Race Results for
CycloX
Boulder, CO
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 01/22/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1390.43Carlos Casali   Golden, CO 216719   P2P / Westside Cycling
2475.36Stephen Oliver   Denver, CO 206515   COMotion Sports
3560.29Reeves Macdonald   Denver, CO 364602   Happy Coffee CX

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1219.40Jon Tarkington   Boulder, CO 59157   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
2Kevin Kase      One-Day License
3315.02Aaron Bouplon   Boulder, CO 269718   Rocky Mounts~Izze
4362.83William Iaia   Centennial , CO 329668   VeloNews
5410.64Grant Holicky   Boulder, CO 173244   Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1400.38Lucas Clarke   Denver, CO 343000   Primal Racing - 1st Bank
2413.02Lance Nelson   Denver, CO 363493   Primal Racing - 1st Bank
3425.66Michael Welker   Denver, CO 227319   Primal Racing - 1st Bank
4438.30Stephen Downey   Boulder, CO 311826   Unattached
5450.94Brett Wagner   Boulder, CO 334222   One-Day License
6463.58Anthony Carcella   Boulder, CO 186248   VeloNews
7476.22Phillip Ball   Louisville, CO 201144   Boulder Cycle Sport
8488.86John Brandstatter   Broomfield, CO 131976   Unattached
9501.50Todd Saveland   Arvada, CO 244542   Boulder Cycle Sport
10514.14Ian McPherson   Boulder, CO 282067   BJC/Curve
11526.78Kristopher Larsen   Nederland, CO 300573   Unattached
12539.42Max Neuman   Boulder, CO 298476   Unattached
13552.06Brian Friend   Parker, CO 241587   Primal Racing - 1st Bank
14564.70Christian Williss   Denver, CO 363045   Happy Coffee CX
15Jesse Rounds      Hub Life
16589.98Jeremiah Crane   Longmont, CO 177560   Unattached

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1422.77David Boerner   Fort Collins, CO 100708   Unattached
2436.71Richard McCurdy   Highlands Ranch, CO 76200   Team Body Sync
3450.65Samuel Morrison   Boulder, CO 265086   One-Day License
4464.59Peder Horner   Denver, CO 329142   ColoBikeLaw.com
5478.53Bradford Sims   Lafayette, CO 253182   Foxtrot Racing
6492.47Grant Bovee   Westminster, CO 308752   Primal Racing - 1st Bank
7506.41Brian Lehman   Denver, CO 298376   Happy Coffee CX
8Jd Whitney      Foxtrot Racing
9534.29Matt Davies   Boulder, CO 363289   Unattached
10548.23Andy Harmon   Boulder, CO 226855   NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder
11562.17Christopher Ellefson   Denver, CO 214175   Unattached
12576.11Brad Woodard   Morrison, CO 299003   Team Body Sync
13590.05Scott Fliegelman   Boulder, CO 271458   Rally Sport Cycling Team

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1474.91Christopher Fox   Superior, CO 363495   Unattached
2480.14Alan Angelopulos   Broomfield, CO 363393   Unattached
3485.37David Horst   Arvada, CO 233152   Team Evergreen Racing
4490.60Thomas Fiorillo   Denver, CO 321592   Team Evergreen Racing
5David Hohensee      Team Evergreen Racing
6501.06Joe Ebert   Boulder, CO 363190   Boulder Cycle Sport
7506.29Joseph Coffey   Littleton, CO 199085   The Natural Way Racing Team
8511.52John Brandstatter   Broomfield, CO 131976   Unattached
9516.75Robert Brudenell   Littleton, CO 363783   The Natural Way Racing Team
10521.98Bill Manning   Boulder 22398   Unattached
11527.21Juan Marrufo   Lithia, FL 362686   Team Body Sync
12532.44Tony DaGiau   Louisville, CO 138691   Unattached
13537.67Dale Riley   Longmont, CO 29891   High Peaks Masters
14542.90Kevin Rooney   Arvada, CO 363284   One-Day License
15548.13Frank D Dumont   Estes Park, CO 363119   One-Day License
16553.36Dave Berreman   Lyons, CO 362902   RealD-Amgen
17558.59Sean Malone   Denver, CO 368396   Unattached
18563.82Zephyr Wrigley   Littleton, CO 39066   The Natural Way Racing Team
19569.05Ben Saunders   Westminster, CO 364320   Blue Sky Velo
20574.28David Chart   Highlands Ranch, CO 362770   ChristianCyclingCO.com
21579.51Scott Dobbins   Littleton, CO 363302   The Natural Way Racing Team
22584.74Paul Lee   Longmont, CO 20736   Unattached
23589.97Kevin King   Denver, CO 362499   Unattached

Men - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1315.97Charlie Merrill   Boulder, CO 328646   Alta Physical Therapy/Boulder Perfo
2336.03David Weber   Boulder, CO 50682   Rocky Mounts~Izze
3356.09Robert Batey   Boulder, CO 217134   Pro Peloton Racing
4376.15Patrick Gallegos   Superior, CO 78794   8 Sixteen Racing
5396.21Darryn Biggerstaff   Canon City, CO 88544   Unattached
6416.27Greg Shoffner   Boulder, CO 32524   Unattached
7436.33Doug Ferguson   Denver, CO 86033   Unattached
8456.39Peter Lopez   Denver, CO 21586   Green Mountain Sports Racing
9476.45Winfield Hartley   Boulder, CO 282058   Rally Sport Cycling Team
10496.51Eric Rydholm   Boulder, CO 358477   NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder
11516.57Todd Hockenberry   Denver, CO 304389   Team Evergreen Racing

Men - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1309.94John Mansell   Boulder, CO 353588   Boulder Cycle Sport
2337.95Art Schwadron   Boulder, CO 31905   Boulder Cycle Sport
3365.96David Overstreet   Breckenridge, CO 264168   Wilderness Sports
4393.97harold stephenson   Broomfield, CO 271424   Boulder Cycle Sport
5421.98Bill Teasdale   Longmont, CO 105067   Cross Propz Racing
6449.99Greg Gorrell   Conifer, CO 221265   Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Piz
7478.00Joel Howes   Golden, CO 47571   Great Divide Brewing
8506.01Robert Brudenell   Littleton, CO 363783   The Natural Way Racing Team

Men - Master - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1438.11Eric Perryman   Denver, CO 121932   Colorado Velo
2460.07Laurent McLaughlin   Nederland, CO 205578   RealD-Amgen
3482.03Rick Abbott (1 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO 213837   ExcelSports.com
4503.99Larry Varys   Littleton, CO 131425   ChristianCyclingCO.com
5David Beitec      One-Day License
6547.91Ted Karl   Evergreen, CO 364213   Team Evergreen Racing
7569.87Keith Bovee   Westminster, CO 364150   Unattached

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1468.97Denzel Stephenson   Broomfield, CO 331144   Boulder Cycle Sport
2489.14Cassidy Dzekciorius-bailey   Lyons, CO 364300   BJC/Curve
3509.31Torin Bickmore   Longmont, CO 330652   BJC/Curve
4529.48Trevor Way   Lakewood, CO 364571   Seek 1 Racing
5549.65Josh Schroeder   Lakewood, CO 351364   ChristianCyclingCO.com
6569.82Max Robson   Boulder Co 364335   BJC/Curve
7589.99David Fish   Lafayette, CO 363557   Unattached

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1422.05Gage Hecht   Parker, CO 277074   ChristianCyclingCO.com
2445.50Stephen Haas   Lakewood, CO 284765   Black Sheep Jr. Cycling
3468.95Cade Bickmore   Longmont, CO 286308   BJC/Curve
4492.40Torin Bickmore   Longmont, CO 330652   BJC/Curve
5515.85Josh Schroeder   Lakewood, CO 351364   ChristianCyclingCO.com

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Harrison Lien   Pine 364071   Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Piz

Men - Junior - 8-9

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Max Kreidl   Boulder 363377   Unattached
2Ken Saoying kreidl   Boulder, CO 363084   Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1304.35Margell Abel   Boulder, CO 1032   Tough Girl
2321.26Amber Rydholm   Boulder, CO 280345   NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder
3338.17Annie Fox   Evergreen, CO 12154   Unattached
4355.08Michele Bliss   Boulder, CO 60539   Justin's Cycling
5371.99Julia Uhlendorf   San Diego, CA 247756   Boulder Cycle Sport

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Kirsten Crawford   Littleton, CO 362618   The Natural Way Racing Team
2Kim Dubbin      One-Day License
3573.34Lida Letowt   Arvada, CO 125639   Unattached
4Vanace Panigutti      One-Day License

Women - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1380.73Cindy Milnick   Bennett, CO 286039   Echelon Energy Cycling Team
2408.12Deirdre Garvey   Boulder, CO 68552   Louisville Cyclery
3435.51Linda Bitner   Longmont, CO 286321   Swift Cycling
4462.90Laura Mizener   Boulder, CO 253745   Rocky Mounts~Izze
5490.29Darcy Tiglas   Loveland, CO 255031   Echelon Energy Cycling Team
6517.68Kayla Thomason   Longmont, CO 269147   Blue Sky Velo
7545.07Susan Karl   Evergreen, CO 362641   Team Evergreen Racing

Women - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ellie Welshon   Edgewater 286152   Black Sheep Jr. Cycling

Women - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jessica Way   Lakewood, CO 364411   Seek 1 Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaSpyShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee