Race Results for
IN State Road Race
Woodburn, IN
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 08/07/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Baumer   Indianapolis, IN 353428  654 
2 brent dawes   Avon, IN 242814  698 
4 Dennis Zech   Fort Wayne, IN 331494  678 MEN OF STEEL
5 JOHNNY LANE   Zionsville, IN 377072  688 TEAM NEBO RIDGE
6 Joshua Miller   Warsaw, IN 381896  659 
7 Tracy Gilliland   Warsaw, IN 280214  665 HAMMERHEAD RACING
8 Clay Butler   Richmond, IN 318774  663 CFW
9 Michael Hart   Indianapolis, IN 314910  686 TEAM CFW-WE CAN!
10 Michael DeRose   Fort Wayne, IN 350604  680 MEN OF STEEL RACING
11 Jay Lorentz   Shelbyville, IN 357342  691 UNATTACHED
12 Grant Cunningham   Warsaw, IN 335394  693 ALDERFER-BERGEN
13 Bob Cochrane   Indianapolis, IN 356866  664 
14 andy brisbin   Wabash, IN 338378  679 MEN OF STEEL RACING
15 Steven Down   Fishers, IN 334346  669 HEROES FOUNDATION
16 David Greene   Westfield, IN 289731  670 HEROES FOUNDATION
17 ALEC WOMBOLDT     662 
18 Jeffrey Meade   Westfield, IN 314908  690 TEAM WHEELTAGS
20 Ben Schwyn   Indianapolis, IN 349788  660 
21 Jerod Kizer   Dana 339162  694 J's Bikes Racing
22 JERRY RAMUSACK     667 HEAD HUNTERS
23 Dave Beck   Albion, IN 352590  677 MEN OF STEEL
24 JOHN FAZIO   Fort Wayne, IN 310029  681 MEN OF STEEL RACING
25 Paul Smith   Granger, IN 291048  683 SPIN ZONE RACING
27 TIM KONRAD     672 HEROES FOUNDATION
28 jim frazier     697 
29 jose cisneros   Fishers, IN 344228  699 Heroes Foundation
30 Lee Jackson   Fishers, IN 212779  671 HEROES FOUNDATION
31 Hess Jeff   Noblesville, IN 334470  676 HEROS FOUNDATION CYCLING CLUB
32 Scott Berger   Upland, IN 311614  685 TEAM CFW- WE CAN
33 Brent Kattau   Elkhart, IN 358179  657 
34 RYAN NOLTING     675 HEROES FOUNDATION CYCLING TEAM
35 AARON BUTTS   Fort Wayne, IN 315260  652 FORT WAYNE OUTFITTERS
36 Keith Schmidt   Fishers, IN 308127  689 TEAM NEBO RIDGE
37 John Taller   Huntertown, IN 310033  653 MEN OF STEEL RACING
38 Jake Brooks   Muncie, IN 322864  696 
39 Peter Doroszko   South Bend, IN 324096  700 
40 Jordan Marshall   Fort Wayne, IN 303305  682 MEN OF STEEL RACING
41 TIM HARVEY     656 
DNF CHRIS CARR     651 
DNF KEITH CAUDILL   Ft Wayne, IN 189992  655 
DNF MARK MILLER     658 
DNF FRED STUBBE     661 
DNF GREGORY STEPHENSON     668 HEROES
DNF RICK BURGETT     673 HEROES FOUNDATION CYCLING
DNF Andy Jankowski   Indianapolis, IN 334644  674 HEROES FOUNDATION CYCLING TEAM
DNF Robert Herzog   Westfield, IN 349636  687 TEAM NEBO RIDGE
DNF Anthony Whitt   Fort Wayne, IN 325272  692 XXX RACING-ATHLETICO
DNF alan bennett     695 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wayne McKillip   Huntertown, IN 345648  534 FT. WAYNE OUTFITTERS
2 John Eller   Terre Haute, IN 310069  527 J'S BIKES
3 Marc Johnson   Indianapolis, IN 344334  525 INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST
4 jason sutherland   Gary, IN 281871  530 REGION RACING
5 Logan Park   Noblesville, IN 335258  536 MOB SQUAD MOTIVATED OVER BICYCLING
6 Richard Sanson   Warsaw, IN 326264  533 
7 Andrew Turner   Elkhart, IN 287109  523 
8 Paul Jansen   Indianapolis, IN 298849  526 JOE'S CYCLES/CARDINAL BICYCLE CO.
9 Mark Hoffman   Indianapolis, IN 309678  532 TEAM QUAD CANNONS
11 Andrew Morrow   Auburn, IN 308414  520 Indiana University-Bloomington
13 Justin Sorber   Lafayette, IN 306060  537 Ball State University
15 Todd Lewis   Louisville, KY 355256  538 
16 Jason Buxbaum   Hobart, IN 302671  531 REGION RACING P/B STRACK & VANTIL
17 Steven Souers   Fort Wayne, IN 196034  516 Men of Steel Racing Team
18 John Bishop   Rolling Hills, CA 251264  517 South Bay Wheelmen
19 Kyle Strait   Indianapolis, IN 313336  522 
20 Parry Leavell   Auburn, IN 249847  515 MEN OF STEEL RACING
21 Gavin Shipley   Indianapolis, IN 283091  529 PURDUE
22 Kristopher Brownlee   Bristol, IN 273586  528 PRO FORM CYCLING
23 Ashton Wischmeier   Columbus, IN 307094  524 DIRECT RESULT TRAINING
DNF Pat Herrick   Auburn, IN 293500  514 Men of Steel Racing Team
DNF Adam Haines   Fishers, IN 259340  518 
DNF Christopher Hill   Cedar Lake, IN 291032  519 Team CFW- We Can!
DNF Stephen Smith   Carmel, IN 354222  521 
DNF Johnnie Lewis   Avon, IN 21084  684 TEAM CFW - WE CAN!

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Douglas Ansel   South Bend, IN 213223  726 PRO FORM
2 Chad Tieman   Fort Wayne, IN 292101  718 Men of Steel Racing Team
3 William Champion   Merrillville, IN 227214  730 REGIONRACING P/B STRACK & VAN TIL
4 Mark Hotchkin   Grand Rapids Mi 190321  725 LEADOUT/KENTWOOD CYCLING
5 Charles Dell   Indianapolis, IN 233960  732 TEAM UPLAND BREWING P/B SUSTAINABLE CYCLING
6 Jacob Koczman   Fayetteville, NC 338742  724 HEROES FOUNDATION CYCLING TEAM
7 Kyle Perry   Indianapolis, IN 240005  738 Upland
8 Richard Baisa   Saint John, IN 250430  728 REGION RACING
9 John Woods   Indianapolis, IN 256120  739 DRT Racing
10 John Callahan   Terre Haute, IN 289458  736 Terre Haute Cycling
11 Ryan Preske   Denver 303669  737 Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
14 Andrew Truemper   Indianpolis, IN 242744  734 xXx Racing
15 Aaron Crawn   Terre Haute, IN 213542  729 REGION RACING P/B STRACK & VAN TIL
17 Kenton Rekeweg   Fort Wayne, IN 100861  717 Men of Steel Racing Team
18 Brian Boyle   Whiting, IN 193058  733 Region Racing
19 Chris Jolivette   Indianapolis, IN 156516  720 BLUE RIDGE DESIGN CYCLING TEAM
20 Jason Mygrant   Noblesville, IN 58623  721 BLUE RIDGE DESIGN CYCLING TEAM
DNF Jeffrey Ryan   Indianapolis, IN 192058  722 BLUE RIDGE DESIGN CYCLING TEAM
DNF Andrew ODonnell   Norwell Ma 340588  727 PRO-FORM BIKE SHOP
DNF Robert Brooks   Indianapolis, IN 4981  723 CFW
DNF Cody Hardley   Byron Center, MI 258979  731 TEAM UPLAND BREWING P/B SUSTAINABLE CYCLING
DNF Matthew Grate   Waterloo, IN 310372  735 Men of Steel Racing Team
DNF Dave Aukerman   Hillsdale, IN 97139  719 Some Guys Cycling

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dan Korienek   Grandville, MI 288930  24 LEADOUT RACING/CHICAGO DRIVE CYCLING AND FITNESS
2 Christopher Chartier (1 - Cat2)   Hamilton, OH 207349  26 ALDERFER-BERGEN
3 Doug Fagan   Indianapolis, IN 205802  32 Wheeltags
4 Geoff Kuyper   Grand Rapids, MI 266805  34 Leadout Racing
5 Weston Luzadder   Carmel, IN 240464  23 NUVO Cultural Trail
6 Jesse Johnson (2 - Cat2)   Westfield, IN 281709  28 ALDERFER-BERGEN
7 Thomas Cox   Bloomington, IN 8003  27 Alderfer Bergen
8 cory swihart   Indianapolis, IN 277488  22 INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST
9 Joshua Johnson   Fort Wayne, IN 257134  20 DRT Racing
10 Joey Iuliano   Muleshoe Tx 237283  30 ALDERFER-BERGEN
11 Naveen John (3 - Cat2)   West Lafayette, IN 275471  25 TEAM UPLAND BREWING P/B SUSTAINABLE CYCLING
12 Andrew Messer (4 - Cat2)   Bloomington, IN 212310  21 DRT Racing
DNF Harry Clark   Carmel, IN 65323  31 Alderfer Bergen
DNF Robert Kendall   Georgetown, IN 117036  29 Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit

Men - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Gavette   Zionsville, IN 12967  445 Zipp Factory Team
2 Henry Swinty   Fort Wayne, IN 48628  435 UNATTACHED
3 scott mooon (1 - Cat5)   Avon, IN 306782  442 Team CFW- We Can!
4 Gary Palmer   Bloomington, IN 99577  431 SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE TEAM TORTUGA
5 David Lewis   Huntertown, IN 200944  438 FORT WAYNE OUTFITTERS
6 Bryan Boggs   Zionsville, IN 296044  436 ZIPP FACTORY TEAM
7 Dean Peterson   Indianapolis, IN 27887  437 ZIPP FACTORY TEAM
8 Alex Godfrey   Mooresville, IN 129238  430 MOORE GRAY GOAT
9 Sam Nichol   Carmel, IN 231493  447 
10 Jim Creamer   Carmel, IN 306875  434 TEAM NEBO RIDGE
11 Steven Vorderman (1 - Cat3)   Fort Wayne, IN 50616  443 DRT Racing
12 Michael McCullough   Chesterfield 276269  440 Team CFW- We Can!
13 John Freije (2 - Cat3)   Fishers, IN 53968  428 MOB Squad - U Build IT
15 Allen Galloway   Indianapolis, IN 82542  427 JOE'S CYCLES/CARDINAL BICYCLE COMPANY
16 Todd Bastress (3 - Cat3)   Fort Wayne, IN 136075  439 FORT WAYNE OUTFITTERS
17 Scott Bond   Greenfield, IN 190551  432 Speedway Wheelmen
18 Keith Lewis (4 - Cat3)   Anderson, IN 51394  424 
19 Todd Andersen (1 - Cat2)   Fort Wayne, IN 1584  422 MEN OF STEEL RACING
20 John Wischmeier (5 - Cat3)   Columbus, IN 286402  425 
21 Darren Williams   Roanoke, IN 84148  441 Tyson Racing
22 Tim Davis   Bloomington, IN 47981  429 MOB SQUAD CYCLING
23 Kurt Spoerle   Carmel, IN 229773  446 Zipp Factory Team
24 Damianos Maggos   Carmel, IN 74415  426 HEROES FOUNDATION CYCLING TEAM
25 Richard Dufour (2 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN 135082  444 NUVO Cultural Trail
DNF Jon Lazard   Marion, IN 55674  423 
DNF Timothy Wozniak   Brownsburg, IN 273382  433 TEAM CFW

Men - Master - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Court Maple   Fishers, IN 51261  341 MOB Squad - U Build IT
2 Timothy Hall (1 - Cat2)   Leo, IN 115242  368 FORT WAYNE OUTFITTERS
3 William Hallberg   Indianapolis, IN 312998  367 TEAM NEBO RIDGE
4 Chris Richter   Fishers, IN 82244  369 Heroes Foundation Cycling Club
5 Karim Abdelkader   Bloomington, IN 41398  372 MOB Squad - U Build IT
6 Michael Langan   Indianapolis, IN 59681  336 HEROES FOUNDATION
7 Ryan Tragesser   Fishers, IN 278631  347 MATTHEWS BICYCLES
DNF Todd Belanger   Carmel, IN 273999  311 CFW
DNF Ryan Stafford   Fort Waynet, IN 344298  321 HAMMERHEAD RACING
DNF Alan Standley   Indianapolis, IN 63353  337 HEROES FOUNDATION
DNF Myron Lewis (Cat2)   Bloomington, IN 231714  357 SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE
DNF Joel Schmidt   Wooster, OH 31638  366 STARK VELO
DNF Felipe Cardenas   Indianapolis, IN 177206  370 MOB Squad (Motivated Over Bicycling)
DNF Vic Emond   Chicago, IL 41393  371 MOB Squad - U Build IT

Men - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 George Geier   Marion, IN 46633  231 
2 Charles South (1 - Cat2)   Fort Wayne, IN 33532  229 Men of Steel Racing Team
3 Thomas Lobdell   Indianapolis, IN 45607  230 Verizon Wireless Racing

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keegan Korienek   Grandville, MI 314012  918 LEADOUT RACING/CHICAGO DRIVE CYCLING AND FITNESS
2 Cameron Schmidt   Wooster 321344  923 STARK VELO
3 DAYLEN RAMUSACK     915 
4 Will Revard   Carmel, IN 337938  926 ALDERFER-BERGEN

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Seth Fickel   Chesterton, IN 283239  916 BLUE COMPETITION CYCLES
2 Thomas Revard   Carmel, IN 318688  925 ALDERFER-BERGEN
3 Josiah Longenecker   Angola, IN 353804  919 MEN OF STEEL

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 beau boggs   Zionsville, IN 316206  924 ZIPP FACTORY TEAM
2 Ben Schmutte   Noblesville, IN 335050  921 MOB SQUAD
3 Alexander Lewis   Huntertown, IN 311603  927 Ft. Wayne Outfitters
4 Ben Freas   Elkhorn, WI 338970  920 MOB SQUAD
5 Nikolas Moehring   Fort Wayne, IN 272488  914 Men of Steel Racing Team

Women - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rebecca Zink   Indianapolis, IN 278382  144 TEAM NEBO RIDGE
2 Valarie Gossage   Shelbyville, IN 298474  143 SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sharla Berger   Upland, IN 315358  149 TEAM CFW- WE CAN
2 Emily Palmer   Colorado Springs, CO 319954  148 SCHOLARS INN BAKEHOUSE TEAM TORTUGA
3 Rebecca Lieland   Avon, IN 336556  146 CFW
4 JESSICA ROSE     147 HAMMERHEAD RACING
DNF CARA JELLISON   Lewisburg, PA 254747  145 ALDERFER-BERGEN
DNF Marie Locke   Muncie, IN 351126  150 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerCUOREOSMOUSACDFShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee