Race Results for
9th Annual Chris Hinds Memorial Criterium
Charlestown, RI
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 04/03/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:26:01 290750  479 TEAM CF
2 Brook Leigh   Norwich, VT0:26:27 312158  482 Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
3 Sean Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:26:37 336584  463 TEAM CF
4 Kyle Mullaly   Wethersfield, CT0:27:13 337380  471 CVC/Subaru New England
5 Wyatt Cote   Burlington, CT0:28:24 344882  456 Eastern Bloc Cycling Club - Benidorm Bikes

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 13-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zachary Houlik   Breinigsville, PA0:49:22 296256  466 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
2 Peter Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:49:22 234564  481 TEAM CF
3 Nate Morse   0:49:22  470 BayHillCapital/CLNoonan
4 Brian Suto   Oxford, CT 242650  478 CL Noonan/Bay Hill Capital/Corner Cycle
5 Brendan Rhim   Norwich, VTlap 282640  480 Vollers Law/Start House Racing Team
6 Derek Cote   Burlington, CTlap 320000  457 Createx Colors-Benidorm Bikes-Eastern Bloc
7 Peter Vollers   Woodstock, VTlap 240217  476 Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
8 Emily Curley   Taunton, MAlap 254284  458 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
9 Tom Dudzik   Burlington, CTlap 283479  460 Createx Colors-Benidorm Bikes-Eastern Bloc
10 Ansel Dickey   Truro, MAlap 311588  459 Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
11 Alden Suokko   Woodstock, VTlap 299713  475 Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
12 james hayes   Hope Valley , RIlap 306894  465 Cox Communications Cycling Team
13 Keith Mullaly   Wethersfield, CTlap 309018  472 CVC/Subaru New England
14 Ian Keough   Sandwich, MAlap 285756  477 BayHillCapital/CLNoonan
15 Brett Bartomioli   Woodstock, CTlap 320870  455 
16 Kara Mullaly   Wethersfield, CTlap 309019  473 CVC/Subaru New England
17 Kelsea Mullaly   Wethersfield, CTlap 290967  474 CVC/Subaru of New England

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Vollers   Woodstock, VT0:55:16 46238  321 Killington Mountain School Cycling Team
2 William Yabroudy   Coventry, RI0:55:25 47974  336 NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech.
3 Todd Buckley   Richmond, RI0:55:25 48893  5530 Arc En Ciel Racing Team
4 Stanley Lezon   Bolton, CT0:55:57 103982  337 Cycle-Smart Inc.
5 Eric Pearce   Chelmsford, MA0:55:57 27519  313 Cyclonauts Racers
6 Richard Rusk   Exeter, RIlap 48618  316 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
7 Ari Shocket   Walpole, MAlap 228667  318 Blue Hills Cycling Club
8 Bill Mark   lap  331 NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech.
9 Tony Hill   Middletown, RIlap 16174  308 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
10 Guy Zerega   Narragansett, RIlap 39456  323 Cox Communications Cycling Team
11 Jeremy Brazeal   Manchester, CTlap 54411  335 Capital Velo Club
12 Wade Summers   Southington, CTlap 60566  338 Horst Engineering Masters Cycling Team
13 Tim Malton   Branford, CTlap 266348  310 CVC Subaru of New England
14 Douglas Thompson   Gales Ferry, CTlap 197969  333 Clinton Cycling Club
15 Richard Legault   Sterling, CTlap 20786  332 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
16 Peter Rumsey   Exeter, RIlap 141211  315 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
17 Gary Dalton   Wakefield Rilap 50156  330 Cox Communications Cycling Team
18 Wayne Santos   Barnstead, NHlap 59406  325 BOB Cycling
19 Eric Marro   Nashua, NHlap 22572  311 BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero/Ted
20 Duane Skofield   Plaistow, NHlap 32878  319 BOB-goodales/speedmerchant Aero
21 Jeffrey Fisher   Durham, MElap 11710  305 OA/CycleMania
22 Gary Aspnes   Rockville, RIlap 208131  302 CCB Racing Team
23 David Potter Jr   Tiverton, RIlap 132031  314 Arc En Ciel

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Rusk   Exeter, RI0:55:32 48618  519 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
2 William Stevens   Bolton, MA0:55:51 34102  523 Gear Works/Spin Arts
3 Paul Curley   Taunton, MA0:55:56 8380  503 Gearworks/Spinarts
4 William Mark   Wakefield, RI0:55:56 22520  542 NBX/Narragansett Beer Cycling Team p/b A
5 Joseph Rano   Jefferson, MA0:55:56 60154  518 Gear Works/Spin Arts
6 John Grenier   Lewiston, ME0:55:56 66046  535 Sports TEAM The
7 Ronald Bourgoin   Carabassett Valley, ME0:55:56 4399  502 OA/CYCLEMANIA
8 Christopher Grady   Douglas, MA0:55:56 236181  507 Arc En Ciel Racing Team
9 Michael Shireman   Attleboro, MA0:55:56 40910  521 Union Velo Club
10 David Kellogg   Providence, RI0:55:56 75105  532 Arc En Ciel Racing Team
11 Tony Hill   Middletown, RI0:55:56 16174  508 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
12 Duane Skofield   Plaistow, NH0:55:56 32878  522 BOB-goodales/speedmerchant Aero
13 Eric Pearce   Chelmsford, MA0:55:56 27519  515 Cyclonauts Racers
14 Wayne Santos   Barnstead, NH0:55:56 59406  531 BOB Cycling
15 Jeffrey Fisher   Durham, ME0:55:56 11710  505 OA/CycleMania
16 Todd Buckley   Richmond, RI0:55:56 48893  530 Arc En Ciel Racing Team
17 Jay Trojan   Lincoln, RI0:55:56 265393  526 Century Drywall Inc.
18 Gary Dalton   Wakefield Ri0:55:56 50156  539 Cox Communications Cycling Team
19 Tobi Schultze   Foxboro, MA0:55:56 127424  536 Sports TEAM The
20 Thomas Worster   Boston, MA0:55:56 186387  529 545 Velo
21 Richard Foley   Wallingford, CT0:55:56 11947  506 TARGETRAINING
22 David Potter Jr   Tiverton, RI0:55:56 132031  517 Arc En Ciel
23 Mark Dutka   Uncasville, CT0:55:56 189103  504 Mystic Velo
24 Michael Norton   Monson, MA0:55:56 51860  513 Cyclonauts Racers
25 Steven Bonadio   Arlington, MA0:55:56 146541  501 Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team
26 Ted Shanstrom   Wakefield, RI0:55:56 144018  520 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
27 Walter Lane   Westerly, RI0:55:56 192821  533 Mystic Velo - Men
28 Eric Marro   Nashua, NH0:55:56 22572  512 BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant Aero/Ted
29 Tom Krol   Northhaven, CT0:55:56 285423  510 CVC/Subaru of New England
30 James Thompson   Avon, CTlap 187238  525 Cyclonauts Racers
31 Edward ORourke   Riverside, RIlap 304236  514 Swansea Velo Club - Flandria Cafe
32 Marc Tatar   Providence, RIlap 245317  524 Bikeworks/Hallamore
33 Frank Petty   Newport, RIlap 27962  516 Union Velo

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Pavlov   Manchester, MA0:51:25 184220  272 CCB
2 Brian Murphy   Quincy, MA0:51:59 229603  286 Blue Hills Cycling Club
3 Chip O'Lari   Voluntown, CT0:51:59 255439  273 Mystic Velo - Men
4 Bruce McCowan   E Greenwich, RI0:51:59 119169  289 Arc En Ciel Racing Team / NEMCA
5 Keith Hartstein   Greenbrae, CA0:52:11 283790  295 545 Velo
6 Charles Dopfel   Wayland, MA0:52:11 233595  274 545 Velo
7 Michael Twomey   Preston, CT0:52:11 57998  275 Mystic Velo
8 James Themig   Niantic, CT0:52:11 91637  278 Mystic Velo Club
9 Kelly Parsons   Lyme, CT0:52:11 147170  283 Mystic Velo Club
10 David Burnett   Norwich, CT0:52:11 227154  298 Mystic Velo
11 J D Johnston   Farmington, CT0:52:11 159316  293 GHCC - Central Wheel
12 Michael Patterson   Old Lyme, CT0:52:11 180955  282 
13 James Thompson   Avon, CT0:52:21 187238  277 Cyclonauts Racers
14 Samuel Hanford   Ivoryton, CT0:52:21 311484  296 Mystic Velo Club
15 thomas kennedy   Brockton, MA0:53:35 340176  292 thomas j kennedy plumbing
16 Michael Miller   Middletown, RI0:53:46 54821  288 Cox Communications Cycling Team
17 Robert Smythe   Middletown, CTlap 206193  280 HurleyMetalFab.com / CCNS Cycling Team
18 Peter Murphy   Glastonbury, CTlap 68901  285 MCRB
19 Denise Mitchell-Dignan   Mystic, CTlap 275967  287 Mystic Velo Club
20 James Fryer   Wolcott, CTlap 73339  271 CCNS
21 John Auer   East Stroudsburg, PAlap 47523  300 Team Somerset
22 bob ludecke   lap  291 laurel bike club
23 David Holmander   Epsom, NHlap 240201  294 BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
24 Jeffrey Lykins   Providence, RIlap 289523  270 Providence Velo Presented by Casters Bik
25 Jose Torres   Saugus, MAlap 327724  276 INDEPENDENT
26 John Ludwig   Brookfield, CTlap 265279  290 Bethel Cycle
27 June Froh   Mystic, CTlap 223204  297 Mystic Velo Club
28 David Reed   Niantic, CTlap 169069  281 Mystic Velo Club
29 Larry Stachowiak   Lynn, MAlap 245678  279 CCB/DOTGO

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mitch Gudeahn   Brooklyn, CT0:44:11 339386  842 
2 Timothy Ahearn   Woodstock, CT0:44:11 326702  860 egglestonequine.com
3 Christopher Conway   New Haven, CT0:44:11 101723  856 CVC/Subaru of New England
4 Marshall Moore   Providence, RI0:46:24 307065  845 Brown University
5 Sean Casey   Allston, MA0:46:24 342268  857 
6 Michael Botelho   Portsmouth, RI0:46:24 332334  859 Cox Communications Cycling
7 Arnout BruinsSlot   North Scituate, RIlap 344222  858 Providence Velo Club
8 Chris Smarz   Stonington, CTlap 337488  846 
9 james hayes   Hope Valley , RIlap 306894  850 Cox Communications Cycling Team
10 Brian Goldberg   Providence, RIlap 334500  851 
11 Jeffrey Cote   Burlington, CTlap 333992  855 Eastern Bloc Cycling Club - Benidorm Bikes
12 Thomas Ferreira   Barrington, RIlap 310680  854 Bikeworks/Hallamore/SVC
13 justin ossa   Warwick, RIlap 346430  841 Ibis and the Danger Twins
14 Cameron Moquin   Providence, RIlap 322036  847 
15 Timothy Healey   lap  849 Lounge

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Uri Halevi   Easthampton, MA0:52:18 188494  405 BikeReg.com
2 curtis singmaster   Ojai, CA0:52:30 259416  418 Providence Velo Club
3 Zachary Houlik   Breinigsville, PA0:52:33 296256  407 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
4 Michael Brier   Providence, RI0:52:33 264873  401 Refunds Now
5 Chip O'Lari   Voluntown, CT0:52:33 255439  429 Mystic Velo - Men
6 Guy Zerega   Narragansett, RI0:52:44 39456  423 Cox Communications Cycling Team
7 Ed Brightman   East Taunton, MA0:52:44 278276  425 bikebarnracing.com
8 Walter Lane   Westerly, RI0:52:44 192821  413 Mystic Velo Club
9 Michael Wissell   Hyde Park, MA0:52:44 284535  421 B2C2
10 James Scott   Canton, MA0:52:44 221678  416 Blue Hills Cycling Club
11 J D Johnston   Farmington, CT0:52:44 159316  410 GHCC - Central Wheel
12 Michael Johnson   Cambridge, MA0:52:44 312980  408 CCB/DOTGO
13 Kirk Lenhart   Marietta, PA0:52:44 292048  427 Marietta
14 James Petersen   Hanson, MA0:52:44 309090  428 
15 YiPeng Teoh   Providence, RI0:52:44 306921  424 Brown University
16 Thomas Mahan   Holden, MA0:52:44 283346  414 BayHill Capital/CLNoonan p/b Corner Cycle
17 Geoffrey Williams   Riverside, RI0:52:44 339  420 Providence Velo Club
18 Christopher Cosgrove   East Greenwich, RI0:52:44 255716  403 Bikeworks/Hallamore
19 Kyle Burress   Pace, FLlap 62985  402 Cox Communications Cycling Team
20 charles labbe   Fall River, MAlap 259652  412 Hallamore/SVC/Bikeworks
21 Michael Foley   Paxton, MAlap 254757  404 Northampton Cycling Club (NCC)
22 Mark Johnston   Pelham Manor, NYlap 122364  409 Van Wagner

Men - pro/1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Myerson (1 - Cat1)   Dorchester, MA1:31:01 52534  25 Team Mountain Khakis presented by SmartStop
2 Alec Donahue   Easthampton, MA1:31:01 129914  47 Wheelhouse/NCC Cycling Team
3 Mark McCormack (2 - Cat1)   Foxboro, MA1:31:01 23101  22 Team FUJI/Clif Bar
4 Benjamin Wolfe (3 - Cat1)   Old Lyme, CT1:31:17 260405  33 BayHillCapital/CLNoonan
5 Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RI1:31:17 199084  29 Embrocation Cycling Journal
6 Amos Brumble IV   Westerly, RI1:31:17 5230  57 CCB
7 Kyle Smith   Acton, MA1:31:34 202213  28 Embrocation Cycling Journal
8 Timothy Mitchell   Ashland, MA1:31:34 137395  43 CCB Racing
9 Tim Malton (1 - Cat2)   Branford, CT1:31:34 266348  21 CVC Subaru of New England
10 Landen Wark-Acebo   Brookline, MA1:31:34 237597  31 MetLife Cycling Team
11 Jesse Keough   Sandwich, MA1:31:34 229606  17 www.keoughcyclocross.com
12 Synjen Marrocco (2 - Cat2)   Hanson, MA1:31:34 276237  34 CCB Racing
13 Luciano Pavan   Fitchburg, MA1:31:34 197469  26 Optimum Performance
14 Patrick Goguen   Hopedale, MA1:31:34 195075  12 TEAM CF
15 Brendan McCormack   Leicester, MA1:31:34 234733  45 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.
16 Tobi Schultze   Foxboro, MA1:31:34 127424  53 Sports TEAM The
17 Mike Nadeau   Montgomery, MA1:31:34 236879  56 J.A.M. Fund / NCC
18 Cameron Cogburn   Cambridge, MA1:31:34 235379  42 Jelly Belly Pro Cycling Team
19 Gregory Alexander   Woodbury, MNlap 298718  55 
20 Murat Altinbasak   Warwick, RIlap 160060  20 WeeBike-HasyŁn Racing
21 Frank McCormack   Leicester, MAlap 47077  44 Team FUJI/Clif Bar
22 Kevin Yarde   Springfield, MAlap 171134  51 Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners
23 Samuel Morse (3 - Cat2)   Cohasset, MAlap 25187  50 Corner Cycle Cycling Club
24 Lucas Fortini (4 - Cat2)   Fairfield, CTlap 231409  10 TEAM CF
25 Anthony Eisley   Norwich, CTlap 117285  37 CLR
26 Cameron McCormack   Leicester, MAlap 238894  46 Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc.
27 Brad Warren   Fitchburg, MAlap 259600  40 J.A.M. Fund / NCC
28 Kyle Foley   Wallingford, CTlap 174494  Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners
29 Gary Aspnes (5 - Cat2)   Rockville, RIlap 208131  CCB Racing Team

Women - cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amy Miner   South Burlington, VT0:49:29 303570  97 NorEast Cycling
2 Laura Mullaly   Wethersfield, CT0:49:29 290963  98 CVC/Subaru New England
3 Michelle Packer (1 - Cat4)   North Dighton, MA0:49:29 322288  205 Union Velo
4 Katie Mullaly   Wethersfield, CT0:49:29 290966  99 CVC/Subaru New England
5 Dana Prey (1 - Cat3)   Arlington, MA0:49:29 254508  96 PedalPower
6 Melissa Downes (2 - Cat4)   West Warwick, RI0:49:29 333286  204 
7 Kate Leppanen   Arlington, MA0:49:29 226436  100 Quad Cycles
8 Jennifer Lacker   Mystic, CT0:49:29 305404  201 Mystic Velo Club
9 Grace Vandal   Mystic, CTlap 273699  203 Mystic Velo
10 Renee Brouillard (3 - Cat4)   Danielson, CTlap 346738  206 QV Velo
11 Kelsea Mullaly (4 - Cat4)   Wethersfield, CTlap 290967  202 CVC/Subaru of New England

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaCUOREBonk BreakerUSACDFSpyOSMOShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee