Race Results for
UCLA Road Race
Palmdale, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 02/19/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Easter   Ventura, CA 78027   Franco Factory Team
2 Mauricio Prado   Las Vegas, NV 28603   Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
3 Tony Brady   Thousand Oaks, CA 211927   Franco Factory Team
4 Bill Ossofsky   Mammoth Lakes, CA 26888   Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
5 Mark Noble   Ventura, CA 26173   METALMTN Cycling
6 Nate Whitman   Los Angeles, CA 188470   NOW-MS Society
7 Stephen Ferretti   Crestline, CA 193308   Sho-air/Sonance
8 Tim Zandbergen   Aliso Viejo, CA 210789   Unattached
9 Paul Vaccari   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 129753   Coates Cyclery Cycling Club
10 James Pearce   Las Vegas, NV 254706   Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Worthington   Costa Mesa, CA 55233   Big Orange/Cynergy Cycles
2 Mike Haluza   Fullerton, CA 46940   Big Orange/Cynergy Cycles
3 Jonathan Flagg   Newport Beach, CA 11778   Team Simple Green
4 Greg Leibert   Hermosa Beach, CA 129138   Big Orange/Cynergy Cycles
5 Joseph Wenninger   Laguna Niguel, CA 151221   Big Orange/Cynergy Cycles
6 Stephen Park   Cardiff By The Sea, CA 68104   B&L Bikes
7 William Ralph   Agoura Hills, CA 125834   Big Orange/Cynergy Cycles
8 Michael Hotten   Westchester, CA 207423   Big Orange/Cynergy Cycles
9 Scott Busby   Bishop, CA 246451   Eastside Velo
10 Mark Palmer   San Diego, CA 272765   Pinnaclife Racing Team
11 Andrew Duffy   Pacoima, CA 277394   Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling
12 James Peacock   Long Beach, CA 173203   Velo Allegro

Men - Cat D - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Duensing   Alamo, CA 297709   UCSC
2 Conrad Wang   Tustin, CA 306361   UC Irvine Cycling
3 Benjamin Sarno   Marion, IN 337984   UCSD
4 joe walker   Aptos, CA 331266   UCSC
5 David Luong   Los Angeles, CA 334802   University of California-Los Angeles
6 John Stitt   San Diego, CA 307014   UCSD
7 Michael Valdez   Orange, CA 318588   UC Irvine
8 James Sears   Bozeman, MT 328346   UC Davis
9 Christopher DElia   San Luis Obispo, CA 336596   Cal Poly SLO
10 Brandon Pleman   Chula Vista, CA 297473   University of California-San Diego
11 Stefan Goehring   Thousand Oaks, CA 303802   Channel Islands
12 Kenny Lipton   Northridge, CA 335436   University of California-Los Angeles
13 Daniel Zitter   La Jolla, CA 336890   UCSD
14 Anders Krogvig   Goleta, CA 336028   University of California-Santa Barbara
15 Ricardo Delgadillo   Goleta , CA 336036   University of California-Santa Barbara
16 Benjamin Smith   Claremont, CA 323142   Claremont
17 Kevin Heinemann   San Luis Obispo, CA 339864   Cal Poly SLO
18 Alex Morishita   Fremont, CA 335668   UC Irvine
19 Freddie Liversidge   Los Gatos, CA 335566   UCSC
20 Kevin VanGundy   Fresno, CA 331830   UC Davis
21 Bobby Lozoa   Santa Barbara, CA 337388   UCSB
22 Theodore Johansen   Sanluisobispo, CA 302204   Cal Poly SLO
23 Michael Padilla   Ukiah, CA 336504   UCLA
24 Colin Moynihan   La Jolla, CA 335406   University of California-San Diego
25 David Su   San Diego, CA 334818   University of California-San Diego
26 Allan Hu   Long Beach, CA 306780   UCLA
27 Andrew Wu   Castro Valley, CA 334814   UCLA
28 Quang Nguyen   Ocala 337466   UCLA
29 Sean Murphree   Irvine, CA 335670   UC Irvine Cycling
30 Christian Orozco   Hawthorne, CA 337704   Cal Poly SLO
31 Geoffrey Bishop   Goleta, CA 335688   University of California-Santa Barbara
32 Gregory Raiewski   Los Angeles, CA 330764   Cal Poly SLO
33 Matthew Dizon   Hercules, CA 336992   University of California-Los Angeles
34 Benjamin Suen   La Jolla, CA 291593   UCSD
35 Mateja Andrejic   San Luis Obispo, CA 340022   Cal Poly SLO
36 Brett Baker      
37 Gil Knighton   San Luis Obispo, CA 340028   Cal Poly SLO

Men - Cat C - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicholas Morozovsky   San Diego, CA 305621   University of California-San Diego
2 Benjamin Ostrander   Kenwood 217542   Unattached
3 Mohammed Hindiyeh   San Diego, CA 334950   University of California-San Diego
4 Mark Edwards   Ojai, CA 217978   University of California-Santa Barbara
5 Brian Couchman   Modesto, CA 302282   Cal Poly SLO
6 David Quiros      UCLA
7 David Siegel   Berkeley, CA 287699   University of California-Berkeley
8 Geoffrey Bower   Palo Alto, CA 305934   Stanford University
9 Patrick Edziak   San Luis Obispo, CA 270168   California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo
10 Sugoon Fucharoen   Stanford, CA 286481   Unattached
11 Ricky Ng   La Jolla, CA 235713   University of California-San Diego
12 Spencer Ower      UCSB
13 Daniel Quan   San Diego, CA 282106   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
14 Hyunsok Jung      UCLA

Men - Cat B - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Jackson   Burbank, CA 301878   Cal Poly SLO
2 Victor Ebken   Elcajon, CA 306626   University of California-Los Angeles
3 Jon Lexa   Woodland Hills, CA 298560   Topanga Creek Bicycles
4 N/A   San Diego, CA 306631   Swami's Cycling Club
5 Brendan Larkin   The Woodlands , TX 302215   University of Southern California
6 Youssef Azzazy   Laguna Niguel, CA 308542   University of California-San Diego
7 Joshua Marcum   Palo Alto, CA 229928   California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo
8 Oliver Lutz   San Diego, CA 291686   Swami's Cycling Club
9 Kyle Anderson   Berkeley, CA 285603   University of California-Berkeley
10 sammy nicolas   San Luis Obispo, CA 288026   SLO Nexus Cycling Club
11 Stephen Murphy   Goleta, CA 303901   South Bay Wheelmen

Men - Cat A - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Leece   San Luis Obispo, CA 282569   NOW-MS Society
2 Alexander Yeh   Los Altos Hills, CA 242441   Prolong Energy
3 Mackenzie Champlin   Pasadena, CA 305929   University of California-Los Angeles
4 John Bennett   El Cerrito, CA 237917   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
5 Daniel Katz   Goleta, CA 227135   NOW-MS Society
6 Eric Hartsuyker   Pleasanton, CA 288518   South Bay Wheelmen
7 Jordan Kestler   Santa Cruz, CA 226969   University of California-Berkeley

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brady Kiss   Yucaipa, CA 296904   Team Redlands
2 Samuel Levin   La Canada Flintridge, CA 311623   Major Motion Cycling Club
3 Sean McKernan   Yorbalinda, CA 293477   Canyon Velo
4 Jeffrey Pettis   Riverside, CA 311467   Citrus Valley Velo
5 Jeff Block   Pasadena, CA 306165   Ritte Racing
6 Greg Deguzman   Reseda, CA 332426   Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling
7 Isaiah Jerez   Henderson, NV 320404   Team Penta
8 PAUL ROBINSON   Chino, CA 337898   Dons Bikes of Rialto
9 Kevin Mehrens   Issaquah, WA 362079   Sho-Air
10 YOSHI GAMA   Rialto, CA 309020   Don's
11 Riccardo Mejia   Los Angeles, CA 300441   Orange 20
12 Dustin Armstrong   Oak Park, CA 340320   Unattached
13 David Quiros      UCLA
14 karel konopik   Reseda, CA 299589   Unattached
15 Howard Barndt   Dana Point, CA 189921   Unattached
16 Mason Cooley   Van Nuys, CA 309136   Unattached
17 ryan eltiste   San Juan Capistrano, CA 327030   Unattached
18 Eric Puestow   Los Angeles, CA 307245   Ritte Racing
19 Glen DeGuzman   Winnetka, CA 332430   Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling
20 Marco Sifuentes      G2 Bike
21 Steve Boylo      Unattached
22 Bryan Yates   Los Angeles, CA 329164   Unattached
23 jordan zhdanov   Encino, CA 291483   Suarez
24 nicholas johanson   Simi Valley, CA 333060   Unattached
25 Brian Phillips   Beverly Hills, CA 287846   Unattached
26 Israel Romero      Unattached
27 Darrin Sorenson   Riverside, CA 334322   Unattached
28 Nick Neilson   Simi Valley, CA 339310   Unattached
29 Joe Camacho   Los Angeles, CA 319632   Velo Club LaGrange
30 Elseo Alonzo      Unattached
31 Stephen Coonan   Irvine , CA 323246   Unattached
32 Michael Russell   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA 339734   Unattached
33 Tony Hernanez      Unattached
34 Michael Tadros      South Bay Wheelmen
35 Ernesto Pineda      Unattached
36 Juan Carramza      Unattached

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jorge Garcia   El Monte, CA 304419   Unattached
2 Anthony Sisco   Acton, CA 303955   Santa Clarita Velo
3 Diego Binatena   Playa Del Rey, CA 253770   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
4 Spase Trajkovski   Los Angeles, CA 283138   Team Helen's
5 Stathis Sakellariadis   Palos Verdes, CA 310511   Peninsula Cycle Club
6 Nick Gillock   Los Angeles, CA 269508   Velo Club LaGrange
7 Brian Gordon   Corona, CA 308314   Impact Racing 1
8 dennis cabrera   Los Angeles, CA 292339   Herbalife LaGrange
9 Yair Vetchtein   Westhills, CA 289540   Fast Friday
10 Eric Bruins   Culver City, CA 257236   Big Orange Cycling
11 Eric Colton   Mountain View, CA 284235   The TEAM SoCalCross
12 Ryan Rickard   Bakersfield, CA 76844   Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club
13 Steve Boniface   Irvine, CA 310781   Monster Media Racing SCVELO
14 jeffrey tuttle   Mill Valley, CA 304743   Herbalife/LaGrange
15 Tom Arnold   Simi Valley, CA 173852   Fast Friday
16 Chris Hillman   Newburypark, CA 286419   Fast Friday
17 John Saliamonas   San Gabriel, CA 287464   PAA/REMAX
18 Michael Carroll   Petaluma, CA 265808   Full Circle Sports
19 Gordon Walker   Thousand Oaks, CA 254505   Fast Friday
20 Dave Yung   Van Nuys, CA 183815   Fast Friday
21 Roman Gama      Don's
22 Jaycee Cary   Marina Del Rey 287426   Herbalife LaGrange
23 Trolis Niebla   Lancaster, CA 291329   Santa Clarita Velo
24 Tim Manifesta   Redlands, CA 305527   Don's Bike Rialto
25 Scott Johnson   Northridge, CA 246915   Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling
26 Justin Shniderman   Chatsworth, CA 40300   Bicycle Johns Serious Cycling
27 Jeffrey Beaumont   Simi Valley, CA 318638   Fast Friday
28 Quint Berkemeier   Lake Arrowhead, CA 240136   Team Redlands
29 Mike Carlson   Los Angeles, CA 241951   Velo Club LaGrange
30 Bladi Duran   Los Angeles, CA 224749   Big Orange/Cynergy Cycles
31 Jeffrey Mabry   Henderson, NV 188386   Mandalay Bay/McGhie's

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 daniel cobley   Hermosabeach, CA 303983   Big Orange Cycling
2 Derek Brauch   Manhattan Beach, CA 293557   Team Helen's
3 James Enright   San Francisco, CA 227219   Swami's Cycling Club
4 David Robertson   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 297339   socalcycling.com
5 Nick Pollack   Los Angeles, CA 305042   Team Helen's
6 Dedrick Kon   La Crescenta, CA 286042   Team Helen's
7 Jason Holden   San Diego, CA 292590   Wolf Pack Cycling
8 Dan Findley   San Diego, CA 294767   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
9 Jerrold Oser   Bishop, CA 260145   Eastside Velo
10 Steven Corzan   Aliso Viejo, CA 332796   NOW-MS Society
11 Logan Fiedler   Vista, CA 277371   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
12 Nick Humphrey   South Pasadena, CA 86499   The TEAM

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Devan Dunn   Newport Beach, CA 287721   CashCall Mortgage
2 David Santos   El Cajon, CA 278526   CashCall Mortgage
3 Christian Walker   Goleta, CA 50894   Team Coastal Tree Care-SGBC
4 Menso de Jong   Cupertino, CA 243003   UCI CT: Wonderful Pistachios Cycling
5 Lee Muse   Danville, CA 281123   CashCall Mortgage
6 Orion Berryman   Missoula 184053   Swami's Cycling Club
7 Brian McCulloch   Yucaipa, CA 169774   CashCall Mortgage
8 michael hand   Santa Clarita, CA 263355   Franco MRI Racing Team
9 Pascal Bonaventure   La Jolla, CA 259418   Swami's Cycling Club
10 Chris Burnham (1 - Cat2)   Oceanside, CA 282651   Swami's Cycling Club
11 Jonathan Hornbeck   Wildomar, CA 288624   Unattached
12 Matthew Shackley   Las Vegas, NV 245236   Swami's Cycling Club
13 Lars Finanger   The Woodlands, TX 204441   Swami's Cycling Club
14 Steven Ricchiazzi (2 - Cat2)   Santa Barbara, CA 221693   Platinum Performance Cycling Team

Women - Cat C - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Martina Noethiger   Santa Barbara, CA 337776   UCSB
2 Laura Pryor   Los Angeles, CA 334798   Unattached
3 Shelby Green   Santa Clarita, CA 337304   Cal Poly SLO
4 Terese Syre   Goleta, CA 337324   UCSB
5 Marissa Ruxiw      UCSD
6 Menaka Wilhelm   Berkeley, CA 327872   University of California-Berkeley

Women - Cat B - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sarah Kavaler   San Diego, CA 321000   Unattached
2 Tova Christensen   Livermore, CA 304086   Unattached
3 Christine Manchester      UC irvine
4 Megan Ryan   San Luis Obispo, CA 290793   Unattached
5 Anabelle Lau   Solana Beach, CA 305924   University of California-San Diego
6 Erica Pearsons      UCSB

Women - Cat A - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Soquel Schafer   San Luis Obispo, CA 276127   Unattached

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jocelyn Pogue   Los Angeles, CA 306681   Herbalife LaGrange

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaOSMOCUORESpyUSACDFBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee