Race Results for
SCCX #2
Augusta, NJ
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/27/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Maurice Gamanho   Lebanon, NJ 218359   
2 Alexander Bremer (1 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 232069   
3 Dylan Gallagher (1 - Cat2)   Kingston , NY 164600   
4 Zach Bender   Glen Rock, NJ 250355   
5 Dan Larino (2 - Cat2)   Neschanic Sta, NJ 162934   
6 Mark Pohndorf   Pottersville, NJ 237877   
7 Erik Ragot   Brooklyn, NY 149752   
8 Dag Anderson (1 - Cat3)   Bridgewater, NJ 231596   
9 Brian Lariviere   Morristown, NJ 93139   
10 Bill Atkinson   Raritan, NJ 329286   
11 David Wilson   Morristown, NJ 38514   
12 Andrew LoGiudice   Augusta, NJ 228586   
13 Kyle Peppo (3 - Cat2)   New York, NY 231787   
14 John Funk (4 - Cat2)   South Kent, CT 12562   
15 MARCO MORA   New York, NY 105965   
16 Ryan Heerschap   Bloomfield, NJ 252075   
17 Larry Kaufman (2 - Cat3)   Princeton, NJ 62623   
18 Jonathan Lombardo   Newton, NJ 21498   

Men - Cat 3 - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 michael goret   Greenbrook, NJ 302849   
2 FRANK O'REILLY   Pearl River, NY 277811   
3 Eric Oishi   Glen Ridge, NJ 303739   
4 david devine   Bethel, CT 220638   
5 Paul Meier   Tranquility, NJ 305755   
6 Mark Romanovsky   Lagrangeville, NY 126345   
7 Daniel Lehmann   Long Valley, NJ 321566   
8 Jesse Epstein   Morristown, NJ 77854   
9 Michael Perlberg   Brooklyn, NY 209778   
10 Dan Coleman   Morris Plains, NJ 46390   
11 Anthony Cross   Los, CA 306742   
12 joseph petrarca   Rockaway, NJ 295228   
13 Christopher Esnes   Gillette, NJ 191144   
14 John Kniesly   Astoria, NY 313834   
15 adam vandenbos   Butler, NJ 295351   
16 Tom Elliot   Penningtonton, NJ 326030   
17 Joseph Mundi   Millington, NJ 217557   
18 Brendan Conk   South Orange, NJ 185501   
19 Chris Michaloski   Wayne, NJ 302971   
20 Sean Tarricone   Belmar, NJ 173561   
21 Christopher Dietrich   Flemington, NJ 91682   
22 Jeff Mandell   Monmouth Beach, NJ 314970   
23 george vlahogiannis   Rutherford, NJ 215972   
24 William Romollino   Allendale, NJ 236221   
25 David Carmona   Arlington, VT 75748   
26 michael Lukowiak   Nutley, NJ 169868   

Men - Cat 4 - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Sciancalepore   Hackettstown, NJ 309680   
2 soren jensen   New York, NY 356782   
3 Sean Pasieka   Riverdale, NJ 306426   
4 Mike Kucharski   Franklin Lakes, NJ 244770   
5 William Kinsley   Princeton, NJ 302113   
6 Chris Santalucia   Sparta, NJ 311525   
7 Edward Connell   Lebanon, NH 51114   
8 Shawn Erickson   Leonia, NJ 296906   
9 crihs thormann   New York, NY 277940   
10 Raymond Reisen   Wimberley, TX 309277   
11 Sean Smith   Hamilton, NJ 114304   
12 James Pearl   Hillsborough, NJ 349938   
13 Derek Chiles   New York, NY 272766   
14 Nick Alutin   Ridgewood, NJ 1490   
15 Timothy Blagg   Brooklyn, NY 362141   
16 Leo Kolshorn   Hawley, PA 149053   
17 Eric Noonan   Morristown, NJ 318570   
18 Doug Alpers   Andover, NJ 301056   
19 Eric Capers   Lambertville, NJ 389730   
20 Andrew Hagan      
21 Mike Romanovsky   Poughquag, NY 146461   
22 George Ghanim   Green Brook, NJ 289176   
23 Brad Turner   Sparta, NJ 36088   
24 james ciociola      
25 Nick Paglia      
26 Ron Ferraz   New York, NY 280997   
27 Dexter Cook      
28 Christopher Santalucia   Sparta, NJ 311525   
29 Greg Hoffman   Doylestown, PA 48889   
30 Philip Gerhardt   Westbrook, ME 236656   
31 James Nagy   Parsippany, NJ 361694   
32 Ed Kallatch   Danboro, PA 18460   
33 Michael Bachmann   Franklin, NJ 340732   
34 Joshua Caesar   Astoria, NY 296059   
DNF Robert Mecea   Brooklyn, NY 54448   

Men - Cat 4 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Edward Connell   Lebanon, NH 51114   
2 Sean Runnette   Hillsborough, NJ 102918   
3 Rob Glick   Closter, NJ 139828   
4 Travis Skinner   Jersey City, NJ 221079   
5 Victor Schepisi   Succasunna, NJ 226183   
6 Richard Kazimir   Flemington, NJ 296036   
7 Daniel Suhr   Long Valley, NJ 34565   
8 Glenn May   Basking Ridge, NJ 145726   
9 Bob Swart   Middletown, NY 139784   
10 Ed Kallatch   Danboro, PA 18460   
11 David Anthony   New York, NY 280592   
12 Chris LaBudde   Bloomfield, NJ 357440   
13 LAURENCE ETGEN   Lambertville, NJ 259862   
14 Robert Mecea   Brooklyn, NY 54448   
15 Christian Kubick      
16 Robert LoGiudice   Augusta, NJ 302842   
17 warren finnerty   Plainfield, NJ 347664   
18 walter reynolds   Montgomery, NY 110123   
19 Joe Saling   Bridgewater, NJ 45887   
20 Greg Hoffman   Doylestown, PA 48889   
21 bladdymir coronel   Bloomingdale, NJ 103299   
22 Jason Kooken   Exeter, NH 305336   
23 Neil Ross   Brooklyn, NY 158256   Kissena Cycling Club
24 Bruce Kristiansen   Sussex, NJ 253322   
25 Doug Landon      

Men - Masters - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Lombardo   Newton, NJ 21498   
2 Eric Schlauch   Califon, NJ 31595   
3 Christopher Long   Woodside, NY 21521   
4 doug spitz   Locust, NJ 221937   
5 Paul DeBartolo   New York, NY 115836   
6 Joseph Zurawski   Warren, NJ 297173   
7 Adam Duncan (1 - Cat3)   Westfield, NJ 195390   
8 Kevin Keane (2 - Cat3)   Hopewell, NJ 225711   
9 Charles Erndl   Morristown, NJ 10934   
10 Christopher Gozick   W Long Branch, NJ 13815   
11 Christoffel Prinsloo (1 - Cat4)   Tappan, NY 232344   
12 Peter Ognibene (3 - Cat3)   Old Tappan, NJ 228283   
13 Bogert Kisch   West Milford, NJ 231647   
14 David Van Wart   West Milford, NJ 36483   
15 Brian Margarum   Wantage 403302   
16 Chris Facas   Hillsborough, NJ 43711   
17 Chuck Crocco   Flemington, NJ 196092   
18 Robert Sands   Perkasie, PA 43028   
19 Ian Landau (4 - Cat3)   Brooklyn, NY 197029   

Men - Masters - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Al Blanchard (1 - Cat1)   New City, NY 255105   
2 John Funk (1 - Cat2)   South Kent, CT 12562   
3 Rick Anderson   Bridgewater, NJ 1620   
4 Martin Jones   High Bridge, NJ 133364   
5 Lawrence Towner   Boonton, NJ 35822   
6 Larry Kaufman (1 - Cat3)   Princeton, NJ 62623   
7 joseph piscitello (2 - Cat3)   Rydal, PA 218814   
8 Patrick Kennedy   Denville, NJ 72967   
9 Art White (3 - Cat3)   Hohokus, NJ 37936   
10 Ed Troianello   Warren, NJ 197533   
11 Tom Bowmaster   Morristown, NJ 196028   
12 Marc Muller   Neptune, NJ 357154   
13 christopher walsh (4 - Cat3)   Warwick, NY 279532   
14 Russ Green   Pleasanton 277791   
15 tom perkins   South Plainfield, NJ 111892   
16 Andy Keesler   Hillsborough, NJ 231489   
17 Lawrence Dudek   Skillman, NJ 88231   
18 Dusan Strika   Parlin, NJ 61737   
19 Dave Daniel   Stockholm, NJ 248435   
20 Robert Sands   Perkasie, PA 43028   
21 Craig Rotile (5 - Cat3)   Demarest, NJ 302367   
22 Ray Campeau   Bedminster, NJ 185509   
23 Barrie Drabble   Clinton, NJ 182370   

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Perry Andre   Bridgewater, NJ 297658   
2 Matthew Krawchuk      
3 Gregorino Cordasco   Basking Ridge, NJ 346132   

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dillion Van Wart   West Milford, NJ 248433   
2 Raymond Reisen   Wimberley, TX 309277   
3 Ben Stein   Boonton Township, NJ 309483   
4 Andrew Mauro   Bloomfield, NJ 342234   
5 Alex Breakstone   Westfield, NJ 326136   
6 Gregory Felker   Hillsborough, NJ 295222   

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erin Mascelli   Easton, PA 291056   
2 Ellen White (1 - Cat3)   Hohokus, NJ 97355   
3 Christina Perkins   South Plainfield, NJ 259556   
4 Becca Schepps   Boulder, CO 209762   
5 Karla Eisch   Vestal, NY 172399   
6 sheryl senczakiewicz   Union, NJ 331394   

Women - Cat 4 - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Maria Murphy   West Nyack, NY 174111   
2 Carol Becht   Boonton, NJ 200869   
3 Gerilynn Kucharski   Franklin Lakes, NJ 264022   
4 Robin Dunn   Flemington, NJ 334040   
5 Melissa Cameron   Pennington, NJ 333510   
6 Katherine Russell   Cranbury, NJ 242109   
7 Mandi Tabbit   Hillsborough, NJ 349914   
8 Anaelle Gamanho   Lebanon, NJ 367077   
9 Jennifer Alpers   Dingmans Ferry, PA 319712   
DNF Jocelyn Gertel   Ridgewood, NJ 290267   

Women - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elizabeth Keesler   Hillsborough, NJ 304614   
2 Erin Stickle   Sussex, NJ 295330   
3 Johanna Cordasco   Baskingridge, NJ 295493   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSierra NevadaShimanoCUORESpyUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee