Race Results for
Long Beach Island TT
Long Beach Township, NJ
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 04/23/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 James Haglund   Ardmore, PA 283056   Mountainside p/b City Islanders
3 Dave Slavinski   Point Pleasant, NJ 271114   Jersey Shore MultiSport LLC
4 Roy Vaccaro   Morganville, NJ 253817   Jimenez Velo Sport
5 Erick Goncalves   Shamong, NJ 229926   Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Dental Assoc at Pitman
6 Michael Dworkin   Glen Rock, NJ 229818   DeathRow Velo
7 Mark Curran   Titusville, NJ 272666   Knapp's Cyclery Racing
8 Rich Carolan   Benardsville, NJ 98343   Liberty Cycle
10 Mark Cywin   Ridgewood, NJ 297268   Knapp's Cyclery Racing
11 Adam Meirowitz   Princeton, NJ 299561   Team 53X11 Coffee
12 Bladdymir Coronel   Bloomingdale, NJ 103299   DeathRow Velo
13 Jeff Covert   Glenmoore, PA 266294   Human Zoom
14 William Reagan   Egg Harbor City, NJ 29307   Pro Pedals Bike Shop
15 John Panzica   Princeton, NJ 288331   Team 53X11 Coffee
17 Benedict Rocco   Erial, NJ 207091   PSCC-Peddler's Shop Cycling Club
18 Michael Malavarca   Boonton, NJ 301534   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Eddy Merckx

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Firth   Jackson, NJ 138770   Pro Pedals Bike Shop
2 Aleksey Urusov   Westfield 247637   DeathRow Velo
3 Eric Anderson   Bridgewater, NJ 1620   Somerset Wheelmen
5 Doug Spitz   Locust, NJ 221937   3D RacingTeam / Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
6 Mike Powers (1 - Cat5)   Riverton, NJ 318328   Zen Masters Racing
7 paul harrison (1 - Cat4)   South Plainfield, NJ 279660   DeathRow Velo
8 Colin Seitz (2 - Cat4)   Brick, NJ 284486   Cycles 54
9 Todd Claytor (2 - Cat5)   New Vernon, NJ 290061   Somerset Wheelmen
10 Kevin Diller   Marlton, NJ 61881   Summit Cycling Club
12 William Conway (3 - Cat5)   Morganville, NJ 346014   
13 Edgar Cooper (4 - Cat5)   Hopewell, NJ 243213   DeathRow Velo
14 James Granuzzo (5 - Cat5)   Green Brook, NJ 264927   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hunter Robachefski   Ringoes, NJ 345348   Colavita Racing
2 Matthew Jogodnik   Chatham, NJ 311002   Colavita Racing Inc.

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Phillip Truppelli   Ringoes, NJ 293199   Colavita Racing
2 Stephen Spiller   Flemington, NJ 265410   Colavita Racing
3 Justin Cruz   Pennington, NJ 255025   Colavita Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Raymond Reisen   Wimberley, TX 309277   Colavita Racing
2 Ben Stein   Boonton Township, NJ 309483   Colavita Racing Inc.
3 Sean Conway   Basking Ridge, NJ 309604   Colavita Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dag Anderson (1 - Cat3)   Bridgewater, NJ 231596   Specialized - Rising STARS p/b Bicycling
2 Zachary Bender   Glen Rock, NJ 250355   Specialized - Rising STARS p/b Bicycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Fritz   West Creek, NJ 230507   Pro Pedals Bike Shop
2 Toby Hanna   Stockton, NJ 248847   Knapp's Cyclery Racing
3 greg kaplan   Philadelphia, PA 343490   
4 David Hussey   Ocean, NJ 264285   YSG Racing
5 William Wisse   Toms River, NJ 38702   Undici/Guardian Coaching
6 Paul Cresti   Skillman, NJ 330312   Somerset Wheelmen
7 Timothy Hall (1 - Cat4)   Fair Haven, NJ 246716   Guardian Coaching
8 Daniel Frank (2 - Cat4)   Cherry Hill, NJ 193785   Guys Racing Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bill Sasiela   Bloomingdale, NJ 239315   Knapp's Cyclery Racing
2 Doug Hover   Leonardo, NJ 170709   Cycles 54
3 Robert Jaggard   Franklinville, NJ 122022   Pro Pedals Bike Shop
4 James Mauroff   Devonshire, NJ 290184   Pro Pedals Bike Shop
5 Robert Maxted   Middletown, NJ 122420   Cycles 54
6 James Eichvalds   Landing, NJ 10582   Central Jersey Cycling Team
7 Raymond Campeau   Bedminster, NJ 185509   Watchung Wheelmen
8 Richard Wolf   New York, NY 201669   Foundation
9 Charles Crocco   Flemington, NJ 196092   Somerset Wheelmen
10 Scott Sugent   Colonia, NJ 261242   Watchung Wheelmen
11 Leonard Friedman   Marlboro, NJ 294126   
13 anthony camarata (1 - Cat4)   Fair Haven, NJ 278643   Undici/Guardian Coaching
14 William Brunner   Verona, NJ 114621   Colavita Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Griffith (1 - Cat3)   Milford, NJ 53005   Cycle Funattic
2 Dana Fallon   Island Heights, NJ 50966   Liberty Cycle
3 Edward Troianello   Warren, NJ 197533   Watchung Wheelmen
4 Jim Kaeli   Rockaway, NJ 18404   Colavita Racing
5 Kim Grossman   Wall, NJ 216615   Cycles 54

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joe Saling (1 - Cat3)   Bridgewater, NJ 45887   Somerset Wheelmen
2 Robert Malovany   Tenafly, NJ 164301   GS Retro Velo

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gregory Leach   Little Silver, NJ 274737   Team Metra / Cycles 54
2 Kenneth Lundgren (1 - Cat2)   Pompton Plains, NJ 187996   Foundation
3 James Vreeland   Piscataway, NJ 154785   Watchung Wheelmen
4 Edward Beamon   Denville, NJ 3010   Van Dessel Factory Team
5 Mark Light   Hackettstown, NJ 112548   Liberty Cycle

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julie Jones   New York, NY 307841   Montclair Cyclists
3 Bonni Schervone   Asheville, NC 214811   Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell
4 Ann Marie Polito   Brick, NJ 292856   Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrea Maher   Lincoln Park, NJ 304541   Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell
2 Suzanne Huelster (1 - Cat3)   Riverton, NJ 130810   Riptide Cycling
3 maggie freeman   Manalapan, NJ 291857   Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell
4 Elizabeth Tyrell   Annandale, NJ 49047   Somerset Wheelmen
5 Stacey Barbossa   Mountainside, NJ 290272   Team Cosmic
6 Stephanie Busloff   New York, NY 257246   Century Road Club Association
7 Andrea Brennan   Manasquan, NJ 280765   Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell
8 Carol Lanza (2 - Cat3)   Hamilton Square, NJ 91357   Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell
9 Marie DeRosa (1 - Cat2)   New York, NY 168181   VO2maxOut.com

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Eddy Merckx

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elizabeth Bonilla (1 - Cat2)   Lakehurst, NJ 265986   Pro Pedals Bike Shop
2 Amy Cutler   North Bergen, NJ 301780   Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell
3 Teresa DiSessa   Jackson, NJ 210046   Riptide Cycling
4 Kristy Swope (2 - Cat2)   Bethlehem, PA 203648   Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell
5 Karen Bechtold (1 - Cat3)   Moorestown, NJ 211425   Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell
6 Audrey Wendolowski (2 - Cat3)   Allentown, NJ 101053   Riptide Cycling
7 Dottie Saling (1 - Cat4)   Bridgewater, NJ 45886   Somerset Wheelmen
8 Tracy Andre   Bridgewater, NJ 317700   Somerset Wheelmen

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gabrielle Truppelli (1 - Cat4)   Ringoes, NJ 314826   Colavita Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Brunner   Fairfield, NJ 254902   Colavita Racing
2 Ariana Cruz   Pennington, NJ 249200   Colavita Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerSpyUSACDFCUOREOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee