Race Results for
Modesto Road Race
Modesto, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 05/15/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat4/5 - Master A - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bob Ehardt   Orangevale, CA 286992  942 Bicycle Planet
2 Scott Sommerfeld   Manteca, CA 288687  984 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
3 Gary Keno   Clovis, CA 108816  954 Vapor racing
4 Gregg Marioni   San Anselmo, CA 22517  996 California Giant Berry Farms/S
5 Dan Shore   Modesto, CA 336300  981 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
6 Kevin McMurtry   Nevada City, CA 287169  964 SHO-AIR/SERT
7 John VELEZ     993 
8 Devinderjit Singh   Yuba City, CA 296818  982 Body Concepts
9 James Crocker (1 - Cat5)   Danville, CA 328172  935 Tri Valley Velo
10 Troy Underwood   Rancho Cordova, CA 238691  992 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
11 Joseph Storm   Alamo 304801  987 Taleo Racing
12 Peter Meyer   Mount Aukum, CA 219925  966 Bicycle Planet
13 Ross Tomita   Sacramento, CA 257583  990 VSRT/Livermore Cyclery
14 Keith Purser   Folsom, CA 197080  974 Bicycle Planet
15 Jeffrey Miller   Livermore, CA 107695  967 VSRT/Livermore Cyclery
16 Richard Asturias   Pleasanton, CA 236210  927 Tri Valley Velo
17 Mark Wallis   Danville, CA 304606  995 Taleo Racing
18 Michael Saba   Oakland, CA 285459  979 Taleo Racing
19 Frank Lunceford Sr   El Dorado Hills, CA 273343  959 Bicycle Planet
20 Atac Tuli   Davis, CA 277938  991 Davis Bike Club Race Team
21 Michael Lynch   Ripon, CA 180322  960 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
22 George Sartor   Tracy, CA 102311  980 VSRT/Livermore Cyclery
23 Jeff Mittner   Folsom, CA 286671  926 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
24 David Dalton   Danville, CA 287122  938 Tri Valley Velo
25 Chris Menicou   Fremont, CA 314296  965 Team Fremont FFBC
26 Paul Ryan   San Ramon, CA 112814  978 Taleo Racing
27 Geoff Landon   Danville, CA 289924  956 Wells Fargo Racing Team
28 John Kekuewa   Modesto, CA 333220  953 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
DNS Philip Blay   Folsom, CA 274756  928 Folsom Bike
DNS Lance Burger   Fresno, CA 300211  929 Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
DNS Miles Burnett   Roseville, CA 333994  930 Team Revolutions
DNS Gonzalo Carrillo   Fremont, CA 308032  931 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by C
DNS Jeff Mittner   Folsom, CA 286671  932 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
DNS Michael Cosgrove   Fremont, CA 303893  933 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by C
DNS David Cranston   Malibu, CA 272791  934 Kahala LaGrange
DNS Mark Cusick   Elk Grove, CA 205419  936 Rio Strada Racing
DNS Tom Cutter   Carmichael, CA 285993  937 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
DNS Ken Doyle   Santa Barbara, CA 9958  940 Polli Veloce
DNS Dave Dunkley   Clayton, CA 195560  941 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNS Jim Elias   Mill Valley, CA 190423  943 
DNS Tom Farrell (Cat5)   Rocklin, CA 331902  944 
DNS Robert Fusco   Livermore, CA 264855  945 VSRT/Livermore Cyclery
DNS John Gates   Carpinteria, CA 295313  946 Polli Veloce
DNS Ken Grube (Cat5)   Fair Oaks, CA 331774  948 
DNS Doug hageman (Cat5)   San Jose, CA 283174  949 Sprezzatura Groupo
DNS William Ho   San Leandro, CA 287135  950 Team Fremont/FFBC
DNS Rocco Hollaway   Modesto, CA 195261  951 VSRT/Livermore Cyclery
DNS don huston (Cat5)   Patterson, CA 264881  952 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
DNS Christopher Kolm   Moraga, CA 254578  955 Taleo Racing
DNS Daniel Leitner   Riverbank, CA 289092  958 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
DNS William McBride   Santa Barbara, CA 287300  961 Polli Veloce
DNS Scott Osgood   Modesto, CA 26875  968 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
DNS John Pauley   Redwood City, CA 27452  969 CoreTechs Cycling Team
DNS Dennis Pellissier   Merced, CA 307827  970 Team Mason Thomas
DNS Joe Platin   Santa Cruz, CA 256834  971 Team Bicycle Trip / Symantec
DNS Keith Reed   Pleasanton, CA 304119  975 Tri Valley Velo
DNS Richard Reed   Danville, CA 54318  976 Taleo Racing
DNS Rusty Stapp   Pleasanton, CA 287480  985 Tri Valley Velo
DNS Roger Steuble   Jackson, CA 305013  986 Team Revolutions
DNS Bradley Thomas   El Macero, CA 300596  988 Team Mason Thomas
DNS Jim Volsansky   San Ramon, CA 203442  994 Tri Valley Velo
DNS Don Williams   Byron, CA 209758  997 VSRT/Livermore Cyclrey
DNS James Williams   Danville, CA 38350  998 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNS Andrew McIlroy   Livermore, CA 204298  963 VSRT/Livermore Cyclery
DNP David Amador   Concord, CA 169561  925 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNP Craig Dinger   Davis, CA 305628  939 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNP Mike Gregoire   Alamo, CA 264782  947 Taleo Racing
DNP Kent Leaver (Cat5)   San Ramon, CA 344760  957 VSRT/Livermore Cyclery
DNP Greg McCormac   Danville, CA 171823  962 Wells Fargo Racing
DNP Brian Prahl   Sacaramento, CA 305088  972 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
DNP Thomas Preisler   Los Gatos, CA 294002  973 Los Gatos
DNP Steve Rosefield   Pleasanton, CA 298343  977 Tri Valley Velo
DNP Mark Smallwood   Modesto, CA 304897  983 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
DNP Brian To   Stockton, CA 60426  989 Michael David Winery Cycling T
DNP Brad Yeargain   Sacramento, CA 39191  999 Rio Strada Racing

Men - Cat4/5 - Master B - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Roger Von Rotz   Modesto, CA 240458  796 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
2 Jim Elam   Mustang, OK 273123  773 Luzvimin Racing Team
3 Osvaldo Tomatis   Elk Grove, CA 220373  795 sport and spine pt
4 Huy Nguyen   Tracy, CA 26028  790 Tracy Riders
5 Rodney Eckerdt (1 - Cat5)   Modestomodesto, CA 344398  798 Ciclistas del Valle
DNS Will Parks   Oakland 274034  791 none
DNS Gregory Riggins   Bakersfield, CA 231298  792 
DNS Jeffrey Stephens   Palo Cedro, CA 344622  793 Redding Velo
DNS Jim Stites   Clovis, CA 255908  794 Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
DNS Benjamin Weekes   Oakland, CA 109383  797 Major Motion Cycling Club
DNS Jim Rademann   Folsom, CA 331800  799 Team Revs
DNP Gregory Riggins   Bakersfield, CA 231298  774 
DNP Ken Lowell   Tracy, CA 304887  775 

Men - Cat1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gregory Anderson   Vacaville, CA 90802  545 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
2 Chris Courtney   Oakdale, CA 47303  586 SJBC
3 Jonathan Eropkin   Fresno, CA 197844  548 SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc
4 Richard Bradley   Sacramento, CA 223944  543 California State University-Sa
5 Rodney Spradlin   El Dorado Hills, CA 122266  593 Rocknasium
6 Chris Ott   San Jose, CA 26920  539 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
7 Jeff Watson   Elk Grove, CA 293136  542 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
8 Matthew Ream (1 - Cat2)   Verdi, NV 211441  591 Great Basin Imaging | Kinetic
9 Jason Brown   Lodi, CA 53115  584 Great Basin Imaging/Kinetic Cy
10 Keith DeFiebre   Prunedale, CA 9046  544 Central Coast Cycling Club
11 Jason Cruser   Walnutcreek, CA 287526  587 Wells Fargo Racing Team
12 Michael Egan   West Sacrametno, CA 124893  588 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
13 James Herzman   Truckee, CA 207922  547 Great Basin Imaging Cycling Te
14 Chris Callahan   Alamo, CA 242571  585 Wells Fargo Racing Team
15 Richard Nichols   Danville, CA 286421  583 Tri Valley Velo
16 Rick Lawton   Pleasanton, CA 141309  589 Wells Fargo Racing Team
17 Robert Napieralski   Springville, CA 271499  590 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
18 Kaley Parkinson   Danville, CA 195339  546 Taleo Racing
19 Allen Jackson   Sonora, CA 260263  538 Wells Fargo Racing Team
20 Nick Fitton   Livermore, CA 254446  540 RC Die Schwalben
21 Michael Woodburn   San Ramon, CA 341576  599 Wells Fargo
DNS Ron Rouse   Sacramento, CA 166249  592 Rio Strada Racing
DNS Richard Steele   El Dorado Hills, CA 58347  594 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
DNS German Villa (Cat3)   San Lorenzo, CA 224232  598 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNP Alvaro Mosquera   Sacramento, CA 236809  541 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
DNP Rey Surla   Fremont, CA 91423  595 Team Fremont/FFBC Powered by C
DNP Dan Tedford   Mountain View, CA 196695  596 Squadra Ovest Cycling
DNP Kevin Torbett   Walnut Creek, CA 58379  597 Wells Fargo Racing Team

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paulo CARVALHO     233 
2 Noah McGee   Davis, CA 338854  294 Davis Bike Club
3 Mike Charest   Mountain House, CA 272167  288 VSRT
4 Matteo Telli   Davis, CA 292084  298 Davis Bike Club Race Team
5 Adam Stephens   Hanford, CA 341512  296 Central Sierra Cyclists
6 Greg Hay   Santa Rosa, CA 361189  290 
7 Byron HAY     291 
DNS Zachary Hilton   Morgan Hill, CA 326874  292 Taleo Racing
DNS brian spears   Dublin, CA 335842  295 Taleo Racing
DNS Ryan Stroup   San Jose, CA 101309  297 
DNS Heath West   Houston, TX 310101  299 
DNP Timothy Mallen   Yuba City, CA 281671  287 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNP Rodney Eckerdt   Modestomodesto, CA 344398  289 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
DNP Joseph Jackson   El Cajon, CA 339630  293 Ride 2 Recovery

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Hollander   Clovis, CA 308269  379 Rubber Soul-CSC Racing Team
2 Justin Madison   Vacaville, CA 304658  389 Percision/Stone Racing Team
3 Stanton Lee   Sacramento, CA 334020  387 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
4 Peter Torres   Ripon, CA 309700  300 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
5 Keith Lyon   Sacramento, CA 330278  388 Davis Bike Club Race Team
6 Erbin Burgonio   Tracy, CA 368652  372 
7 Rey Bernal   Tracy, CA 314564  371 
8 Benson Chan   Orinda, CA 334004  374 Wells Fargo
9 James Mardakis   Turlock, CA 304593  391 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
10 Chris Jensen   Elk Grove, CA 282759  381 Team Revolutions
11 UNKNOWN RIDER     309 -------
12 Patrick Kennedy   Hayward, CA 266407  382 Taleo Racing
13 Jason Oestreicher   Spokane , WA 339936  393 
14 Shane Frandsen   Selma, CA 348160  378 CSC / Rubber Soul
15 Nelson CARRILLO     373 VSRT/Livermore Cyclery
16 Barry Elting   Oakdale, CA 304311  377 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
17 Gerry Malogan   Tracy, CA 334242  390 
DNS Daniel Castellani   Turlock, CA 306441  369 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
DNS Mel Alvarez   Benicia, CA 341756  370 
DNS Jody Cummings   Fresno, CA 298802  375 Rubber Soul / CSC Race Team
DNS Felix Jaramillo   Placerville, CA 310941  380 Body Concepts
DNS Frank Kilgore   Sacramento, CA 304772  383 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
DNS Mike Krynock   Morgan Hill , CA 210102  384 
DNS Michael LaFrenais   Roseville, CA 227848  385 Rio Strada Racing
DNS Kyle Mason   Fresno, CA 329756  392 Rubber Soul/CSC
DNS Darren Rojo   Folsom, CA 338198  395 Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNS Jim STEVENS     396 
DNS Robert Strong   Folsom, CA 332436  397 Body Concepts
DNS Roy Taylor   Castro Valley, CA 304312  398 Team Fremont/FFBC pb Chipotle
DNP Tony DZOAN     376 Team Fremont / FFBC powered by
DNP Heath Langle   Sacramento, CA 89327  386 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
DNP Mar Villaflor   Oakland, CA 314686  399 Tracy Rider

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 nick baird   Sanger, CA 309596  474 Sierra Pacific Racing
2 Raoul MartinBlouin   Walnut Creek, CA 303631  488 Taleo Racing
3 Daniel Velasco   San Francisco, CA 332966  404 
4 cody greer   Sanger, CA 309590  471 Sierra Pacific Racing
5 Jonathan Barbus   Los Altos, CA 295596  476 Sterling Sports Group
6 Jeremy Tuttle   Clovis, CA 303019  497 Momentum Racing California
7 Matthew Cox   Walnut Creek, CA 302521  481 Tri Valley Velo
8 Douglas Baker   Santa Clara, CA 68644  475 Willow Glen Bikes
9 John Becker   Sanfrancisco, CA 284814  477 Team Mike's Bikes
10 corey duren   Chico, CA 320490  470 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
11 adam thatcher   Chico, CA 311983  495 Chico Corsa
12 Robbie Farrens   Stockton, CA 289433  482 DJs Produce - Rocket Sports-Tr
13 dominic salbatera   San Francisco, CA 330940  494 
14 Andrew Thomson   Dublin, CA 325008  496 Tri-Valley Velo
15 Benjamin Binder   Lodi, CA 306714  469 Michael David Winery Cycling T
16 AdamVanMinh Martin   Antioch, CA 57185  472 Tri Valley Velo
17 Jeffrey Weaver   Sacramento, CA 290926  498 Davis Bike Club Race Team
18 Jonathan Copsey   Carmel  324190  473 Ride 2 Recovery
19 Vitaly Gashpar   San Francisco, CA 273905  483 Colavita NorCal
20 David Grundman   Davis, CA 240540  484 Davis Bike Club Race Team
21 Oliver Weiss   Roseville, CA 79603  499 Rio Strada Racing
22 Jon Keyzer   Fort Collins, CO 298334  486 Chico Corsa
23 Daniel Ross   Beverly Hills, CA 303976  492 Team Predator
24 Ryan Malm   Sacramento, CA 296229  487 Davis Bike Club
25 Ron Rawson   Orinda, CA 306491  491 Wells Fargo Racing Team
26 gabriel morford   San Francisco, CA 333062  405 
DNS Kevin Comerford   Livermore, CA 158585  479 VSRT
DNS Carson Jeffres   Woodland, CA 17726  485 Davis Bike Club
DNS Massimo Palumbo   Greenbrae, CA 220827  490 
DNS Eddie Sahyoun   Rocklin, CA 291352  493 Rio Strada Racing
DNP Isaac Sparling   San Francisco, CA 331080  402 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNP Joseph Booth   Fresno, CA 188844  478 Momentum Racing California
DNP James Copsey   Salinas, CA 319902  480 N/A
DNP Lisa Mueller   Menlo Park, CA 271891  489 Metromint Cycling

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Bell   Turlock, CA 302930  660 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
2 Chris Hernikl   Pleasant Hill, CA 304027  676 Taleo Racing
3 James Bowland   Sacramento, CA 95125  662 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
4 Darron Sturgeon   Reno, NV 286787  696 Taleo Racing
5 Jonathan Orban   Burlingame, CA 240114  689 Third Pillar
6 Joshua Lopez   Alamo, CA 305647  681 Los Gatos
7 Sean Odom   Carmichael, CA 223061  688 Rio Strada Racing
8 John Gerling   Modesto, CA 218917  600 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
9 Theodore Vidnovic   Livermore, CA 303703  699 VSRT / Livermore Cyclery
10 Andrejs Adamovics   Stockton, CA 65843  657 Los Gatos
11 Gregg Roh   Sacramento, CA 58416  693 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
12 Allen Brumm   Foster City, CA 195431  654 Webcor/Alto Velo
13 David Douglas   Pleasanton, CA 195436  673 Christian Cycling - Hammer Nut
14 Gregory Spanier   Alamo, CA 332082  695 Taleo Racing
15 David Mehl   El Dorado Hills, CA 290396  684 Team Kinetic Cycles
16 Renzo Bernales   Sacramento, CA 76203  661 Team City Sacramento
17 Roy Johnson   Livermore, CA 61758  679 Valley Spokesmen Racing Team
18 Francis Goldsberry   Sacramento, CA 132927  674 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
19 Daniel Burns   San Mateo, CA 292461  666 Third Pillar
20 Joshua Ballesteros   Brentwood, CA 262160  659 Third Pillar
21 Robb Wolf   Reno, NV 257141  655 Great Basin Imaging Cycling Te
22 Timothy Turnbull   Castroville, CA 309759  698 los gatos bicycle racing club
23 James Good   Oakland, CA 254097  675 Taleo Racing
24 Amit Paz   Danville, CA 203861  691 Taleo Racing
DNS Ron Abidog   Sanjose, CA 285617  656 One Team Racing
DNS Kenny Bailey   Folsom, CA 305104  658 Body Concepts
DNS C Jeffrey Bramlett   Palo Alto, CA 202272  663 Third Pillar
DNS Michael Brandes   San Jose, CA 84161  664 Family Cycling Center
DNS John Collins   Folsom, CA 231774  668 Team Revolutions
DNS Brad Crow   Danville, CA 271159  669 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNS Steven Decker   Fresno, CA 274418  671 Rubber Soul/CSC
DNS John Depew   El Dorado Hills, CA 304092  672 Body Concepts
DNS Paul Higley   Redding, CA 324504  677 Team Revolutions
DNS Warren Lane   Lafayette, CA 227316  680 Taleo Racing
DNS Mike Munoz   Cameronpark, CA 307140  687 Revolutions
DNS Brian Pantiga   Folsom, CA 61633  690 Bicycle Planet
DNS Grant Russell   Cool, CA 218611  694 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
DNP Michael Charney   Millbrae, CA 250113  653 Third Pillar
DNP Dominick Brookes   Tustin, CA 237517  665 Michael David Wines Racing Tea
DNP Samuel Campbell   San Francisco, CA 242549  667 Third Pillar
DNP Maurice Daroy   Brentwood, CA 236133  670 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNP Michael Hironimus   San Mateo, CA 277802  678 Third Pillar
DNP Sascha Messner   Fremont, CA 280562  685 Taleo Racing
DNP Stefano Moro   Burlingame, CA 259912  686 Third Pillar
DNP Patrick Peters   Davis, CA 303960  692 Body Concepts
DNP Peter Tousignant   Belmont, CA 231855  697 third pillar

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Will Brickler   Folsom, CA 224302  86 Bicycle Planet
2 Sean Tompkins   Morganhill, CA 300546  97 SJBC
3 Denin Sahovic   Sunnyvale, CA 271126  33 Squadra Ovest Cycling
4 Michael Claudio   West Sacramento, CA 248052  87 Davis Bike Club
5 Mitch Boehs   Livingston, CA 237309  83 Sierra Pacific Racing
6 Kevin Tufts   Cameron Park, CA 243434  39 Bicycle Planet
7 Michael Painter   Chico Ca 289184  35 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
8 Kirk Evans   Sacramento, CA 259534  89 Team Becher+
9 Douglas Rowland   Davis, CA 295966  94 Davis Bike Club Race Team
10 Matt Tufts   Placerville, CA 240212  98 Bicycle Planet
11 Kashy Ghazzagh   Santa Rosa, CA 295719  90 Red Peloton
12 Jason Arinno   Elk Grove, CA 260928  84 Kinetic Cycles/GBI
13 Jason James   Oakland, CA 119309  40 Squadra Ovest Cycling
14 David Doll   Merced, CA 281768  82 Topsport
15 Dan Tedford   Mountain View, CA 196695  34 Squadra Ovest Cycling
16 Mike Gonzales   San Mateo, CA 205006  91 Davis Bike Club Race Team
17 Shawn Overholtzer   Modesto, CA 229420  42 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
18 Lei Deng   Daly City, CA 239454  88 Third Pillar
19 Paul Taylor   Brentwood, CA 207281  96 Metromint Cycling
DNS John Licatesi   Davis, CA 183265  92 Davis Bike Club
DNS Oscar Nunez   Menlo Park, CA 220085  93 
DNS Steven Woo   Los Altos, CA 38840  99 Third Pillar
DNP Kalani Hines   Walnut Creek, CA 219316  43 Metromint Cycling
DNP Santiago Bolon   San Jose, CA 195384  85 Christian Cycling - Hammer Nut
DNP Andreas Schulten   Cameron Park, CA 248096  95 Bicycle Planet

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Uriy URCHENKA     10 Third Pillar
2 Christopher Lyman   Napa, CA 267171  48 Team Specialized Racing Master
3 Nicholas Oliver   El Dorado Hills, CA 271541  36 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
4 Jeffrey Galland   Paradise, CA 127804  CHICO CORSA/SIERRA NEVADA
5 Kenny Strickland   San Ramon, CA 270965  49 SJBC
6 Michael Ricks   Stockton, CA 250319  45 Delta Velo
7 Sinelnikau ALIAKSANDR     Third Pillar
8 Charlie Schneider   Petaluma, CA 245542  16 Whole Athlete - Specialized
9 Andres Gil   Stockton, CA 171882  47 Michael David Winery Cycling T
10 Neil Bartley   San Jose, CA 209268  29 Squadra Ovest Cycling
11 donald hahn (1 - Cat2)   Reno, NV 280149  50 Marc Pro - Strava
12 Peter Graf (2 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 218511  37 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
13 Toby Long   Oakland, CA 262539  38 Squadra Ovest Cycling
14 Craig Roemer   Petaluma, CA 80925  46 Team Specialized Racing Master
15 Todd Manley   San Jose, CA 253905  14 SJBC
16 Kevin Metcalfe   Pleasant Hill, CA 47519  20 Team Specialized Racing Master
17 Jeremiah Holdway (1 - Cat1)   Sparks, NV 55281  31 Taleo Racing
18 Josh Rennie   Reno, NV 251736  44 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
19 Travis T   San Francisco, CA 158451  15 Metromint Cycling
20 Michael Gil (3 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY 261220  30 Metromint Cycling
21 Rainier Schaefer   Sanfrancisco, CA 304249  19 Godspeed Courier / Mojo Bicycl
DNS Peter Nicholson   Mill Valley 219558  Whole Athlete-Specialized
DNP Robert Meyer (Cat2)   Mountain View, CA 255751  Metromint Cycling
DNP Scott Butler   Columbia, MO 106701  32 Michael David Winery Cycling T
DNP David Pouncy   Piedmont, CA 248071  41 Squadra Ovest Cycling
DNP Michael Ricks   Stockton, CA 250319  45 Delta Velo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaShimanoOSMOUSACDFBonk BreakerCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee