Race Results for
Little Washington Cyclocross - APCXS #8
Washington, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/19/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gunnar Shogren   Morgantown, WV0.027789351851852 32526  66 Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling
2 Gerry Pflug   Connellsville, PA0.028043981481481 27999  62 Salsa Cycles/NoTubes/Top Gear
3 William Westover   Pittsburgh, PA0.028078703703704 361758  67 Thick Bikes
4 Donald Powers   Pittsburgh, PA0.030694444444444 306153  63 Pro Bikes / Twin Six / Dunkin Donuts
5 Aaron Shelmire   Pittsburgh, PA0.031319444444444 276811  65 ProBikes/XXC Mag
6 Robert Lochner   Pittsburgh, PA0.028298611111111 278890  59 Iron City Bikes
7 Steve Harouff   Morgantown, WV0.028819444444444 15130  57 Back Yard Bike Club/Joey's Bike Shop
8 Chris Hays   Youngwood, PA0.029456018518519 306241  58 Stage5/Cycling Fusion Racing
9 Kirk Morrison   Butler, PA0.031493055555556 308594  60 Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem / Morgantown Brewing
10 Adam Newman   Pittsburgh, PA0.033310185185185 242827  61 Dirt Rag
11 Jason Samonds   Pittsburgh, PA0.034074074074074 342828  64 Fat Head's/StomachOfAnger.com

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Cummings   Pittsburgh, PA0.036967592592593 201402  C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 20/20 Cycling
2 Michael Mihalik   Sewickley, PA37037037 245927  Freddie Fu Cycling Team
3 Gunnar Shogren (1 - Cat2)   Morgantown, WV0.038877314814815 32526  13 Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling
4 Jason Cyr (2 - Cat2)   Davis, WV0.039259259259259 214195  Blackwater Bikes/ Cannondale
5 John Rowley   Pittsburgh, PA0.039444444444444 175925  GPOA
6 Jake Grantham   Pittsburgh, PA0.039733796296296 228252  Fit Squared/Top Gear
7 Chris Mayhew   Pittsburgh, PA0.040671296296296 88693  JBV Coaching
8 Bradley Schmalzer (3 - Cat2)   Charleston, WV0.040740740740741 249577  Bikeman.com/NoTubes/XXCMag
9 Aaron Shelmire   Pittsburgh, PA0.041203703703704 276811  12 ProBikes/XXC Mag
10 Gary Rodosta (1 - Cat3)   Morgantown, WV0.041574074074074 30303  Breakaway Velo
11 Todd Schoeni (2 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA0.041990740740741 212715  10 Pro Bikes
12 Jay Downs   Jeannette, PA0.043055555555556 47806  90 ChamRakh Cycling
13 Eric Lundgren   Pittsburgh, PA0.037106481481481 264778  87 JBV Coaching
14 Craig Merritts   Pittsburgh, PA0.037731481481481 89628  85 0
15 Jason Justi   Monaca, PA0.038344907407407 290243  89 Beaver Valley Velo
16 Michael Swope   Williamstown, WV0.039583333333333 115122  84 0

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Cyr   Davis, WV1.7569444444444 214195  Cannondale
2 Jordan Snyder   Rochester, PA1.7618055555556 293469  33 Beaver Valley Velo
3 William Westover (1 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA1.7951388888889 361758  67 Thick Bikes
4 Timm Bauer   Pgh, PA1.8666666666667 287094  18 Lolz
5 Mark Nicoll   Indiana, PA1.8708333333333 75606  27 Gpoa
6 Derek Clark   Mount Morris , PA1.8777777777778 155055  21 Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling
7 Joshua Feazell (2 - Cat3)   Fayetteville, WV1.8868055555556 300017  23 Evolve Cycles
8 Dusty Arbogast (3 - Cat3)   Morgantown, WV1.9090277777778 326998  17 Mylan Cycling
9 Christian Schott (4 - Cat3)   Imperial, PA1.9236111111111 255619  31 Top Gear Bicycle Shop w/ Fit Squered
10 Douglas Riegner   Pittsburgh, PA1.9590277777778 154452  30 Steel City Endurance
11 Alan Lucas   Munhall, PA1.9826388888889 296898  26 Morningside Velo/Biketek
12 Derek Reager   Pittsburgh, PA2.0069444444444 303972  29 Sargent Electric/Koeles Cycling Club
13 Nathan Annon   Grafton, WV1.9833333333333 240437  16 Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling
14 Matthew Tinkey (5 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA2.0458333333333 148993  34 0
15 Patrick Conneely   Ventura, CA0.034212962962963 212187  22 Morningside Velo/Biketek
16 Ryan Post (6 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh2.2826388888889 241045  28 0
17 Keith Hower   Washington, PA1.7576388888889 274419  25 DPS Penn/Cannondale
18 Donald Splitstone   Pittsburgh, PA1.7701388888889 194054  88 DPS Penn/Cannondale
19 Jeff Gernert   Pittsburgh, PA1.7777777777778 328690  24 Clarks on McKnight/EU Cycle Imports
20 Danny Welsch   1.8027777777778  72 Western Maryland Wheelmen
21 Aaron Bennett (1 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA1.8041666666667 248480  19 0
22 Jason Justi   Monaca, PA1.9055555555556 290243  89 Beaver Valley Velo
23 Jason Samonds   Pittsburgh, PA2.1451388888889 342828  64 Fat Head's
24 Shawn Geiger   Burgettstown, PA1.7583333333333 301290  55 0
25 Michael Swope   Williamstown, WV1.8069444444444 115122  84 0
26 Rachel Weaver   Pittsburgh, PA1.9229166666667 271851  86 Steel City Endurance

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Curry   Mckees Rocks, PA39:00 310767  39 Sargent Electric Koeles Cycling Club
2 Mike Janeiro   Greensburg, PA39:55 331910  50 Clarks on McKnight/EU Cycle Imports
3 Caleb Smith   Cheswick, PA40:04 312772  54 Stage 5 / Cycling Fusion
4 Gerald Audet   Morgantown, WV40:26 341838  35 0
5 J. Nathanial Manchin   41:20  51 Thick Bikes
6 Dylan Kirchner   Pittsburgh, PA38:50 324958  74 0
7 Chris Hays   Youngwood, PA41:33 306241  47 Stage5/Cycling Fusion Racing
8 Jeff Gernert   Pittsburgh, PA42:44 328690  44 Clarks on McKnight/EU Cycle Imports
9 Anthony Dininno   Canonsburg, PA43:29 311446  41 0
10 James Braswell   Morgantown, WV44:01 287962  38 Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team
11 Hank Ingram   44:23  49 Team Sewickley
12 Dean Brandt   Pittsburgh, PA45:20 330334  37 Team Ant
13 Jason Samonds   Pittsburgh, PA45:53 342828  53 Fat Head's/StomachOfAnger.com
14 Tim Gregis   Bridgeport, WV46:28 360977  45 Gregis Insurance Agency
15 Marco Piccirilli   Morgantown, WV47:35 338678  52 WVUcycling
16 Aaron Bovalino   Beaver, PA39:05 303771  36 Beaver Valley Velo
17 Scott House   Fairmont, WV39:17 332832  48 Dirty Sanchez Racing
18 Dustin Wehler   Cranberry Twp, PA39:33 262331  69 Steel City Endurance
19 Shawn Geiger   Burgettstown, PA39:37 301290  42 Team Citius

Men - Masters - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gerry Pflug   Connellsville, PA2.0972222222222 27999  21 Salsa Cycles/NoTubes/Top Gear
2 Frankie Ross   Murrysville, PA2.1298611111111 30633  22 Sette Nove
3 Craig Cozza (1 - Cat4)   Presto, PA2.1555555555556 309720  81 Pro Bikes
4 Betsy Shogren (1 - Cat1)   Morgantown, WV2.1986111111111 172363  25 Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling
5 Jeff Guy (1 - Cat2)   Greensburg, PA2.3131944444444 14482  15 ChamRakh Cycling
6 Scott Benson (1 - Cat3)   Morgantown, WV2.3451388888889 305422  13 PathfinderWV.com/Cannondale
7 Mike Maher (2 - Cat4)   Saltsburg, PA2.3875 201351  18 AG3R-Butler Health System
8 Stephen Marlette   Pittsburgh, PA2.425 70877  19 Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
9 Steve Harouff (2 - Cat3)   Morgantown, WV2.1055555555556 15130  16 Back Yard Bike Club/Joey's Bike Shop
10 Fritz Kessler   Frostburg, MD2.1076388888889 275735  17 Breakaway Velo
11 Ed Koontz   Pittsburgh, PA2.1944444444444 95107  82 0
12 Daniel Schar   Mcmurray, PA2.49375 58569  24 Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem

Men - Masters - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bob Vernon   Morgantown, WV2.3736111111111 36622  12 Pathfinder
2 Jim Yankush   Youngstown, OH2.4020833333333 72219  38 MVC
3 William Ehler   Pittsburgh, PA2.4097222222222 168527  UPMC Cycling Performance
4 Randy Mansberger (1 - Cat4)   Morgantown, WV2.0972222222222 356854  Mylen
5 Rich Allen   Prosper, TX2.1416666666667 358369  Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystems
6 Henry Dimmick   Butler, PA2.1423611111111 94569  Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
7 Kirk Morrison (1 - Cat3)   Butler, PA2.2743055555556 308594  10 Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem / Morgantown Brewing
8 Charles Patterson (2 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA2.2972222222222 190871  79 0
9 Jim Anglin   2.3625  77 0
10 Alice Vernon   Morgantown, WV1:00:19:00 36621  83 Pathfinder
11 Ray Sielski   Gibsonia, PA2.2694444444444 314220  11 Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem

Men - Junior - Under 19

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brandon Marshall   39:29  Pro Bikes/Central Catholic
2 Tyler Mower   Pittsburgh, PA42:08 299802  Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
3 Justin Uplinger   Pittsburgh, PA42:38 361247  75 0
4 Cameron Marshall   Ann Arbor, MI41:31 281227  Pro Bikes/ Black Widows
5 Jonathan Suite   Morgantown, WV49:30 335230  0
6 Noah Brown   38:55  The BlondBrownies

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Betsy Shogren (1 - Cat1)   Morgantown, WV0.031608796296296 172363  28 Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling
2 Gray Patton (1 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA0.0278125 280898  68 Top Gear Racing
3 Traci Rodosta   Morgantown, WV0.028391203703704 6393  27 Breakaway Velo
4 Deidre York   Boulder, CO0.029224537037037 178289  78 0
5 Christina Buerkle   Pittsburgh , PA0.030821759259259 194052  26 Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling
6 Stephanie Swan   Pittsburgh, PA0.031400462962963 194055  29 Iron City Bikes

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Veda Gerasimek   Transfer, PA0.030821759259259 297211  33 Young Medalists
2 Stacie Truszkowski   Pittsburgh, PA0.03150462962963 277254  36 Steel City Endurance
3 Alice Vernon   Morgantown, WV0.03162037037037 36621  37 Pathfinder
4 Tricia Lewis   0.032141203703704  40 MoTown Women's Cycling
5 Laurie Johnston   Fairmont, WV0.032824074074074 165048  34 Joey's Bike Shop
6 Melody Gerasimek   Transfer, PA0.033877314814815 304981  32 0
7 Kellie Strang   Mcdonald, OH0.034328703703704 303754  76 0
8 Kate Bennett   Pittsburgh, PA0.032349537037037 271365  30 Steel City Endurance
9 Mary Boone   0.032939814814815  31 Velo Femme
10 Suzanne Atkinson   Pittsburgh, PA0.034340277777778 252531  39 Steel City Endurance

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSierra NevadaCUOREShimanoSpyUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee