Race Results for
Sugarhouse Criterium
Salt Lake City, UT
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/21/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Patrick Cassiday   Salt Lake City, UT30:20.0 327414  351 KUHL
2542.17Benjamin Cline   Salt Lake City, UT30:21.0 312904  352 X-Men
3544.35Jason Linder   Park City, UT30:21.0 341864  360 Simply Mac Racing
4Tom HUDACHKO   30:21.0  379 Simply Mac Racing p/b Bingham
5548.70Jonathan Nelson   Salt Lake City, UT30:22.0 305117  361 Mi Duole
6Brent VAN KLOOSTER   30:22.0  367 
7553.04Matthew Larson   Holladay, UT30:22.0 118018  370 Sugarhouse Cycling Club
8555.22Joseph DAlessandro   Salt Lake City, UT30:22.0 343730  353 Simply Mac Racing p/b Bingham
9557.39Brad Wilson   Draper, UT30:22.0 331546  382 Revolution
10559.57Isaac Kunz   Holladay, UT30:22.0 350366  356 
11Stewart GRAY   30:23.0  354 
12Zach Pina   30:24.0  376 Unattached
13566.09Benjamin Cichelli   Arlington, VA30:24.0 308755  378 Skullcandy
14568.26Jeffrey Leeman   Midvale, UT30:24.0 333140  358 
15570.43blake vatne   Salt Lake City, UT30:24.0 348008  381 Contender Bicycles
16572.61Jim Noble   Salt Lake City, UT30:24.0 327602  362 
17574.78Daniel Bedoya   Layton, UT30:26.0 347732  380 
18576.96Arthur Morris   Midvale, UT30:26.0 317048  369 Canyon Bicycles
19579.13keith lightfoot   Salt Lake City, UT31:35.0 343856  359 Team Big Ring-Realcyclist.com
20Daniel RAMIREZ   32:04.0  364 
21583.48Tony Brown   Holladay, UT33:32.0 322062  350 Masherz
22Brent SELLS   33:47.0  377 Church of the Big Ring
23587.83Matthew Thomas   Centerville, UT33:50.0 339688  366 BIKEFIX
24590.00Andrew Lewin   Draper, UT33:51.0 327642  368 Unattached
DNFCharley Howarth   Salt Lake City, UT00:00.0 326660  355 
DNFMatthew Larson   Holladay, UT00:00.0 118018  357 Simply Mac Racing p/b Bingham
DNFRonald Peterson   Salt Lake City, UT00:00.0 295947  363 Barbacoa - Mi Duole
DNFBrian Sparks   Moab, UT00:00.0 97048  365 Elko Velo
DNFRobert Monson   Alpine, UT00:00.0 285937  383 Revolution Cafe Rio

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Andrew Love   Salt Lake City, UT33:39.3 56255  939 RMCC
2541.43Patrick Putt   Park City, UT33:40.0 225096  946 cole sport
3542.86Ira Sorensen   Herriman, UT33:40.2 318710  954 Revolution Cafe Rio
4544.29James Taylor   Salt Lake City, UT33:40.3 294144  957 CONTENDER BICYCLES
5545.71James Sawka   Sandy, UT33:40.5 286683  948 Revolution Cafe' Rio
6547.14Eric Taylor   Iowa City, IA33:40.5 316210  956 CONTENDER BICYCLES
7548.57Ron Pynes   Salt Lake City, UT33:40.6 225165  947 Contender Bicycles
8550.00Mike Underhill   South Jordan Ut33:40.7 318632  958 Revolution Cafe Rio
9551.43Sean Fessenden   Sandy, UT33:40.9 165677  933 Canyon Bicycles - Draper
10552.86Chris Pullos   Salt Lake City, UT33:41.1 247618  945 FFKR/SportsBaseOnline p/b Tour
11554.29Eric Larson   Sandy, UT33:41.4 339556  938 Revolution Cafe Rio
12555.71Larry Luke   Park City, UT33:41.5 248353  940 unattached
13557.14Rick Finlayson   Highland, UT33:41.6 279124  964 Ozone SBR Racing
14558.57Jeff Bauer   Park City, UT33:41.7 261963  927 Team Big Ring-Realcyclist.com
15560.00Stephen Bloch   Salt Lake City, UT33:41.9 308373  929 BTC
16561.43Ricky Bangerter   Kaysville, UT33:41.9 321984  926 Simply Mac Racing p/b Bingham
17562.86Matthew Sibul (1 - Cat5)   Salt Lake City, UT33:41.9 321314  953 
18564.29Bradford Shelton   Murray, UT33:42.0 294013  952 contender
19565.71Steve Mayfield   Henderson, NV33:42.1 78569  941 
20567.14Bill Murray   Saltlakecity, UT33:42.2 289706  944 Team Big Ring-RealCyclist
21568.57Dave Sellers   Salt Lake City, UT33:42.5 210155  950 RMCC/Cyclesmith
22570.00Walter Blanco   Layton, UT33:43.1 196598  965 Ski Utah Cycling Team
23571.43Michael Austin   Sandy, UT33:43.3 286257  925 Mi Duole/Barbacoa
24572.86Travis Mickelson   Salt Lake City, UT33:43.3 296697  943 CONTENDER BICYCLES
25574.29Johnny Shirley   Saltlakecity, UT33:43.6 307437  967 Skullcandy
26575.71Eric Woolsey   Draper, UT33:43.8 292104  960 Mi Duole/Barbacoa
27577.14Brad Shelburne   Salt Lake City, UT33:44.1 296396  951 Spin Cycle Racing
28578.57Greg Deyle   Salt Lake City, UT33:46.9 258282  932 Canyon Bicycles
29580.00Michael Kracht   Park City, UT33:50.6 271396  937 Big Ring - Realcyclist.com
30581.43Bo Pitkin   Park City, UT33:54.7 201749  961 Team Big Ring-Realcyclist.com
31582.86Mike Meldrum   Salt Lake City, UT34:09.9 171105  968 Porcupine Cycling
32584.29justin allen   Murray, UT34:18.1 305562  924 Revolution Cafe Rio
33585.71David Taylor   Kaysville, UT34:19.2 274430  955 Simply Mac Racing p/b Bingham
34587.14Sean Hansen (2 - Cat5)   Salt Lake City, UT35:39.0 345680  935 
35588.57Michael Van Hook   Livermore, CA36:34.1 165291  959 Ski Utah Cycling Team
36590.00Dayne Hassett   Sandy, UT37:02.4 247958  936 Revolution Cafe Rio
DNSJeffrey Flick (Cat5)   Salt Lake City, UT00:00.0 99231  934 RMCC/Cyclesmith
DNFBenjamin Bell   Salt Lake City, UT00:00.0 270517  928 CONTENDER CLUB
DNFJoseph Brubaker   Saltlakecity, UT00:00.0 303618  930 CONTENDER BICYCLES
DNFEd Clouse   Park City, UT00:00.0 247727  931 Cole Sport
DNFBrian Meacham   Salt Lake City, UT00:00.0 305021  942 Contender Bicycles
DNFDave Sellers   Salt Lake City, UT00:00.0 210155  949 RMCC/Cyclesmith
DNFMatthew lake (Cat5)   Salt Lake City, UT00:00.0 290580  966 CONTENDER BICYCLES
DNFClaris SNOW   00:00.0  969 

Men - Cat 4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Christopher Putt   Parkcity, UT38:57.0 282625  262 cole sport
2540.81Michael Trussell   West Jordan, UT38:57.0 298346  289 Barbacoa - Mi Duole
3541.61James Taylor   Salt Lake City, UT38:57.0 294144  271 CONTENDER BICYCLES
4542.42Mitchell Heiner   Logan, UT38:57.0 309985  248 Skull Candy/JSA Architects
5543.22Cortlan Brown   Bountiful, UT38:58.0 262949  234 BIKEFIX
6544.03Christian Ronnow   Saltlake City, UT38:58.0 309587  264 FFKR/SportsBaseOnline
7544.83Alan Stettler   Kaysville, UT38:58.0 267903  269 Simply Mac Racing p/b Bingham
8545.64Brad Duncan   Salt Lake City, UT38:58.0 131043  241 Revolution Racing
9546.44Austin Scott   Ogden, UT38:59.0 296550  283 Simply Mac Racing
10547.25joel skatrudmickelson   Saltlakecity, UT38:59.0 309972  288 Team Big Ring-Realcyclist.com
11548.05Logan Phippen   Ogden, UT38:59.0 265398  260 Team Red Rock
12548.86Lance Anderson   Provo, UT38:59.0 317458  231 RITTE RACING
13549.66Ira Sorensen   Herriman, UT38:59.0 318710  268 Revolution Cafe Rio
14550.47Shelby Burton   Provo, UT38:59.0 314932  284 Ritte Racing
15551.27Zack Butterfield   South Jordan, UT38:59.0 181987  237 Canyon Bicycles Draper
16552.08Bo Pitkin   Park City, UT38:59.0 201749  285 Team Big Ring-Realcyclist.com
17552.88Nicholas McGuire   Denver, CO38:59.0 229602  255 Eagle Rock Cycling
18David CLYDE   38:59.0  281 Skullcandy
19554.49Kodey Myers   Logan, UT38:59.0 340240  257 Skull Candy/ JSA Architects
20555.30John Ward   North Ogden, UT38:59.0 267584  275 Ski Utah-Marketstar
21556.10gary hurst   Saltlakecity, UT39:00.0 299675  249 Animal Liberation Racing
22556.91Matthew Weber   Morgan Hill, CA39:00.0 317298  293 
23557.71James Willis   Sandy, UT39:00.0 279410  277 Skull Candy
24558.52michael blevins   Sandy, UT39:00.0 308631  233 
25559.32Chad VanSolkema   Salt Lake City, UT39:00.0 278138  274 Unattached
26560.13Nathan Steele   Salt Lake City, UT39:00.0 309835  290 Animal Liberation Racing
27560.93Brian Smith   South Jordan, UT39:00.0 272129  267 Canyon Bicycles Draper
28561.74Justin Griffin   Salt Lake City, UT39:00.0 293880  246 Bike Fix
29562.54Ethan Fedor   Park City, UT39:00.0 282248  482 Unattached
30563.35Eric Taylor   Iowa City, IA39:00.0 316210  270 CONTENDER BICYCLES
31564.15Benjamin Brutsch   Lindon, UT39:00.0 292790  236 Adobe
32564.96Ryan Woolston   Sandy, UT39:01.0 266873  279 Revolution Cafe Rio
33565.76Travis Wiles   Salt Lake City, UT39:01.0 340616  276 KUHL / Bingham Cyclery
34566.57Nicholas Sells   Clearfield, UT39:01.0 295868  287 Bikers Edge/Destination Homes
35567.37Reginald Foster   Sandy, UT39:01.0 140937  244 
36568.18Michael Hansen   Riverton, UT39:01.0 342344  247 yea/consultnet
37568.98Ryan Finlayson   Riverton, UT39:01.0 296771  282 OZone SBR Racing
38569.79Bryan Ralston   Beavercreek, OH39:01.0 270714  263 Simply Mac Racing p/b Bingham
39570.59Joseph Brubaker   Saltlakecity, UT39:01.0 303618  235 CONTENDER BICYCLES
40571.40James Sawka   Sandy, UT39:02.0 286683  265 Revolution Cafe' Rio
41572.20Ryan Kingsolver   Orem, UT39:03.0 297852  250 YEA/ConsultNet
42573.01Ryan Ottley   Providence, UT39:04.0 224853  259 Logan Race Club
43573.81Johnny Shirley   Saltlakecity, UT39:05.0 307437  266 Skull Candy/ JSA Architects
44574.62Benjamin Siler   Murray, UT39:05.0 292920  294 Utah State University
45575.42Michael Kracht   Park City, UT39:06.0 271396  252 Big Ring - Realcyclist.com
46576.23Travis Moulding   Farr West, UT39:06.0 299202  256 Simply Mac Racing p/b Bingham
47577.03Brett Denney   Steamboat Springs, CO39:07.0 292637  240 Cole Sport
48577.84Austin Knutson   Salt Lake City, UT39:18.0 291966  251 Skull Candy/JSA Architects
49578.64Rick Finlayson   Highland, UT39:51.0 279124  243 Ozone SBR Racing
50579.45Timothy Matthews   Park City, UT40:03.0 296029  254 Team Big Ring/ Real Cyclist
51580.25Dallin Cotterell   Sandy, UT40:34.0 225076  239 Revolution Cafe Rio
DQLiam ODonnell   Murray, UT00:00.0 291424  258 SLC Bicycle Co.
DNFClay Adair   Arlington, VA00:00.0 296000  230 Ritte Racing
DNFBriton Bailey   Salt Lake City, UT00:00.0 50973  232 Simply Mac Racing
DNFBrian Cadman   Park City, UT00:00.0 296523  238 Team Big Ring/RealCyclist
DNFCameron Durman   Southjordan, UT00:00.0 298529  242 YEA/ConsultNet
DNFLance Gamero   Riverton, UT00:00.0 227974  245 Revolution Cafe Rio
DNFJonathan Lozon   Floyds Knobs, IN00:00.0 291131  253 Team Big Ring-Realcyclist.com
DNFZach PINA   00:00.0  261 
DNFSam Trop   Draper, UT00:00.0 263601  272 YEA of Utah/ConsultNet
DNFMike Underhill   South Jordan Ut00:00.0 318632  273 Revolution Cafe Rio
DNFBrad Wilson   Draper, UT00:00.0 331546  278 Revolution
DNFRobert Wuebker   Salt Lake City, UT00:00.0 225568  280 
DNFMike Oblad   Taylorsville, UT00:00.0 26520  286 OZone SBR Racing
DNFMike Meldrum   Salt Lake City, UT00:00.0 171105  291 Porcupine Cycling

Men - Cat 3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1471.03Cody Rohovit   Slc, UT49:57.0 277951  557 FFKR/SportsBaseOnline p/b Tour
2474.87Jeremy Long   Murray, UT49:57.0 93667  566 
3478.71Ryan LeMone   Pleasant Grove, UT49:57.0 235144  550 OZone/SBR Racing
4482.54Michael Pratt   Draper, UT49:58.0 28629  555 Canyon Bicycles Draper
5486.38Jacob Stocking   Salt Lake City, UT49:58.0 222652  559 Revolution Cafe Rio
6490.22Brian Randall   Layton, UT49:58.0 228881  556 Sonora Grill/Bicycle Center
7494.06Stephen (Cody) Haroldsen   Salt Lake City, UT59:58.0 230640  544 Ski Utah Cycling Team
8497.89Joshua Hickman   Salt Lake City, UT49:59.0 248015  545 sonora grill / bicycle center
9501.73Casey Nielsen   Plain, UT49:59.0 152462  553 Simply Mac Racing
10505.57Isaac Wilson   Park City, UT49:59.0 38530  561 
11509.41Teal Buchi   Salt Lake City, UT49:59.0 273772  535 FFKR/Sportsbaseonline p/b Tour
12513.25Tyler Kirk   Sandy, UT49:59.0 261681  548 Skullcandy/JSA Architects
13517.08Nolan Finlayson   Riverton, UT49:59.0 291403  539 o-zone sbr racing
14520.92Jason Goodfellow   Salt Lake City, UT49:59.0 222317  541 Canyon Bicycles - Draper
15524.76Alex Kim   Salt Lake City, UT49:59.0 261800  547 Revolution Cafe Rio
16528.60Scott Powers   Sandy, UT49:59.0 286504  554 Revolution Cafe Rio
17532.43Paul Clark   Kamas, UT50:00.0 115597  565 Jans
18536.27Jess Dear   Salt Lake City, UT50:00.0 212596  537 RMCC Cyclesmith
19540.11Andy Earl   Provo, UT50:01.0 254484  564 Utah Valley University
20543.95Bonn Turkington   Alpine, UT50:02.0 219425  560 Canyon Bicycles-Draper
21547.78Justin Bingham   Roy, UT50:03.0 167381  531 Simply Mac
22551.62Sean Hoover   Riverton, UT50:07.0 197932  546 Canyon Bicycles Draper
23555.46Tim Mulvihill   Park City, UT50:07.0 310119  567 Contender
24559.30Robert Wray   Austin, TX50:12.0 92563  562 KUHL / Bingham Cyclery
25563.14Christopher White   Salt Lake City, UT50:14.0 175309  569 Rocky Mountain Cycling Club
26566.97seth bradley   Sandy, UT50:22.0 260573  532 Skullcandy p/b JSA
27570.81Josh Carter   South Ogden, UT50:25.0 245675  536 Sonora Grill/Bicycle Center
28574.65Albert Michini   Salt Lake City, UT50:25.0 589  551 Ski Utah Cycling Team
29578.49thomas fowler   Salt Lake City, UT50:28.0 334296  540 Canyon Bicycles
30582.32Robert Hansen   South Jordan, UT50:28.0 143463  543 Canyon Bicycles - Draper
31586.16Michael Hales   Salt Lake City, UT50:53.0 291052  542 Revolution Cafe Rio
32590.00Lorin Ronnow   Salt Lake City, UT50:55.0 264904  558 FFKR Architects/SportsBaseOnli
DNSNichole WANGSGUARD   00:00.0  563 Primal/mapmyride
DQCourtney Larsen   Ogden, UT00:00.0 247000  549 Sonora Grill/Bicycle Center
DNFmatt bradley   Sandy, UT00:00.0 258372  533 Skull Candy/JSA Architects
DNFRob Brasher   Salt Lake City, UT00:00.0 209835  534 Revolution Cafe Rio
DNFRichard Dressen   Ogden, UT00:00.0 187510  538 The Bike Shoppe/Chick-fil-a
DNFMark Miller   Draper, UT00:00.0 24435  552 Canyon Bicycles-Draper
DNFTyler Matson   Sunset, UT00:00.0 292523  568 Simply Mac Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Evan Clouse   Park City, UT31:47.0 323978  909 Cole Sports
2556.67Van Higley (1 - Cat5)   Kaysville, UT33:14.0 316246  910 BIKERS EDGE
3573.33Collin VanHook (2 - Cat5)   Salt Lake City, UT33:28.0 302541  912 Ski Utah
4590.00Rhys Martin (3 - Cat5)   Draper, UT33:42.0 311200  913 Skullcandy
DNSJackson HIGLEY   00:00.0  914 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1537.56Noah Putt   Park City, UT36:14.0 317194  628 Contender
2548.05Gianni Kennard (1 - Cat4)   Provo, UT36:14.0 279908  631 Unione Sportiva Italiana
3Sam ALLEN   36:15.0  625 
4569.02Max Higley   Kaysville, UT36:15.0 351056  626 Bikers Edge
5Preston MALEN   36:15.0  630 
6590.00Graydon Anderson   Salt Lake City, UT36:15.0 314530  629 YEA/Consultnet
DNSCarsen Lindorff (Cat5)   Orem, UT00:00.0 345182  627 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sam Trop   Draper, UT31:36.0 263601  842 YEA of Utah/ConsultNet
2Carson MALEN   31:47.0  841 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Samuel Watson (1 - Cat5)   Salt Lake City, UT31:37.0 320978  179 Young Endurance Athletes of Utah
2565.00Cody Hilyard (2 - Cat5)   Bountiful, UT31:38.0 341450  177 YEA Utah
3590.00Jake Kapp (1 - Cat4)   Clinton, UT31:40.0 314716  178 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1404.54Mike Cooper   Salt Lake City, UT39:00.3 45203  863 canyon bicycles - draper
2411.11Cris Williams   Park City, UT39:00.8 38323  890 Rocky Mountain Spine & Sport C
3417.69Todd Taft   Salt Lake City, UT39:00.9 207596  882 Ski Utah Cycling Team
4424.27Mark Zimbelman   Provo, UT39:01.1 91557  887 Rocky Mountain Spine & Sport C
5430.84Steven Lewis (1 - Cat2)   Echo, UT39:01.2 21113  866 Millcreek Bicycles
6437.42Steven Ferguson   Salt Lake City, UT39:01.5 48264  889 morganstanley smith barney
7444.00Louis Riel   Salt Lake City, UT39:01.8 157566  880 Canyon Bicycles - Draper
8450.57Norman Frye   Salt Lake City, UT39:01.8 260377  869 Ski Utah
9457.15Jamie Longe   Holladay, UT39:02.0 202145  877 Canyon Bicycles
10463.73Shane Dunleavy   Park City, UT39:03.0 253994  865 Ski Utah - Marketstar
11470.30Michael Profsky   Cottonwood Heights, UT39:03.2 67936  886 Canyon Bicycles-Draper
12476.88Andrew Lock   Midvale, UT39:03.3 21418  876 Millcreek Bicycles
13483.46Donald Armstrong   Ogden, UT39:03.4 1910  861 Barry Lasko DDS/PaulTracy.com
14490.03Scott Bales   Springville, UT39:03.6 198784  862 Bountiful Mazda
15496.61Gary Gardiner   Centerville, UT39:03.8 78542  870 Bountiful Mazda
16Kelly PERKINS   39:04.0  878 
17509.76Scott Kiser   Cottonwoodheights, UT39:04.1 281191  874 Bountiful Mazda
18516.34Doug Hansen (1 - Cat4)   West Jordan, UT39:04.2 243640  872 Revolution Cafe Rio
19522.92Clyde Done   Salt Lake Cty, UT39:04.3 57760  864 FFKR/SBO P/B Tour of Utah
20529.49James Ferguson   Ogden, UT39:04.4 200321  867 Bountiful Mazda
21536.07Scott Mathewson   South Jordan, UT39:04.7 240704  888 Contender
22542.65Eric Thompson   Salt Lake City, UT39:05.1 204002  883 Ski Utah Cycling Team
23549.22Jonathan Gardner (1 - Cat3)   West Jordan, UT39:05.2 62926  871 Canyon Bicycles - Draper
24555.80Chris Pullos   Salt Lake City, UT39:06.2 247618  879 FFKR/SportsBaseOnline p/b Tour
25562.38Mark Schaefer   Ogden, UT39:08.4 66592  881 Barry Lasko DDS/PaulTracy.com
26568.95Zan Treasure   Ogden, UT39:11.1 143866  885 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
27575.53John Iltis (2 - Cat3)   Savage, MN39:15.4 50903  873 Rocky Mountain Cycling Club
28582.11Jeff Clawson   Sandy, UT39:19.7 103430  892 Canyon Bicycles-Draper
29588.68Mike Meldrum   Salt Lake City, UT39:36.4 171105  891 Porcupine Cycling
DNSJeffrey Flick (Cat5)   Salt Lake City, UT00:00.0 99231  868 RMCC/Cyclesmith
DNFJeffrey Ure   Park City, UT00:00.0 36248  884 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1397.10Ken Louder   Salt Lake City, UT39:44.3 179491  61 FFKR/SportsBaseOnline p/b Tour
2421.21Lorin Ronnow   Salt Lake City, UT39:44.5 264904  63 FFKR Architects/SportsBaseOnli
3445.32Dirk Cowley   Salt Lake City, UT39:45.0 7974  57 Velosport Racing
4469.44Robert Walker   Pocatello, ID40:32.4 48931  65 Bountiful Mazda
5493.55Gary Simmons   Layton, UT40:34.0 199407  64 Bountiful Mazda
6517.66Jerald Hunsaker   Midvale, UT40:34.5 142960  59 Bountiful Mazda
7541.77Michael MacDonald   Salt Lake City, UT41:52.5 146521  62 Bountiful Mazda
8565.89John Lauck   Bountiful, UT41:52.6 228846  60 Bountiful Mazda
9590.00Henry Ebell   Fairview, UT41:57.8 47978  58 Porcupine Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1341.72Brent Cannon   Francis, UT46:22.9 114698  118 Canyon Bicycles
2352.52Spencer deBry   Sandy, UT46:23.4 242242  119 Revolution Cafe Rio
3363.31Mark Schaefer   Ogden, UT46:23.5 66592  126 Barry Lasko DDS/PaulTracy.com
4374.11Andre Gonzalez   Lehi, UT47:04.4 91576  132 VeloCity Cyclists/Canyon Bicyc
5384.90David Harward   Salt Lake City, UT47:05.6 15338  133 Canyon Bicycles-Draper
6395.70Dennis Porter   Ogden, UT47:07.4 173070  135 The Bike Shoppe
7406.49Cameron Candelaria (1 - Cat2)   West Jordan, UT47:07.9 198218  117 Ski Utah-Marketstar
8417.29Michael Ward (2 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT47:08.3 76651  130 Ski Utah Cycling Team
9428.08Isaac Wilson (1 - Cat3)   Park City, UT47:08.4 38530  131 
10438.88Jeremy Smith   West Jordan, UT47:08.5 64366  127 Ski Utah/Marketstar Cycling Te
11449.67Michael Hanseen   Salt Lake City, UT47:08.6 14964  138 Millcreek Bicycles
12460.47Tyler Kirk   Sandy, UT47:08.7 261681  125 Skullcandy/JSA Architects
13471.26Eric Flynn   Salt Lake City, UT47:08.8 85427  137 FFKR Architects/SportsBaseOnli
14482.05seth bradley   Sandy, UT47:08.9 260573  116 Skullcandy p/b JSA
15492.85Mark Albrecht   Draper, UT47:08.9 279053  136 Revolution Cafe Rio
16503.64Zan Treasure   Ogden, UT47:09.3 143866  128 Bountiful Mazda
17514.44Dan Kadrmas   North Salt Lake, UT47:09.6 170977  124 Bountiful Mazda
18525.23Scott Allen   Sandy, UT47:09.6 131004  114 Canyon Bicycles-Draper
19536.03Kevin Vore   Farr West, UT47:10.1 211366  129 
20546.82Breen Lowman   Clinton, UT47:10.3 50624  134 
21557.62James Ferguson   Ogden, UT47:10.4 200321  120 Bountiful Mazda
22568.41Tyler Higley   Kaysville, UT47:10.7 55606  122 BOUNTIFUL MAZDA
23579.21Donald Armstrong   Ogden, UT47:11.4 1910  115 Barry Lasko DDS/PaulTracy.com
24590.00Matthew Ohran (3 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT47:12.0 26608  139 Revolution Cafe Rio
DNFJody Harris (Cat2)   Pleasant View, UT00:00.0 177562  121 The Bike Shoppe/Chick fil a
DNFTrenton Higley   Kaysville, UT00:00.0 53628  123 x-men
DNFKevin Radzinski   Salt Lake City, UT00:00.0 143349  140 RMCC

Men - Cat 1/2 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1297.93Michael Wilcox   Salt Lake City, UT21:21.3 78544  675 FFKR/SportsBaseOnline p/b Tour
2302.70Taylor (T.J.) Eisenhart   Lehi, UT21:21.3 237328  652 FFKR/SportsBaseOnline p/b Tour
2307.47Nathan King   Salt Lake City, UT21:21.3 317564  662 Canyon Bicycles-Draper
4312.24Chase Pinkham   Salt Lake City, UT21:21.4 251593  667 BISSELL Pro Cycling
5317.01jonathan hines (1 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT21:21.5 288895  659 FFKR/SBO by Tour of Utah
6321.78Peter Kuennemann   Salt Lake City, UT21:21.5 19955  663 FFKR/SportsBaseOnline p/b Tour
7326.55Michael Booth   Salt Lake City, UT21:21.5 212282  643 Ski Utah-MarketStar
8331.32Phillip Wood (2 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT21:47.7 214304  676 FFKR/SportsBaseOnline p/b Tour
9336.09Kevin Van Loon   North Salt Lake , UT21:47.7 184083  673 Contender Bicycles
10340.86Steve Albrecht   Lehi, UT21:47.9 279040  636 Revolution Cafe Rio
11345.63Ryan Barrett   Provo, UT21:51.8 2708  642 Ski Utah-MarketStar
12350.39Ryan Littlefield   Salt Lake City, UT21:52.0 21354  687 CONTENDER BICYCLES
13355.16David Harward   Salt Lake City, UT21:52.4 15338  658 Canyon Bicycles-Draper
14359.93Peter Archambault   Cottonwood Heights, UT21:52.5 61182  638 RMCC/Cyclesmith
15364.70Evan Hyde   Park City, UT21:52.5 221976  661 Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling Te
16369.47Aaron Olsen   Woodscross, UT21:53.0 181440  665 FFKR/SportsBaseOnline p/b Tour
17374.24joe waters   Ogden, UT21:53.1 267821  674 Canyon Bicycles Draper
18379.01Jason Castor   Salt Lake City, UT21:53.2 161560  648 Contender Bicycles
19383.78Spencer deBry   Sandy, UT21:53.2 242242  650 Revolution Cafe Rio
20388.55Clint Carter   Salt Lake City, UT21:53.3 220916  647 FFKR/SportsBaseOnline p/b Tour
21393.32Connor OLeary   Salt Lake City, UT21:53.4 209217  685 Racelab U-23 Cycling Team
22398.09Rodney Mena   Salt Lake City, UT21:53.5 51918  664 Contender
23402.86Will Hanson   Draper, UT21:53.5 276490  691 Revolution Cafe Rio
24407.63Darren Goff   South Weber, UT21:53.5 301825  655 The Bike Shoppe/Chick Fil A
25412.40Sam Todd   Salt Lake City, UT21:53.5 234348  672 CONTENDER BICYCLES
26417.17Eric Ellis (3 - Cat2)   Springville Ut21:53.7 296526  653 Ski Utah-MarketStar
27421.94Brent Cannon   Francis, UT21:53.8 114698  646 Canyon Bicycles
28426.71Norman Bryner   Salt Lake City, UT21:53.8 201017  645 Ski Utah-MarketStar
29431.48Tanner Putt   Park City, UT21:53.9 216553  668 Team Type 1
30436.25Darrell Davis   Salt Lake Cty, UT21:54.0 8770  649 CONTENDER BICYCLES
31441.02Eric Flynn   Salt Lake City, UT21:54.1 85427  654 FFKR/SportsBaseOnline p/b Tour
32445.79David Brockbank   Salt Lake City, UT21:54.1 277908  644 Canyon Bicycles-Draper
33450.55Jesse Gordon   Salt Lake City, UT21:54.2 182569  657 Canyon Bicycles-Draper
34455.32Elliott Smith   Murray, UT21:54.2 239763  670 Revolution Cafe Rio
35460.09Nathan Arnim   Salt Lake City, UT21:54.2 230024  640 FFKR/SportsBaseOnline p/b Tour
36464.86Christopher Hull   Salt Lake City, UT21:54.3 67640  660 Contender Bicycles
37469.63Eric Thompson   Salt Lake City, UT21:54.5 204002  690 Ski Utah Cycling Team
38474.40Patrick Ramirez   Salt Lake, UT21:54.6 156874  669 CONTENDER BICYCLES
39479.17Kyle Brown   Farmington, UT21:54.7 119450  684 Bikers Edge/Destination Homes
40483.94Eric Pardyjak   Salt Lake City, UT21:54.7 148432  666 Canyon Bicycles-Draper
41488.71Andre Gonzalez   Lehi, UT21:54.7 91576  656 FFKR/SportsBaseOnline p/b Tour
42493.48Dirk Cowley   Salt Lake City, UT21:54.9 7974  679 Velosport Racing
43498.25Curtis Doman   Draper, UT21:55.2 73704  651 Revolution Cafe Rio
44503.02Mike Sohm   Salt Lake City21:55.5 219095  671 Canyon Bicycles-Draper
45507.79BRYCE YOUNG   North Ogden, UT21:56.0 274878  682 Northshore CC/Team Binghamsma
46512.56Roger Arnell   Mountain View, CA21:58.5 311845  639 Rooster/Bikers Edge
47517.33Nicole Evans   Sandy, UT22:00.4 201539  677 Team VBF
48522.10Jay Salazar   Salt Lake City, UT22:06.4 55810  678 Canyon Bicycles of Millcreek
49526.87Nichole Wangsgard   Cedar City, UT22:09.2 100972  692 Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing
50531.64Mark Albrecht   Draper, UT22:13.7 279053  683 Contender
51536.41Jonathan Baddley   Salt Lake City, UT00:00.0 178883  641 CONTENDER BICYCLES
52541.18Julian Fowkes   Salt Lake City, UT00:00.0 274402  681 Unattached
53545.95Bill Demong   Park City, UT00:00.0 247228  686 Cole Sport
54550.71Matt Rossman   Salt Lake City, UT00:00.0 195297  688 Rocky Mountain Spine & Sport C
55555.48Cameron Candelaria (4 - Cat2)   West Jordan, UT00:00.0 198218  689 Utah Premier-Ski Utah Cycling
DNSBilly Allen (Cat2)   Sandy, UT00:00.0 77303  637 FFKR/SportsBaseOnline p/b Tour

Women - Cat 4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Catherine Kim   Slc, UT31:45.0 306142  474 Revolution Cafe Rio
2543.85Beth McMaster   Mapleton, UT31:46.0 294100  476 Bountiful Mazda
3547.69Rachel Schroder   Salt Lake City, UT41:36.0 346588  478 
4551.54Megan Burger   Draper, UT31:47.0 308468  484 Revolution Cafe Rio
5555.38Alicia Finlayson   Highland, UT31:47.0 291405  472 Ozone SBR Racing
6559.23Jenna Gardner   West Jordan, UT31:47.0 276336  473 PCIM
7Sarah COOKLER   31:47.0  471 
8566.92Jannalyn Luttrell   Sandy, UT31:47.0 347534  475 
9570.77Holley Aldred   Mapleton, UT31:48.0 293687  470 Bountiful Mazda
10574.62Melinda McCutcheon   Salt Lake City, UT31:48.0 254509  485 
11Colleen NERDER   31:49.0  483 Simply Mac
12582.31Heather Smith   Layton, UT31:55.0 305085  479 The Bike Shoppe/Chick-fil-A
13586.15Amber Woodbury   West Bountiful, UT32:20.0 338506  481 Dottie Beck's Cycling
14590.00Beth Ross   Santa Fe, NM35:30.0 202024  477 
DNFJessie WESTOVER   00:00.0  480 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Katie Clouse   Park City, UT33:17.0 332072  52 Cole Sport

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1484.27Margaret Douglass   Salt Lake City, UT31:42.0 60449  172 Primal Utah
2501.89Ruth Shapiro   Salt Lake City, UT31:45.0 179236  171 Ski Utah Cycling Team
3519.51Jodi Rohovit (1 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT31:46.0 309161  169 Primal Utah
4537.14Kelly Dailey   Ogden, UT31:46.0 207981  166 Bountiful Mazda
5554.76Robynn Masters   Salt Lake Cty, UT31:46.0 22860  167 CONTENDER BICYCLES
6572.38Betsy Spiegel (2 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT31:46.0 33629  170 The Contender club
7590.00Roberta Powers (3 - Cat3)   Draper, UT31:48.0 264964  168 Revolution Cafe Rio

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1272.97Nicole Evans   Sandy, UT43:40.0 201539  87 Team VBF
2297.23Laura Howat   Salt Lake City, UT44:13.2 147582  81 Ski Utah Cycling Team
3321.49Chantel Thackeray   Murray City, UT44:13.2 249124  86 Primal Utah
4345.76Kathryne Carr   Salt Lake City , UT45:49.5 219262  78 Vanderkitten
5370.02Megan Hill   Saratoga Springs, UT45:49.7 311104  66 Revolution Cafe Rio
6Nichole WANGSGUARD   45:49.8  90 Primal/mapmyride
7418.55Kirsten Kotval   Park City, UT45:50.2 206135  82 Primal Utah
8442.81Laura Patten   Park City, UT45:50.5 143579  83 Ski Utah-MarketStar
9467.08Hilary Crowley   Alameda, CA45:50.6 211759  79 Primal Utah
10491.34Alison Frye   Salt Lake City, UT45:50.9 247526  80 Ski Utah Cycling Team
11515.60Kelsey Withrow   Santa Cruz, CA45:52.1 202477  88 PCIM
12539.87Dulce Altabella   Salt Lake City, UT45:52.7 292565  77 The Contender Club
13564.13BREANNE NALDER   Murray, UT45:56.5 263791  89 Ski Utah Cycling Team
14588.40Daphne Perry   Salt Lake City, UT46:42.5 43980  84 Revolution Cafe Rio

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoSpyUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee