Race Results for
Rouge Roubaix 13
St. Francisville, LA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 03/13/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4/5 (106 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Conerly   Brandon, MS5:11:10 290891  313 
2 Mark Fry   Baton Rouge La5:17:40 331420  320 
3 chase romero   New Iberia, LA5:17:50 328648  354 Precision Bikes Racing
4 Reilly Frakes   Lowell, AR5:17:50 343222  319 Dickson Street Cycling Club
5 Ed Merritt   Boone, NC5:21:18 301877  343 Birmingham Bicycle
6 antonio zomoa   5:21:25  371 
7 Randy Domingue   Lafayette, LA5:22:15 304617  316 Precision Bikes Racing
8 Andrew Sorey   Terry, MS5:22:15 290191  358 Indian Cycle Racing
9 Thomas Miller   Austin, TX5:25:35 308467  344 
10 Taylor Dunn   Stockbridge, GA5:26:20 245911  317 Aaron's p/b New England Financial
11 Brian Hill   Austin, TX5:27:20 303689  331 
12 Quentin Stewart (1 - Cat5)   Gretna, LA5:28:43 260863  361 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
13 Johnny Rivers (2 - Cat5)   Covingtoncovington, LA5:30:09 342794  352 The Bike Path
14 Lance Steed   5:30:09  360 Bay City Breakers
15 Eddie Martinez   Austin, TX5:30:09 322128  339 
16 Zachary McCool (3 - Cat5)   Redfield, AR5:32:01 308184  341 
17 Joseph Rawley   Tallahassee, FL5:32:01 331732  350 
18 Cole LeBlanc (4 - Cat5)   Youngsville, LA5:33:27 307732  335 Precision Bikes Racing
19 Raland Burks   Hattiesburg, MS4:33:30 325074  309 R2W Cycling
20 Justin Sheppard (5 - Cat5)   Waco, TX4:33:34 324050  372 
21 Luke Colin   4:33:34  336 
22 Gill Dustin   4:33:34  322 
23 Fanguy Dudley   5:33:34  318 
24 Amedee Andre   4:33:34  301 
25 Robert Clark   Hammond, LA5:35:23 140570  312 
26 Jonathan Thomas   Batonrouge, LA5:36:50 309862  362 
27 John Wozniak   Brandon, MS5:38:24 334102  366 
28 Alex Habbit   Youngsville, LA5:41:10 308797  328 Precision Bikes Racing
29 Douglas Womac (6 - Cat5)   River Ridge, LA5:42:20 296494  365 Bicycle World Racing
30 Jason Sanders   Shreveport, LA5:42:20 325204  355 Team LaS'port
31 Charles Kibbe   New Iberia, LA5:42:20 307161  333 Precision Bikes Racing
32 David Bulot   5:42:20  308 Bicycle World LA
33 Chad Boudreaux (7 - Cat5)   Belle Chasse, LA5:45:40 296386  306 Bicycle World Racing
34 Adam Cabell (8 - Cat5)   Jonesboro, AR5:45:40 340142  310 GEARHEAD OUTFITTERS
35 Jason Martin   5:47:20  338 
36 Philip Marler   5:51:20  337 TES
37 Mark Milliken   5:51:20  345 west florida wheelman
38 Andrew Chapman   Greeley, CO5:51:55 317472  311 TriStar Cycling Team
39 Nick Tullos (9 - Cat5)   Shreveport, LA5:52:20 343302  364 Team LaS'port
40 David Moeller   Covington, LA5:58:49 180537  346 
41 Derrick Bordelon   5:59:15  305 
42 Paul Howard (10 - Cat5)   Youngsville, LA5:59:15 303892  332 
43 Joseph Devall (11 - Cat5)   Neworleans, LA6:00:15 300833  314 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
44 Charles Dixon   Beaumont, TX6:02:15 53469  315 
45 Phil Barnidge   6:02:45  302 Team JAMBA
46 David Green (12 - Cat5)   Pensacola, FL6:04:15 79664  326 West Florida Wheelmen
47 Art Parrish   6:04:52  348 
48 Keegen Knapp   Little Rock, AR6:07:50 314228  334 Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
49 Jonathan Pass   6:08:40  349 
50 Andy Shatley (13 - Cat5)   Jonesboro, AR6:08:40 336614  356 GEARHEAD OUTFITTERS
51 David Brewbaker   6:11:40  307 
52 Josh Roberts (14 - Cat5)   Jonesboro, AR6:11:40 336356  353 GEARHEAD OUTFITTERS
53 Sonny Restivo   Denham Springs, LA6:13:40 314156  351 Tiger Cycling Foundation
54 Fred McLaughlin   Destin, FL6:15:40 325242  342 
55 Timothy Stansbury   6:15:40  357 
56 Josh Greer   Baton Rouge, LA6:17:40 335810  327 Team LaS'port
57 Craig Stephens   Labadieville, LA6:47:40 231509  373 Tiger Cycling Foundation
DNP Roberto Barrios   Carbondale, IL 263715  303 Heckawee
DNP Bryan Bienvenu   Baton Rougebaton Rouge, LA 342572  304 
DNP Joe Gary (Cat5)   Lake Charles, LA 303678  321 Rhino Racing
DNP MICHAEL GORTON   Lake Charles, LA 333354  324 
DNP Lynn Gray   Saint Francisville, LA 299369  325 
DNP Scott Hanson (Cat5)   Natchez, MS 308037  329 Indian Cycle Racing
DNP Charles McCauley     340 
DNP Bryan Oprel   Kitchener On 338684  347 Indian Cycle Racing
DNP Ryan Yates   Ridgeland, MS 311633  367 
DNP Daniel Segrest (Cat5)   Batonrouge, LA 314524  374 
DNP philip morler     377 

Men - Cat 3/4 (106 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Mire   Covington, LA4:54:50 281103  160 Sigma Development Racing Team
2 John Brizzard   Pensacola, FL4:54:50 275771  112 West Florida Wheelmen West Florida Wheelmen
3 Max Thilen   Weston, FL4:54:50 279347  181 Orlando Road Club Inc Orlando Road Club
4 Patrick Zimmerman   Fayetteville, AR4:54:50 72099  189 Dickson Street Cycling Club
5 Richard Newman   Weston, FL4:54:50 288697  167 Orlando Road Club Inc
6 Virgile Lecoultre   Baton Rouge, LA4:54:50 343018  154 Tiger Cycling Foundation
7 David Neis   Yellow Springs, OH4:54:50 276289  192 Heckawee
8 Brian LeJeune   Baton Rouge, LA4:54:50 242174  155 Raising Cane's Racing
9 David Ansel   Nashville, TN4:54:50 266459  100 S3 Racing team S3 Racing Team
10 Darryn Biggerstaff   Canon City, CO4:54:50 88544  106 
11 Jonathan Lang   Baton Rouge, LA4:55:45 244682  147 Sigma Development Racing Team
12 Gene McBrien   Milton, FL4:58:31 278513  157 West Florida Wheelmen West Florida Wheelmen
13 JT Winders   Aberdeen, MS4:58:31 319646  186 
14 Sean Schnur   Houston, TX4:58:31 270909  175 Raising Cane's Racing
15 Trent Donat   Park City, UT4:58:31 245308  123 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
16 Kyle Taylor   Nashville, TN4:58:31 271016  180 Indian Cycle Racing
17 charles emmons   Springfield, MO4:58:47 279787  127 Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE Team Carve
18 William Sheftall   St. Francisville, LA4:59:50 311099  176 Raising Cane's Racing
19 Edward Novak   New Orleans, LA5:00:36 271440  168 
20 Blair Krogh   Baton Rouge, LA5:02:50 314514  145 Raising Cane's Racing
21 Michael McBrien   Milton, FL5:03:28 278514  158 West Florida Wheelmen West Florida Wheelmen
22 Daniel Wisner   Metairie, LA5:03:28 260014  187 Tiger Cycling Foundation
23 Ryan Bosio   Cordova, TN5:03:28 65704  109 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
24 john king   Houston, TX5:03:28 303793  144 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
25 S Alan Laytham   Clanton, AL5:03:28 58861  150 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis BPC Cycling
26 Jeffrey Fejfar   Olive Branch, MS5:03:28 311663  129 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis BPC Cycling
27 Brennan Percy   Chico, CA5:03:28 193177  193 Raising Cane's Racing
28 Michael Wilder   Albuquerque, NM5:06:28 260481  184 Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC PACC
29 Jesse Gaudet   Austin, TX5:06:28 218314  134 ATC Racing
30 Scott Richards   Westlake, LA5:06:58 296292  174 Rhino Racing
31 Scott Newberry   Memphis, TN5:06:58 298377  191 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
32 Clint Austin   Cutoff, LA5:06:58 192533  102 Absolute Racing Team MSMOC
33 John Bain   Dallas, TX5:07:26 301213  103 
34 Scott Borne   Covington, LA5:08:25 228867  108 West Florida Wheelmen
35 David Neis   Yellow Springs, OH5:08:41 276289  164 Heckawee
36 Brandon Mitchell   Erie, CO5:09:11 78715  161 Sonic Boom Racing
37 Jess Parker   Jenks, OK5:10:26 161436  171 Scuderia Superleggera
38 Roger McMillan (1 - Cat4)   Jonesboro, AR5:11:20 184275  159 GEARHEAD OUTFITTERS
39 William Jones   Baton Rouge, LA5:11:20 238642  143 Raising Cane's Racing
40 Jon Landes   Castle Rock, CO5:12:03 202301  146 Dickson Street Cycling Club Snapple Cycling Team
41 samuel leblanc   Kenner La5:12:40 301474  152 Raising Cane's Racing
42 Tim Moore   Collierville, TN5:12:40 254741  163 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club Memphis Velo- Smith & Nephew
43 Joseph Mark Damaso (2 - Cat4)   Pensacola, FL5:12:50 260356  119 West Florida Wheelmen
44 Calvin O'Keeffe   Atlanta, GA5:12:50 255639  169 Litespeed-BMW LITESPEED-BMW
45 David Gray   St. Louis, MO5:13:40 251991  135 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
46 Robert Newell   Fayetteville, AR5:14:31 55770  165 Dickson Street Cycling Club Snapple Cycling Team
47 Bert Berla   Saint Louis, MO5:15:45 157339  105 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
48 Dustin Flint   Baton Rouge, LA5:15:45 218330  130 Tiger Cycling Foundation
49 Andrew Williamson   Fairhope, AL5:15:45 278577  185 
50 Gordon Duffy II   Pensacola, FL5:16:29 290646  125 West Florida Wheelmen West Florida Wheelmen
51 phillip dobbs   San Diego, CA5:16:29 249894  122 
52 Jason Newman   Cedar Park, TX5:19:12 267114  166 Team Concept Racing
53 Jason Smith (3 - Cat4)   Lafayette, LA5:20:02 307964  190 Precision Bikes Racing
54 Chett Hopkins   Winston Salem, NC5:21:19 225983  139 Gulf Coast Velo
55 JAMIE FREEMAN   Monroe, LA5:22:10 303584  133 Vantage Multisport
56 Scott Hofer (4 - Cat4)   Lake Charles, LA5:22:10 305419  138 Rhino Racing
57 Chris Bowen (5 - Cat4)   Shreveport, LA5:22:10 175130  110 Team LaS'port Team LaS'port
58 David Courdin   Lookout Mountain, GA5:22:24 137822  118 Litespeed-BMW LITESPEED-BMW
59 Greg Tant (6 - Cat4)   Madison, MS5:24:00 290458  179 Absolute Racing Team MSMOC
60 Donald West   Little Rock, AR5:24:25 55062  183 Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
61 Britt Drummond   Baton Rouge, LA5:24:25 196684  124 Tiger Cycling Foundation
62 W Andrew Lechner   College Station, TX5:24:25 166277  153 
63 Diego Ortiz   Metairie, LA5:27:16 250862  170 Midsouth Masters Cycling NOLA Lending Racing
64 Mike Corcoran   Westwego, LA5:28:00 185198  117 NBO Peake Racing
65 Eddy Delgado   Gretna, LA5:28:00 166131  121 NBO Peake Racing
66 Peter Eckel   Shreveport La5:33:12 168532  126 S3 Racing team S3 Racing Team
67 Jerry Bueno   Austin, TX5:35:15 161001  114 787 Racing
68 Lucas Wardein   Naples, FL5:36:29 233364  182 Orlando Road Club Inc Orlando Road Club
69 Keith Richards   Gainesville, FL5:36:29 222964  173 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
70 Charles Bell   New Orleans, LA5:36:29 299447  104 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Desire Title Racing
71 Tim Hayes   Gainesville, FL5:37:21 208801  136 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
72 Steve Johnson   Destrehan, LA5:37:55 259883  142 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Desire Title Racing
73 Michael Sobol   Denver, CO5:45:41 215149  177 Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
74 Kristopher Chelette   Dallas, TX5:55:30 226472  115 
75 Nathan Bowers   Fayetteville, AR6:04:33 292059  111 Dickson Street Cycling Club Snapple Cycling Team
76 Ryan Fontenot   Lake Charles, LA6:10:20 274716  132 S3 Racing team
77 William Cheramie   Baton Rouge, LA6:46:50 183992  116 Tiger Cycling Foundation
DNP Francis Asprodites   New Orleans, LA 201617  101 Tiger Cycling Foundation
DNP Cody Brooke   Pensacola, FL 305770  113 West Florida Wheelmen West Florida Wheelmen
DNP D. Nelson Daniel   Atlanta, GA 8612  120 Tiger Cycling Foundation
DNP Tyler Hutchinson   Starkville, MS 281348  140 Absolute Racing Team
DNP Daniel LaRocque   Zachary, LA 291566  148 Tiger Cycling Foundation
DNP Brian Lawler (Cat4)   Springdale, AR 108250  149 Dickson Street Cycling Club
DNP Michael Lyons   Lake Charles, LA 240744  156 Rhino Racing
DNP Elliott Moore (Cat4)   Monroe, LA 238773  162 Vantage Multisport
DNP Steve Pavlovic   Collierville, TN 242373  172 Memphis Velo Smith & Nephew Cycling Club
DNF Jason Bordelon   Baton Rouge 298245  107 S3 Racing team S3 Racing Team
DNF Jonathan Falgout (Cat4)   Lafayette, LA 260420  128 Precision Bikes Racing
DNF Bennie Flores   Pride, LA 52111  131 Tiger Cycling Foundation
DNF Edward Hobgood   Madison, MS 278700  137 Absolute Racing Team MSMOC
DNF stephen hyde   Easthampton, MA 305773  141 West Florida Wheelmen
DNF Christian Leask   Taylor, MS 102326  151 Litespeed-BMW LITESPEED-BMW

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 40-99 (106 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Frank Jennings   Edgartown, MA4:58:10 45505  429 Mid State Cycling Club
2 Donald Davis   Pensacola, FL4:58:10 201550  406 West Florida Wheelmen West Florida Wheelmen
3 Randall Legeai   New Orleans La4:59:45 45586  435 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Desire Title Racing
4 Kerry Duggan   Gainesville, FL4:59:45 48418  410 Cycle Logic
5 Christopher Hamilton (1 - Cat2)   Dallas, TX4:59:45 189253  422 Dallas Racing
6 Scott Gurganus   Bossier City, LA5:02:19 186366  420 Team LaS'port Team LaS'port
7 Grant Dona   Monroe, LA5:02:41 237710  409 S3 Racing team
8 Jayson O'Mahoney   Gainesville, FL5:02:41 169266  441 VeloBrew Cycling Club Velobrew Racing
9 Peter Beland   Little Rock, AR5:03:50 47037  400 Boston Mountain Cyclist Boston Mountain Cyclists
10 Edward Schaub   Wheaton, IL5:05:50 108600  450 
11 Timothy Rogers (1 - Cat4)   New Paltz, NY5:12:27 250688  447 Century Road Club Association FGX Racing
12 Dan Griesse   Fort Smith, AR5:12:27 169235  418 Dickson Street Cycling Club Snapple Cycling Team
13 Larry Yancey (2 - Cat2)   Jonesboro, AR5:12:27 133160  461 Boston Mountain Cyclist
14 Jed Darby (1 - Cat3)   Hattiesburg, MS5:17:12 272941  405 Midsouth Masters Cycling NOLA Lending Racing
15 Leonard Moon (3 - Cat2)   Alabaster, AL5:17:12 238501  438 Birmingham Velo Tria Market / DonohooAuto
16 Scott Ewing (4 - Cat2)   Destin, FL5:19:15 111428  467 
17 Tom Harbourt (2 - Cat3)   Baton Rouge, LA5:21:21 186437  424 Raising Cane's Racing
18 Doug Schroeder   Pensacola, FL5:21:21 290535  451 West Florida Wheelmen
19 Jody Richardson (1 - Cat5)   Covington, LA5:21:55 276331  444 
20 Leroy LeFlore   Galveston, TX5:25:11 209633  434 
21 Destry LeBrun (3 - Cat3)   Pensacola, FL5:25:11 211692  433 West Florida Wheelmen West Florida Wheelmen
22 Danny Hamilton   Springdale, AR5:26:50 289855  423 Dickson Street Cycling Club Snapple Cycling Team
23 David Patterson (2 - Cat4)   Mandeville, LA5:27:20 271810  442 
24 Edgardo Tenreiro (4 - Cat3)   Baton Rouge, LA5:27:20 57886  465 Raising Cane's Racing
25 John Reimbold (3 - Cat4)   Carbondale, IL5:31:42 210686  466 Heckawee
26 Mike Rourke   Baton Rouge, LA5:32:10 58512  448 Tiger Cycling Foundation
27 John Dias   Luling, LA5:32:10 54226  408 S3 Racing team S3 Racing Team
28 Joe French   Shreveport, LA5:32:10 95831  414 Team LaS'port
29 David Turbyfill   Pensacola, FL5:32:10 228717  459 West Florida Wheelmen West Florida Wheelmen
30 Greg Pickren   Oldsmar, FL5:32:10 242627  443 GearLink Racing INC.
31 Michael Suminski   Jonesboro, AR5:32:10 171710  456 GEARHEAD OUTFITTERS
32 Jeff Lang (4 - Cat4)   Benton, LA5:39:30 310305  431 
33 Shane Hicks   Rosemary Beach, FL5:39:30 251673  426 West Florida Wheelmen
34 Mark Hovsepian (5 - Cat4)   Hammond, LA5:39:30 147929  428 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
35 Frank Martin   Tuscaloosa, AL5:40:30 278500  436 Velo City Pro Cycle
36 Jim Rozycki   5:40:30  449 
37 Paul Rogers (6 - Cat4)   Alexandria, LA5:41:55 201615  446 S3 Racing team
38 Paul Burch   Shreveport, LA5:41:55 52447  404 Team LaS'port Team LaS'port
39 Brian Smith   Shreveport, LA5:45:53 220677  454 Team LaS'port
40 Mark Yuhas   5:50:00  462 Desert Spots
41 John Scripture   Bossiercity, LA5:55:30 290827  452 Team LaS'port Team LaS'port
42 Scott Gumina (2 - Cat5)   Slidell, LA6:00:30 343568  419 
43 John Hagan   6:01:35  421 
44 Keith Kelley   Tulsa, OK6:02:40 273425  430 S3 Racing team S3 Racing Team
45 Michael Robinson   Gainesville, FL6:03:00 221917  445 Cycle Logic
46 Alan Moore (5 - Cat3)   Shreveport, LA6:06:00 73938  439 Team LaS'port Team LaS'port
47 Charles Bolton   6:08:10  401 wolf River Racers
48 Keith Merriman   6:11:30  437 Wolf River Racing
49 Roger Larsen   Columbus, MS6:14:20 336542  432 
50 Judd Troxler   Luling, LA6:14:55 324034  458 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc Desire Title Racing
51 doug ouhaon   6:20:20  464 
52 Dean Flanner (3 - Cat5)   Batonrouge, LA6:29:50 298787  413 
DNP Robert Brasher (Cat5)   Sulphur, LA 341796  402 
DNP Sidney DeGarmo   Bryant, AR 184521  407 Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
DNP Bruce Green   Fort Myers, FL 292017  417 
DNP Todd Tillmanns     457 wolf River Racing
DNP Darryl Williams (Cat3)   Pensacola, FL 197204  460 West Florida Wheelmen
DNP louis britt     463 
DNF Tim Nicholls (Cat5)   Memphis, TN 339166  440 Wolf River Racing
DNF Jerald Simon   St. Gabriel, LA 198358  453 Midsouth Masters Cycling NOLA Lending Racing

Men - Cat 1/2 (106 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Greg Krause   Littleton, CO4:35:00 255940  34 Team juwi solar/First Solar
2 Benjamin Blaugrund   Boulder, CO4:35:00 313428  13 Team juwi solar/First Solar
3 Jonathan Sundt   Austin, TX4:38:16 34666  51 Kenda-5hr Energy Pro Cycling p/b GearGrinder 0
4 Cesar Grajales   Atlanta, GA4:42:50 401944  26 On the Rivet P/B Ion Sports Nutrition/
5 Michael Olheiser   Huntsville, AL4:43:07 133375  Team juwi solar/First Solar
6 Christian Helmig   Highland Village, TX4:43:35 245316  Elbowz Racing
7 Andrew Dahlheim   Dallas, TX4:38:05 188572  18 BISSELL Pro Cycling
8 Stephan Hirsch   Indianapolis, IN4:48:05 337040  31 0 FCS Cycling Team
9 Brian Toone   Birmingham, AL4:48:05 35753  52 Birmingham Velo Tria Market / DonohooAuto
10 Adam Koble   Denton, TX4:48:14 269412  33 Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC 0
11 Scott Kuppersmith   Ridgeland, MS4:49:00 213439  35 Team LaS'port Team LaS'port
12 Michael Lalla   Coon Rapids Mn, MN4:49:56 201623  36 Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC 0
13 Timothy Henry   Franklin, TN4:50:13 127993  30 Litespeed-BMW LITESPEED-BMW
14 Robert Binkley   Chattanooga, TN4:50:20 3720  12 Scenic City Velo Krystal / Warp9bikes.com
15 Andrew Scarano   Athens, GA4:50:20 178109  49 Team Ion-United Healthcare
16 Kris French   Little Rock, AR4:50:20 265172  21 Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
17 Jesse Goodrich   Louisville, CO4:50:20 276415  25 Team juwi solar/First Solar
18 Adam Gaubert   Durango, CO4:50:30 219159  23 Team Wooly Mammoth Team Wooly Mammoth
19 Andrew Reardon   Franklin, TN4:50:30 177637  46 NashvilleCyclist.com
20 Mathew Davis   Shreveport, LA4:55:10 230433  Team LaS'port Team LaS'port
21 Wylie Bagley   West Monroe, LA4:55:10 228798  10 S3 Racing team S3 Racing Team
22 Geoff Godsey   Frisco, TX4:55:10 128172  24 0 KENDA Pro Cycling p/b GEARGRINDER
23 Tracy Martin   Alexandria, LA4:58:13 166132  39 S3 Racing team
24 Ryan Dromgoole (1 - Cat2)   Denton, TX4:58:13 275193  19 Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC PACC
25 Jacob Brewer   Seattle, WA5:00:20 263501  15 0 Herring Gas Cycling Team
26 Glenn Richard   Lafayette, LA5:00:20 238039  48 Precision Bikes Racing
27 Rusty Stover (2 - Cat2)   Diboll, TX5:02:00 188032  50 Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC PACC
28 Ian Nansel   Englewood, CO5:04:15 224551  43 BRC Real Estate
29 Jesse Moran (3 - Cat2)   Mansfield, TX5:05:45 195071  42 Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC PACC
30 Ryan Boudreaux   Westwego, LA5:05:45 193992  14 Herring Gas Cycling Herring Gas Cycling Team
31 Jason Guzak   Nashville, TN5:05:50 212326  28 NashvilleCyclist.com
32 Michael Martin   Boulder, CO5:06:00 264766  40 Team juwi solar/First Solar
33 Andrew Hammond   Jackson, MS5:06:00 213476  29 Herring Gas Cycling Herring Gas Cycling Team
34 Mark Griesse   Fayetteville, AR5:06:00 238104  27 Dickson Street Cycling Club Snapple Cycling Team
35 David Potter   Shreveport La5:08:30 225620  44 S3 Racing team S3 Racing Team
36 Stanley Prutz   Baton Rouge, LA5:08:30 229031  45 S3 Racing team S3 Racing Team
37 Chris Lowry   League City, TX5:08:30 211096  37 Velossimo Racing Velossimo Racing
38 Brice Jones   Fort Smith, AR5:08:38 18152  0 Snapple Cycling Team
39 Timothy Regan   River Ridge, LA5:08:56 166133  47 Herring Gas Cycling Herring Gas Cycling Team
40 Clarke Clingenpeel   Franklin, TN5:09:32 101983  17 SVMIC Cycling
41 Travis Sherman   Pelham, AL5:10:12 70876  54 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
42 Patrick Marr   Shreveport, LA5:17:07 74  38 Team LaS'port
43 Kenneth Bellau   New Orleans, LA5:17:07 53859  11 Herring Gas Cycling Herring Gas Cycling Team
44 Chris Chotas   Atlanta, GA5:26:00 137731  16 Litespeed-BMW LITESPEED-BMW
45 Joseph McDonald (4 - Cat2)   Germantown, TN5:27:18 77257  41 Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
46 Jordan Humble (5 - Cat2)   Signal Mountain, TN5:49:30 253857  32 0 Krystal Cycling Team
DNP Bain Foote   Madison, MS 189143  20 Herring Gas Cycling
DNP Ben Gabardi   Madison, MS 227335  22 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club Hincapie Development team

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 (106 Miles)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Purcell   Austin, TX4:57:25 193628  513 Crumpton Cycles
2 Debbie Milne   Greenville, SC4:57:25 84776  509 Absolute Racing Team
3 Louise Smyth   Houston, TX5:03:25 286102  511 Team LaS'port
4 Kim Jennings   Waco, TX5:25:20 222697  505 0
5 Ashley Leach (1 - Cat4)   Baton Rouge, LA5:32:10 247536  506 Tiger Cycling Foundation
6 Katie Lotterhos (1 - Cat3)   Winston Salem, NC5:35:25 289220  507 Gulf Coast Velo
7 Mignon Guerin   New Orleans, LA5:41:53 262203  503 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
8 Michelle Montoya   Allen, TX5:45:53 191931  510 ThinkFinance Racing
9 Melinda Steele   Austin, TX5:59:37 168893  512 0
10 Laurie Davidson   Baton Rouge, LA5:59:50 316360  501 Tiger Cycling Foundation
11 Stacey McMickens   Boyce, LA6:08:10 106272  508 S3 Racing team
12 elizabeth duett (2 - Cat4)   Metairie, LA6:14:55 299090  502 New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
13 Hall Heather   6:30:50  504 Desert Spots
DNP Allyson Beach   Cleveland , OH 308581  500 Frazier Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOCUOREShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee