs   Auburn, CA 90625   Victory Velo
17474.50Jeff Slaton   Davis, CA 293126   Davis Bike Club Race Team
18481.19Craig Dolley   El Dorado Hills, CA 158073   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
19487.89Jerrold Garrard   Auburn, CA 72271   Victory Velo
20494.59Mark Valentino   El Dorado Hills, CA 112974   Folsom Bike
21501.28Chad Richards   Antelope, CA 305850   
22507.98Morgan Mahanke   El Dorado Hills, CA 226577   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
23514.68Keegan Bruemmer   Reno, NV 239684   Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team
24521.37Anthony Bechler   Roseville, CA 290280   Victory Velo
25528.07Jeff Ochs   Chico, CA 264642   Chico Corsa Cycling Club
26534.77Xeno Rasmusson   San Ramon, CA 29197   Tri Valley Velo
DNFRichard Asturias   Pleasanton, CA 236210   Tri Valley Velo
DNFRobin McKinney   Lincoln, CA 276168   Victory Velo
DNFKeith Reed   Pleasanton, CA 304119   Tri Valley Velo

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1217.51Jack Maddux   Fresno 296879   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
2223.60Nabil Samaan   Fair Oaks, CA 177518   Kinetic Cycles/GBI
3229.69Matthew Valencia   Los Altos, CA 255576   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
4235.78Michael Painter   Chico Ca 289184   Chico Corsa Cycling Club
5241.87fergus tanaka   San Francisco, CA 304367   CHICA SEXY
6247.97Richard Steele   El Dorado Hills, CA 58347   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
7254.06Steve Thomsen   Reno, NV 245436   Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team
8260.15Garrett Hankins   Carmichael, CA 298571   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
9266.24Ryan Oakes   Chico, CA 258824   Bicycle Planet
10272.33Kevin Tufts   Cameron Park, CA 243434   Bicycle Planet
11278.42Alvaro Mosquera   Sacramento, CA 236809   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
12284.51James Blankenship   Rescue, CA 53651   Body Concepts
13290.60Steve Offerman   Sacramento, CA 81992   Rio Strada Racing
14296.69Kayden Kelly   Auburn, CA 101369   Rocknasium
15302.79Henry Scholz   San Francisco, CA 267795   Team Mike's Bikes
16308.88Tony Homes   Danville, CA 210572   R4R-Make A Wish
17314.97David Rossow   Los Gatos, CA 232665   Webcor/Alto Velo
18321.06Benjamin Barry   Arcata, CA 289212   Humboldt State University
19327.15Chris LaBerge   Napa, CA 229950   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
20333.24Matt Tufts   Placerville, CA 240212   Bicycle Planet
21339.33Rob Brandt   Ennis, MT 298803   Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team
22345.42Rick Lawton   Pleasanton, CA 141309   Wells Fargo Racing Team
23351.52Andre Tenthorey   Granite Bay, CA 76561   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
24357.61Jason Berens   Vacaville, CA 296265   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
25363.70Kalani Hines   San Francisco, CA 219316   Metromint Cycling
26369.79Jeff Dillon   Folsom, CA 9524   Bicycle Planet
27375.88Gordon Olson   Reno, NV 105151   Reno Wheelmen
28381.97Ken Todd   Folsom, CA 174881   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNFMichael Claudio   West Sacramento, CA 248052   Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNFSteven Woo   Los Altos, CA 38840   Third Pillar
DNFScott Butler   Columbia, MO 106701   Michael David Winery Cycling Team
DNFJeff Watson   Elk Grove, CA 293136   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNFGARY SPEER   Oroville, CA 272940   
DNFRyan Johnson   San Francisco, CA 288483   Team Mike's Bikes
DNFJohnny Mullane   Watsonville, CA 281204   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1179.65Michael O'Rourke   Auburn, CA 204496   Safeway/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus
2192.54Gregg Betonte   Truckee, CA 255414   SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus
3205.43Jonathan Laine   Truckee, CA 256153   SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus
4218.32Lawrence Nolan   Fremont, CA 26205   Team Specialized Racing Masters
5231.21Tony Reid (1 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 29458   SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus
6244.10David Acri   San Francisco 233803   Audi
7256.99Fred Schnaars   Davis, CA 65032   Davis Bike Club Race Team
8269.88Craig Lindberg   Nevada City, CA 83707   SHO-AIR/ SERT
9282.77Nabil Samaan   Fair Oaks, CA 177518   Kinetic Cycles/GBI
10295.67Marty Cunningham   Sacrament Ca 8359   FRED LEWIS CONSTRUCTION
11308.56Rick Lawton   Pleasanton, CA 141309   Wells Fargo Racing Team
12321.45John Devere   Madera, CA 297594   Sierra Pacific Racing
13334.34John Steggall   Davis, CA 135891   Davis Bike Club Race Team
14347.23Devin Koch (2 - Cat3)   Truckee, CA 260704   Dolce Vita Cycling
15360.12Jeff Gordon   Boynton Beach, FL 50995   Audi
16373.01Jess Raphael   Napa, CA 221460   SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus
17385.90J Clifford   Roseville, CA 232661   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
18398.79Patrick Peters   Davis, CA 303960   Body Concepts
19411.68Steven Woo   Los Altos, CA 38840   Third Pillar
DNFChristopher Bowlus   Davis, CA 244782   Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNFGary Carpenter   Auburn, CA 306903   Victory Velo
DNFPaul Sumner   San Anselmo, CA 47616   Divine Electric Norcal
DNFKen Todd   Folsom, CA 174881   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNFGARY SPEER (Cat3)   Oroville, CA 272940   
DNFJan Weissenberger   San Francisco, CA 186678   SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus
DNFRod Fernandez   Dixon, CA 265576   Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNFSteve Showler   Carmichael, CA 32554   Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1399.21John Elgart (1 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 45071   Webcor/Alto Velo
2482.68Dana Farmer   Gold River, CA 150815   VOS Racing
2566.14Bill Vaughan   Auburn, CA 283140   Victory Velo

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1138.78Scott Fonseca   Fair Oaks, CA 204715   Zenn Racing Team
2145.99Matt Connolly (1 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 302694   Rio Strada Racing
3153.19Jason Grefrath   Sacramento, CA 281883   Taleo Racing
4160.40Jeff Angermann   Reno, NV 1774   SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus
5167.61Jeremiah Holdway   Sparks, NV 55281   Taleo Racing
6174.81David Albrecht   Chico, CA 47091   Chico Corsa Cycling Club
7182.02Nick Theobald   Burlingame, CA 35297   SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus
8189.22Dean LaBerge   Napa, CA 67041   Team Specialized Racing Masters
9196.43Alex Holtz   Sacramento, CA 61440   Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
10203.64Jeffrey Galland   Paradise, CA 127804   Chico Corsa Cycling Club
11210.84Mike Carr (1 - Cat3)   Rocklin, CA 290981   Rio Strada Racing
12218.05Rob Cady   Elk Grove, CA 49774   Rocknasium
13225.25Alvaro Mosquera   Sacramento, CA 236809   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
14232.46Stephen McCaw   Sacramento, CA 62322   Rocknasium
15239.66Steve Offerman   Sacramento, CA 81992   Rio Strada Racing
16246.87Dave Kause   Sacramento, CA 175157   
17254.08Joseph Staron   Sacramento, CA 132859   
18261.28Judd Van Sickle   Sacramento, CA 127052   Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike
19268.49Matthew Ream (2 - Cat2)   Verdi, NV 211441   Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team
20275.69Jason Snovel   Sacramento, CA 268577   Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike
21282.90Kayden Kelly (2 - Cat3)   Auburn, CA 101369   Rocknasium
22290.11Marty Cunningham   Sacrament Ca 8359   
23297.31Robin VanValkenburgh   Yuba City, CA 62349   Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike
24304.52Nicholas Carlevato   Carson City, NV 64351   Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team
DNFRich Mader   Sacramento, CA 222996   Rocknasium
DNFJeff Scharmacher (Cat3)   Folsom, CA 47581   Rio Strada Racing
DNFScott Butler   Columbia, MO 106701   Michael David Winery Cycling Team
DNFSteve Thomsen   Reno, NV 245436   Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team
DNFGregg Betonte   Truckee, CA 255414   SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus
DNFChris Espy   Sacramento, CA 61649   Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
DNFJohn Devere   Madera, CA 297594   Sierra Pacific Racing
DNFAndrew Lancashire (Cat2)   Elk Grove, CA 218734   Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team
DNFChristopher Baker   Sacramento, CA 47424   Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
DNFSteve Showler   Carmichael, CA 32554   Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1145.96Kris Lunning   San Rafael, CA 121729   Marc Pro - Strava
2149.30Jesse Moore   Sacramento, CA 204739   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
3152.65Jesse Miller-Smith   Truckee, CA 283869   Marc Pro - Strava
4155.99Maxim Jenkins   Citrus Heights, CA 195652   Metromint Cycling
5159.33Jan Weissenberger   San Francisco, CA 186678   SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus
6162.68Rainier Schaefer   Sanfrancisco, CA 304249   Team Mike's Bikes
7166.02Paul Sumner   San Anselmo, CA 47616   Divine Electric Norcal
8169.37Doran Mori   Oakland, CA 196267   TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
9172.71Jeremiah Holdway   Sparks, NV 55281   Taleo Racing
10176.05Michael Jasinski (1 - Cat1)   Rocklin, CA 269476   Fremont Bank Cycling Team
11179.40David Albrecht   Chico, CA 47091   Chico Corsa Cycling Club
12182.74Dean LaBerge   Napa, CA 67041   Team Specialized Racing Masters
13186.08Judd Van Sickle   Sacramento, CA 127052   Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike
14189.43Lawrence Nolan   Fremont, CA 26205   Team Specialized Racing Masters
15192.77Nathan Freed   Tahoe City, CA 86484   Marc Pro - Strava
16196.11donald hahn (1 - Cat2)   Reno, NV 280149   Marc Pro - Strava
17199.46Jeffrey Galland   Paradise, CA 127804   Chico Corsa Cycling Club
18202.80Torey Philipp   El Dorado Hills, CA 263055   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
19206.15Matthew Ream (2 - Cat2)   Verdi, NV 211441   Great Basin Imaging Cycling Team
20209.49James LaBerge (2 - Cat1)   Napa, CA 221376   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
21212.83Anthony Ferretti   Oroville, CA 283185   Chico Corsa Cycling Club
22216.18William Myers   Carmichael, CA 306325   Fremont Bank Cycling Team
23219.52Joe Galloway   Exeter, CA 242644   Sierra Pacific Racing
24222.86Andrew Lanier Jr (3 - Cat2)   Gilroy, CA 226086   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
DNFJeff Angermann   Reno, NV 1774   SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus
DNFJoshua Bullock   Sacramento, CA 153414   Chico Corsa Cycling Club
DNFRob Cady   Elk Grove, CA 49774   Rocknasium
DNFMatt Connolly (Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 302694   Rio Strada Racing
DNFJeffrey Perrin   Lakewood, CO 295788   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
DNFJason Snovel   Sacramento, CA 268577   Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike
DNFBenjamin Stern   Mequon, WI 238365   Team Mike's Bikes
DNFTodd Stone   Carmichael, CA 249318   Fremont Bank Cycling Team
DNFNick Theobald   Burlingame, CA 35297   SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus
DNFRobin VanValkenburgh   Yuba City, CA 62349   Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike
DNFDylan Clark   Auburn, CA 243069   Victory Velo
DNFDavid McCook   Tampa Fl 66627   McGuire Cycling Team
DNFMartin Acosta   East Palo Alto, CA 291277   McGuire Cycling Team
DNFTravis T   San Francisco, CA 158451   Metromint Cycling
DNFMichael Gil (Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 261220   Metromint Cycling
DNFMatthew Obregon (Cat1)   Folsom, CA 232613   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNFBrian Johnston (Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 237599   Audi
DNFMark Fairman (Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 270120   Metromint Cycling
DNFStephen McCaw   Sacramento, CA 62322   Rocknasium
DNFAlex Holtz   Sacramento, CA 61440   Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
DNFChris Espy   Sacramento, CA 61649   Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
DNFChristopher Baker   Sacramento, CA 47424   Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
DNFDave Kause   Sacramento, CA 175157   BELGIUM BIKE
DNFJoe Iannarelli   Vacaville, CA 195783   Yahoo Cycling Team

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1238.61Matthew Valencia   Los Altos, CA 255576   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
2255.48Torey Philipp   El Dorado Hills, CA 263055   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
3272.36Andrew Lanier Jr   Gilroy, CA 226086   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
4289.23Jack Maddux   Fresno 296879   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
5306.10Jordan McElroy   Truckee, CA 296295   Truckee Bicycle Team
6322.97Alec Wiltz   Truckee, CA 344548   Truckee Bicycle Team
7339.85Johnny Mullane   Watsonville, CA 281204   Bike Station Aptos

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1459.47Heather Lipana   Folsom, CA 333090   Rio Strada Racing
2470.35Terri Mahannah   Reno, NV 333450   Tri Valley Velo
3481.23Asa Salas   Folsom, CA 115370   TEAM MAD CAT
4492.10Erin Andreatta   New York, NY 336602   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
5502.98Aliya Traficante   Chico, CA 310825   Team TIBCO II
6513.86Michele Feikert   Davis, CA 286411   Davis Bike Club Race Team

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1313.44Traci Kroll   Richmond, CA 220386   
2329.49Korina Huizar   Roseville, CA 332152   
3345.53Rhonda Serr   Reno 278473   Dolce Vita Cycling
4361.58Ann Stuart   Sacramento, CA 250365   Touchstone Climbing
5377.63Ann Kodani   Mountain View, CA 143018   Team TIBCO II
6393.67Julie Porter   Auburn, CA 176587   Velo Bella
7409.72Darci Page   Reno, NV 232092   Dolce Vita Cycling
8425.77Leslie Creed   Dixon, CA 158064   DAVIS BIKE CLUB RACE TEAM
9441.81Kerry Stivaletti   Los Gatos, CA 239419   Team TIBCO II

Women - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1234.24Jennie Phillips   Danville, CA 203722   Wells Fargo Racing Team
2296.89Marissa Axell   El Cerrito, CA 269569   Touchstone Climbing
3359.54Linda Elgart   Sacramento, CA 45299   Webcor/Alto Velo
4422.19Janelle Kellman   Sausalito, CA 217916   Red Racing
DNFBeverley McInnes   Carmichael, CA 60785   Rio Strada Racing
DNFKira Prokopakis   Santa Clara, CA 283149   Los Gatos

Women - Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1179.91Jane Robertson   Davis, CA 218607   Metromint Cycling
2299.92Kate Ligler   Sausalito, CA 206217   Red Racing
3419.94Carol Irving   Woodland, CA 17419   Touchstone Climbing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee