Race Results for
Treasure Coast Cycling- Stuart
Stuart, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/05/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Fred Amaya   0:35:36  552 Unattached
2 Tommy allore   0:35:36  516 Unattached
3 Michael Montgomery   0:35:37  500 Unattached
4 Jose casas   West Palm Beach, FL0:35:37 338172  530 Velo's Cyclery
5 Daniel Torres   0:35:37  431 Unattached
6 patrick ruel   Stuart, FL0:35:37 318472  517 Breakaway Cycling LLC
7 Randy Walker   0:35:38  502 Unattached
8 James Knippel   Miami, FL0:35:38 329556  243 Unattached
9 Julio Gomez   0:35:38  522 Unattached
10 Edward Lee   Lake Worth, FL0:35:38 311479  526 Velosport Racing
11 Rodolfo Zurita   0:35:39  532 Unattached
12 Antonio Pola   West Palm Beach, FL0:35:39 338170  518 Velo's Cyclery
13 James Adcock   Texarkana Tx0:35:39 334904  505 Cool Beans Racing
14 Peter Salas   Nicaragua0:35:39 302315  546 Unattached
15 German Arango   0:35:40  519 Unattached
16 Drew Smith   0:35:40  542 Unattached
17 Keith Hampshire   0:35:41  521 Unattached
18 Jairo Alexander Gutierrez   Lantana, FL0:35:42 261320  528 Velo's Cyclery
19 Justin Ersland   0:35:47  551 Unattached
20 Timothy Faw   Columbus, OH0:37:14 282173  514 Velobrew Racing
21 Michael Neslon   Clermont, FL0:35:34 306147  218 Orlando Road Club Inc
22 Kyle Smith   0:35:34  551 Unattached
23 jason Simnowitz   Miami, FL0:36:30 333696  544 Unattached
24 serge Augustin   Coconut Creek, FL0:35:29 328694  445 Cool Beans Racing
25 Jesus Estrada   0:35:29  550 Unattached
26 timothy cielo   Port St Lucie , FL0:35:18 270890  543 Unattached
27 avel Gonzolez   0:37:14  547 Unattached
28 Chris Morgan   Port St Lucie, FL0:11:57 43884  548 Pro Cycles

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Yariel Bermudez   Hialeah, FL0:39:46 308918  545 Unattached
2 Yamil Llorens   Miramar, FL0:39:46 293191  439 Unattached
3 Jorge Rodriguez   Hialeah, FL0:39:46 315470  438 Unattached
4 bernardo nardo   Miami, FL0:39:47 312374  455 Unattached
5 Roslan Rivera   Miami Gardens, FL0:39:47 322146  433 Unattached
6 Jeremy Smith   Apopka, FL0:39:47 334084  412 Hoover's Essential Health Market
7 Jeffrey Sierra   Orlando, FL0:39:47 309675  435 Velo's Cyclery
8 Mauricio Valenzuela   Pompano Beach, FL0:39:47 287133  448 Cool Beans Racing
9 Gregory Buker   Tallahassee, FL39:48.1 325948  512 Unattached
10 Mario Lee   Lantana, FL0:39:48 294817  436 Unattached
11 Carlos Castellsnos   Miami, FL0:39:48 179103  539 Unattached
12 Isniel Hernandez   Opa Locka, FL0:39:48 317718  441 Unattached
13 Oscar Flores   Bronx Ny0:39:48 317968  458 Velo's Cyclery
14 Brandon Lofton   Fort Lauderdale, FL0:39:49 336122  421 Cool Beans Racing
15 Mike Schweiger   Coral Springs, FL0:39:49 254969  406 ZMOTION Racing Team
16 Oreal George   0:39:49  453 Flying Ace Cycling Club
17 Jared Coffin   Altamonte Springs, FL0:39:49 333230  456 Hoover's Essential Health Market
18 michael dwyer   Tamarac, FL0:39:49 277106  423 Cool Beans Racing
19 ashton hulscher   West Palm Beach, FL0:39:49 348346  420 Unattached
20 Jeff Maher   Stuart, FL0:39:50 275410  419 Belgium Bike
21 Sebastian Morfin   Weston, FL0:39:50 313408  414 Unattached
22 Oscar Camacho   Fort Lauderdale, FL0:39:50 188691  404 ZMOTION Racing Team
23 Westich Darwin   Tampa, FL0:39:51 334942  446 University Bicycle Center
24 Jordan Hoover   Longwood, FL0:39:51 332308  408 Hoover's Essential Health Market
25 Andrew Axmacher   Apopka, FL0:39:51 237223  409 Hoover's Essential Health Market
26 Hugo Casanas   Tampa, FL0:39:51 306446  434 Powerhouse Cycling
27 Winston Thomas   Pompano Beach, FL0:39:53 234968  454 Flying Ace Cycling Club
28 Sean Baker   Pompanobeach, FL0:39:54 308262  403 ZMOTION Racing Team
29 John Stone   Boulder, CO0:39:54 332428  227 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
30 Rodrigo Barreto   Portsaintlucie, FL0:39:55 308426  422 Unattached
31 Pedro posueco   0:40:03  443 Unattached
32 Hamlet Alfonso   Hialeah, FL0:40:09 256612  457 Unattached
33 Michael Hernandez   Clermont, FL0:40:31 296605  407 Orlando Road Club Inc
34 Shane Collins   Canton, GA0:40:32 289244  452 Orlando Road Club Inc
36 Nicholas Collins   Canton, GA0:23:50 288702  401 Orlando Road Club Inc
37 Mark Lim   Tamarac, FL0:02:14 198209  405 ZMOTION Racing Team
9999 Michael Testori   0:39:50  410 Unattached

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Gibson   Gainesville, FL0:44:59 287493  367 Breakaway Cycling LLC
2 Tyler Jandreau   Palm Bay, FL0:45:00 283158  375 Infinity Bike Shop
3 Christopher Wright   Miami, FL0:45:21 226496  365 Unattached
4 Ledy Alonso   Opa Locka, FL0:45:21 288822  363 Unattached
5 Joe Vietro   Deerfield Beach, FL0:45:21 202293  109 ZMOTION Racing Team
6 Kenny Matys   Boca Raton, FL0:45:21 246741  327 Team Performance Fitness-Delray Center
7 Esteban Arniella   Fort Lauderdale, FL0:45:21 240874  332 Hollywood Big Wheelers
8 Casey Braga   Longwood, FL0:45:21 282133  215 ZMOTION Racing Team
9 Damian Serrania   Virginia Gardens, FL0:45:21 290071  336 Velo Masters of Miami
10 John Forgatch   Juno Beach, FL0:45:22 64571  338 Bill Bone Racing Team
11 Daniel Ciuro   Melbourne, FL0:45:22 273311  331 Infinity Bike Shop
12 Michele Smith   0:45:22  325 Unattached
13 Mitchell Grable   Altamontesprings, FL0:45:22 287211  402 Orlando Road Club Inc
14 Tony Timonere   Palm Harbor, FL0:45:22 164920  366 GearLink Racing INC.
15 Ricardo Gil   Doral, FL0:45:22 273617  305 Blue Star- Rossetti Development Team
16 Ty Mader   Orange Park, FL0:45:22 289218  231 Jacksonville Racing Club
17 Aaron Fulton   Jacksonville, FL0:45:23 182266  355 VeloBrew Cycling Club
18 Tomas Velez   Miami, FL0:45:23 304174  337 Velo Masters of Miami
19 Matthew Dennison   Boca Raton, FL0:45:23 306901  373 ZMOTION Racing Team
20 Frankie Gonzalez   Pembroke Pines, FL0:45:23 301623  369 Hollywood Big Wheelers
21 Adam Skindel   Valrico, FL0:45:23 299567  324 USF Cycling
22 Rolando Hernandez   Tampa, FL0:45:23 286862  308 GearLink Racing INC.
23 Kurt Hoehn   Orange Park, FL0:45:25 281872  333 VeloBrew Cycling Club
24 Hernan Ramirez   Delray, FL0:45:25 209704  377 Unattached
25 Andy Mapple   Winter Garden, FL0:45:26 294004  222 Florida Velo
26 Frank Frederick   Miami, FL0:45:27 243336  326 Unattached
27 Ryan Carney   Cocoa, FL0:45:53 186901  374 Infinity Bike Shop
28 Martin Vernon   Davie, FL0:46:02 115784  376 Big Wheel Sunrise
29 Donald Spath   Stuart, FL0:41:13 253572  351 Breakaway Cycling LLC
30 Mateo Zuluaga   Miami, FL0:04:18 257825  233 Velo Masters of Miami

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Hernandez (1 - Cat3)   Clermont, FL0:28:53 296605  407 Orlando Road Club Inc
2 Ricardo Gil   Doral, FL0:29:00 273617  305 Blue Star- Rossetti Development Team
3 Mitchell Grable (2 - Cat3)   Altamontesprings, FL0:29:00 287211  402 Orlando Road Club Inc
4 Ruben Delcristo   Miami, FL0:29:01 272424  114 Blue Star- Rossetti Development Team
5 Andrew McMullen   Staugustine, FL0:30:33 304523  417 Junior Velocrew

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michelle Blake   Orlando, FL0:47:34 233167  335 Colavita Racing Inc.
2 Sharon Smith   Ponte Vedra Beach, FL0:47:34 296276  353 VeloBrew Cycling Club
3 Donna Moore   Pembroke Pines, FL0:47:34 190808  372 Bike America Racing Team
4 Corinne Schmid   Stuart, FL0:47:34 286461  310 Bike America Racing Team
5 Heather Pitts (1 - Cat4)   Fort Pierce, FL0:47:35 350634  199 Unattached
6 Leah Catullo   0:47:35  371 Unattached
7 Samantha Heinrich   Spring Hill, FL0:47:35 333276  321 Florida Velo
8 Romina Mok   Weston, FL0:47:35 307103  359 Primal Rose Bandits
9 Zoe Mullins   Winter Garden, FL0:47:37 290669  354 Colavita Racing Inc.
10 Autumn Holt (2 - Cat4)   Clermont, FL0:46:58 308099  322 Colavita Racing Inc.
11 Meredith Sauls (3 - Cat4)   Winter Springs, FL0:48:05 348730  999 Velo's Cyclery

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Frances Schofield (1 - Cat2)   Palm Beach Gardens, FL0:46:07 68653  104 ZMOTION Racing Team
2 Laura Parsons   Miami, FL0:46:07 298947  149 Primal Rose Bandits
3 Kristin Sanders   Hobe Sound, FL0:46:07 193955  126 Colavita / Forno D'Asolo
4 Julie Jerue   Lakeland, FL0:46:08 217819   Outspokin Bicycles
5 Elizabeth Morse Hill   Saint Petersburg, FL0:46:08 126302  103 ZMOTION Racing Team
6 Jacqueline Kurth   Palm City, FL0:46:40 182253  132 Team Kenda
7 Valeria Galeano   Miami Beach, FL0:46:40 218526  116 Primal Rose Bandits
8 Jennie Collins (2 - Cat2)   Lake Mary, FL0:47:33 274388  102 ZMOTION Racing Team
9 Tamyra Barnard   Dania Beach, FL0:47:34 202120  115 ZMOTION Racing Team
10 Crystal Little (3 - Cat2)   Davie, FL0:47:34 287714  148 Primal Rose Bandits
11 Lisa Frink (1 - Cat3)   Deerfield Beach, FL0:47:35 191535  100 ZMOTION Racing Team
12 Amy Horstmeyer   Gainesville, FL0:47:36 289443  101 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sandor DelGado (1 - Cat4)   Hialeah, FL0:29:55 316004  128 Team Cocos
2 Hans Vandenberg   Eagle, CO0:29:57 296888  442 Junior Velocrew
3 Ann Weigel   Mckinney, TX0:30:01 288493  428 Orlando Road Club Inc
4 Charlie Wright   Stuart, FL0:32:10 321610  427 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
5 Austin Wright   Stuart, FL0:32:44 321612  426 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
6 Mackenzie Collins   Canton, GA0:32:45 298888  424 Orlando Road Club Inc
7 Dominique McConnell   Orlando0:32:46 286748  425 Orlando Road Club Inc
8 Brittany Nelson   Clermont, FL0:32:48 297038  413 Unattached
9 Biagio Tamburello (1 - Cat5)   West Palm Beach, FL0:32:32 351448  242 Unattached
10 Robert Zehr   Winter Garden, FL0:29:43 303478  130 Orlando Road Club Inc

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gabriel Rodriguez (1 - Cat3)   Miami Beach, FL0:29:48 329554  329 Sun Cycling Team
2 josue Perez   Miami, FL0:29:48 289660  306 Sun Cycling Team
3 Tate Harper   Orlando, FL0:29:56 306267  339 Colavita Racing Inc.
4 Nicholas Collins   Canton, GA0:29:56 288702  401 Orlando Road Club Inc
5 Anselm Teather (1 - Cat4)   Merritt Island, FL0:29:56 256024  330 Colavita Racing Inc.
6 Zoe Mullins   Winter Garden, FL0:30:00 290669  354 Colavita Racing Inc.
7 Adrian Morales   0:30:05  450 Unattached
8 John Gilbert   Fort Lauderdale0:30:09 347582  352 Unattached
9 James Mertens (1 - Cat5)   Vero Beach, FL0:31:40 269208  540 Colavita Racing Inc.
10 Trip Weidner   0:32:44  340 Unattached
11 Mateo Sanchez   Lake Worth, FL0:32:48 347326  341 Velo's Cyclery

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Miguel Bryon (1 - Cat2)   Miami, FL0:28:55 290219  14 Blue Star- Rossetti Development Team
2 Andres Alayon (1 - Cat3)   Miami, FL0:28:56 320912  129 Sun Cycling Team
3 Abel Quintana   Miami, FL0:28:59 312152  307 Blue Star- Rossetti Development Team
4 Daniel Torres   0:28:59  499 Unattached
5 Casey Braga   Longwood, FL0:29:03 282133  215 ZMOTION Racing Team
6 Ty Mader (2 - Cat3)   Orange Park, FL0:29:08 289218  231 Jacksonville Racing Club
7 Justin Pfaff   Alachua, FL0:29:43 237816  217 ZMOTION Racing Team
8 Ian McMullen (3 - Cat3)   Saint Augustine, FL0:30:23 304529  418 Junior Velocrew
9 James Knippel   Miami, FL0:32:23 329556  243 Unattached
10 Anselm Teather (1 - Cat4)   Merritt Island, FL0:30:23 256024  330 Colavita Racing Inc.
11 Michael Neslon   Clermont, FL0:28:28 306147  218 Orlando Road Club Inc
12 Michelle Blake   Orlando, FL0:29:45 233167  335 Colavita Racing Inc.
13 Maximillian Rogers   0:30:39  238 Unattached
14 Gabriel Rodriguez (4 - Cat3)   Miami Beach, FL0:15:47 329554  329 Sun Cycling Team
15 josue Perez   Miami, FL0:15:48 289660  306 Sun Cycling Team

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeb Stewart (1 - Cat2)   Tampa, FL0:47:59 176299  106 GearLink Racing INC.
2 Pedro Medina   Orlando, FL0:47:59 177274  136 Atlantic Shores Velo
3 Leandro Contreras   West Palm Beach, FL0:47:59 198169  124 AG Bikes / Pink Panthers
4 Karel Sumbal   Jacksonville, FL0:48:00 225841  GearLink Racing INC.
5 Vance James   Lakeland, FL0:48:01 47935  108 ZMOTION Racing Team
6 Bryan Lofton   Orange Park, FL0:48:02 21461  55 VeloBrew Cycling Club
7 Vinnie Tamburello   Pompano, FL0:48:04 131982  127 ZMOTION Racing Team
8 Julio Rojas   Pompano Beach, FL0:48:05 175402  119 AG Bikes / Pink Panthers
9 Steven Mlujeak   Pembroke Pines, FL0:48:05 24653  144 Bike America Racing Team
10 Wayne Burgess   Boynton Beach, FL0:48:05 195916  140 AG Bikes / Pink Panthers
11 Kenneth Helms   Hobe Sound, FL0:48:05 15755  118 Bike America Racing Team
12 James Sweeney   Jacksonville, FL0:48:05 82284  22 GearLink Racing INC.
13 Kurt Phillips   Lakeland, FL0:48:06 49190  105 ZMOTION Racing Team
14 Miguel Luis   Hialeah, FL0:48:06 138708  27 Team Performance Fitness-Delray Center
15 Chris Hoch (2 - Cat2)   Coconut Creek, FL0:48:06 272990  10 ZMOTION Racing Team
16 Ronaldo Tavares   Port Saint Lucie, FL0:48:06 235207  29 Team Performance Fitness-Delray Center
17 Kurt Hoehn   Orange Park, FL0:48:07 281872  333 VeloBrew Cycling Club
18 Ray Reinders (1 - Cat3)   Trinity, FL0:48:07 248260  135 Florida Velo
19 Joshua Drew   Orlando, FL0:48:07 10026  137 Atlantic Shores Velo
20 Sean Coleman   Land O Lakes, FL0:48:07 121299  154 US Military Cycling
21 Pedro Leon   Pembroke Pines, FL0:48:07 20915  125 AG Bikes / Pink Panthers
22 Jose Armas   Pembroke Pines, FL0:48:08 243186  139 AG Bikes / Pink Panthers
23 Kevin Abbate   Boynton Beach, FL0:48:08 222404  120 AG Bikes / Pink Panthers
24 Philip Elliott   Palm Beach, FL0:48:08 51741  113 Gordon & Donor Racing
25 Raphael Jimenez   0:48:09  153 Unattached
26 Chris Bishop (3 - Cat2)   Lakeland, FL0:48:11 144608  112 ZMOTION Racing Team
27 Shane Collins   Canton, GA0:48:16 289244  452 Orlando Road Club Inc
28 David Munoz   Orlando, FL0:48:19 241035  134 Atlantic Shores Velo
29 Osvaldo Delgado  (4 - Cat2)   Port Saint Lucie, FL0:48:20 261127  147 Team Performance Fitness-Delray Center
30 Joe Vietro (2 - Cat3)   Deerfield Beach, FL0:48:22 202293  109 ZMOTION Racing Team
31 Garrett Moore   Pembroke Pines, FL0:48:22 152118  56 Bike America Racing Team
33 Guillermo Guzman   Hialeah, FL0:49:06 247857  115 Unattached
34 Jared Zimlin   Palm Harbor, FL0:50:01 52228  122 GearLink Racing INC.
35 Karl Fele (3 - Cat3)   Coconut Creek, FL0:46:13 203776  110 ZMOTION Racing Team
36 Edixon Rodriguez   Weston, FL0:46:13 208000  151 Big Wheel Sunrise
37 Wills Powell   Plantation, FL0:48:08 69855  157 Bike America Racing Team
38 Cesar Sosa   Miami, FL0:48:20 258300  152 Unattached
39 Stephen Gilligan (5 - Cat2)   Deerfield Beach, FL0:44:12 85222  107 ZMOTION Racing Team
40 Bryan Crement   Wilmington, DE0:48:51 45218  123 Miami Masters
41 Frances Schofield (6 - Cat2)   Palm Beach Gardens, FL0:21:01 68653  104 ZMOTION Racing Team
42 Courtney Wright   Miami, FL0:04:19 91320  150 Unattached

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nivio Diaz   Fort Lauderdale, FL0:51:35 299873  230 AG Bikes / Pink Panthers
2 Pablo Santa Cruz   Safety Harbor, FL0:51:35 196540  208 Florida Velo
3 Andy Mapple   Winter Garden, FL0:51:36 294004  222 Florida Velo
4 James Wright   Orange Park, FL0:51:36 68129  219 Jacksonville Racing Club
5 Donald Spath   Stuart, FL0:51:36 253572  351 Breakaway Cycling LLC
6 Eduardo Pichardo   Weston, FL0:51:36 227279  254 Unattached
7 Ken Schofield   Juno Beach, FL0:51:37 207006  209 ZMOTION Racing Team
8 Ailton DeSouza   Delray Beach, FL0:52:24 83298  252 Bike America Racing Team
9 Israel Vera   Miami, FL0:52:24 242172  200 ZMOTION Racing Team
10 Shaun Redman   Fort Lauderdale, FL0:52:25 239227  223 AG Bikes / Pink Panthers
11 Russell Kitz (1 - Cat3)   Hobe Sound, FL0:52:25 194652  210 Gordon & Donor Racing
12 Thomas Teather (2 - Cat3)   Merritt Island, FL0:52:25 60123  224 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
13 Andrew Teixeira   Pembroke Pines, FL0:52:25 65450  228 AG Bikes / Pink Panthers
14 Will Larson   Dunedin, FL0:52:25 196529  256 GearLink Racing INC.
15 Steven Griffith   Boca Raton, FL0:52:26 195918  207 ZMOTION Racing Team
16 Vincent Cook   Palm Harbor, FL0:52:27 7670  212 GearLink Racing INC.
17 Steven Kurth   Palm City, FL0:52:27 101266  229 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
18 Blain Reeves   Pembroke Pines, FL0:52:27 71611  211 ZMOTION Racing Team
19 Glenn Schneider   Lake Worth, FL0:52:27 31697  220 AG Bikes / Pink Panthers
20 Robert Cutts (3 - Cat3)   Orlando, FL0:52:27 140720  232 Orlando Road Club Inc
21 Mark Stein   Tarpon Springs, FL0:52:31 33966  202 Florida Velo
22 Conrad Gomez   Miami Beach, FL0:52:32 68370  235 Velo Masters of Miami
23 Paul Perry   Plantation, FL0:52:35 72470  249 Bike America Racing Team
24 Raife Snover   Fort Lauderdale, FL0:52:38 246899  201 ZMOTION Racing Team
25 Randall Jacques (4 - Cat3)   Fort Lauderdale, FL0:52:50 287319  205 ZMOTION Racing Team
26 Victor Balmaseda   Palmetto Bay, FL0:52:59 67589  258 Team Performance Fitness-Delray Center
27 John Stone   Boulder, CO0:53:01 332428  227 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
28 Daniel Stauber (1 - Cat4)   Miami Beach, FL0:53:02 102448  234 Velo Masters of Miami
29 Scott Snyder (5 - Cat3)   Fort Pierce, FL0:53:04 50019  226 Somerset Wheelmen
30 Mark Hewitt   Coconut Creek, FL0:53:05 59026  204 ZMOTION Racing Team
31 Fitzroy Craig   Lauder Hill, FL0:53:06 198843  250 Team Performance Fitness-Delray Center
32 Ildebrando Torres   0:51:09  259 Unattached
33 Anthony Maisto   New Port Richey, FL0:52:25 22206  248 Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
34 Patrick Brown (1 - Cat5)   Hobe Sound, FL0:53:06 300829  257 Unattached
35 Bill Bove   0:02:17  241 Unattached

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charles Jerabek   Jacksonville, FL0:33:46 46930  334 Jacksonville Racing Club
2 Mauricio Mosquera   0:33:46  344 Big Wheel Sunrise
3 Armand Patregnani   Parkland, FL0:33:47 254968  301 ZMOTION Racing Team
4 Julius Aulisio   Lakeland, FL0:33:47 187514  314 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
5 Edgar Leano   St Cloud, FL0:33:48 224847  319 Truckee Bicycle Team
6 Jonathan Creavalle   Pembroke Pines, FL0:34:09 258345  300 ZMOTION Racing Team
7 Michael Barrett (1 - Cat3)   Stuart, FL0:34:09 159218  315 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
8 Francisco Vasquez   Cooper City, FL0:34:10 159632  345 Big Wheel Sunrise
9 Kevin Braley (2 - Cat3)   Stuart, FL0:34:10 4610  312 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
10 Charles Murray (1 - Cat5)   Boca Raton, FL0:34:10 295951  302 ZMOTION Racing Team
11 John Butler   Jupiter, FL0:34:10 51372  313 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
12 William Tittle   Fort Lauderdale, FL0:34:19 172355  349 ZMOTION Racing Team
13 Richard Marcus (1 - Cat4)   Boca Raton, FL0:34:20 258410  342 Unattached
14 Richard Yost (2 - Cat5)   Palm City, FL0:35:19 275426  323 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
15 Gregg Gandy   Palm City, FL0:35:20 303635  316 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
16 Paul Hardison (3 - Cat3)   Saint Augustine, FL0:35:20 212835  350 Colavita Racing Inc.
17 Patrick Cooper   Tallahassee, FL0:34:20 264325  318 Unattached
18 Bill Clifton (4 - Cat3)   Palm City, FL0:09:18 164838  317 Treasure Coast Cycling Association

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Clifford Jackson (1 - Cat5)   Sanford, FL0:34:10 257185  400 Florida Masters Cycling
2 Earl Henry   Pinellas Park, FL0:34:19 45449  415 Florida Velo
3 Ira Mandell   0:35:28  449 Unattached
4 John Funke (2 - Cat5)   Saint Petersburg, FL0:35:56 330246  451 Unattached

Mixed - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Guttenplan   Washington, DC1:22:23 177906  48 Chemstar
2 Yosmani Pol Rodriguez   Miami, FL1:22:23 305907  40 Team Cocos
3 Ortelio Marin   Miramar, FL1:22:23 246897  32 Team Cocos
4 John Durango   Medellin Colombia1:22:23 275539  53 Team Santo
5 Ricardo Hernandez (1 - Cat2)   Miami, FL1:22:23 118854  Blue Star- Rossetti Development Team
6 Leonardo Martinez   Los Angeles, CA1:22:24 185065  30 Team Cocos
7 Luis Zayas   Miami, FL1:22:24 193019  33 Unattached
8 Antonio Quintero (2 - Cat2)   Hialeah, FL1:22:24 209706  44 Team Cocos
9 Grant Potter   Parkland, FL1:22:24 73508  63 ZMOTION Racing Team
10 Ken Vida   Lithia, FL1:22:24 60148  13 Florida Velo
11 Jose Navarro   Hialeah, FL1:22:25 329024  43 Team Cocos
12 GENE SAMUEL   1:22:25  20 Unattached
13 Miguel Bryon (3 - Cat2)   Miami, FL1:22:25 290219  14 Blue Star- Rossetti Development Team
14 GEVAN SAMUEL   1:22:25  Unattached
15 Victor Herrera   Dania, FL1:22:25 258392  16 ZMOTION Racing Team
16 Alexander Suarez (4 - Cat2)   Hialeah, FL1:22:25 108117  37 GM Bikes Cycling Team
17 Pedro Medina   Orlando, FL1:22:25 177274  136 Atlantic Shores Velo
18 Karel Sumbal   Jacksonville, FL1:22:25 225841  GearLink Racing INC.
19 Michael Niemi   Gainesville, FL1:22:26 252598  GearLink Racing INC.
20 Antoine Gendre   Hallandale Beach, FL1:22:26 138362  42 Cool Beans Racing
21 Sean Coleman   Land O Lakes, FL1:22:27 121299  154 US Military Cycling
22 Ivan Franco   Miami, FL1:22:27 51178  24 Team Santo
23 Jimmy Page   Crystal River, FL1:22:27 258254  19 Florida Velo
24 Radulian Pop   Jacksonville, FL1:22:27 253832  GearLink Racing INC.
25 Leandro Contreras   West Palm Beach, FL1:22:27 198169  124 AG Bikes / Pink Panthers
26 Giancarlo Bianchi   Miami, FL1:22:27 179136  58 GS Mengoni U.S.A.
27 Marc Howe (5 - Cat2)   Palm Bay, FL1:22:27 264076  17 ZMOTION Racing Team
28 James Schurman   Deerfield Beach, FL1:22:27 284479  47 Chemstar
29 Eric Stubbs   Gainesville, FL1:22:28 255870  GearLink Racing INC.
30 Rudy Robaina   Jupiter, FL1:22:28 199035  34 Florida United Bike Shops
31 Bryan Lofton   Orange Park, FL1:22:28 21461  55 VeloBrew Cycling Club
32 Maikel Matos   Hialeah, FL1:22:28 290940  31 Team Cocos
33 Garrett Moore   Pembroke Pines, FL1:22:29 152118  56 Bike America Racing Team
34 Ryan Saylor   Gainesville, FL1:22:29 31413  21 GearLink Racing INC.
35 Roman Morozov   Miami Beach, FL1:22:29 67282  39 Cool Beans Racing
36 Fabio Cardoso   Deerfield Beach, FL1:22:32 76278  62 Unattached
37 Julio Cruz (6 - Cat2)   Hialeah, FL1:22:34 76784  36 GM Bikes Cycling Team
38 Dan Valdes   Plantation, FL1:22:34 202522  41 Cool Beans Racing
39 Craig Creeden   Longwood, FL1:22:35 211913  Florida Velo
40 Andrew Miller   Jacksonville, FL1:22:35 152659  Velobrew Racing
41 Gunter Hermanni   Miami, FL1:22:37 163923  25 ZMOTION Racing Team
42 Nelson Trujillo   Hialeah, FL1:22:38 225900  35 GM Bikes Cycling Team
43 Osvaldo Delgado  (7 - Cat2)   Port Saint Lucie, FL1:22:41 261127  147 Team Performance Fitness-Delray Center
44 Curtis Long   Atlantic Beach, FL1:22:42 108976  11 ZMOTION Racing Team
45 Clint Bridier   Jacksonville Beach, FL1:22:43 159220  45 GearLink Racing INC.
46 Jimmy Woodard (8 - Cat2)   Indianharbourbeach, FL1:22:43 301586  15 Florida Velo
47 Ruben Delcristo   Miami, FL1:22:44 272424  114 Blue Star- Rossetti Development Team
48 Ronaldo Tavares   Port Saint Lucie, FL1:22:47 235207  29 Team Performance Fitness-Delray Center
49 Gerardo Rodriguez (9 - Cat2)   Hialeah, FL1:22:47 225353  46 Team Cocos
50 Tinga Turner   1:22:48  60 Unattached
51 Vance James   Lakeland, FL1:22:53 47935  108 ZMOTION Racing Team
52 Todd Sanders   West Palm Beach, FL1:22:53 47280  237 Unattached
53 Daniel Mosquera   Weston, FL1:23:05 290001  52 Santo Cycling Team
54 Allison Anjos   Boca Raton, FL1:23:07 153443  Unattached
55 Oscar Henao   Dania Beach, FL1:23:07 288710  54 Santo Cycling Team
56 David Munoz   Orlando, FL1:23:07 241035  134 Atlantic Shores Velo
57 Alejandro Bello   1:23:34  49 Unattached
58 Raj Seepersaud (10 - Cat2)   North Lauderdale, FL1:20:42 188623  61 Flying Ace Cycling Club
59 Julio Rojas   Pompano Beach, FL1:20:44 175402  119 AG Bikes / Pink Panthers
60 Steven Mlujeak   Pembroke Pines, FL1:20:45 24653  144 Bike America Racing Team
61 Cesar Sosa   Miami, FL1:20:55 258300  152 Unattached
62 Guillermo Suarez   Tampa, FL1:20:58 283294  12 Florida Velo
63 Miguel Luis   Hialeah, FL1:22:53 138708  27 Team Performance Fitness-Delray Center
64 Miguel Puldon   Hialeah, FL1:18:41 221399  59 Team Cocos
65 Henry Willis   Orlando, FL1:23:30 187343  28 The Fit Lab
66 Ken Schofield   Juno Beach, FL1:16:47 207006  209 ZMOTION Racing Team
67 Joshua Drew   Orlando, FL1:08:32 10026  137 Atlantic Shores Velo
68 James Sweeney   Jacksonville, FL0:49:28 82284  22 GearLink Racing INC.
69 Nat Bricker (11 - Cat2)   Gainesville, FL0:26:36 287860  57 Unattached
70 Kristin Sanders   Hobe Sound, FL0:14:13 193955  126 Colavita / Forno D'Asolo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOUSACDFCUOREBonk BreakerShimanoSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee