Race Results for
Cone-Azalia Classic Road Race
Milan, MI
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 05/01/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1538.11Donald Cumming   Waterford, MI1:23:51.80 337658  726 MPI- MAIN STREET RACING TEAM
2NIKITA BONDAR   1:27:59.59  738 
3HANS JUNSTUNEN   1:27:59.61  728 N/A
4542.69Kyle Schroeder   Ann Arbor, MI1:28:00.64 293897  722 
5544.21Brien Shopoff   Weatherford, TX1:28:02.18 222623  723 XXX RACING
6545.74Michael Belanger   St. Clair Shores, MI1:28:03.00 279343  733 RACING GREYHOUNDS
7547.27Chip Meek   Berea, OH1:28:06.47 259873  711 SPIN
8548.79John Sotir   Franklin, MI1:28:31.41 228682  735 WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB
9550.32Zachary Konett   Eastlansing, MI1:28:59.29 310209  708 TEAM TOMS SHOES P/B KIND HUMAN SPORTS
10VINCENT CIRILO   1:29:01.01  732 N/A
11553.37Jeffrey Surnow   Birmingham, MI1:29:02.24 280145  715 WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB
12554.90Nick Lekovish   San Diego, CA1:29:03.10 342874  710 MIDWEST CYCLING GROUP/TRAILS-EDGE CYCLING TEAM
13556.42Eric Rennie   Spring Lake, MI1:29:28.90 349518  709 
14557.95Marc Benigni   Muskegon, MI1:30:15.87 293040  734 WEST MICHIGAN COAST RIDERS
15559.48Nathan Wernette   Mount Pleasant, MI1:31:20.07 340256  727 TRI CITY CYCLISTS/TRI-CITY CYCLISTS
16561.00Scott Baumann   Grand Rapids, MI1:31:24.58 322512  719 RAPID WHEELMEN
17562.53Andrew Ray   Portland, ME1:31:28.21 292671  721 
18564.05Ryan Hartwell   Saint Joseph, MI1:32:30.72 296639  704 LEADOUT RACING
19565.58Douglas Smith   Waterville, OH1:32:57.44 247198  724 MAUMEE VALLEY WHEELMEN
20MATT GRAVES   1:32:58.82  730 BISSELL/ABG CYCLING CLUB
21568.63Jeff Tennswood   Troy, MI1:33:01.10 227116  736 WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB
22570.16William Walter   Milford, MI1:36:11.01 336210  731 FLYING RHINO CYCLING CLUB
23BRIAN BARTEK   1:36:20.67  737 N/A
24573.21David Homann   Garden City, MI1:36:23.78 336850  700 
25574.74albert lake   Washington, MI1:36:31.29 288072  729 02 CADEUX
26576.26Andrew Reimann   Bloomfield, NJ1:37:19.24 349848  702 
27577.79daniel hoffman   South Lyon, MI1:37:59.44 346242  701 
28579.32Vince Liger   Lake Orion, MI1:38:45.11 233911  714 
29580.84David McLeod   Ypsilanti, MI1:38:46.76 62426  713 
30582.37George Bracken   South Lyon, MI1:40:43.61 340702  718 
31583.90Thomas Litzler   Ann Arbor, MI1:45:03.66 292393  716 
32585.42Nigel Mullis   Rochester, MI1:49:01.38 333396  712 CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB/TEAM O2
33586.95Will Peregord   Plymouth, MI1:49:07.84 302229  717 
34588.47Matthew Zentz   Grosse Pointe Farms, MI1:52:42.63 308662  703 WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB
35590.00Douglas Reed   Waterford, MI1:54:38.06 349988  705 
DNFSamuel Martin   Flint, MI 322604  725 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1490.74Aaron Rieder   Westland, MI1:21:59.63 290810  812 RACING GREYHOUNDS/CYCLE TO FITNESS RACING GREYHOUNDS
2494.56Jesse Riegle   Richland, MI1:22:10.86 315126  836 KALAMAZOO BICYCLE CLUB/CMS RACE TEAM
3498.38William Cawthorn   Ann Arbor, MI1:22:11.60 312882  827 ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB/ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB
4502.19William Sherwood   Royal Oak, MI1:22:13.41 230025  834 WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB
5506.01Evan Boese   Richland, MI1:22:16.44 300804  843 VENTUS CYCLING TEAM
6509.83Aaron Zuelke   Nunica, MI1:22:47.79 165723  839 WEST MICHIGAN COAST RIDERS
7513.65Joel Paquette   Berriensprings, MI1:24:38.48 307247  832 PRIORITY HEALTH CYCLING TEAM
8517.46Jason Goodin   Portage, MI1:24:46.25 295593  838 CMS RACING
9521.28Christopher Vitton   Rockford, MI1:25:29.12 302801  821 SPEED MERCHANTS
10525.10Dustin Harrison   Denver, CO1:25:39.13 320090  842 RACING GREYHOUNDS
11528.92Terry Bishop   Stcharles, MI1:26:05.43 291871  817 TRI CITY CYCLISTS/TRI-CITY CYCLISTS
12532.73Alex Mettler   Annarbor, MI1:27:42.43 289606  800 ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB/ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB
13536.55Erik Krueger   Clawson, MI1:28:11.38 308256  824 RACING GREYHOUNDS
14540.37James Barrett   Belleville, MI1:28:33.23 248958  814 
15544.19Michael Bliss   Royal Oak, MI1:28:36.67 262184  807 WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB
16548.01Colin Vis   East Grand Rapids Mi1:31:13.79 204068  840 EAST HILLS VELO
17551.82Raym McLeod   Twin Lake, MI1:31:15.39 309956  819 
18555.64Paul Guerreso   Florence, SC1:35:41.05 298251  844 CADIEUX TEAM 02
19559.46Tim Bochenek   Holland, MI1:37:16.36 254608  806 FUSION CYCLING TEAM
20563.28Andy Fedewa   Clarkston, MI1:38:18.40 262182  805 FLYING RHINO CYCLING CLUB
21567.09Mark Caffyn   Ortonville, MI1:39:02.75 252670  822 MPI- MAIN STREET RACING TEAM
22570.91keith davis   Walled Lake, MI1:39:55.85 326646  816 CYCLETHERAPY- MI
23574.73Joseph Miessner   Ann Arbor, MI1:39:56.97 309818  837 ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB
24578.55Dale Holsombeck   Canton, MI1:40:00.36 216263  831 ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB/ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB
25582.36Jeffrey DeMaagd   Grand Rapids, MI1:40:00.40 288915  830 LEADOUT RACING
26586.18Derrick Young   Gahanna, OH1:40:10.91 285243  815 CENTRAL OHIO BICYCLE CLUB
27590.00John Stefanides   Roseville, MI1:48:20.26 102276  833 WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB
DNFKevin Dittmer   Novi, MI 279592  845 RACING GREYHOUNDS
DNFMatthew Bockbrader   Lakewood, OH 261597  810 SPIN
DNFPeter Worden   Traversecity, MI 287446  802 HAGERTY RACING/HAGERTY CYCLING
DNFJeff Chapin   Verona, WI 311570  820 TEAM GIANT- MICHIGAN
DNFJoseph Yaeger   Lakeland, FL 292027  825 KALAMAZOO BICYCLE CLUB/CMS RACE TEAM
DNFJustin Joque   Kalamazoo, MI 281878  818 ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB/ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB
DNFScott Walburn   Rockford, MI 276518  835 SPEED MERCHANTS
DNFMatthew Hepp   Howell, MI 323106  811 CYCLEFIT SPORTS CLUB
DNFDan Simundza   Ann Arbor, MI 263793  801 ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB/ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB
DNFLuke Miller   Richland, MI 266301  803 PRIORITY HEALTH CYCLING TEAM
DNFCharles Clark   Vicksburg  221527  808 KALAMAZOO BICYCLE CLUB/CMS RACE TEAM
DNFKevin Podolski   Brighton, MI 50259  809 
DNFSteven Weckle   Midland, MI 227728  828 TRI CITY CYCLISTS/TRI-CITY CYCLISTS
DNFKirk Graham   Lowell, MI 332164  841 PRIORITY HEALTH CYCLING TEAM

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1375.78Adam Kaye   Ann Arbor, MI2:15:52.57 290612  314 
2389.16anthony prentice   Allendale 2:17:29.57 292144  330 PRIORITY HEALTH CYCLING TEAM
3402.55Brett Mckay   Nashua, NH2:19:03.97 205998  300 TEAM COMPETITIVE GEAR
4415.94Cory Stange   Millington, MI2:20:20.29 260216  303 CYCLEFIT SPORTS CLUB/CX BONES
5429.33randall rodd   Ferndale, MI2:20:20.87 290060  325 WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB
6442.72Mark Bush   Lawton, MI2:20:20.92 274918  315 VENTUS CYCLING TEAM
7456.11Ryan Rodd   Birmingham, MI2:20:21.35 310993  326 WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB
8469.50Trae Bott   Blanchard, MI2:20:23.88 273675  309 VENTUS CYCLING TEAM
9482.89Daniel Sterling   Livonia, MI2:20:26.47 285575  328 RACING GREYHOUNDS
10496.28Patrick Robb   Royal Oak, MI2:25:58.80 48371  324 WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB
11509.67Brian Wachlarz   Royal Oak, MI2:26:48.31 259572  331 WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB
12523.05Joseph Lekovish   Northville, MI2:29:35.13 166429  313 MIDWEST CYCLING GROUP/TRAILS-EDGE CYCLING TEAM
13536.44Christopher Boer   Grand Rapids, MI2:33:14.39 111940  317 EAST HILLS VELO
14PAK HO   2:35:14.99  320 TOWER INTERNATIONAL
15563.22John Wunderlin   Kalamazoo, MI2:35:15.00 148149  302 KALAMAZOO BICYCLE CLUB/CMS RACE TEAM
16IAN CULLION   2:35:54.21  323 TOWER INTERNATIONAL
17590.00David Boboltz   Kalamazoo, MI2:36:24.88 120317  301 ADA BIKE CLUB/EAST HILLS VELO
DNFBen Penner   Ann Arbor, MI 155658  312 ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB
DNFMackenzie McDonaldWilkins   Ann Arbor, MI 326238  327 N/A
DNFNate Benke   Plymouth, MI 284145  305 VENTUS CYCLING TEAM
DNFDominick Zaccone   Brighton, MI 85167  321 MCG TRAILS EDGE
DNFPatrick Russell   Berkley, MI 197649  310 WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB
DNFBryan Kuyper   Grandrapids, MI 310893  304 LEADOUT RACING
DNFAdam Sulkes   Westland, MI 191897  322 RACING GREYHOUNDS
DNFMANUEL GAUDARLE     319 TOWER INTERNATIONAL
DNFLucas Oostindie   Middleville, MI 268132  318 EAST HILLS VELO
DNFMark Hotchkin   Ionia Mi 190321  306 LEADOUT RACING
DNFAddison Smith   Columbs, OH 224012  307 CENTRAL OHIO BICYCLE CLUB
DNFDrew Martin   Ada, MI 292972  308 GRAND RAPIDS BICYCLE COMPANY/MILLER ENERGY P/B GRBC
DNFNathan Holloway   Brighton, MI 294316  311 VENTUS CYCLING TEAM
DNFLewis Henrickson   Gowen, MI 309627  316 VENTUS CYCLING TEAM
DNFJeffrey Pendlebury   Fredericksburg, OH 307012  329 RIVERVIEW CLINIC RGF

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1232.15Paul Martin   North Royalton, OH3:04:55.35 207549  128 PANTHER
2244.35Derek Graham (1 - Cat1)   Cedar, MI3:05:27.80 102695  114 BISSELL/ABG CYCLING CLUB
3256.55Alan Antonuk   Santa Monica, CA3:05:45.92 200093  107 CLEVELAND CLINIC SPORTS HEALTH
4268.74Alex Vanias   Leroy, MI3:05:49.22 291766  104 PRIORITY HEALTH CYCLING TEAM
5280.94Kirk Albers   Upper Arlington, OH3:06:24.03 1283  105 PANTHER PB COMPETITIVE CYCLIST
6293.14Mac Brennan (2 - Cat1)   East Jordan, MI3:07:40.00 243416  113 PANTHER PB COMPETITIVE CYCLIST
7305.34Tim Finkel (1 - Cat2)   Royal Oak, MI3:19:29.27 216738  109 WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB
8317.54Ryan Aitcheson   Milwaukee, WI3:19:29.35 354334  127 PANTHER
9329.73Adam York (3 - Cat1)   Okemos Mi3:19:30.80 210584  100 MIDWEST CYCLING GROUP/TRAILS-EDGE CYCLING TEAM
10341.93Ryan Cross   Holland , MI3:19:45.36 193829  116 PANTHER PB COMPETITIVE CYCLIST
11354.13Mike Jones   Kalamazoo, MI3:21:53.62 18223  108 VENTUS CYCLING TEAM
12366.33Clint Verran (2 - Cat2)   Lake Orion, MI3:23:46.99 296234  123 PAINT CREEK BICYCLES
13378.53Raymond Dybowski   Waterford, MI3:23:53.65 10313  125 WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB
14390.72Andys Burns   Delaware, OH3:23:55.36 5573  115 CENTRAL OHIO BICYCLE CLUB
15402.92Scott Kroske   Birmingham, MI3:27:58.19 225584  124 WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB
16415.12James Minnema   Jenison, MI3:32:12.24 258591  122 BISSELL/ABG CYCLING CLUB
17427.32John Sammut (3 - Cat2)   Washington, MI3:42:41.55 31145  117 WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB
DNFJimmy McMurray   Grand Rapids, MI 166307  119 EAST HILLS VELO
DNFDaniel Lam (Cat1)   Kalamazoo, MI 239504  102 BISSELL/ABG CYCLING CLUB
DNFJason Swiatlowski   Ada, MI 34815  101 BISSELL/ABG CYCLING CLUB
DNFAndrew Florian   Kalamazoo, MI 198114  112 PRIORITY HEALTH CYCLING TEAM
DNFAndrew Clarke   Medina, OH 212538  126 PANTHER
DNFPeter Beels   Seattle, WA 235743  103 LEADOUT RACING
DNFZachary Maino   Jackson Mi 235419  111 VENTUS CYCLING TEAM
DNFDerek Witte   Grand Rapids, MI 41402  110 BISSELL/ABG CYCLING CLUB
DNFBenjamin Whitehead   Belmont, MI 183938  118 BISSELL/ABG CYCLING CLUB
DNFMike Tacchella   Byron Center, MI 249598  120 EAST HILLS VELO
DNFADAM MCCLOUNIE     121 TOWER INTERNATIONAL
DNFKatsuhiro Tanda   Athens, OH 219952  106 CENTRAL OHIO BICYCLE CLUB

Men - Master - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1395.33Simon Bailey   Ann Arbor, MI2:15:58.47 160410  200 WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB
2403.76Anthony Bruley (1 - Cat1)   Rochester Hills, MI2:16:02.40 80460  222 CADIEUX BC/TEAM OZ
3412.19Tom Linck   Ada, MI2:16:09.00 225784  224 PRIORITY HEALTH CYCLING TEAM
4420.62Eric Forrester   Rockford, MI2:16:37.16 149439  204 BISSELL/ABG CYCLING CLUB
5429.05Michael Krywanski   Rockford, MI2:16:40.30 77307  218 PRIORITY HEALTH CYCLING TEAM
6437.48James Dieringer   Lakewood, OH2:17:13.02 171905  220 SPIN/RR DONNELLEY
7445.91Rick Snow   Macomb, MI2:17:40.81 56503  203 
8454.33Cary Roseth   East Lansing, MI2:18:45.21 97564  208 
9462.76Andrew Weir (1 - Cat2)   South Ogden, UT2:18:45.48 169810  211 ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB/TWO WHEEL TANGO/MORGAN & YORK
10471.19DAVID MANGES   Flushing, MI2:20:09.42 313898  202 
11479.62Rich Stark   Ann Arbor, MI2:21:12.16 210510  215 TWO WHEEL TANGO
12488.05David Fanslow   Ann Arbor, MI2:22:19.69 91272  206 ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB/TWO WHEEL TANGO/MORGAN & YORK
13496.48Tim Barrons (1 - Cat3)   Traverse City, MI2:29:42.35 154530  216 HAGERTY RACING/HAGERTY CYCLING
14504.91Scott Howard (2 - Cat3)   Traverse City, MI2:29:42.35 264436  225 HAGERTY RACING/HAGERTY CYCLING
15513.34Brian Klym   Traverse City, MI2:29:42.36 314096  214 
16521.77Michael Wyczalek   Goodrich, MI2:35:32.54 39106  217 TEAM GIANT- MICHIGAN
17530.20Brandan Hill (3 - Cat3)   Ada, MI2:36:17.02 71358  205 PRIORITY HEALTH CYCLING TEAM
18538.63Brian Rosewarne (2 - Cat2)   Ann Arbor, MI2:48:54.56 140149  209 ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB
19547.06Alan Zoltowski   Canton, MI2:50:40.89 66373  219 TEAM GIANT- MICHIGAN
DNFGreg Jenkinson   Corunna, MI 297623  223 TEAM TOAST
DNFJason Hess   Commerce Township, MI 48059  221 URETHANE
DNFChristopher Matthews   Rochester Hills, MI 276259  201 CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB/TEAM O2
DNFChristopher Guntern (Cat3)   Alto, MI 300444  207 PRIORITY HEALTH CYCLING TEAM
DNFRodger Bowser   Ann Arbor, MI 244327  212 ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB/TWO WHEEL TANGO/MORGAN & YORK

Men - Master - 45-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1343.75Jeff Wittbrodt (1 - Cat2)   South Lyon, MI1:52:53.14 112078  77 TEAM SPECIALIZED
2357.93Craig Gietzen   Rockford, MI1:52:54.56 13211  67 PRIORITY HEALTH CYCLING TEAM
3372.12Derek Wilford (1 - Cat3)   Euclid, OH1:53:05.43 134363  71 SPIN
4386.30David Thornton   Erie, PA1:53:06.57 239723  65 
5400.48Mark Cahn   W Bloomfield, MI1:53:07.32 45148  66 CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB/TEAM O2
6414.67Eric Phreed   Lansing, MI1:53:08.33 161040  83 WEST MICHIGAN COAST RIDERS
7428.85Michael Dega   Farmington Hills, MI1:53:09.20 264316  69 CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB/TEAM O2
8443.03Mark Wolowiec   Davisburg, MI1:53:13.97 41215  73 FLYING RHINO CYCLING CLUB
9457.22Fredrick Anderson   Okemos, MI1:53:55.21 1625  82 WEST MICHIGAN COAST RIDERS
10471.40Chris Johnson   Bloomfield Hills, MI1:54:37.26 17905  79 FLYING RHINO CYCLING CLUB
11485.58Terry Bandstra   Spring Lake, MI1:54:38.73 206138  81 WEST MICHIGAN COAST RIDERS
12499.77W Christopher Barnes (2 - Cat3)   Portage, MI1:57:22.66 50873  70 KALAMAZOO BICYCLE CLUB/CMS RACE TEAM
13513.95Peter O'Brien   Grand Rapids, MI1:57:23.36 345098  61 
14528.13Todd Fenton   Ortonville, MI1:59:51.17 80801  75 FLYING RHINO CYCLING CLUB
15542.32john meachum (3 - Cat3)   Ada, MI2:53.03 299075  74 PRIORITY HEALTH CYCLING TEAM
16556.50Mark Warner   Lansing, MI2:02:19.24 299805  60 WEST MICHIGAN COAST RIDERS
17570.69Dean Cohen (4 - Cat3)   Grand Rapids, MI2:12:48.34 47204  63 WEST MICHIGAN COAST RIDERS
18584.87Dennis Hamel   Comstock Park, MI2:13:17.49 276322  62 RAPID WHEELMEN
DNFTimothy Collins   Oxford, MI 109072  76 MPI
DNFDavid Hietikko   Ada, MI 16121  78 WEST MICHIGAN COAST RIDERS
DNFPeter McMaster (Cat4)   Erie, PA 62574  68 TEAM COMPETITIVE GEAR
DNFKris Peterson (Cat4)   Flushing, MI 230869  64 CYCLEFIT SPORTS CLUB
DNFThomas Frueh   Ottawa Hills, OH 46655  80 TEAM CARBON

Men - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1468.05Larry Bohnsack   Brighton, MI1:27:39.04 40759  WHEELS IN MOTION/AAVC
2483.62Charles Grzanka (1 - Cat4)   Ada, MI1:27:47.07 256835  PRIORITY HEALTH CYCLING TEAM
3499.19Michael Faehnle   Sylvania, OH1:27:47.16 159245  MAUMEE VALLEY WHEELMEN
4514.76David Stebbins   Belmont, MI1:27:50.96 137712  PRIORITY HEALTH CYCLING TEAM
5530.33Jeffrey Fletcher   Brighton, MI1:28:18.44 221210  ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB/ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB
6545.90Don Camp   Grand Haven, MI1:28:27.24 5908  WEST MICHIGAN COAST RIDERS
7561.47John Shedlock   Wixom, MI1:31:40.90 61308  ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB/ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB
8577.04James McMaster (2 - Cat4)   Fairview, PA1:32:19.21 293782  TEAM COMPETITIVE GEAR

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Spencer Virtue   Traverse, MI31:50.54 309507  953 WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB
2565.00Nathan Perkins   Fremont, MI33:10.19 306240  904 WEST MICHIGAN COAST RIDERS
3590.00Luke Mullis   Rochester Hills, MI33:53.42 296792  903 WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00AJ Bennett   Holland, MI1:06:16.59 314234  906 RAPID WHEELMEN
2565.00Kevin Baumann   Grand Rapids, MI1:06:52.20 298137  951 RAPID WHEELMEN
3590.00Dylan Gonda   Portage, MI1:10:26.11 315864  952 KALAMAZOO BICYCLE CLUB/CMS RACE TEAM

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Matt George   Kalamazoo, MI1:03:55.88 313434  907 PRIORITY HEALTH
2565.00Harrison Webb   Rockford, MI1:04:14.88 336282  905 SPEED MERCHANTS
3PHIL HERZOG   1:10:02.25  908 

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1501.14Kathleen Tipler   Ann Arbor, MI1:32:46.35 299913  500 ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB
2513.84Jackie McKay   Nashua, NH1:35:40.43 294402  509 TEAM COMPETITIVE GEAR
3526.53Chelsea Clark   Grand Rapids, MI1:35:40.53 309613  502 GRAND RAPIDS BICYCLE COMPANY/MILLER ENERGY P/B GRBC
4539.23Kathryn Cumming   Bloomfield, NJ1:35:00041 349844  505 
5551.92Amy Smith   Fairview, PA1:35:41.01 293734  504 TEAM COMPETITIVE GEAR
6564.61Susan Shaw   Fenton, MI1:35:41.36 246829  506 FUSION CYCLING TEAM/FUSION IT
7KATIE WHIDDEN   1:35:42.31  508 N/A
8590.00Lori Huffman   Hudsonville Mi1:43:54.52 333304  507 REAL WOMEN TRI
DNFTiffany Bangma   Ada, MI 289695  501 GRAND RAPIDS BICYCLE COMPANY/MILLER ENERGY P/B GRBC
DNFAbby Martin   Grand Rapids, MI 317498  503 GRAND RAPIDS BICYCLE COMPANY/MILLER ENERGY P/B GRBC

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1457.74Kimberly Thomas   Belmont, MI1:35:19.02 300926  602 FUSION CYCLING TEAM/FUSION IT
2501.83Grace Singleton   Ann Arbor, MI1:38:36.39 294888  604 PEARTREE PENS AAVC
3545.91Laura Johnson   Ann Arbor, MI1:46:29.89 110465  600 ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB/PEAR TREE PENS
4590.00Katheryn Everts   Hudsonville, MI1:52:17.67 307335  601 REAL WOMEN TRI

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alicia Trevino   Saginaw, MI1:34:27.56 278555  603 TRI CITY CYCLISTS/TRI-CITY CYCLISTS

Women - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Danielle Mullis   Rochester, MI40:06.90 296790  902 WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB
2Katie Hamel   Comstock Park, MI43:09.06 294976  900 RAPID WHEELMEN

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee