Race Results for
Lock 4 Six Hour Challenge
Gallatin, TN
(Event Information)
View By:
6-hour on 11/12/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - open - Clydesdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Spann   Brentwood, TN 267362   Ride For Reading
2 Mike Van Meter      
3 Michael Balek      
4 James P Morgan Jr      

Men - open - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Cooper      
2 Mathew Portell   Nashville, TN 243561   
3 Ed McCalley      Team Ed
4 Jason Todd Swaggart      

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Craig Evans   Hendersonville, TN 200382   

Men - Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Schupp   Nashville, TN 291441   Team Bikers Choice
2 Kyle Taylor   Nashville, TN 271016   Indian Cycle Racing
3 Andrew Sorey   Terry, MS 290191   Indian Cycle Racing
4 Mark Douglass   Maryville, TN 9908   Cycology Bicycles
5 Matthew Fulbright   Kirkwood, MO 332664   
6 Bence Roemer   Glasgow, KY 173100   
7 Kenny Allen   Memphis, TN 105890   
8 Stanley Wills   Brush Creek, TN 179899   Moab
9 Mark Poore   Cookeville, TN 94493   Moab
10 Joseph Queen   Clarksville, TN 259027   Moots/Swiftwick/Yazoo
11 Dustin Sperber   Thompsons Station, TN 122631   

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Frank Martin   Evansville, IN 310097   
2 Mark Rudder   Dunwoody, GA 293464   Bikers Choice
3 Andrew Head   Lebanon, TN 307847   MOAB
4 Joshua Lewis   Hendersonville, TN 307593   Team Bikers Choice
5 Jan Aretz   Brentwood, TN 334536   
6 Scott Ludwig      Moab
7 Chuck Smith      
8 Marc Loehr      
9 Lamar Johnson      Bike Zoo/SCD
10 Rowan Jones   Waverly, KY 294869   Team Bikes and Moore
11 Keith Nash   Franklin, TN 140547   Grand Fondo
12 Scott Grissom   Tullahoma, TN 238363   Cookeville Bicycles
13 Paul Bittner      
14 Derek Bryan      
15 Michael Taglio   Murfreesboro, TN 209001   Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
16 Audie Smith      
17 Joseph Kruger   Mount Vernon, IN 316248   
18 Chris Wilson   Gallatin, TN 338722   Team Bikers Choice
19 Jerrod Hawkins      
20 Landon Beans      
21 Mark Chobb      Speeds

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joel Rodgers      
2 Christopher Atherton      
3 Michael Jones      
4 Danny Claiborne      
5 Derek Willis      
6 Josh Van Metre      
7 Wes Robinson      
8 Lyle Lassiter      
9 Lance Bowers   Odessa, TX 143916   
10 Craig Battinelli   Spring Hill, TN 311205   
11 Chandler Perdue   Nashville, TN 288506   
12 Wesley Beans      
13 Christopher Walls      

Women - Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laureen Coffelt   Memphis, TN 294185   

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0 Melissa Presnell   Norfolk, VA 337936   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFSierra NevadaShimanoOSMOCUOREBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee