Race Results for
Solavaca Cat Claw Classic
Bluff Dale, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 03/20/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SingleSpeed 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1474.58James Hill   Pflugerville, TX1:23:29.00 289773  219 Violet Crown
2479.62John Petrosky   Houston, TX1:24:06.00 214208  208 Shama Cycles
3484.66Dennis Lozano   Austin, TX1:24:34.00 258019  217 Ozone
4489.70Sean Duckett   Denver, CO1:24:46.00 304995  218 Ozone Bikes
5494.74aaron fanning   Waco, TX1:24:56.00 341622  222 Bicycles Outback
6499.78Jordan Ransom   Irving, TX1:25:01.00 310498  230 
7Barry Bishop   1:26:26.00  221 Richardson Bikemart
8Jerry McNutt   1:26:27.00  229 Dallas Bike Works
9NIcholas Brown   1:26:57.00  224 Bike Barn
10519.94Winfield Haggard   Houston, TX1:27:19.00 308865  216 
11Shannon Wyatt   1:28:39.00  225 Bonsai/Big Pig Racing
12Rico Vazquez   1:30:12.00  220 TKO
13535.06Christopher Chepil   Austin, TX1:31:50.00 202641  227 Ozone
14540.10Don Booker   Sachse, TX1:38:39.00 178241  228 Cap Carter Racing
15545.14Tommie Richardson   Austin, TX2:34.00 290358  223 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
DNFEmil Ellis   Austin, TXDNF 217070  226 Cycle Progression
DNFAdam Phillips   DNF  207 RYR Cycling/Bonzai

Men - SingleSpeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1333.39Nathan Winkelmann   Huntsville, TX1:55:31.00 188575  201 WFT/WAM/Bikelane
2348.42Chris Carlson   Plano, TX1:56:59.00 6135  206 Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart
3363.45Eric Fleming   Damon, TX1:57:03.00 264099  204 Park Place Lexus
4378.48Steve Etherton   Austin, TX2:01:36.00 271761  205 Cycle Progression
5393.51Frederick Willemsen   Round Rock, TX2:34:53.00 243606  202 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
6408.54Robert McGuire   Austin, TX2:59:04.00 133554  203 Bicycle Sport Shop

Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1258.40Bryan Fawley   Denton, TX1:45:23.00 198394  Orbea USA / Cap Carter Racing
2266.88Matt Gordon   Austin, TX1:46:04.00 13715  15 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
3275.36Tristan Uhl   Austin, TX1:47:11.00 168160  22 Austin Tri Cyclist
4283.84Wiley Mosley   Austin, TX1:49:16.00 163464  Team Super Awesome
5292.32Payson McElveen   Durango Co1:50:32.00 276372  Team Bicycle Sport Shop
6300.80Scott Minard   Houston, TX1:51:49.00 92947  West End Bikes
7309.28Brian Kuehl   Pflugerville, TX1:52:15.00 155738  10 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
8317.76Craig Kunz   Austin, TX1:52:38.00 124975  Team Bicycle Sport Shop
9326.24Sean Ahmadi   Austin, TX1:53:42.00 42964  Team Bicycle Sport Shop
10334.72Joshua Clark   Fort Worth, TX1:53:55.00 153682  18 Colonel's Army
11343.20Keith Hargis   Dallas, TX1:53:56.00 125961  13 RBM/Matrix
12351.68Justin Wallace   San Francisco, CA1:54:49.00 200983  12 Think Finance Racing
13360.16Fred (Robbie) Robinette    Austin, TX1:54:56.00 96459  11 787 Racing
14368.64Kevin Koen   Cypress, TX1:54:59.00 157452  Team Bike Lane
15377.12David Hanes   Boerne, TX1:56:49.00 252465  17 Ride Away Bicycles
16385.60John McAllister   Fort Worth, TX1:57:54.00 206241  16 Velossimo
17394.08Zachary Carlson   Plano, TX2:13.00 277433  39 Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart
18402.56Dominic Adl   Houston, TX2:02:08.00 277431  19 Bike Barn
19411.04Nevada Thomason   Whitehouse, TX2:05:22.00 187734  14 destroysquad.com
DNFStewart Stafford   Austin, TXDNF 33754  Team Bicycle Sport Shop
DNFStephen Kidd   Tyler, TXDNF 41944  desTROYsquad.com/Elite Bikes
DNFTyruss Cramer   DNF  23 
DNFRichard Breininger   Oak Park, ILDNF 215726  20 Specialized

Men - Cat 3 - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1494.79logan maxey   Royse City, TX25:19.00 288879  502 King Racing Group
2Steven Dearman   25:43.00  511 Richardson Bike Mart/Matrix
3504.07Noah Given   Kerrville, TX26:59.00 293234  501 Hill Country Bicycle Works
4Bryce Gray   28:20.00  506 Team Bike Lane
5513.35Aidan Bond   San Antonio, TX29:18.00 329966  512 Bike World
6517.99Devin Carlson   Plano, TX30:40.00 341552  507 Richardson Bike Mart
7Jared Friedmann   31:04.00  505 Team Bikelane
8Kyle Dearman   31:31.00  510 Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart
9Christopher Tracht   31:57.00  515 
10Zachary Bath   36:50.00  516 
11Noah Hoyt   39:39.00  513 
12Foster Green   42:03.00  508 Austin Parks & Rec
13Samuel Watts   42:19.00  514 Hill Country Bicycle Works
14Noah Holben   45:51.00  509 Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart
15Trenton McCracken   46:05.00  503 Southern Elikte/Sun & Ski Sports
16Joshua Mathis   54:32.00  504 Bicycles Outback / WBC

Men - Cat 3 - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1475.10Colton Sacket   Troy, TX34:51.00 266357  544 Tri-City Bicycles
2481.07Mitchell Baldwin   Fair Oaks Ranch, TX34:53.00 272556  546 Hill Country Bicycle Works/FCB
3487.04Parker Given   Kerrville, TX35:25.00 293228  543 Hill Country Bicycle Works
4493.01R (Henry) Sandusky   Frisco, TX36:36.00 323098  549 Matrix/RBM
5498.98Max Underhill   Fair Oaks Ranch, TX37:16.00 291057  542 Hill Country Bicycle Works
6Mauricio Garcia   38:28.00  551 Sun & Ski Sports
7Trevor Meegan   40:54.00  548 Bike World Racing
8516.89 Lillian Frasier   Boerne, TX43:52.00 263801  547 Hill Country Bicycle Works
9522.86William Roberson   Katy, TX45:22.00 297864  541 envioINKS.com
10Jackson Christian   45:23.00  833 Southern Elite/Sun &Ski/PARD
11Ethan Dowdy   50:56.00  545 Tri-City Bicycles
12Alex Davis   54:60.00  552 Bicycles Inc / Trek

Men - Cat 3 - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1437.97Matthew Underhill   Fair Oaks Ranch, TX44:21.00 290909  571 Hill Country Bicycle Works
2444.63Nathan Baldwin   Fair Oaks Ranch, TX44:22.00 237375  576 Hill Country Bicycle Works / FCB
3451.29Austin Wagner   Burleson, TX45:60.00 336530  587 Richardson Bike Mart/Matrix
4457.95Luke Fleming   Damon, TX46:15.00 264100  581 Cycle Progression
5464.61Ethan Storm   Arlington, TX47:07.00 341794  579 Matrix / Richardson Bike Mart
6471.27Keirnan Green   Austin, TX47:30.00 285887  575 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
7477.93Jacob Grant   Austin, TX47:31.00 281727  585 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
8Anna Mathis   47:53.00  578 Bicycles Outback / WBC
9491.25Hayden Price   Austin, TX47:56.00 297115  584 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
10Michael Dearman   48:45.00  589 Richardson Bike Mart/Matrix
11Alex Vazquez   49:32.00  588 TKO
12511.23Spencer Christian   Austin, TX53:51.00 342222  583 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
13Nash Lilly   55:56.00  590 Matrix RBM
14Ashton Dubroc   56:08.00  577 EnivroInks.com
15531.21Sam Vincent   Grapevine, TX57:08.00 329972  574 Chaparral Racing Team
16537.87Fred Vincent   Grapevine, TX1:02:47.00 329968  573 Chaparral Racing Team
17544.53Thomas Madden   Houston, TX1:13:32.00 329158  580 Bike Barn Houston
18Harrison Worzel   1:15:11.00  586 David's Cycles
19Jacob Dowdy   1:20:58.00  582 Tri City Bicyles

Men - Cat 3 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00John Madden   Houston, TX47:18.00 329156  609 Bike Barn Houston
2Michael Stivers   48:49.00  610 Traveling Light Christian
3David Peterson   49:54.00  616 RBM Matrix / Sashse HS
4Lucas Gosling   54:27.00  612 
5Dilan Leal   55:25.00  550 
6Dakota Burklund   56:06.00  613 
7David Willhite   59:03.00  615 RBM Matrix / Sachse HS
DNFRyan Feathers   DNF  617 sUN & sKI
DNFWalker Cobbs   DNF  606 WBC
DNFJames Owens   DNF  608 Cap Carter Racing
DNFCooper Cobbs   DNF  607 WBC
DNFThomas Baert   DNF  614 Matrix
DNFAdam Lilly   DNF  611 

Men - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1470.93Jorge Munoz Jr   Laredo, TX43:50.00 263553  636 Dominion / Falcon Bank
2Paul Loesch   45:57.00  643 Big Ring Racing
3487.95Luke Gentry   New Braunfels, TX45:60.00 340952  638 Hub Racing
4Nick Hurley   46:03.00  644 Team Aguila
5Aaron Mason   46:55.00  634 Bicycles Plus
6Matt Carr   47:42.00  629 
7Aaron Armstrong   48:07.00  633 
8Daniel Baria   48:47.00  637 
9Douglas Haby   49:09.00  635 
10Alex Marquard   51:25.00  627 Big Pig Racing
11Tyler Nash   53:01.00  632 Cap Carter Racing
12Randy Zorn   54:21.00  641 hwhisky
13Michael Blosser   1:01:49.00  628 
14Erik Richenberger   1:04:45.00  642 Team Bikelane
15Anthony Barrera   1:07:43.00  639 monkey wrench bicycle repair
DNSKent Myers   Austin, TXDNS 260618  626 Austin Cycle Camp
DNFThomas Sanchez   College Station, TXDNF 219371  630 Texas A&M
DNFDavid Jwanowski   DNF  631 Cap Carter Racing
DNFLandon Lamb   DNF  640 

Men - Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Gary Rogers   42:59.00  692 Team Bike Lane
2Ryan Helms   43:01.00  682 E.A.D. Racing
3Aaron De La Garza   44:49.00  694 
4Dandy Villanueva   45:16.00  693 Cap Carter Racing
5Matthew Szynal   45:49.00  709 Team Live Medium
6Shae Tribout   46:08.00  681 Tri-City Bicycles
7551.52Seth Montgomery   Spring, TX46:54.00 333088  685 Team Bike Lane
8Robert Johnston   46:55.00  707 Hub Racing
9Lance Norman   47:07.00  702 Park Place
10Dennis Weimer   47:26.00  708 Athletes on Track/Sun & Ski
11Joseph Lao   47:40.00  701 Austin Cycle Camp
12Shawn Riggs   48:14.00  684 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
13563.04Scott Beard   Tomball, TX48:24.00 241296  704 Team Bike Lane
14564.96Alan Rodriguez   Houston, TX49:08.00 365553  700 Superiorbikes.com
15Nathan Delahoussaye   49:30.00  686 Bike Medics
16Scott Boldt   51:10.00  690 Cap Carter Racing
17Jonathan Dubroc   51:24.00  687 enviroINKS.com
18Stuart Gillingham   53:27.00  712 Sgill 32
19Chris Purser   53:41.00  699 Cap Carter Racing
20Tony Ramos   53:48.00  710 
21Michael Morgan   54:25.00  703 www.houstontechys.com
22Edward Trujillo   57:10.00  711 Team Trujillo / Triple Threat
23Joseph Perez   60:07.00  705 
24Marshall Bishop   1:03:20.00  706 Hwhisky
25Michael Trujillo   1:06:18.00  695 Triple Threat
26588.00Ruben Macias   Plano, TX1:06:32.00 274143  680 Dallas Bike Works
27Eric Swartzendruber   1:11:06.00  688 HammerHead Bikes
DNSMike Moyers   Spring, TXDNS 109114  676 David's Cycles Racing
DNSChad Dutel   DNS  679 Dallas Bike Works
DNSMarc Mendoza   DNS  697 MAD69
DNFChristopher Vachon   Cibolo, TXDNF 250354  683 VT Bike Stuff
DNFAlan Abdine   Austin, TXDNF 340984  691 Monkey Wrench
DNFChristopher Schaefer   Dallas, TXDNF 310215  696 

Men - Cat 3 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1504.64Dave Sheltraw   Spring, TX42:35.00 272213  747 Team Bike Lane
2508.05Jody Friedmann   The Woodlands, TX43:30.00 292210  755 Team Bikelane
3David Dederichs   44:21.00  754 Silver Spoke
4Doug Lange   45:32.00  759 Monkey Wrench Racing
5Juan Jacob Garcia   48:57.00  769 Team Wolf
6521.69Andrew Tidrick   Austin, TX49:12.00 351560  751 
7525.10Jeffrey Boatman   Austin, TX49:29.00 300045  749 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
8Charles Clements   49:48.00  677 Monkey Wrench Racing
9531.92Brian Hunt   Grand Prairie, TX50:26.00 305435  752 
10Scott King   50:35.00  761 
11538.74Randy Christian   Austin, TX51:20.00 342226  758 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
12Paul Guenther   51:27.00  771 Canyon Lake Bike Shop
13Clay Carroll   51:31.00  768 
14548.97David Calvo   San Antonio, TX52:09.00 336804  756 A1 Alarm & Tint
15Tony Washington   52:22.00  767 Bonzai Cycle Works
16555.79Jim Freeman   Austin, TX52:32.00 340556  750 EAD Racing
17Randy McCranie   52:38.00  764 Team in Training
18Joe Incardona   52:55.00  753 Bikemojo.com
19Ralph Austin   54:47.00  766 
20Jeff McBride   54:50.00  757 MAC Racing-Concho Bike
21Lewis Dutel   1:01:07.00  748 Cap Carter Racing
22Paul Breemen   1:02:48.00  763 
23Ben Royer   1:04:15.00  762 
24Brent Watson   1:05:07.00  678 
25Jon Richardson   1:08:42.00  765 
26Mike Gooch   1:19:56.00  760 
DNFRio Ramon   DNF  770 

Men - Cat 3 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00John Worzel   Spring, TX45:22.00 325610  796 David's Cycle Racing
2545.00David Jarrett   Garland, TX51:03.00 298531  800 Dirt Dawgs
3Tony Coakley   53:36.00  799 Tri City Bicycles
4555.00Mike Robin   Houston, TX55:51.00 340466  803 Robin's Roost
5Hal McCown   55:52.00  806 
6Dan Marchok   58:24.00  797 Cap Carter Racing
7John Partew   59:36.00  804 Bicycles Inc.
8John DesRoches   60:17.00  802 Team in Training
9580.00Chris Robin   Houston, TX60:54.00 339330  798 Robin's Roost
10Jose De La Rocha   1:02:46.00  805 Matrix/RBM
11Ronnie Collins   1:05:44.00  801 Garlyn Shelton Nissan

Men - Cat 2 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Carson Lange   1:22:09.00  239 Monkey Wrench Racing
2Jacob Mathis   1:25:26.00  236 Bicycles Outback / WBC
3452.19Damian Castillo   Austin1:25:27.00 289300  242 Southern Elite/APARD
4458.85Clayton McGrath   Spring Branch, TX1:28:13.00 271341  235 Hill Country Bicycle Works
5465.51Alexander Ward   Austin, TX1:28:14.00 281860  237 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
6472.17Robby Ketterhagen   Georgetown, TX1:30:32.00 337506  243 787 Racing
7478.83Nicholas Roberson   Fort Worth, TX1:31:14.00 286775  232 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
8485.49Eric Labod   Tomball, TX1:32:06.00 291146  234 Bikelane
9492.15Rob Sandusky   Frisco, TX1:32:31.00 291129  240 Matrix/RBM
10Maxwell Ponte   1:37:06.00  241 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/APARD
11505.47Jonah Boatman   Austin, TX1:37:07.00 308456  231 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
12512.13Cesar Tidrick   Austin1:44:24.00 320954  233 Bicycle Sport Shop
DNFJames Procter   DNF  244 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
DNFLuca Samuel Chudoba   DNF  238 Bicycles Inc /Trek

Men - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brady Stewart   1:21:28.00  257 Canyon Lake Bike Shop
2448.22Jacob Sacket   Troy, TX1:21:50.00 264681  246 Tri-City Bicycles
3457.08Max Bookman   Austin, TX1:21:58.00 304144  255 787 Racing
4465.94Jonathan Triantafyllou   Denton, TX1:21:60.00 328600  256 UNT Cycling
5474.80Scott Crowley   Houston, TX1:24:26.00 333614  249 EnviroINKS.com/Bike Route
6483.66Todd Gearhart   Dallas, TX1:24:38.00 340206  248 Hub Racing
7Sterling Roberts   1:26:13.00  261 Cycle Progression
8Eric Biebighauser   1:29:21.00  247 Simpson's Adventure Sports
9510.24Benjamin Silva   College Station, TX1:30:21.00 301234  263 Aggieland Cycling
10519.10Ryan Wunderlich   Tomball, TX1:32:35.00 304885  254 Team Bike Lane
11527.96Daniel Sato   Austin, TX1:34:36.00 278430  258 Pirate Race Productions
12536.82Jacob Asay   Fort Worth, TX1:36:47.00 324352  264 
13545.68Eli Seidner   Austin, TX1:38:02.00 216438  262 Pirate Race Productions
14Corey Wake   1:38:49.00  259 NRC/Pedalmasher
15563.40Carlo Molano   Laredo , TX1:40:15.00 310021  251 Level X
16Matt Asay   1:43:33.00  265 Bicycles Inc / Trek
17Nicholas Kennedy   1:43:34.00  253 
18589.98Eric Clifton   San Marcos, TX1:43:47.00 302502  252 Hub Racing
DNFPatrick Dooley   DNF  260 

Men - Cat 2 - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1410.06Chris Lorance   Mckinney, TX1:20:53.00 291254  280 Rockwall Cycling
2418.37Tim Rawlins   Denton, TX1:23:12.00 308762  277 Bicycles Plus
3426.68Justin Moen   Flower Mound, TX1:23:14.00 303595  283 Monkey Wrench Bicycle Repair
4Jason Silva   1:23:41.00  282 C&J Pumps
5443.30Kevin Bowen   Houston, TX1:25:22.00 266264  284 BikeSport
6451.61Steven Allen   Allen, TX1:26:31.00 357599  276 Dallas Bike Works
7459.92Christopher Mayes   Liberty Hill, TX1:28:52.00 287031  278 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
8Lance Hyde   1:30:30.00  279 OMW Racing
DNFJustin Duncan   DNF  281 Duncan

Men - Cat 2 - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1368.34Hirem Bruno   Spring, TX1:19:47.00 290110  317 Team Bike Lane / WCCRT
2375.80William Lockridge   Chelsea, AL1:21:42.00 300922  312 Team BikeLane
3383.26Jason Walters   San Antonio, TX1:22:26.00 218465  310 Joe's Pro Bikes
4390.72Jamie Bell   Arlington, TX1:24:10.00 303829  323 Bicycles Inc
5398.18Vincent Parshall   Mckinney, TX1:24:42.00 289622  311 Dallass Bike Works
6405.64James Webb   Kyle, TX1:24:57.00 199834  333 Mafia Racing
7413.10Jeff Weatherly   Granbury, TX1:25:01.00 290334  322 Bicycles Inc.
8420.56Mack McKinney   Dallas, TX1:25:42.00 301751  331 Dallas Bike Works
9Joey Gabel   1:25:59.00  314 Sun & Ski Sports
10Chad Starrett   1:26:10.00  321 EnviroINKS.com/Bike Route
11442.94Dan Pawlik   Austin, TX1:26:12.00 166733  327 Ozone
12450.40David Beverly   Irving, TX1:27:28.00 138824  328 Central Texas Powersports
13457.86BC Sternenberg   Amarillo, TX1:27:37.00 134045  326 Team Kordestani Cycling / ANB
14465.32Fred Vincent   Grapevine, TX1:27:40.00 235848  309 Chaparral Racing Team
15472.78Corey Moser   Austin, TX1:27:48.00 286047  306 Ozone Bikes
16480.24Eric Wolf   Wylie, TX1:27:55.00 340810  316 The Wolf Pack
17487.70Bryan Rodriguez   Austin, TX1:28:59.00 266331  330 Bicycle Sport Shop
18Kenneth Shepherd   1:30:36.00  320 Cap Carter Racing
19Kent McCormick   1:31:34.00  319 
20Troy Anderson   1:32:04.00  335 
21Adam Crossan   1:32:28.00  308 Rock-Stick
22Paul Mathis   1:32:46.00  334 Waco Bicycle Club
23Justin McCraken   1:32:48.00  313 Southern Elite.Sun & Ski Sports
24Chris Williams   1:34:52.00  329 Rogue Posse
25547.38Ashley Crider   Houston, TX1:35:38.00 205040  315 West End Bicycle
26Jacobe Daniels   1:36:54.00  324 Cap Carter Racing
27Marc LeQuire   1:42:23.00  318 Sun & Ski
DNFRobert Roy   DNF  307 Cap Carter Racing
DNFOscar Hoyt   DNF  332 

Men - Cat 2 - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1433.97John Madden   Houston, TX1:24:00.00 308953  361 Bike Barn Houston
2Joe Gonzalez   1:24:01.00  381 Dos Patrons
3440.41Joseph Ender   Manchaca, TX1:24:11.00 10783  369 Monkey Wrench Bicycle Repair
4443.63Stephen Nold   1:24:15.00 281634  368 FWMBA
5446.85John Meegan   Cibolo, TX1:24:47.00 188387  366 Bike World Racing
6450.07John Brown   Fort Worth, TX1:24:49.00 114178  380 Bicycles Inc
7453.29Chris Labod   Tomball, TX1:26:03.00 291124  359 Bike Lane
8456.51Carlos Uranga   Irving, TX1:26:10.00 325182  362 Pirate Race Productions
9Leonard Sands   1:27:24.00  375 
10462.95Kevin Dierschke   San Angelo, TX1:27:35.00 258791  372 Mac Racing-Concho Bike
11466.17Brian Alexander   Baytown, TX1:28:00.00 75722  363 Texas Pro-Health Racing
12Gary Hanna   1:29:03.00  374 Bicycle Sport Shop
13Bernd Chudoba   1:29:05.00  367 Bicycles Inc
14Scott Schmidt   1:29:13.00  357 Frisco Cycling Club / Cap Carter Racing
15Clayton Perrirez   1:29:43.00  378 Cap Carter Racing
16482.27Mark Roberson   Katy, TX1:31:33.00 257392  356 EnviroInks.com
17Maurico Rodriguez   1:32:31.00  377 MAO SIGNS & GRAPHICS
18488.71James Koehn   Austin, TX1:33:00.00 272648  364 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
19Neal McSpedden   1:33:42.00  360 Mac Racing Concho Bike
20495.15Philip Teitel   Houston, TX1:34:03.00 255092  365 P -n- J -n- J
21498.37Dwayne Marchant   Spicewood, TX1:34:11.00 188559  370 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
22Joel Jimenez   1:36:34.00  382 Team WOLF
23Ubaldo Castillo   1:37:41.00  371 Southern Elite/APARD/Sun & Ski
24Scott McGowan   1:37:49.00  409 Canton Power Sports
25James Canales   1:40:05.00  358 Team Texas Pro Health
26John Gonzales   1:44:46.00  373 Mac Racing
27517.69Russell Lott   Fort Worth, TX1:57:31.00 209661  376 Southwest Golf & Sport-Cleburne
DNFNathan Aust   DNF  379 Tri-City Bikes

Men - Cat 2 - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1456.90Blake Roberts   Pflugerville, TX1:30:33.00 265914  407 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
2465.31Leonard Roberson   Fort Worth, TX1:30:46.00 119613  397 Bicycles Inc.
3473.72Doug Phillips   Mc Kinney, TX1:32:27.00 294742  399 Team First Fidelity Title
4Robert Sandusky   1:34:11.00  401 Matrix/RBM
5490.54Carlos Blandon   Mckinney, TX1:34:19.00 293752  404 Richardson Bike Mart/Matrix
6498.95Michael Ridener   Euless, TX1:35:37.00 68703  410 Bicycles Inc.
7507.36Matthew Wurth   Houston, TX1:35:47.00 39085  405 i cycle/ El Rey
8Dan Hickman   1:35:48.00  400 OMW Racing
9Tracy Storm   1:38:59.00  402 
10532.59Paul Gerhardt   Waco, TX1:39:14.00 341150  398 Bicycles Outback
11541.00David Webb   Dallas, TX1:39:41.00 37461  396 
12Mark Engleberg   1:40:08.00  412 DBW
DNFLarry Crittenden   DNF  411 BatWorld.org
DNFRick Phelan   DNF  403 Tri-Cities Bicycles
DNFDennis Livingston   Red Oak, TXDNF 185910  408 

Men - Cat 2 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1511.97Michael Reade   Granbury, TX1:24:47.00 49894  435 Great Brewers.com
2516.43Ron Lieberman   Austin, TX1:29:17.00 21154  447 
3520.89Mark Boraski   Highland Village, TX1:30:58.00 293816  437 Infinity Cycling Club
4Anthony Chalupa   1:33:44.00  432 Team Sage Cycles
5Sergio Garcia   1:35:11.00  430 Bicycles Out Back
6534.27Rick Pitman   San Antonio, TX1:35:32.00 71077  439 
7538.73Lynn Wyatt   Pflugerville, TX1:35:45.00 252730  441 Violet Crown Sport Association
8543.19Roel Chapa   Arlington, TX1:36:45.00 291206  438 Bicycles Inc.
9547.65Gary Lloyd   Boerne, TX1:38:45.00 101057  444 
10552.11James Cammack   Houston, TX1:39:19.00 278959  442 Bike Barn Texas
11Randy Rogers   1:42:34.00  431 Mirage
12Hillman Bailey   1:43:03.00  434 Team Nada
13Jeff Herrin   1:43:35.00  443 Team MTP
14B K Browning   1:52:06.00  445 Cycle Progression
15Jay James   1:53:11.00  436 Occam's Racer
DNFDavid G Webb   DNF  446 Team Hairy Leg
DNFJohn Dowling   Seabrook, TXDNF 318478  433 enviroINKS.com/Bike Route
DNFFloyd Romero   DNF  440 Bicycles Inc./Trek

Men - Cat 1 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1369.55Colin Roberson   Fort Worth, TX1:24:54.00 286774  36 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
2457.60Luke Allen   Abilene, TX1:30:54.00 237533  40 Richardson Bike Mart
3545.65Christopher Willemsen   Round Rock, TX1:33:29.00 287900  37 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
DNFSanford Morton   Austin, TXDNF 315782  38 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD

Men - Cat 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1429.12Joshua deBoisblanc   Austin, TX1:57:56.00 316522  41 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
2448.19Austin Roberts   Norman2:01:23.00 195235  43 AOD
3Kyle Rangel   2:01:53.00  42 Singletrack Ranch
4486.33Cody Taylor   Shreveport, LA2:03:14.00 331342  46 desTROYsquad.com / Bikes Etc
5505.40Brandon Barber   Houston, TX2:06:44.00 284774  91 Mafia Racing
6524.47Casey Stoddard   Houston, TX2:22:23.00 253566  44 Bicycle World of Houston
DNFDevon Coetzer   DNF  47 Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental

Men - Cat 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1338.69Stephen Hardy   Dallas, TX1:56:55.00 145305  61 Dallas Bike Works
2352.33Mike Aguayo   Spring, TX1:59:03.00 282793  52 Team Bike Lane
3Joey Spragins   1:59:04.00  63 Rockwall Cycling
4379.61Jon Cotton   The Colony, TX1:59:09.00 265213  58 Tortoise Racing
5393.25Bryan Kreitz   Austin Tx1:59:20.00 115405  182 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
6406.89Jeff Turner   Richardson, TX2:55.00 177873  62 Park Place/Bike Works
7420.53Bobby Etheridge   Mc Kinney, TX2:01:42.00 254112  60 Tortoise Racing
8434.17Joel Grimmett   Austin, TX2:01:58.00 62437  59 Team Cycle Progression
9447.81James Exum   Benbrook, TX2:03:03.00 11120  64 Think Finance
10461.45Rey Vera   Keller, TX2:04:25.00 279173  54 Bicycles Plus
11475.09Jason Krempin   Austin, TX2:05:41.00 270946  55 Monkey Wrench Racing
12488.73Clay Kimsey   Austin, TX2:05:55.00 212036  57 Bicycle Sport Shop-Lamar Service
13502.37Jayson Webb   Fort Worth, TX2:10:20.00 37464  51 Broken Films Racing / Colonels Army
14516.01Derek Delpero   Austin, TX2:14:08.00 283697  53 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
15529.65Lonnie Kinkade   North Little Rock, AR2:18:46.00 19209  56 360 CycleWorks
DNFToby Smith   Denton, TXDNF 185914  66 Park Place Dealerships/Dallas Bike Works
DNFKenneth Primer   Flower Mound, TXDNF 212529  65 

Men - Cat 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1335.50Paul Sacket   Troy, TX1:14:25.00 243590  81 Tri-City Bicycles
2344.64William Ross   Austin, TX1:14:42.00 40280  101 Cycle Progression
3353.78Kevin Fontenot   The Woodlands, TX1:16:16.00 271193  92 Team Bike Lane/WCCRT
4362.92Shaun Bonavita   Dallas, TX1:16:26.00 4168  107 Dallas Park Place
5372.06Michael Vasey   Flower Mound, TX1:16:48.00 277676  103 GS Tenzing
6381.20Brian Jones   Austin, TX1:16:49.00 18135  93 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
7390.34Josue Ramos   Arlington, TX1:17:39.00 334912  86 
8399.48John Larson   Mckinney, TX1:17:48.00 194312  90 Dallas Bike Works / Hooters
9408.62John Sanborn   Dallas, TX1:18:41.00 173950  102 Dallas Bike Works
10417.76Joshua Henderson   Austin, TX1:19:04.00 15780  100 Cycle Progression
11426.90Vaughn Cavanaugh   Houston, TX1:19:28.00 194241  98 EnviroInks.com / Peaks Coaching
12436.04Joseph Gold   Dallas, TX1:19:40.00 68231  96 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
13445.18Clint Fontenot   Conroe, TX1:22:09.00 282583  88 Team Bike Lane/Woodland Cycling Club
14454.32Michael Bohn   Celina, TX1:22:20.00 212895  89 PACC
15463.46Billy Jackson   Norman, OK1:22:45.00 142840  94 The Bicycle Store/OBRU
16472.60Christopher Hamilton   Dallas, TX1:22:46.00 189253  104 Dallas Bike Works
17481.74Jordan Chaney   Dallas, TX1:22:54.00 151023  85 RBM/Mirage
18490.88Andy Glasgow   Austin, TX1:25:16.00 273992  82 
19500.02Brian Freeze   Houston, TX1:29:32.00 12361  99 Webster/Peak Coaching
20509.16Boyd Wallace   Garland, TX1:30:52.00 163030  105 Dallas Racing
21518.30Allen Zolondek   Round Rock, TX1:31:37.00 104907  83 Team Brain and Spine Cycling
DNFDerek Russey   Dripping Springs, TXDNF 148416  84 Livestrong/Mellow Johnny's
DNFThomas Hindman   Boise, IDDNF 109727  97 Athletes On Track/Sun & Ski Sports
DNFWilliam Shepherd   Bartlesville, OKDNF 122946  95 
DNFFred Gray   Spring, TXDNF 187011  87 Team Bike Lane

Men - Cat 1 - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1389.15Todd Fox   Southlake, TX1:19:15.00 12174  127 Mad Duck - Fox Rentals Cap Carter Racing
2395.09Daniel Gifford   Houston, TX1:20:11.00 280446  130 Team Bike Lane
3401.03Martin Soetaert   Austin, TX1:20:52.00 33420  132 Team Brain and Spine Cycling
4406.97Don Losawyer   Arlington, TX1:20:56.00 275430  138 Tri City Bicycles
5412.91Mark Pruitt   Fort Worth1:21:12.00 28786  142 Bicycles Inc.
6418.85Larry Spurgeon   Lakeway, TX1:22:02.00 234977  131 Southwest Cyclesport/AAR
7424.79Steve Houlbjerg   Kennedale, TX1:23:54.00 16827  128 Wheelsport
8430.73Paul Forderhase   Austin, TX1:24:11.00 73177  146 Monkey Wrench Bikes
9436.67Kevin Highfield   Spring, TX1:25:21.00 218694  133 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
10442.61Mark Landeck   Seabook, TX1:26:20.00 188556  106 Texas Pro Health Racing
11448.55Alan Johnson   Dallas, TX1:26:32.00 157600  126 Matrix/RBM
12454.49James Davis   Conroe, TX1:26:51.00 185473  145 Team Bike Lane
13460.43Sergio Godinez   Grapevine, TX1:26:57.00 168145  135 mad duck
14466.37Robert Grant   Newfoundland, NJ1:27:31.00 13909  144 Karbo Bros. Pools/Knobbies and Slicks
15472.31John Fleming   Damon, TX1:28:12.00 273864  129 Cycle Progression
16478.25Spencer Jewell   Waco, TX1:29:54.00 110566  143 Bicycles Outback
17484.19James Argabright   Richardson, TX1:32:06.00 98324  136 Odin
18490.13Jack Hicks   Austin, TX1:32:30.00 16105  137 Cycle Progression
19496.07Michael Kolat   Lake Jackson, TX1:33:22.00 88139  140 
20502.01Scott Schaefer   Houston, TX1:35:11.00 126923  134 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski/APARD
DNFPhillip Bird   Anna, TXDNF 245630  139 Team Wicked

Men - Cat 1 - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1435.09Glenn Romero   Mission, TX1:26:29.00 30494  159 Team Mcallen
2447.52Andy Kathan   Tyler, TX1:27:34.00 18590  162 Simpson
3459.95John Showman   Oklahoma City, OK1:34:16.00 244112  160 Bay Area Cycling
4472.38Whitney Fanning   Waco, TX1:35:39.00 89401  157 Bicycles Outback
5484.81Bill Moreman   Arlington, TX1:35:40.00 84650  158 Bicycles Inc./TREK
6497.24Frederic Schmid   Waco, TX1:39:36.00 109257  156 Bicycles Outback / Magura
7509.67Mark Hargis   Grapevine, TX1:40:56.00 140813  163 Bicycles Inc./Trek
8522.10John Howell   Austin, TX1:45:17.00 169633  198 Velocity
9534.53Peter Bielinski   Houston, TX1:48:41.00 154163  161 Hairy Legs

Women - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1400.90Claire McKenna   Austin, TX2:07:08.00 280868  166 Hammerhead Bicycles
2484.08Alexandra Robinette   Austin, TX2:07:31.00 149261  168 787 Racing
3567.26Melanie Etherton   Austin, TX2:10:52.00 271764  167 Cycle Progression

Women - Cat 3 - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Katherine Roberson   Katy, TX31:52.00 297865  816 enviroINKS.com
2Kaylee Bewick   32:13.00  823 Mac Racing/Concho Bike
3Shelby Dierschke   38:33.00  822 Mac Racing / Concho Bike
4Emmaline Baxter-Harwell   38:40.00  818 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
5562.24Briana Roberson   Katy, TX38:44.00 297960  817 enviroINKS.com
6Carly Maisel   39:12.00  821 Bicycles Inc.
7Riley McGrath   45:04.00  820 Hill country Bicycle Works
8Libby McGrath   45:07.00  819 Hill Country Bicycle Works
9Gabriela Watts   49:59.00  825 Hill Country Bicycle Works
10Kendall Constancio   1:18:00.00  824 MAC Racing - Concho Bike

Women - Cat 3 - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Emily Mathis   49:18.00  832 Bicycles Outback / WBC
2Madeleine Bruno   54:22.00  831 Team Bike Lane
DNFClaire Boatman   DNF  841 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/APARD

Women - Cat 3 - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Holly Dierschke   58:03.00  842 Mac Racing / Concho Bike
2Cammie Robbiano   1:07:26.00  843 BikeWorld

Women - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rachel Cook   53:48.00  851 
2Tiffany Taylor   Shreveport, LA1:08:20.00 341020  852 destroyforce.com/Elite

Women - Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Amber Tune   Dallas, TX59:55.00 310685  866 Team TOMS
2Christine Buckstead   1:01:21.00  867 Mac Racing - Concho Bike
3Angela Mathis   1:02:34.00  873 Waco Bicycle Club
4Dionnie Hoelsken   1:03:12.00  870 Mac-Concho Bike
5Stacie Doughty   1:04:59.00  874 MAC Racing - ConchoBike
6Katy Cornelius   1:05:08.00  875 Texas Pro Health Racing
7Linda Meiers   1:10:41.00  869 EnviroInks/Bike Route
8Leslie Danaher   1:12:02.00  871 Team Texas Pro Health
9Toni Quick   1:19:52.00  872 Team Texas Pro Health Racing
10Mia West   1:37:40.00  868 Team MAC - Concho Bike

Women - Cat 3 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Candace Mann   Kemah, TX54:23.00 341940  891 Team Texas Pro Health Racing
2550.00Linda Tannos   League City, TX54:35.00 338466  889 Team Texas Pro Health
3560.00Andi Phillips   Dallas, TX59:17.00 337572  886 Team First Fidelity Title
4Kaoruko Smalls   60:14.00  890 Bicycles Inc. / Trek
5Faith Wilmarth   1:21:43.00  887 
6Lora Decker   1:30:22.00  888 Team Texas Pro Health

Women - Cat 2 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Elena Chudoba   1:41:47.00  461 
2Lucy Brown   Houston, TX2:04:23.00 259584  462 Team Bicycle Sport Shop

Women - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jennifer Taylor   Austin, TX1:33:19.00 337574  467 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
2Kristen Kjellberg   Austin, TX1:48:25.00 274390  466 Texas A&M

Women - Cat 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tammy Wallace   1:33:16.00  479 Think Finance Racing
2530.72Amy Farley   Austin, TX1:46:05.00 303989  476 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
3550.48April Herring   The Woodlands, TX1:46:24.00 304663  477 Woodlands Race Team
4570.24Kim Koehn   Austin, TX2:01:07.00 334274  478 Bicycle Sport Shop
5590.00Amanda Mayes   Liberty Hill, TX2:02:07.00 334088  480 Team Bicycle Sport Shop

Women - Cat 2 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1503.56Tami Given   Kerrville, TX1:41:45.00 290789  487 Hill Country Bicycle Works
2525.17Lynnette Wood   Lindale, TX1:45:20.00 326040  491 Gears & Beers
3546.78Maria Hernandez   Reklaw, TX1:46:11.00 286821  489 
4568.39Margaret Nolen   Cedar Park, TX1:46:38.00 291188  492 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
5Marni Holben   1:56:42.00  488 Matrix/Bike Mart
DNFCaryn Sedillo   Houston, TXDNF 202486  486 Bikesport/Ion
DNFTracy Shepherd   DNF  490 

Women - Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1460.79Jessica Rawlins   Denton, TX1:26:29.00 308761  178 Bicycles Plus
2482.33Sarah Shanks   Tulsa, OK1:29:37.00 291250  180 Team Soundpony
3503.87Erin Turrentine   Mckinney, TX1:30:29.00 317542  181 PACC
4525.41Lisa Uranga   Irving, TX1:31:48.00 325178  177 Pirate Race Productions
5546.95Brenda Andress   North Richland Hills, TX1:32:09.00 288746  176 Bicycle Inc.
6568.49Penny Ficker   Waco, TX1:36:05.00 337334  183 Dalla Bike Works
7590.03Tracy Jones   Houston, TX1:36:18.00 289166  179 Bikesport/Ion

Women - Cat 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1468.32Kimberly Chance   Dallas, TX1:29:14.00 157443  189 Matrix Cycling Club/Richardson Bike Mart
2472.77Catherine Moritz   Houston, TX1:31:42.00 203939  186 Juan Solo
3477.22Jennifer Ragan-Marlowe   Royse City, TX1:35:06.00 143436  188 Team Rockwall Cycling
4481.67Alicia Roberson   Fort Worth, TX1:39:12.00 306767  191 Bicycles Inc.
5486.12Pamela Jackson   Garland, TX1:40:39.00 157028  190 RBM Matrix/ Max Muscle
6490.57Christina McBride   Sumter, SC1:46:31.00 254559  192 MAC Racing/ConchoBike

Women - Cat 1 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lisa Nye-Salladin   Kerrville, TX1:35:59.00 26368  199 Hill Country Bicycle Works
2Kimberly Kieffer   Austin, TX1:45:32.00 269016  197 Team Ciao!/AAR
DNFKathy Johnson   Dallas, TXDNF 157466  196 Matrix RMB Cap Carter Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerSpyUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee