Race Results for
Boss Cross Cyclocross #3
Kansas City, MO
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/30/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kent Woermann   Lees Summit, MO 278173  175 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
2 Britton Kusiak   Prairie Village, KS 244502  120 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
3 Scott Dreiling   Paola, KS 271474  177 
4 Roger Williams   Lawrence, KS 41412  185 
5 Keith Walberg   Bainbridge Island , WA 36934  174 360 Racing
6 Michael Ellis   Overlandpark, KS 298654  197 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
7 Joel Hammontree   Shawnee Mission, KS 198150  199 360 Racing
8 Karl Jackson   Leawood, KS 216607  181 my wife inc.
9 Hector Soto   Kansas City, MO 238716  119 Renaissance Coaching Cycling
10 Jonathan Peck   Merriam, KS 306890  170 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
DNF David Romisch   Overland Park, KS 254416  178 GP VeloTek
DNF Andrew Lyles   Kansas City, MO 331008  168 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
DNF Harold (Dean) Parker   Lenexa, KS 27258  179 360 Racing

Men - Cat1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Schmalz   Lawrence, KS 197714  35 KCCX/Verge Presented by Challenge Tires
2 Shadd Smith   Overland Park, KS 138402  31 KCCX/Fuji p/b Challenge Tires
3 Andrew Coe   Mission, KS 244716  13 Ethos Racing
4 Colton Jarisch (1 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 271716  34 super awesome!!
5 Adam Mills   Lewisville, TX 102467  30 KCCX/Fuji p/b Challenge Tires
6 Travis Donn   Kansas City, MO 299757  27 Ethos Racing
7 Bill Marshall   Overland Park, KS 53358  23 Mercy Elite Cycling Team
8 Kyle Skinner (2 - Cat2)   Peculiar, MO 293746  94 Bicycle Shack Racing
9 Britton Kusiak   Prairie Village, KS 244502  Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
10 John Jones   Bolivar, MO 142781  20 my wife inc
11 Scott Ogilvie   St. Louis, MO 176998  36 Dogfish Racing Team
12 Michael Gaherty (3 - Cat2)   Lees Summit, MO 138401  my wife inc
13 Bobby Summers   Overland Park, KS 209075  32 
14 Chris Hershey   Kansas City, MO 246148  16 In-A-Tub
15 Casey Buta (4 - Cat2)   Kansas City, KS 302940  26 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
16 Storry Seifert   Overland Park, KS 301973  90 Elite Cycling
16 Richard Hu (5 - Cat2)   Leawood, KS 16964  29 LIVESTRONG Army KC/Midwest Cancer Care
17 Paul Aldeguer   Overland Park, KS 342748  28 

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Neidinger   Kansas City, MO 272500  45 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
2 Carl Schipfmann   Lenexa, KS 219343  96 KCOI Boulevard
3 Ira Brown   Polson, MT 285495  70 Unattached
4 James Summers   Spring Gove, IL 295619  93 lone wolf racing
5 Scott Stevens    Mission, KS 171441  95 Midwest Cycling
6 Adam Keck   Leawood, KS 291843  59 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
7 Richard Barrett   Overland Park, KS 2706  97 Cow Town Cycling Team
8 John Williams   Kansas City, MO 312242  77 Cow Town Cycling Team
9 Kory Dillman   Lees Summit, MO 220294  91 Bike America Racing
10 Joseph Anderson   Kansas City, MO 290376  56 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
11 Brent Hankins   Kansas City, MO 222778  72 LIVESTRONG Army KC/Midwest Cancer Care
12 Jack Funk   Topeka, KS 221084  61 Fcs Cycling Club
13 Jeremy Smith   Fort Collins, CO 275157  58 Cycle City Racing/In-A-Tub
14 Craig Piburn   Kansas City, MO 252153  47 Localcycling.com
15 Dylan Broll   Kansas City, MO 287191  48 Localcycling.com
16 Jon Sink   Shawnee, KS 108767  49 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
17 Craig Steeds   Kansas City, MO 269878  66 East Point Track Club
18 Chris Thomas   Kansas City, MO 265069  71 Black Sheep Cartel
DNF Michael Folendore   Kansas City, MO 218730  17 Cycle City Racing
DNF Aaron Sims   Liberty, MO 221970  44 Cycle City Racing
DNF Andrew Schoen   Platte City, MO 181559  46 Epic Cycling Team

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Evan Fast   Hesston, KS 297714  477 KCOI Blvd
2 Micah Gordon     474 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
3 Keith Guilford   Edwardsville, IL 318648  472 GP VeloTek
4 Mike Hauser   Leawood, KS 266971  475 360 Racing
5 Adam Roeser   Kansas City, MO 331500  447 KCBC
6 Tyler Steele   Roeland Park, KS 341342  438 KCBC
7 Lance Orr   Warrensburg, MO 321980  420 KCOI Boulevard
8 Jason Rew   Lees Summit, MO 360479  428 Unattached
9 Jacob Pitt   Leawood, KS 286458  471 Slimenundgrossen
10 James Dwyer   Riverside, MO 338240  473 Cycle City Racing
11 Gary Calton   Lawrence 207416  421 GP VeloTek
12 Phillip Audsley   Merriam, KS 277716  424 In-A-Tub
13 Andrew Romisch   Shawnee Mission, KS 258799  469 GP VeloTek
14 Kyle Guinn   Olathe, KS 318504  478 Unattached
15 Justin Bay   Kansas City, MO 342884  445 
16 David Tjiptogarsono   Shawnee, KS 75969  422 GP VeloTek
17 Levon Weaver   Prairie Village, KS 328702  444 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
18 Kevin Calhoon     426 Epic Cycling Team
19 James Taylor   Kansas City, MO 323374  425 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
20 Chris Hemmen   Kansas City, MO 285017  419 Unattached
21 Justin Luebbering   Leawood, KS 329484  439 Unattached
22 Ian Smith     429 Unattached
23 Lane Johnson   Shawnee Mission, KS 311425  418 KCOI U-20
24 Rick Mason   Kansas City, MO 338096  476 Bicycle Shack Racing
25 Kristopher Presnell   Lees Summit, MO 360588  423 
26 Jerry Edwards     470 
DNF Joshua Burdette   Kansas City, KS 252168  427 Unattached
DNF Aaron Sims   Liberty, MO 221970  449 Cycle City Racing

Men - Cat 4 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 TJ John     311 
2 David Evans   Salt Lake City, UT 347714  314 
3 Rick Krepps   Lees Summit, MO 225727  317 Bike America Racing
4 Paul Aldeguer   Overland Park, KS 342748  315 
5 Donald Jonas Jr   Shawnee Mission, KS 335532  301 Localcycling.com
6 Jesse Miguel   Shawnee, KS 244278  312 Localcycling.com
7 Jandle Johnson   Merriam, KS 17960  313 Unattached
8 Bill Hall   Springfield, MO 146871  316 Ozark Cycling Club

Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Hejduk   Overland Park, KS 68732  111 360 Racing
2 Jeff Yielding (1 - Cat1)   Hermann, MO 204197  104 
3 Shea Bergman   Hastings Ne 236301  126 GP VeloTek
4 John Jones   Bolivar, MO 142781  129 my wife inc
5 Kelly Ricke (1 - Cat2)   Olathe, KS 247142  130 360 Racing
6 Roger Williams   Lawrence, KS 41412  123 
7 Derek Carder (1 - Cat3)   Ft. Leavenworth, KS 6084  169 Williams Cycling
8 Joel Hammontree (2 - Cat3)   Shawnee Mission, KS 198150  125 360 Racing
9 Brian Duff   Kansas City, MO 118127  112 Budweiser/Sunflower
10 Eric Burch   Grandview, MO 135858  115 Bicycle Shack Racing
11 David Pitt   Leawood, KS 196186  132 Slimenundgrossen
12 David Romisch   Overland Park, KS 254416  128 GP VeloTek
13 Randall Ensley   Shawnee, KS 295046  131 Localcycling.com
14 Thad Carson   Overland Park, KS 324222  133 Slimen Und Grossen
15 David Safley (1 - Cat4)   Kansas City, MO 227118  134 KCOI Boulevard

Men - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andy Lucas (1 - Cat2)   Leawood, KS 148258  237 360 Racing
2 Mitch Dorris (1 - Cat3)   Kansas City, MO 219931  265 KCOI Boulevard
3 Harold (Dean) Parker   Lenexa, KS 27258  263 360 Racing
4 Catherine Walberg   Bainbridge Island, WA 36933  267 Team Kenda
5 Telford Crisco   Lansing, KS 8151  239 KCOI/Boulevard
6 Todd Bellem   Prairie Village, KS 244263  262 Localcycling.com
7 Jim Rank (2 - Cat2)   Belton, MO 222978  244 Bicycle Shack Racing
8 Rich Bort (3 - Cat2)   Overland Park, KS 47017  266 Team Monster Energy
9 David Conrad   Olathe, KS 7598  269 Localcycling.com
10 Michael Berning   Overland Park, KS 159028  246 KCOI Boulevard
11 Jon Parker (2 - Cat3)   Kansas City, MO 263611  240 KCOI/Boulevard
12 Jesse Miguel   Shawnee, KS 244278  264 Localcycling.com
DNF Keith Walberg   Bainbridge Island , WA 36934  268 360 Racing

Men - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Schweiker   Overland Park, KS 331338  375 Ethos Racing
2 Dan Dreiling     378 
3 Frank Dreiling (1 - Cat4)   Prairie Village, KS 361249  377 
4 David Wamsley (2 - Cat4)   Lawrence, KS 37155  370 Localcycling.com
5 Dan Peak (3 - Cat4)   Kansas City, MO 300387  372 Cycle City Racing
6 Frank Quinlan   Overland Park, KS 249104  376 Bicycle Shack Racing
7 Bill Hall   Springfield, MO 146871  374 Ozark Cycling Club
8 Richard Bowman   Kansas City, MO 220573  371 Localcycling.com

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jack Funk   Topeka, KS 221084  381 Fcs Cycling Club
2 Issac Jonas   Overland Park, KS 329084  380 U 20
3 Lane Johnson   Shawnee Mission, KS 311425  389 KCOI U-20
4 Cole Johnson   Shawnee Mission, KS 311427  388 KCOI U-20
5 Will Marshall   Overland Park, KS 304721  384 KCCX/Fuji p/b Challenge Tires
6 Luke Woodall     386 
7 Barbara Edwards     385 
8 Tori Brocket   Raytown, MO 330494  383 U20
9 Kyle Reynolds     391 
10 Carrie Edwards     387 
11 Zachary Dillman     390 

Women - Cat1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sarah Worthington (1 - Cat2)   Kansas City, MO 203454  497 Ethos Racing
2 Karen Brocket (2 - Cat2)   Raytown, MO 287354  494 Ethos Racing
3 Aubree Dock   Overland Park, KS 282159  490 Tulsa Tough Racing / Tulsa Wheelmen
4 Becca Williams   Prairie Village, KS 306230  496 Localcycling.com
5 Lindsay Lorenz   Lawrence, KS 319516  495 Slimen Und Grossen
6 Kerry Jones   Lees Summit, MO 220324  499 Unattached
7 undefined undefined     498 Free State Women Racing
8 Venasa Ray   Kansas City, MO 320176  489 Colavita/ Parisi Kansas City
9 Kathryn Gaherty (1 - Cat4)   Lees Summit, MO 269517  484 KCOI Blvd
10 Wendy Guilbeau   Bonner Springs, KS 275159  485 Localcycling.com

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jessica Vanackeren   Kansas City, MO 361387  206 Localcycling.com
2 Brianne Guilford   Lenexa, KS 325596  214 GP VeloTek

Women - Cat 4 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jean Lucas   Leawood, KS 176774  140 Free State Racing
2 Wendy Guilbeau   Bonner Springs, KS 275159  137 Localcycling.com
3 Donica Goodwin   Kansascity, MO 301987  135 Localcycling.com
4 Emily Wamsley   Lawrence, KS 260217  139 Free State Racing
5 Carol Hall     142 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESpySierra NevadaOSMOUSACDFShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee