Race Results for
Schooley Mill Cross
Highland, MD
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/13/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed Open - SENIOR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MIKE ESMONDE   Washington, DC41:20:00 182417  152 Raw Talent Ranch/CycleLife
2 Bernie Shiao   Sparks Glencoe, MD42:52:00 32463  150 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
3 George Lowe   Lyndonville, VT43:26:00 290875  154 NCVC UnitedHealthCare
4 Charly Hermanson   Columbia, MD44:02:00 191618  157 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
5 Tim Walker   Arlington, VA47:00:00 306324  155 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
6 Charles Hagman   Seattle47:07:00 331424  156 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
7 Alexander Castro   Ashburn, VA-1 308958  151 Spokes Etc.
8 Peter Bell   Shadyside, MD 360670  160 Bike Doctor/Bayside velo
9 James McNeely   Crofton, MD 238643  158 Squadra Coppi
DNS Luther Swift   Falls Church, VA 301191  159 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNS Jim Ventosa   Baltimore, MD 253932  161 TOMS Shoes p/b Kindhuman Sports
DNF Nikolas Obriecht   Baltimore, MD 360310  153 Race Pace Bicycles Coop

Men - Men Cat 3/4 - SENIOR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jimmy Picard   Richmond, VA46:31:00 361553  312 
2 Kyle Murphy   Alexandria, VA47:17:00 168526  301 The Bike Lane
3 Eric Krause   Middletown, MD47:17:00 214347  304 Antietam Velo Club
4 Chad Bartlett   Woodbine, MD47:43:00 303932  308 TOMS Shoes p/b Kindhuman Sports
5 Pierce Schmerge   Herndon, VA48:01:00 303127  306 The Bike Lane
6 Russell Berryman   Washington, DC48:16:00 213122  314 Family Bike Shop
7 Christopher Price   Baltimore, MD48:23:00 237578  310 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
8 Bradley Evans   Dpo, AE48:28:00 130647  305 Squadra Coppi
9 Jared Janowiak   Arlington, VA48:35:00 97546  303 Gripped Racing
10 Clark Evanitus   York, PA48:38:00 11031  383 Keystone Velo Club
11 Gary Bryant   Baltimore, MD48:48:00 144030  322 Bike Doctor
12 Landall Proctor   Detroit, MI49:09:00 281642  368 VeloWorks-Spokes Etc.
13 Chris Carraway   Washington, DC49:09:00 272503  302 November Bicycles CX Experience
14 Robert George   Oakton, VA49:09:00 197917  331 GS Gamjams
15 Christopher Rabadi   Rockville, MD49:30:00 339512  315 Raw Talent Ranch/ Cyclelife
16 August Plitt   Bel Air, MD49:36:00 302120  316 Adventures For the Cure
17 Christopher Wynnyk   Washington, DC50:04:00 198106  321 moneynstuff-Wheels4Life bicycle racing concern
18 Charly Hermanson   Columbia, MD50:04:00 191618  325 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
19 Matthew Ringer   Washington, DC50:34:00 280239  327 District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
20 Aron Kansal   Alexandria, VA51:04:00 173651  330 WWVC Racing
21 Dan Wolf   Elkridge, MD51:08:00 358256  341 Race Pace Bicycles
22 David McGaughey (1 - Cat4)   University Park, MD51:19:00 360972  366 
23 Jake Thompson   Arlington, VA51:24:00 251833  346 Squadra Coppi
24 Eric Blomquist   Arlington, VA51:35:00 355798  360 
25 William Hunt (2 - Cat4)   Catonsville, MD51:38:00 293855  362 Race Pace/Trek Co-Op
26 John Rohrer   Baltimore51:38:00 229567  352 Team BBC
27 John Dove   Springfield, VA51:38:00 354108  358 VeloWorks-Spokes Etc.
28 Matthew Brancheau   Baltimore, MD51:38:00 206409  317 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
29 Sebastian Sturges   Fort Collins, CO51:51:00 301347  339 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
30 Tommy Bullough   Baltimore, MD51:55:00 358527  329 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
31 elizabeth so   Chicago, IL52:08:00 280608  387 team tati
32 Patrick Green   Alexandria, VA52:10:00 305601  355 Bicycle Outfitters
33 Barry Pugh   Westminster, CO52:20:00 311635  347 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
34 Michael Cramer   52:20:00  357 
35 Joe Praino   Tarrytown, NY52:25:00 194429  364 Team Uomo Cycling
36 Jan Goh   52:25:00  379 Pedalhead Roadworks
37 William Verbarg   St. Louis, MO52:33:00 134044  373 
38 Patrick Peoples   Washington, DC52:36:00 326348  333 TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports
39 Matthew Latyszonek   Arlington, VA52:40:00 128948  309 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
40 Barry Hindman   Williamsburg, VA52:42:00 273169  371 Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
41 Peter Henry   Richmond, VA52:42:00 43408  369 Altius Cycling Team
42 Michael Shaw   Nokesville, VA52:54:00 32347  376 CVRD/U-Neak Designs
43 Jack Cheng   Mclean52:57:00 358522  361 
44 Evan Remington (3 - Cat4)   Baltimore, MD52:59:00 302124  353 Team BBC
45 Devon Halley   Alexandria, VA53:23:00 245309  332 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
46 Syd Lea   Taneytown, MD53:49:00 97177  367 T.E.A.M. Fuji
47 laura murray   Catonsville, MD53:53:00 317044  386 baltimore bicycleworks
48 michael better   Chevy Chase, MD54:25:00 272390  337 Rock Creek Velo
49 John Wachter (4 - Cat4)   Washington, DC-1 326396  365 Los Pariahs
50 Robert Carrico   Richmond, VA-1 224860  372 Altius Cycling Team
51 Charles Hagman   Seattle-1 331424  351 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
52 Nicholas Steber   Falls Church, VA-1 307619  338 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
53 Stephen Spencer   Hyattsville, MD-1 299850  336 1213 Racing/DCBCA
54 Joe Coppola   Culpeper, VA-1 7758  375 u-neak DESIGNS
55 peter bond   Chevy Chase, MD-1 311674  384 rcv
56 Aaron Mongeau   Baltimore, MD-1 126715  318 Team BBC
57 Daniel Hubbard   Brooklyn, NY-1 61192  378 Quattro Mani
58 Nick Sachanda   Washington, DC-1 303663  356 moneynstuff-Wheels4Life bicycle racing concern
59 Michael Wynnyk   Bowie, MD-1 294856  382 Family Bike Shop
60 Emil Barth   -1  380 
61 Michael Brindza   Waldorf, MD-1 275693  354 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
62 Michael Epshteyn   Rockville, MD-1 273232  334 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNS Elias Guerra   San Antonio, TX 329364  370 Hilton Cycling Club
DNS Justin Howe   Baltimore, MD 190729  311 Ride Studio Cafe
DNS Frank Cammarata (Cat4)   Baltimore, MD 324086  320 
DNS Cody Alvarez   Vienna, VA 306908  328 Squadra Coppi
DNS Joel Steen   Fulton, MD 237732  326 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
DNS Eric Puffenbarger   Charlottesville, VA 282760  323 GS GamJams
DNS Stokely Samuel   Bowie, MD 176100  374 Artemi
DNS Allan Wallace   Lutherville, MD 222347  359 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNS Judson Heugel   Rockville, MD 301473  350 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
DNS George Blankenship   Alexandria, VA 248929  348 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNS Pete Green   Ellicott City, MD 335260  335 Adventures for the Cure
DNS esther schaftel   Baltimore, MD 254384  340 Adventures for the Cure
DNS Jason Ludicke   Fulton, MD 329092  342 Adventures For The Cure
DNS Benjamin Blanton   Centreville, VA 324978  343 The Bike Lane
DNS Michael Caputi   Halethorpe, MD 261304  344 Adventures For the Cure
DNF Trevor Shattuck   Lutherville, MD 226606  324 Tri-speed Multisport
DNF Ryan Jenkins   Fallschurch, VA 308843  345 The Bike Lane
DNF Matthew Ammann   Vienna , VA 324084  363 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Tony Spangler   Laurel, MD 358359  377 Adventures for the Cure
DNF Benjamin Toll   Hyattsville, MD 323984  307 Serge Performance / Pax Velo
DNF Richard Hohenbrink   Morgantown, WV 284889  319 moneynstuff-Wheels4Life bicycle racing concern
DNF Nathan Chenenko   Wayland, MA 263862  313 TOMS Shoes p/b Kind Human Sports
DNF William Feasley   Takoma Park, MD 360554  381 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer
DNF sam rynas   Santa Fe, NM 254096  385 ncvc
DNF Robert Georgantas   Gaithersburg, MD 241455  349 Joe's Bike Shop Team

Men - Masters 55+ Cat 1/2/3 - MASTER - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 FRED WITTWER (1 - Cat1)   Charlottesvle, VA42:55:00 38738  174 Alan North America
2 William Feasley   Takoma Park, MD46:07:00 360554  187 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer
3 Galen Wallace   Towson, MD46:30:00 53766  186 Kelly/LSV
4 Peter Czapiewski   Alexandria, VA46:51:00 93207  173 AMVC/DND Inc
5 Bruce Oliver (1 - Cat3)   Vienna, VA-1 45753  177 NCVC United Healthcare
6 Steve Breeden   Winchester, VA-1 259551  176 Winchester Wheelmen
7 James Carlson (2 - Cat3)   Springfield, VA 96832  179 Potomac Velo Club
8 James Briggs (3 - Cat3)   North Huntingdon, PA 274597  184 Allegheny Cycling Assoc.
9 Randall Nixon   W Friendship, MD 26162  178 Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
DNS Samuel Walters   Columbia, MD 37136  185 Adventures for the Cure
DNS Mike Stone     183 Adventures for the Cure
DNS Jim Wagner   Milton, DE 116012  182 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
DNS Rob Lea (Cat4)   Taneytown, MD 20621  181 T.E.A.M FUJI
DNS Michael Wynnyk   Bowie, MD 294856  180 Family Bike Shop
DNS william Feasley   Takoma Park, MD 360554  175 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo

Men - Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3 - MASTER - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jerzy Wozniak (1 - Cat2)   Winchester, VA39:47:00 58994  203 Winchester Wheelmen Race Team
2 Blair Saunders   Newark, DE40:18:00 69445  228 Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
3 Marc Gwadz (2 - Cat2)   Washington, DC40:24:00 195768  202 DCMTB
4 Andrew Shaw (1 - Cat1)   Alexandria, VA40:28:00 116102  201 NCVC / UnitedHealthCare
5 Randall Root (2 - Cat1)   Sterling, VA40:50:00 30526  230 Evolution Cycling Club
6 Shawn Downing   Baltimore, MD40:52:00 45276  204 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
7 Roger Masse   Bethesda, MD41:06:00 22842  213 Trek 29er Crew
8 Thori Wolfe (1 - Cat3)   Washington, DC41:20:00 234409  206 Juggernaut
9 scott stahl   Fairfax, VA41:20:00 267714  207 Haymarket Bicycles/SEAVS Racing
10 Chris Huhn (3 - Cat2)   Leesburg, VA41:35:00 195989  212 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
11 Peter Lindeman   Arlington, VA41:35:00 147939  208 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
12 David Kay   Washington, DC41:50:00 50000  205 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
13 Scott Thompson   Arlington, VA41:52:00 189333  210 Squadra Coppi
14 Bill OKeefe   Baltimore, MD42:17:00 284982  220 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
15 Albert Greene   Woodbridge, VA42:25:00 218663  215 DCMTB
16 Curtis Southern   Frederick, MD42:27:00 52033  222 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
17 John Rogers   Takoma Park, MD42:28:00 136767  214 DCMTB
18 Christopher Merriam   Washington, DC43:01:00 180319  216 4 Boys Racing
19 Jeff Anderson   Vienna, VA43:02:00 50086  211 HPC/List
20 Karl Kensinger (2 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA43:15:00 18948  209 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
21 Marc Klein   Arlington, VA43:26:00 201836  219 HPC/List
22 Bill Wheeler   Ellicott City, MD43:41:00 357123  224 Team Fight Ulman Cancer Fund
23 Steven DonTigny (3 - Cat3)   Falls Church, VA43:55:00 102568  218 The Bike Lane
24 david scharff   Baltimore, MD44:27:00 53940  229 kelly benefit
25 Tom Meyer (4 - Cat3)   Baltimore, MD44:49:00 132969  226 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
26 William Browne (5 - Cat3)   Waldorf, MD45:00:00 88057  227 Bike Doctor/Bayside Velo
27 John Boo   Lutherville, MD45:06:00 49160  221 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
28 MIKE JINKS   Stafford, VA45:28:00 17837  223 BikeWorks Racing
DNS Alain Philippe   Lutherville, MD 239994  217 Adventures For the Cure
DNS Kenneth Woodrow   Cincinnati Oh 53598  225 Squadra Coppi

Men - Masters 35+/45+ Cat 3/4 - MASTER - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cory Smith (1 - Cat2)   Winchester, VA33:08:00 300674  402 Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
2 Christopher Hall   Denver, CO33:18:00 109476  406 WWVC Racing
3 Brian Schmierer   Washington, DC33:20:00 233114  407 DCMTB
4 Jon Hicks (2 - Cat2)   Winchester, VA33:25:00 273964  401 Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
5 Todd Bickling   Edgewater, MD33:39:00 257925  408 Bike Doctor
6 erik leaver   Silver Spring, MD33:41:00 136519  513 ncvc
7 David Kirkpatrick   Portsmouth, RI33:52:00 231928  415 November Bicycles CX Experience
8 Joseph Ashman   Silver Spring, MD34:04:00 252843  411 
9 Matthew Hennessy (1 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA34:06:00 190800  412 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
10 Guilherme Roschke   Silver Spring, MD34:07:00 301032  420 Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
11 John Hostetter   Perryville, MD34:11:00 42896  431 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
12 John Reed   Herndon, VA34:22:00 325400  421 The Bike Lane
13 Pete Green   Ellicott City, MD34:31:00 335260  410 Adventures for the Cure
14 Ryan Newill   Alexandria, VA34:43:00 25988  424 Squadra Coppi
15 Paul Varga   Silver Spring, MD34:49:00 263568  409 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo/DC Velo
16 paul anglin   Sykesville, MD35:01:00 327138  419 Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
17 Bruce Buckley   Reston, VA35:01:00 239616  414 The Bike Lane
18 Eric Schmitt   Baltimore, MD35:01:00 321422  416 Cycle-Smart
19 Charles Biro   Washington, DC35:06:00 83935  432 Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle
20 marc wrona   Lutherville, MD35:10:00 148003  418 kelly benefits strategies/lsv
21 Dennis Dischler   Wilmington, DE35:19:00 303082  433 Wooden Wheels Racing
22 Scott Huddleston   Arlington, VA35:22:00 17003  422 1412 Velo Club
23 Will Mahler   Lancaster, PA35:23:00 93522  445 Keystone Velo Club p/b Simplicity Cycles
24 Paul Bayne   Annapolis, MD35:31:00 242152  427 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
25 Mark Skubis   Arlington, VA35:39:00 270  459 Squadra Coppi
26 James Studebaker   Reston, VA35:45:00 322952  405 The Bike Lane
27 Sam Mercer   Carlsbad, CA35:45:00 356971  501 
28 Matthew O'Byrne   35:45:00  440 Adventures for the Cure
29 Charles Kyle   Alexandria, VA35:49:00 191862  474 Freshbikes
30 kelly Vanover   Winchester, VA35:50:00 259565  477 Winchester Wheelmen
31 Richard Hardart   Annapolis, MD35:55:00 342930  484 
32 Robert Georgantas   Gaithersburg, MD35:58:00 241455  458 Joe's Bike Shop Team
33 Mark Lewis (1 - Cat4)   Falls Church, VA35:58:00 166840  430 Potomac Velo Club
34 Robert Strohmeyer   Mount Airy, MD36:02:00 343090  470 Patapsco Bike and Sport
35 Thom Moore   Arlington, VA36:07:00 254028  439 Potomac Velo/The Bike Lane
36 Steve Klose (2 - Cat3)   Ellicottcity, MD36:11:00 283545  473 Adventures For The Cure
37 Ryan Douglas   Washington, DC36:19:00 191602  479 Juggernaut
38 Michael Cosgrove (2 - Cat4)   Lexington Park, MD36:30:00 326384  495 Bike Doctor Waldorf
39 Jason Pearlman (3 - Cat4)   Silver Spring, MD36:35:00 283687  482 The Bike Rack
40 Chas Ryan (3 - Cat3)   Annandale, VA36:35:00 209147  486 Potomac Velo Club/The Bike Lane
41 Daryl Grissom   Reston, VA36:42:00 250286  428 November Bicycles CX Experience
42 Rick Mellendick (4 - Cat3)   Baltimore, MD36:43:00 154397  466 JBV Coaching
43 eric dempster   Winchester, VA36:43:00 205467  485 Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team
44 Shane McCready   York, PA36:44:00 121627  461 Keystone Velo Club
45 Sean Schmitt   Crofton, MD36:46:00 214283  472 Family Bike Shop
46 Michael Brenneman   York, PA36:55:00 360991  447 Keystone Velo Club
47 Gary Moon (5 - Cat3)   Winchester, VA37:00:00 24850  507 Winchester Wheelmen
48 Eric Werner   37:00:00  493 Fresh Bikes
49 Eric Bae (6 - Cat3)   Elkridge, MD37:03:00 273931  437 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
50 Mark Monnett   Hagerstown, MD37:04:00 68742  476 Antietam Velo Club/Team Hag-Wash Co.
51 Albert Scharbach   Baltimore, MD37:08:00 218239  510 Kelly Benefits Strategies / LSV
52 chris sherdel   37:11:00  453 keystone velo club
53 Stephen Lindsey (4 - Cat4)   Alexandria, VA37:18:00 287727  443 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
54 Ron Edwards   Washington, DC37:26:00 288789  460 DCMTB
55 Jose Obando   Herndon37:26:00 195706  483 HPC/List
56 Chris Danaceau   Gaithersburg, MD37:31:00 8594  467 DCMTB
57 Mike Neary (7 - Cat3)   Eldersburg, MD37:35:00 299529  448 Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
58 Jim Klender (5 - Cat4)   Ellicott City, MD37:37:00 102572  444 Adventures for the Cure
59 Evans Rohrbaugh   Dallastown, PA37:40:00 141704  496 Keystone Velo Club
60 Doug Keim   Winchester, VA37:43:00 275655  469 Winchester Wheelmen Racing Team
61 John Murray (6 - Cat4)   Washington, DC37:45:00 85361  462 Double X Endurance
62 Richard McAfee (7 - Cat4)   Alexandria, VA38:12:00 188027  452 The Bike Lane
63 James Earl (8 - Cat4)   Silver Spring, MD38:15:00 359991  451 DCMTB
64 brian flynn   Nottingham, MD38:23:00 247301  464 team bbc
65 Mark Wanco (8 - Cat3)   New Cumberland, PA38:32:00 238331  487 HUP United
66 Charles Walters (9 - Cat3)   College Station, TX38:32:00 318060  465 Adventures for the Cure
67 Rob Hermstein (9 - Cat4)   Silver Spring, MD38:39:00 360042  488 
68 Thomas Poche   Bethesda, MD38:39:00 261919  441 Sportif Coaching Group / BPB
69 Scott Renda   Washington, DC38:42:00 233394  456 National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
70 Adam Austin   Reston, VA38:42:00 266772  435 Squadra Coppi
71 Stephen Riskus (10 - Cat3)   Silver Spring, MD39:15:00 252080  515 Sportif Coaching
72 Thomas Fulcher   Washington, DC39:31:00 354560  500 Rock Creek Velo
73 Nathan Hakken   Edmonds, WA39:48:00 271870  492 November Bicycles CX Experience
74 Thomas Ray   40:01:00  498 Eastern Shore Velo
75 Michael Wilson   Virginia Beach, VA40:38:00 220584  502 Speedy's Hot Sauce
76 Von Burns   40:42:00  514 
77 Brown Sharp II (11 - Cat3)   Washington, DC40:42:00 285238  497 DCMTB
78 Chris Massonneau   Winchester, VA40:49:00 358891  512 winchester wheelmen
79 Thomas Carter   40:49:00  516 
80 Todd Harris (10 - Cat4)   College Park, MD41:06:00 115912  494 Rt 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
81 sol schott   Arlington, VA41:10:00 285029  480 los pariahs
82 Chris Schultz   Kennett Square, PA41:12:00 291425  468 First State Velo Sport
83 joel provencher   41:15:00  504 Disc Outfitters
84 Michael Edmonds   Woodbridge, VA41:23:00 303823  489 Potomac Velo Club
85 Delmar Arnold   Winchester, VA42:07:00 301171  436 Winchester Wheelmen
86 Donald Baker (11 - Cat4)   Westminster, MD-1 360943  503 Race Pace Westminster
87 Eric Sloman   Ashburn, VA-1 123134  425 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
88 Ivan Baker   -1  508 
DNS Jeffery Marks (Cat3)   Baltimore, MD 224726  457 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNS Robert Helms   Baltimore, MD 171051  471 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNS Joseph Kotun (Cat3)   Falls Church, VA 77079  490 WWVC Racing
DNS RICHARD WINKLER (Cat4)   Falls Church, VA 324866  509 
DNS Michael Donnellan   Silver Spring, MD 150589  505 
DNS Brian Dalton   Carmel Ca 360251  506 DCMTB
DNS Stokely Samuel   Bowie, MD 176100  499 Artemi
DNS Patrick Cusack (Cat3)   Chevy Chase, MD 139582  413 
DNS Aric Shea Frederick (Cat3)   Baltimore, MD 81170  417 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNS William Schieken   Washington, DC 260699  404 Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
DNS Matt Tucker (Cat3)   Washington, DC 285310  423 Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle
DNS chris doerfler (Cat3)   Reston, VA 246551  438 WWVC Racing
DNS Terrence Harrigan   Eldersburg, MD 220032  442 Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
DNS Charles Sovek (Cat3)   Centreville, VA 33541  434 Potomac Velo Club
DNS Chris Zangmeister (Cat3)   Gaithersburg, MD 251536  426 Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
DNS Victor Pradel   Potomac, MD 262385  449 CycleLife/Raw Talent Ranch Racing
DNS Jeffrey Sheehan   California, MD 180654  446 Bike Doctor Waldorf
DNS David Officer (Cat4)   Great Falls, VA 276806  455 WWVC Racing
DNS mark hagen   Washington, DC 14595  475 team roaring mouse
DNS Mark Stahl   Vienna, VA 267703  478 Haymarket Bicycles/SEAVS Racing
DNS Elias Guerra   San Antonio, TX 329364  491 Hilton Cycling Club
DNS benjamin abney (Cat2)   Alexandria, VA 127698  463 
DNF John Nagy (Cat3)   Ellicott City, MD 347776  429 Adventures for the Cure
DNF Aaron Ghais   Potomac, MD 206891  481 ALL-AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB
DNF Matthew Lear   Ellicott City, MD 329138  454 Adventures for the Cure
DNF Kenneth Han (Cat3)   Silver Spring, MD 235110  450 Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
DNF samuel walters   Columbia, MD 37136  511 adventures for the cure
DNF Steve Fife   Herndon, VA 159286  403 Bike Doctor

Men - Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 - MASTER - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dave Fuentes   Herndon, VA45:46:00 58598  252 XO Communications/Battley Harley Davidson
2 Jeffrey Dickey   Arlington, VA45:49:00 9439  261 Scott Pro Mountain Bike Team
3 Ron Huebner (1 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA45:53:00 145895  253 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
4 Michael Birner (2 - Cat1)   Woodbine, MD45:54:00 57561  256 Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
5 Jay Lazar (1 - Cat3)   Baltimore, MD45:54:00 253808  260 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
6 Raul Rojas (2 - Cat3)   Rockville, MD45:54:00 263489  259 DCMTB
7 Chris Harshman   Middletown, MD45:55:00 157410  258 Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
8 Jay Morali   Cooksville, MD45:57:00 251023  255 Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
9 johnny may   Baltimore, MD45:57:00 140403  262 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
10 jason lins (1 - Cat2)   Halethorpe, MD47:10:00 301391  254 Adventures For the Cure
11 matt parse (3 - Cat3)   Purcellville, VA47:32:00 27333  257 Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle
12 Alex Monte-Sano   Ann Arbor, MI47:44:00 234763  265 Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle
13 Mark Wilson (2 - Cat2)   Virginia Beach, VA47:44:00 130940  280 Speedy's Hot Sauce
14 Neil Schirmer   Silver Spring, MD47:45:00 282645  263 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
15 Joe Lillibridge (3 - Cat2)   Finksburg, MD48:36:00 241286  269 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
16 Chris MCGIll   Brentwood, MD48:56:00 23467  268 Bikeyard Bikeclub
17 Jonathan Houghton   Baltimore, MD48:58:00 218194  267 Adventures For the Cure
18 Matt Carroll   Ashburn, VA49:16:00 191682  272 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
19 greg marini   Columbia, MD49:22:00 22509  285 coffee plus
20 Brian Sjoberg (4 - Cat3)   Crofton, MD49:37:00 40427  282 Bike Doctor
21 Brian Poochigian (5 - Cat3)   Washington, DC49:41:00 28422  270 DCMTB - Family Bike Shop
22 Bryan Sorrell   Virginia Beach, VA49:48:00 188651  281 Speedy's Hot Sauce #44
23 john macinnis (6 - Cat3)   Mount Airy, MD50:15:00 81935  286 antiedam velo club
24 Jorma Mueller   Arlington, MA50:15:00 64761  283 Ride Studio Cafe
25 Sean Mealey (4 - Cat2)   York, PA50:15:00 212940  271 Keystone Velo Club
26 Ryan Bannon   Reston, VA50:39:00 185425  275 The Bike Lane
27 David Pedersen (7 - Cat3)   Washington, DC51:36:00 141362  273 Squadra Coppi
28 Kenneth Morris (5 - Cat2)   Herriman, UT51:50:00 272355  279 Winchester Wheelmen Race Team
29 Peter Warner   Alexandria, VA51:54:00 287217  277 Bike Doctor
DNS Erik Leaver   Silver Spring, MD 136519  274 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNS Thori Wolfe (Cat3)   Washington, DC 234409  276 Juggernaut
DNS Luther Swift (Cat3)   Falls Church, VA 301191  278 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNS Paul Rades   Silver Spring, MD 272645  251 November Bicycles CX Experience
DNS clark evanitus   York, PA 11031  266 Keystone Velo Club
DNF Evan Ellicott   Riverdale, MD 157667  264 Bike Doctor / Bayside Velo
DNF benjamin abney (Cat2)   Alexandria, VA 127698  284 

Men - Kelly Benefit Strategies - SENIOR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joe Dombrowski   Marshall, VA57:25:00 259375  Trek-Livestrong
2 Weston Schempf   Rockville, MD57:58:00 122030  C3 Athletes Serving Athletes p/b Twenty20 Cycling
3 Greg Wittwer   Richmond, VA59:00:00 111687  ALAN N. America Cycling Team
4 stephen hyde   Easthampton, MA59:33:00 305773  21 
5 Christopher Beck   Baltimore59:31:00 141204  TeamCF
6 Patrick Blair   Halethorpe, MD59:57:00 277204  Adventures For the Cure
7 Nicholas Taylor   Arlington, VA1:00:42 305092  North Tek-Aria
8 Matthew Bartlett   Washington, DC1:00:58 284185  TOMS Shoes p/b Kindhuman Sports
9 Collin Becker   Colorado Springs Co1:00:20 179626  11 Race Pace Bike Shop
10 Tom Jeffrey   Richmond, VA1:01:28 205634  12 Richmond Velo Sport
11 Lance Byrd   Catonsville, MD1:01:32 358246  15 Adventures For the Cure
12 Greg Capelle   Ellicottcity, MD1:02:36 284095  16 TOMS Shoes p/b KindHuman Sports
13 Eric Lundgren   Pittsburgh, PA1:02:55 264778  17 JBV Coaching
14 Jeffrey Dickey   Arlington, VA1:03:24 9439  25 Scott Pro Mountain Bike Team
15 Andrew Welch   Arlington, VA1:03:39 263741  14 Squadra Coppi
16 justin mauch   San Francisco, CA1:03:42 219434  23 haymarket/SEAUS
17 Dave Weaver   Towson, MD1:04:21 37442  13 ALAN N. America Cycling Team
18 Simeon Green   Warrenton, VA1:06:10 153954  19 Equipe CMI - BST
19 roger carter   Clarksville, MD-1 53662  26 lsv
20 ramon benitez   Glenwood, MD-1 3304  22 avc
21 Nathan Chenenko   Wayland, MA-1 263862  24 team toms
22 Jake Davidson   Westminster, CO-1 272100  18 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
DNS Adam Driscoll   Halethorpe, MD 256984  Adventures For the Cure
DNF Jordan Kahlenberg   Morrisville Pa 152298  Adventures for the Cure/Giant Bicycles
DNF Jorma Mueller   Arlington, MA 64761  20 Ride Studio Cafe
DNF Thomas Mackay   Crofton 258841  10 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes

Men - Junior Open 15-18 - JUNIOR - 18-Jan

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Ammann   Vienna , VA33:31:00 324084  581 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
2 Tanner Browne   Charlottesville, VA33:32:00 253942  582 Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
3 Jake Thompson   Arlington, VA35:00:00 251833  583 Squadra Coppi
4 Caleb Merriam   Washington, DC36:11:00 254805  584 4 Boys Racing
5 Samuel Lear   Ellicott City, MD39:09:00 324478  585 Adventures for the Cure
6 Emir Crnovic   Alexandriava39:56:00 359219  587 Bike Doctor
7 Iain Cunningham   41:24:00  586 Patapsco
8 jonah merriam   Washington, DC-1 360387  588 4 boys racing

Men - Junior Boys 10-14 - JUNIOR - 14-Jan

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 GEORGE SCHULZ   Alexandria, VA30:12:00 301814  71 The Bike Lane
2 Chas Long   30:33:00  66 
3 samuel monaco   30:44:00  83 
4 Owen Brenneman   York Pa33:39:00 360992  61 Keystone Velo Club
5 Gentry Jefferson   Hagerstown, MD33:46:00 366331  81 Antietam Velo Club Inc
6 Isaac Scharbach   Baltimore, MD33:54:00 360911  70 
7 Lucas Quilter   Washington, DC34:43:00 319662  69 Rock Creek Velo
8 Marcus Provine   Millersville, MD-1 360067  68 
9 alee west     80 
10 Josh Byman   Chevy Chase, MD 340196  82 Rock Creek Velo
11 Sebastian Silberman     72 
12 Charlie Walters   Arnold, MD 360409  73 Adventures for the Cure
13 Eli Clawson     62 
14 Caleb Lacey     65 
15 Jay Desmarais     63 Adventures for the Cure
16 Nathan Walters   Arnold, MD 360408  74 Adventures for the Cure
DNS Jonah Merriam   Washington, DC 360387  67 4 Boys Racing
DNS Richard Furchtgott   Chevychase, MD 308936  64 Rock Creek Velo

Men - Beginner Men Cat 4 - SENIOR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Cavey   Owings Mills, MD26:39:00 237084  620 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
2 Michael Thaxton   Annapolis, MD26:47:00 282922  632 ABRT
3 larry miller   Alexandria , VA26:53:00 358552  645 Capital
4 Tim Walker   Arlington, VA26:58:00 306324  602 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5 Matt Cooper   Columbia, MD27:01:00 320222  621 Adventures for the Cure
6 Daryl Grissom   Reston, VA27:01:00 250286  646 November Bicycles CX Experience
7 Matt Anderson   Traverse City, MI27:35:00 359531  635 
8 kristopher macalinao   Silver Spring, MD27:43:00 358836  626 
9 Charles Long   Edmond, OK27:45:00 21513  619 
10 Allen Traylor   Washington, DC27:47:00 303069  614 
11 Jon Anderson   28:03:00  603 n/a
12 Matthew Fackner   Alexandria, VA28:08:00 329068  634 The Facknory
13 David Jenkinson   Haymarket, VA28:08:00 291750  623 Haymarket bike
14 John Switzer   Frederick, MD28:23:00 165625  637 Team Flying Dog
15 Max Cronyn   Washington, DC28:32:00 277670  658 El Grupo
16 Tony DAlessio   Arlington, VA28:33:00 298407  615 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
17 Nelson Cronyn   Washington, DC28:35:00 62396  659 El Grupo
18 Michael Cosgrove   Lexington Park, MD28:53:00 326384  650 Bike Doctor Waldorf
19 Rob Bukszar   28:58:00  656 Trek 29er Crew
20 William McCarthy   28:58:00  653 
21 Christopher Grengs   Arlington, VA29:21:00 56655  607 Squadra Coppi
22 Brian Sawickey   29:25:00  652 Adventures for the Cure
23 Matthew Lear   Ellicott City, MD29:29:00 329138  611 Adventures for the Cure
24 Chris Cosper   Phoenix, MD29:31:00 7862  633 
25 Samuel Lear   Ellicott City, MD29:32:00 324478  612 Adventures for the Cure
26 MATTHEW BUNTING   Martinsburg, WV29:37:00 315322  662 EP/BC-Team Integrity
27 Robert Chase   Arlington, VA29:47:00 6677  642 Team Nash
28 Frederick Grim   Silver Spring, MD29:52:00 298187  622 GS GamJams
29 Vincent Agnello   Boulder, CO29:52:00 214339  669 Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle
30 Charles Walters   College Station, TX30:05:00 318060  618 Adventures for the Cure
31 Edmund Wotring III   30:05:00  644 Hup
32 Paul Cavalieri   Baltimore, MD30:10:00 359515  640 
33 Cameron Ward   Chicago, IL30:14:00 309002  628 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
34 john trumpfheller   Arlington, VA30:22:00 207396  630 
35 Mike Dori   Baltimore, MD30:23:00 328198  608 Adventures for the Cure
36 Todd Harris   College Park, MD30:27:00 115912  649 Rt 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
37 Lyal Tressler   Gaithersburg, MD30:29:00 174880  655 
38 james Phillips   30:30:00  647 Just Me
39 thomas carter   Washington, DC30:42:00 338412  613 DCMTB
40 Charlie Kearns   Washington , DC30:45:00 199059  638 
41 charles swain   Rockville, MD30:49:00 358245  670 
42 Brian Crowe   Falls Church, VA30:51:00 275942  625 
43 Patrick Jarenwattananon   Washington, DC30:52:00 362104  668 
44 Chad Molter   31:05:00  665 
45 graham davis   Kensington, MD31:37:00 357007  651 proteus bicycles
46 LUKE HOLIAN   31:42:00  639 
47 Ryan Bowen   31:44:00  664 Lapped!
48 ron howard   Baltimore, MD31:49:00 358615  641 
49 nathan ong   31:59:00  666 King Human Sports
50 Nathan Hakken   Edmonds, WA32:05:00 271870  648 November Bicycles CX Experience
51 Warren Chambers   Ellicott City, MD32:36:00 327316  636 Adventures for the Cure
52 Brian Connors   32:53:00  654 
53 Matthew Dewolfe   33:02:00  657 QuiEsMuyMacho
54 Chris McIlroy   Falls Church, VA33:10:00 296497  643 HUP United
55 todd holmes   Lakewood, CO33:32:00 188438  672 
56 jed derger   33:48:00  671 
57 Christopher McKinney   34:47:00  663 
58 Peter Ruppert   Charles Town, WV35:07:00 293929  661 Team Integrity
59 Jon Fraller   -1  667 Team Awesome
60 michael desmarais   Essex Jct, VT-1 274594  673 
DNS Thomas Schreck   Halethorpe, MD 358213  601 Adventures For The Cure
DNS Marc Genberg   Falls Church, VA 61722  605 The Bike Lane
DNS Victor Pradel   Potomac, MD 262385  604 CycleLife/Raw Talent Ranch Racing
DNS Patrick Felton   Towson, MD 262147  617 Baltimore Bike Club
DNS Jacob Miller   Reston, VA 299486  624 HPC/LIST
DNS David Hewes   Baltimore, MD 102121  609 Trek 29er Crew
DNS Judson Heugel   Rockville, MD 301473  616 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
DNS Ian Palmer   Severna Park, MD 179010  631 ABRT
DNS Wayne Lerch   Washington, DC 59419  629 The Bike Rack
DNS Jeff Lutton   Mc Lean, VA 359894  627 Cardio Canine
DNF George Blankenship   Alexandria, VA 248929  610 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Craig Terry   Harpers Ferry, WV 293481  660 Cardio Sports Lab / NVRC
DNF Tony Spangler   Laurel, MD 358359  606 Adventures for the Cure

Women - Women Cat 3/4 - SENIOR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Suzie Snyder   37:46:00  555 
2 Emily McDonald   Arlington, VA38:09:00 235317  530 Momentum Racing p/b D.Hall Coaching
3 Claire van Ekdom   Chevychase, MD38:22:00 291367  554 Jet Cycling
4 Amanda Gilbert   Washington D.c., DC38:31:00 241835  532 MoneyNStuff-Wheels4Life
5 Dana Stryk   Alexandria, VA38:47:00 267858  553 Team Sticky Fingers/Specialized
6 tammi stauffer   Baltimore, MD39:33:00 33890  557 kelly benefits
7 madeline west   Ellicott City, MD39:38:00 329022  531 Adventures For The Cure
8 Heather Heinrich   Wilmington, DE40:05:00 329074  543 Wooden Wheels Racing
9 Keri Hatley   Denver, CO40:25:00 328778  539 
10 Rachel Weaver   Pittsburgh, PA40:30:00 271851  533 Steel City Endurance
11 Rebecca Lowe   Lyndonville, VT40:37:00 306424  541 NCVC United HealthCare
12 Anne Mader   Fairfax, VA41:47:00 361278  544 The Bike Lane
13 jennifer blandford   Elkridge, MD41:47:00 329088  558 
14 Caroline Carr (1 - Cat4)   Richmond, VA42:10:00 324752  551 Altius Cycling Team
15 Dawn Graham   Bluemont, VA42:28:00 13846  536 Bicycle Outfitters
16 esther schaftel   Baltimore, MD42:47:00 254384  534 Adventures for the Cure
17 arden sperty   Arlington, VA43:09:00 355926  538 The Bike Lane
18 Lauren Peterson   Arlington, VA43:53:00 237834  540 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
19 Tracy Lea   Taneytown, MD-1 20622  552 T.E.A.M. FUJI
20 Theresa Romeyn   Baltimore, MD-1 328478  546 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
21 Alexandra Gilman (2 - Cat4)   Alexandria, VA-1 299158  548 GS GamJams
22 Chris Gabanski   Kensington, MD-1 219704  556 NCVC/United Healthcare
23 Cerisa Speight   Baltimore, MD-1 326480  547 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
24 Nona Colburn   Bethesda, MD-1 320796  545 ColburnCycle1
25 Denise Clearwater (3 - Cat4)   Arnold, MD-1 282839  549 
DNS Joyce Gearhart   Bethesda, MD 175528  537 Sports Massage by joyce@joycegearhart.com
DNS Jessica Hall   Arlington, VA 299945  535 
DNS Evelyn Egizi   Silver Spring, MD 129625  542 ARTEMIS
DNS Brooke Seibert (Cat4)   Chevy Chase, MD 307674  9999 rock creek velo
DNS Lindsay Dugovich   Middle River, MD 284857  550 BBC

Women - Kelly Benefit Strategies - SENIOR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 katrina dowidchuk   Wilmington, DE33:08:00 147926  112 Team TBB/Deep Blue
2 Erin Silliman   Richmond, VA33:12:00 260287  107 ALAN N. America Cycling Team
3 Elizabeth So   Chicago, IL33:12:00 280608  105 Team TATI
4 Allyson Tufano   Columbia, MD34:08:00 293522  102 Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
5 Laura Murray   Catonsville, MD34:19:00 317044  108 Baltimore Bicycle Works
6 Libbey Sheldon   Washington, DC34:29:00 208059  101 4 Boys Racing
7 Rebecca Frederick   Washington, DC35:27:00 284761  111 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
8 samantha rynas   Santa Fe, NM35:54:00 254096  109 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
9 elizabeth harlow   Baltimore, MD36:10:00 236188  104 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
10 Jennifer Kraut   Wilmington, DE36:17:00 244272  116 TBB/Deep Blue
11 Laurel Larsen   Berkeley, CA36:23:00 300574  103 November Bicycles CX Experience
12 Jennifer Tillman   Owings Mills, MD36:26:00 325760  110 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
13 Marni Harker   Washington, DC36:28:00 15086  106 Van Dessel Factory Team pb Sterke Meiden
14 Kate Kirkpatrick   Washington, DC36:36:00 313982  113 November Bicycles CX Experience
15 katy curran   Herndon, VA38:00:00 303838  115 evolution cycling
16 Christine Fuentes   Herndon, VA40:37:00 220922  114 ABRT

Women - Junior Girls 15-18 - JUNIOR - 18-Jan

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anastasiya Mack   Silver Spring, MD 300515  75 Rock Creek Velo

Women - Junior Girls 10-14 - JUNIOR - 14-Jan

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amelia Long     76 
2 Eve Wolfe   Washington, DC 324874  79 Juggernaut
3 Julia Whitney     78 Adventures for the Cure
DNS Svetlana Mack   Silver Spring, MD 272062  77 Rock Creek Velo

Women - Beginner Women Cat 4 - SENIOR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Margit Jochmann   Reston, VA29:14:00 290399  45 Syn-Fit Race Team
2 sarah crosskey   Arlington, VA30:01:00 329102  50 squadra coppi
3 Joanna Millstein   Washington, DC30:44:00 307282  46 Rock Creek Velo
4 Melissa Erickson   Broomfield, CO30:46:00 358190  42 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
5 Brooke Seibert   Chevy Chase, MD30:55:00 307674  51 rock creek velo
6 Amy Kendall   Bethesda, MD31:05:00 245760  48 ABRT
7 Tina GenaySmith   Winchester, VA31:18:00 358526  44 Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
8 Svetlana Mack   Silver Spring, MD32:10:00 272062  52 Rock Creek Velo
9 Linda Carlisle   Frederick, MD32:26:00 329090  43 Bike Doctor of Frederick
10 Andrea Bohmholdt   Catonsville, MD33:46:00 304568  41 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
11 Debra Brosnihan   Alexandria, VA33:58:00 362101  47 
DNS Laura Gabanski   Kensington, MD 219704  49 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF lynn johnson   Washington, DC 207508  559 artemis

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoOSMOSpyUSACDFCUORESierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee