Race Results for
Cross Houston at Houston Oaks
Houston, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 12/04/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Winkelmann   Huntsville, TX 188575   
2 Leonard Mason   Austin, TX 22817   
3 Bryan Voytilla   Houston, TX 258654   
4 Wayne Burton   The Woodlands, TX 293763   
5 Chris Trevelise   Austin, TX 224871   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Winski   Katy, TX 311179   
2 Garrison Horton   Laramie Wyoming 322974   
3 Julie Winski   Katy, TX 311182   
4 Christopher Winski   Katy, TX 311559   
5 David Winski   Katy, TX 311181   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Park   San Antonio, TX 168358   
2 Warney Crosby   Dallas 69378   
3 Kenneth Smith   Mansfield, TX 33008   
4 Quinn McFrederick   Austin, TX 273368   
5 Craig Fitzgerald   Spring, TX 11748   
6 Chris Carlson   Plano, TX 6135   
7 herman verhoeven   League City, TX 314812   
8 Dac Calderhead   Houston, TX 142035   
10 B. Cole Bewley   Fort Worth 62136   
11 Joseph Doyle   Austin, TX 188914   
12 Charles Dixon   Beaumont, TX 53469   
13 Mack McKinney   Dallas, TX 301751   
14 Jamie Mitchell   Texas, TX 286360   
15 Charles Ozon      
16 John Collins   Austin, TX 60926   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jimmie Vaughan   Fredericksburg, TX 203868   
2 Eric Jordan   New Braunfels, TX 18277   
3 Martin Soetaert   Austin, TX 33420   
4 Michael Shepherd   Houston, TX 207042   
5 Michael Rossi   Houston, TX 107218   
6 Corvin Alstot   Houston, TX 1477   
7 Oliver Bond   Austin, TX 138636   
8 David Smith   Houston, TX 33108   
9 Scott Schaefer   Houston, TX 126923   
10 Gregory McCrea   Houston, TX 53217   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Russell DeBarbieris   Sugar Land, TX 115408   
2 John Bartle   Austin, TX 138637   

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stefan Rothe   Austin, TX 205741   
2 Ryan Dromgoole (1 - Cat2)   Denton, TX 275193   
3 Wiley Mosley   Austin, TX 163464   
4 Steven Williams   Dallas, TX 140978   
5 Rey Madolora (2 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 255955   
6 Steve Dodge   Plano, TX 168030   
7 John Wilmeth   Newwaverly, TX 298416   
8 Craig Virr   Austin, TX 36726   
9 Michael Wilder (3 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM 260481   
10 Maxwell Jordan   Broomfield, CO 301412   
11 Wallace Groda   Santa Fe, TX 14246   
12 James Exum   Benbrook, TX 11120   

Men - Cat 3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Fleming   Damon, TX 264099   
2 Zachary Carlson   Plano, TX 277433   
3 Mikey Benes   The Woodlands, TX 268271   
4 Andrew Nelson   Houston, TX 328492   
5 David Clary   Houston, TX 308607   
6 Brett Kinsey   Austin, TX 273017   
7 Robert Sisk   Houston, TX 165285   
8 Andrew Neilson   Houston, TX 235610   
9 Matt Lutz   Houston, TX 21886   
10 Mason Shea   Austin Tx 286395   
11 Michael Shepherd   Houston, TX 207042   
12 Bryan Voytilla   Houston, TX 258654   
13 Mack McKinney   Dallas, TX 301751   
14 Brian ODonnell   Houston, TX 331128   

Men - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Barnett   Houston, TX 293264   
2 Dominic Adl   Houston, TX 277431   
3 Clark Whitley   Houston 203736   
4 Robert Archer   Richmond, TX 325060   
5 Christopher Veum   Houston, TX 59434   
6 Wayne Burton   The Woodlands, TX 293763   
7 Paul Gerhardt   Waco, TX 341150   
8 Daniel Curtin   Austin, TX 224674   
9 Darryl Rosenfeld   Bellaire, TX 255458   
10 Charles Dixon   Beaumont, TX 53469   
11 Bradford Swaim   Katy, TX 302424   
12 Matthew Schott   Houston, TX 216333   
13 John Bergeron   Houston, TX 237562   
14 Christopher Schaefer   Dallas, TX 310215   
15 Luke Fleming   Damon, TX 264100   
16 Hirem Bruno   Spring, TX 290110   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Catherine Moore   Waco, TX 70436   
2 Anna Felton (1 - Cat3)   Wenham Ma 349614   
3 Annie Radecki (2 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 185306   
4 Faith Watkins   Austin, TX 360970   
5 Robyn Reyes (1 - Cat4)   Beaumont, TX 322750   
6 Rebekah Trevelise   Austin, TX 236848   

Women - Cat 3/4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa Hartman   Houston, TX 217745   
2 Faith Watkins   Austin, TX 360970   
3 Natalie Kurz      
4 Andee Kaplan (1 - Cat4)   Ames, IA 358207   
5 Robyn Reyes (2 - Cat4)   Beaumont, TX 322750   
6 Carrie Chennault (3 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 360686   
7 Clare Schoene   Houston, TX 269519   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFCUORESpySierra NevadaOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee