Race Results for
Cheshire Cross
Cheshire, CT
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/19/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shawn MOTTRAM   Norton, MA 117260   Union Velo / NFG Cycles
2 Matthew Myette   Sutton, MA 208969   ZANCONATO RACING
3 Jake COLVIN   Wallingford, CT 270420   Pedal Power CT
4 Scott ROSENTHAL   Jamaica Plain, MA 227984   ZANCONATO RACING
5 Terry BLANCHET      N A V - North American Velo
6 Miles Ericson   Granville, MA 153128   Createx Benidorm
7 Bradford SMITH      Geekhouse Bikes
8 Mark BERNARD   Leominster, MA 284052   Zanconato Racing
9 Charles Quackenbush   Slingerlands, NY 70398   NYCROSS.com
10 Scott DeCOTEAU   Longmeadow, MA 289209   Competitive Edge Cycling
11 Johnny HSU   Brooklyn, NY 352676   
12 Cait DOOLEY   Somerville, MA 299758   Geekhouse Bikes

Men - Juniors

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alec CUNNINGHAM   Cheshire, CT 311452   Team Edge
2 Philip HEMPSTEAD   Northampton, MA 303825   Northampton Cycling Club
3 Taylor HILDEBRAND   Ellington, CT 286986   Expo/Superior Energy

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd Bowden   Glastonbury, CT 144319   Expo Wheelmen
2 Evan HUFF   Hadley, MA 172135   BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage
3 Austin VINCENT (1 - Cat2)   Simsbury, CT 226301   TEAM CF
4 Corey COLLIER (2 - Cat2)   Grand Junciton , CO 194687   Boo Bicycles
5 James Harmon (3 - Cat2)   Fort Collins 265280   503 Cycleworx
6 Timothy Ratta   Guilford, CT 163893   Cheshire Cycle Racing
7 Stephen Pierce   Easthampton, MA 300212   Embrocation Cycling Journal
8 Hunter PRONOVOST (1 - Cat3)   Cheshire, CT 99523   Cheshire Cycle Racing - CyclistsAreNotRockstars.c
9 Richard BARDWELL (4 - Cat2)   Stonington, CT 291157   Cycle-Smart
10 Ian SCHON (5 - Cat2)   Allston, MA 290782   B2C2/Boloco/BackBayBicycles
11 David MAYNARD   Middletown, CT 214503   Colavita Racing
12 Cosmo Catalano   Hartford, CT 199287   Cheshire Cycle Racing
13 David Devine   Bethel, CT 220638   Cannondale
14 Sam Dodge   New Milford, CT 245578   Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
15 Scott FRISON   Milford, CT 260908   Devil's Gear Bike Shop / Bacon Lap Racing
16 Joseph TRAMONTANO   Stamford , CT 95397   Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles
17 Daniel BENSEN   Greenfield, MA 258866   University of Vermont
18 Eric Carlson   Bristol, CT 233018   TEAM EDGE
19 Jake COLVIN   Wallingford, CT 270420   Pedal Power CT
20 Anson ROSS   Plainfield, CT 250715   CLR/www.clrracing.com
21 Uri HALEVI   Easthampton, MA 188494   BikeReg.com
22 Jackson Weber   Easthampton, MA 201447   Embrocation Cycling Journal
23 Craig ROSS   Redding, CT 72365   Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
24 Kyle FOLEY   Wallingford, CT 174494   Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners
DNF David DIVINEY (Cat1)   Simsbury, CT 9603   Cyclepath Racing
DNF Samuel SALISBURY   Brooklyn, NY 328144   CRCA/Breakaway Courier Systems

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Humberto RAPOSO   Lisbon, CT 196909   SBC
2 Josh Egan   Rocky Hill, CT 310429   Benidorm/Createx/EBCC
3 Matt LOLLI   Manchester, CT 225160   Twin 6 METAL / Ghostshipclothing.com / Death Touch Cross
4 Nolan MUSSELMAN   Cambridge, MA 275742   Rothera Cycling
5 RJ Rerguin      Union Velo
6 Bryan ZIEROFF   Stamford, CT 181426   Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
7 Rich GAUVIN   Dayville, CT 310686   Danielson Adventure Sports
8 eric henson   Farmington, CT 349128   
9 Gerry LAFLEUR   Enfield, CT 87557   Audi Northeast Cycling/Colorado Ski & Bike
10 Brendan Mahoney   Hartford, CT 215702   
11 Gabriel Jiran   Farmington, CT 268835   
12 Sean WHITEHURST   South Windsor, CT 257844   Cheshire Cycle Racing
13 Dylan MCKEON   Eastlongmeadow, MA 311677   Cyclonauts Racers
14 Paul Lussier   Feeding Hills, MA 268805   Audi Northeast Cycling / Colorado Ski & Bike
15 Phil MAZEROLLE      
16 Nathan ORIE   Matapoisett, MA 275257   Competitive Edge Cycling
17 Ronald LOCKE   Arlington, MA 297745   Team Awesome
18 Aaron MEBERG   Mystic, CT 284466   
19 JAMES STEVENS   Cheshire, CT 301762   THULE
20 John CERASULO   Brooklyn, NY 361435   Cicli Devotion
21 John TORREY   South Daytona, FL 199705   Audi Northeast Cycling / Colorado Ski and Bike
22 Matt LICHACK   Clinton, CT 81320   
23 John Weaver   Groton, CT 239967   Mystic Velo Club
24 John Young   Putnam, CT 179002   Danielson Adventure Sports
25 Dillon PRONOVOST   Hamden, CT 245585   Cheshire Cycle Racing
26 Stewart SEMERARO      Thule
27 Owen ROBBINS   Simsbury, CT 328772   Geekhouse Bikes
28 Lawrence Purill      Cox Communications
29 Tri VINH   Enfield, CT 210717   Audi Northeast Cycling/ Colorado Ski and Bike.
30 Jim KLEWICKI   New Haven, CT 307561   
31 Daniel Goldberg   Redding, CT 168547   Stage 1/Fusion Think
32 Scott REEKIE      Class Cycles
33 Peter HUTCHINSON   Westfield, MA 272757   SOHO BIKE
34 Jesse CLAUSON   Agawam, MA 361342   Competitive Edge Cycling
35 Unknown Rider      
36 Matt CARTA   Newington, CT 181650   Suburban Sports
37 Charles SCHWARTZ   New York, NY 327702   
38 Robert LOMBLAD   Brooklyn, NY 358458   
DNF Joseph Jeffrey      

Men - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Timothy Ratta   Guilford, CT 163893   Cheshire Cycle Racing
2 Scott LEVREAULT (1 - Cat3)   South Hadley, MA 81441   joe's garage
3 David HILDEBRAND (1 - Cat2)   Ellington, CT 160538   Expo/Superior Energy
4 Joe KUBISEK   Southington, CT 19935   Cheshire Cycle Racing
5 Cliff KENYON   Coventry Ct 18959   Expo/Superior Energy
6 Wade SUMMERS   Southington, CT 60566   Horst Engineering Cycling Team
7 Laurence MERLING   Guilford, CT 24085   Cheshire Cycle Racing
8 Jeffrey Gelt   Farmington, CT 13030   Central Wheel
9 Bryan ATWOOD   Litchfield, CT 2049   team edge
10 Jason MORIARTY (2 - Cat3)   Stafford Springs, CT 268020   Expo Wheelmen
11 Michael Kelly   Watertown, CT 94642   Team Edge
12 Robert CARMEN   Simsbury, CT 111810   TEAM EDGE
13 Dominique DESMONTS (3 - Cat3)   Norwalk, CT 9311   Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump
14 Chris CROWELL   Prospect, CT 173890   Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
15 Andre BESSETTE   Woodstock, CT 118041   Danielson Adventure Sports
16 Joseph Rodrigues (4 - Cat3)   Longmeadow, MA 169053   Cyclonauts Racers
17 Royce YEOMANS   Springfield, MA 143685   Competitive edge cycling
18 Arthur ROTI   Granby, CT 30703   Horst Engineering
19 Steven Roszko (2 - Cat2)   Westhampton 56688   BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage
20 Trent SULLIVAN   Glastonbury, CT 77290   CVC/Subaru of New England
21 Michael HEMPSTEAD   Northampton, MA 211556   Northampton Cycling Club
22 David Hartmann   Woodbury, CT 142369   Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
DNF Jeremy Brazeal   Manchester, CT 54411   CVC/Subaru of New England
DNF Jason Clark (Cat3)   Southbury, CT 7016   TaRGETRAINING

Men - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeffrey Molongoski (1 - Cat3)   Ashfield, MA 90394   Joe's Garage
2 Jonathan TARBOX (1 - Cat2)   Windsor, CT 282269   Expo/Superior Energy
3 Doug ASPINWALL   Easthampton, MA 60818   Joe's Garage
4 Patrick CUNNINGHAM   New Hartford, CT 237439   Horst Engineering Cycling Team
5 Terry BLANCHET      North American Velo
6 Gerry CLAPPER   Avon, CT 223515   Horst Engineering Cycling Team
7 Royce Yeomans   Springfield, MA 143685   Cyclonauts Racers Inc.
8 Richard Foley   Wallingford, CT 11947   TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE
9 David Powell   Longmeadow, MA 253074   Team Audi Northeast
10 Frank PETTY   Newport, RI 27962   Union Velo
11 Kc GAWLAK      Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting
12 John WEFERLING   East Longmeadow, MA 272347   Audi Northeast Cycling/Colorado Ski&Bike
13 Scott Cunningham   Cheshire, CT 8363   Team Edge
14 James THEMIG (2 - Cat3)   Niantic, CT 91637   Mystic Velo Club
15 Michael Rossi   Cheshire, CT 347312   
16 Jerry LOGAN   San Diego, CA 53053   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
DNF Kent ROBBINS      

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lara KROEPSCH   Boulder, CO 139266   BOO bicycles
2 Kathryn ROSZKO   Northampton, MA 115530   BikeReg.com / Joe's Garage
3 Nicole PISANI   Portland, ME 303505   Cyclemania/Portland Velo
4 Amanda BEDARD   Canton, CT 302668   Cycling Concepts
5 Cait DOOLEY   Somerville, MA 299758   
6 Tracy GUSTAFSON   Dayville, CT 360699   Danielson Adventure Sports/ QV Velo
7 Jen AUDIA   Springfield, MA 349508   Competitive Edge Cycling
8 Lynn COCHRANE   Ivoryton, CT 343310   Cycling Concepts Racing Team
9 Crystal GAUVIN   Dayville, CT 349994   Danielson Adventure Sports/QV Velo
10 Bianca PETTINICCHI      Team Muscle Milk Geekhouse

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFOSMOSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee