Race Results for
Cheshire Cross
Cheshire, CT
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/19/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1240.26Shawn MOTTRAM   Norton, MA 117260   Union Velo / NFG Cycles
2257.26Matthew Myette   Sutton, MA 208969   ZANCONATO RACING
3274.27Jake COLVIN   Wallingford, CT 270420   Pedal Power CT
4291.27Scott ROSENTHAL   Jamaica Plain, MA 227984   ZANCONATO RACING
5Terry BLANCHET      N A V - North American Velo
6325.29Miles Ericson   Granville, MA 153128   Createx Benidorm
7Bradford SMITH      Geekhouse Bikes
8359.30Mark BERNARD   Leominster, MA 284052   Zanconato Racing
9376.30Charles Quackenbush   Slingerlands, NY 70398   NYCROSS.com
10393.31Scott DeCOTEAU   Longmeadow, MA 289209   Competitive Edge Cycling
11410.31Johnny HSU   Brooklyn, NY 352676   
12427.32Cait DOOLEY   Somerville, MA 299758   Geekhouse Bikes

Men - Juniors

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1377.31Alec CUNNINGHAM   Cheshire, CT 311452   Team Edge
2479.49Philip HEMPSTEAD   Northampton, MA 303825   Northampton Cycling Club
3581.67Taylor HILDEBRAND   Ellington, CT 286986   Expo/Superior Energy

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1172.79Todd Bowden   Glastonbury, CT 144319   Expo Wheelmen
2183.29Evan HUFF   Hadley, MA 172135   BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage
3193.78Austin VINCENT (1 - Cat2)   Simsbury, CT 226301   TEAM CF
4204.28Corey COLLIER (2 - Cat2)   Grand Junciton , CO 194687   Boo Bicycles
5214.78James Harmon (3 - Cat2)   Fort Collins 265280   503 Cycleworx
6225.28Timothy Ratta   Guilford, CT 163893   Cheshire Cycle Racing
7235.77Stephen Pierce   Easthampton, MA 300212   Embrocation Cycling Journal
8246.27Hunter PRONOVOST (1 - Cat3)   Cheshire, CT 99523   Cheshire Cycle Racing - CyclistsAreNotRockstars.c
9256.77Richard BARDWELL (4 - Cat2)   Stonington, CT 291157   Cycle-Smart
10267.26Ian SCHON (5 - Cat2)   Allston, MA 290782   B2C2/Boloco/BackBayBicycles
11277.76David MAYNARD   Middletown, CT 214503   Colavita Racing
12288.26Cosmo Catalano   Hartford, CT 199287   Cheshire Cycle Racing
13298.76David Devine   Bethel, CT 220638   Cannondale
14309.25Sam Dodge   New Milford, CT 245578   Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
15319.75Scott FRISON   Milford, CT 260908   Devil's Gear Bike Shop / Bacon Lap Racing
16330.25Joseph TRAMONTANO   Stamford , CT 95397   Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles
17340.74Daniel BENSEN   Greenfield, MA 258866   University of Vermont
18351.24Eric Carlson   Bristol, CT 233018   TEAM EDGE
19361.74Jake COLVIN   Wallingford, CT 270420   Pedal Power CT
20372.23Anson ROSS   Plainfield, CT 250715   CLR/www.clrracing.com
21382.73Uri HALEVI   Easthampton, MA 188494   BikeReg.com
22393.23Jackson Weber   Easthampton, MA 201447   Embrocation Cycling Journal
23403.73Craig ROSS   Redding, CT 72365   Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
24414.22Kyle FOLEY   Wallingford, CT 174494   Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners
DNFDavid DIVINEY (Cat1)   Simsbury, CT 9603   Cyclepath Racing
DNFSamuel SALISBURY   Brooklyn, NY 328144   CRCA/Breakaway Courier Systems

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1327.97Humberto RAPOSO   Lisbon, CT 196909   SBC
2335.05Josh Egan   Rocky Hill, CT 310429   Benidorm/Createx/EBCC
3342.13Matt LOLLI   Manchester, CT 225160   Twin 6 METAL / Ghostshipclothing.com / Death Touch Cross
4349.22Nolan MUSSELMAN   Cambridge, MA 275742   Rothera Cycling
5RJ Rerguin      Union Velo
6363.38Bryan ZIEROFF   Stamford, CT 181426   Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
7370.46Rich GAUVIN   Dayville, CT 310686   Danielson Adventure Sports
8377.54eric henson   Farmington, CT 349128   
9384.63Gerry LAFLEUR   Enfield, CT 87557   Audi Northeast Cycling/Colorado Ski & Bike
10391.71Brendan Mahoney   Hartford, CT 215702   
11398.79Gabriel Jiran   Farmington, CT 268835   
12405.87Sean WHITEHURST   South Windsor, CT 257844   Cheshire Cycle Racing
13412.95Dylan MCKEON   Eastlongmeadow, MA 311677   Cyclonauts Racers
14420.03Paul Lussier   Feeding Hills, MA 268805   Audi Northeast Cycling / Colorado Ski & Bike
15Phil MAZEROLLE      
16434.20Nathan ORIE   Matapoisett, MA 275257   Competitive Edge Cycling
17441.28Ronald LOCKE   Arlington, MA 297745   Team Awesome
18448.36Aaron MEBERG   Mystic, CT 284466   
19455.44JAMES STEVENS   Cheshire, CT 301762   THULE
20462.53John CERASULO   Brooklyn, NY 361435   Cicli Devotion
21469.61John TORREY   South Daytona, FL 199705   Audi Northeast Cycling / Colorado Ski and Bike
22476.69Matt LICHACK   Clinton, CT 81320   
23483.77John Weaver   Groton, CT 239967   Mystic Velo Club
24490.85John Young   Putnam, CT 179002   Danielson Adventure Sports
25497.94Dillon PRONOVOST   Hamden, CT 245585   Cheshire Cycle Racing
26Stewart SEMERARO      Thule
27512.10Owen ROBBINS   Simsbury, CT 328772   Geekhouse Bikes
28Lawrence Purill      Cox Communications
29526.26Tri VINH   Enfield, CT 210717   Audi Northeast Cycling/ Colorado Ski and Bike.
30533.34Jim KLEWICKI   New Haven, CT 307561   
31540.43Daniel Goldberg   Redding, CT 168547   Stage 1/Fusion Think
32Scott REEKIE      Class Cycles
33554.59Peter HUTCHINSON   Westfield, MA 272757   SOHO BIKE
34561.67Jesse CLAUSON   Agawam, MA 361342   Competitive Edge Cycling
35Unknown Rider      
36575.84Matt CARTA   Newington, CT 181650   Suburban Sports
37582.92Charles SCHWARTZ   Stamford, CT 327702   
38590.00Robert LOMBLAD   Brooklyn, NY 358458   
DNFJoseph Jeffrey      

Men - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1231.17Timothy Ratta   Guilford, CT 163893   Cheshire Cycle Racing
2241.82Scott LEVREAULT (1 - Cat3)   South Hadley, MA 81441   joe's garage
3252.47David HILDEBRAND (1 - Cat2)   Ellington, CT 160538   Expo/Superior Energy
4263.13Joe KUBISEK   Southington, CT 19935   Cheshire Cycle Racing
5273.78Cliff KENYON   Coventry Ct 18959   Expo/Superior Energy
6284.43Wade SUMMERS   Southington, CT 60566   Horst Engineering Cycling Team
7295.08Laurence MERLING   Guilford, CT 24085   Cheshire Cycle Racing
8305.73Jeffrey Gelt   Farmington, CT 13030   Central Wheel
9316.39Bryan ATWOOD   Litchfield, CT 2049   team edge
10327.04Jason MORIARTY (2 - Cat3)   Stafford Springs, CT 268020   Expo Wheelmen
11337.69Michael Kelly   Watertown, CT 94642   Team Edge
12348.34Robert CARMEN   Simsbury, CT 111810   TEAM EDGE
13358.99Dominique DESMONTS (3 - Cat3)   Norwalk, CT 9311   Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump
14369.65Chris CROWELL   Prospect, CT 173890   Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
15380.30Andre BESSETTE   Woodstock, CT 118041   Danielson Adventure Sports
16390.95Joseph Rodrigues (4 - Cat3)   Longmeadow, MA 169053   Cyclonauts Racers
17401.60Royce YEOMANS   Springfield, MA 143685   Competitive edge cycling
18412.25Arthur ROTI   Granby, CT 30703   Horst Engineering
19422.90Steven Roszko (2 - Cat2)   Westhampton 56688   BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage
20433.56Trent SULLIVAN   Glastonbury, CT 77290   CVC/Subaru of New England
21444.21Michael HEMPSTEAD   Northampton, MA 211556   Northampton Cycling Club
22454.86David Hartmann   Woodbury, CT 142369   Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
DNFJeremy Brazeal   Manchester, CT 54411   CVC/Subaru of New England
DNFJason Clark (Cat3)   Southbury, CT 7016   TaRGETRAINING

Men - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1259.17Jeffrey Molongoski (1 - Cat3)   Ashfield, MA 90394   Joe's Garage
2273.23Jonathan TARBOX (1 - Cat2)   Windsor, CT 282269   Expo/Superior Energy
3287.29Doug ASPINWALL   Easthampton, MA 60818   Joe's Garage
4301.36Patrick CUNNINGHAM   New Hartford, CT 237439   Horst Engineering Cycling Team
5Terry BLANCHET      North American Velo
6329.48Gerry CLAPPER   Avon, CT 223515   Horst Engineering Cycling Team
7343.54Royce Yeomans   Springfield, MA 143685   Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
8357.60Richard Foley   Wallingford, CT 11947   TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE
9371.67David Powell   Longmeadow, MA 253074   Team Audi Northeast
10385.73Frank PETTY   Newport, RI 27962   Union Velo
11Kc GAWLAK      Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting
12413.85John WEFERLING   East Longmeadow, MA 272347   Audi Northeast Cycling/Colorado Ski&Bike
13427.91Scott Cunningham   Cheshire, CT 8363   Team Edge
14441.97James THEMIG (2 - Cat3)   Niantic, CT 91637   Mystic Velo Club
15456.04Michael Rossi   Cheshire, CT 347312   
16470.10Jerry LOGAN   San Diego, CA 53053   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
DNFKent ROBBINS      

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1262.06Lara KROEPSCH   Boulder, CO 139266   BOO bicycles
2284.56Kathryn ROSZKO   Northampton, MA 115530   BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage
3307.05Nicole PISANI   Portland, ME 303505   Cyclemania/Portland Velo
4329.55Amanda BEDARD   Canton, CT 302668   Cycling Concepts
5352.04Cait DOOLEY   Somerville, MA 299758   
6374.53Tracy GUSTAFSON   Dayville, CT 360699   Danielson Adventure Sports/ QV Velo
7397.03Jen AUDIA   Springfield, MA 349508   Competitive Edge Cycling
8419.52Lynn COCHRANE   Ivoryton, CT 343310   Cycling Concepts Racing Team
9442.02Crystal GAUVIN   Dayville, CT 349994   Danielson Adventure Sports/QV Velo
10Bianca PETTINICCHI      Team Muscle Milk Geekhouse

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFSpyShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee