Race Results for
Fisk Knob Time Trial
Cedar Springs, MI
(Event Information)
View By:
Individual Time Trial on 03/27/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Fixed Gear

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 W Christopher Barnes   Portage, MI0:55:10.99 50873  140 CMS RACING
2 Michael Clark   Holland, MI0:58:44.35 7039  168 VELO CITY CYCLES

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Tandem

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Clark   Holland, MI0:50:52.65 7039  VELO CITY CYCLES
2 JEREMY BERGHORST   0:54:00.26  28 VELO CITY CYCLES

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-19

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joel Paquette   Berriensprings, MI0:44:20.40 307247  31 PRIORITY HEALTH CYCLING TEAM
2 Richard Rainville   Livonia, MI0:45:36.78 305239  110 VENTUS CYCLING
3 Austin Schouman   Grand Haven, MI0:49:40.65 311997  153 WEST MICHIGAN COAST RIDERS
4 Terry Bishop   Stcharles, MI0:50:03.78 291871  64 TRI CITY CYCLISTS
5 LUKE HARVITT   0:51:25.90  95 
6 JOHN LEACH   0:52:56.18  66 HAGERTY
7 Dylan Gonda   Portage, MI0:55:31.73 315864  100 CMS RACING
8 JACOB WOLIN   0:58:07.81  91 DANIEL WOLIN
9 Nathan Perkins   Fremont, MI1:02:53.86 306240  15 WEST MICHIGAN COAST RIDERS

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Senior - 20-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Vanias   Leroy, MI0:40:25.45 291766  79 PRIORITY HEALTH CYCLING TEAM
2 Cody Sovis   Interlochen, MI0:48:39.69 337706  146 HAGERTY
3 Wes Sovis   Interlochen, MI0:50:05.15 337816  150 HAGERTY
4 DAN HERZBERG   0:50:45.78  132 CMS RACING
5 Don Kring   Grand Rapids, MI0:51:22.42 340150  80 
6 JONATHAN HATFIELD   0:52:40.39  84 
7 DANIEL TELL   0:54:09.88  126 
8 MATT WELCH   0:58:51.87  125 
9 JOSEPH ROTH   1:00:16.90  ATOMIC OBJECT

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 GREG BOYD   0:47:17.42  46 
2 Nate Benke   Plymouth, MI0:47:21.15 284145  97 VENTUS CYCLING
3 SCOTT PRZYSTAS   0:47:58.25  76 
4 NICK LEMKE   0:49:06.02  135 
5 TIMOTHY MADAY   0:51:48.37  41 CCC TRI TEAM
6 ROSS GEURINK   0:53:51.86  58 ASCENSION CYCLING
7 BRAD WADDELL   0:56:02.76  62 
8 Andrew Crowley   Grand Rapids, MI0:58:02.25 321640  115 RAPID WHEELMEN
9 ADAM VANLENTE   1:02:14.03  73 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Minnema   Jenison, MI0:39:56.58 258591  113 BISSELL / ABG
2 JONATHAN ORNEE   0:48:17.30  38 CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE
3 CHAD VAN DER HULST   0:51:24.16  77 CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE
4 Joel Bush   Grand Rapids, MI0:57:15.60 321060  85 
5 TYSON SMITH   0:57:38.60  48 
6 GREG SMITH   0:59:11.32  78 
7 KEN SCHNEIDER   0:59:13.03  63 
8 JASON LAVELLE   1:00:10.73  40 CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE
9 STEVE ASHWORTH   1:02:18.19  12 CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE
10 JEFF KLOMP   1:08:09.64  ATOMIC OBJECT
11 MATT FLETCHER   1:12:09.67  ATOMIC OBJECT

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rick Trudo   Freeland, MI0:46:25.71 339868  83 TRI CITY CYCLISTS
2 Chad Everts   Hudsonville, MI0:46:47.39 220011  127 Leadout Racing
3 ROGER BONGA   0:47:21.70  109 
4 KEVIN BENNETT   0:49:46.72  94 
5 Aaron VandeWege   Rockford, MI0:49:48.11 334316  75 SPEED MERCHANTS
6 JOEL BIERLING   0:50:37.10  33 RAPID WHEELMEN
7 kevin rose   Milford, MI0:55:14.04 342266  165 
8 JOEL STRAY   0:59:09.24  19 ASCENSION CYCLING
9 STEVE WIERENGO   1:01:14.81  69 LOOSE SPOKES/LAKE EFFECT CYCLING
10 LARRY BROCKER   1:04:41.95  143 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom Linck   Ada, MI0:42:01.59 225784  120 PRIORITY HEALTH CYCLING TEAM
2 Kenneth Vernier   Sterling Heights, MI0:44:21.78 201821  128 ESSEX BRASS
3 JIM TROUT   0:46:06.53  44 
4 Brian DeBlanc   Spring Lake, MI0:47:00.07 48933  137 WEST MICHIGAN COAST RIDERS
5 PHILLYBOY JONES   0:47:26.64  39 CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE
6 Steven Hetfield   Owosso, MI0:47:48.48 255211  92 
7 Charles Clark   Vicksburg 0:47:54.51 221527  50 CMS RACING
8 Brian Klym   Traverse City, MI0:48:10.59 314096  61 EINSTEIN RACING
9 JAMAL SCHOTT   0:49:20.36  37 MACATAWA CYCLING CLUB
10 Marc Benigni   Muskegon, MI0:49:41.99 293040  133 WEST MICHIGAN COAST RIDERS
11 Robert Lynch   Kalamazoo, MI0:49:44.15 246280  122 CMS RACING
12 Colin Hebert   Brighton, MI0:50:01.34 293700  130 ANN ARBOR VELO CLUB
13 ERIC ZEITUNIAN   0:50:57.46  169 
14 DAVID MANGES   Flushing, MI0:51:20.36 313898  18 TEAM ASSENMACHER
15 William Schouman   Grand Haven, MI0:51:30.12 48031  154 West Michigan Coast Riders
16 David Homann   Garden City, MI0:51:59.57 336850  101 
17 TOM WERKMAN   0:53:55.16  25 CROSS COUNTRY CYCLE
18 Christopher Howard   Kalamazoo, MI0:54:43.96 298152  139 PRIORITY HEALTH CYCLING TEAM
19 BILL HART-DAVIDSON   0:56:54.92  49 
20 TROY DEVOOGD   1:00:25.90  142 
21 William Burt   Taylor, MI1:00:33.52 336820  71 
22 PATRICK FOLEY   1:10:10.01  ATOMIC OBJECT

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Danny Wolin   Marshall, MI0:45:59.16 46329  90 TEAM ACTIVE RACING
2 Craig Gietzen   Rockford, MI0:47:57.89 13211  136 PRIORITY HEALTH CYCLING TEAM
3 Tim Faas   Farmington Hills, MI0:48:03.34 208526  155 WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB
4 Michael Williams   Middleton, WI0:48:45.97 56931  88 CABO RACING
5 GEORGE P. MASON   0:48:52.84  147 TEAM VEGAN
6 Michael Gardynik   Farmington Hills, MI0:49:40.85 299723  52 Wolverine Sports Club
7 DAVID KAREL   0:50:22.82  124 
8 Mustapha Dakroub   Okemos, MI0:52:02.20 286685  23 CABO RACING
9 Dennis Hamel   Comstock Park, MI0:52:41.69 276322  105 RAPID WHEELMEN
10 TODD SOULE   0:52:59.62  162 GRAND VALLEY STATE UNIVERSITY
11 THOMAS WIDEMAN   0:54:56.17  42 MACATAWA CYCLING CLUB
12 CARL ERICKSON   1:07:29.10  ATOMIC OBJECT

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Martin   Arden0:42:43.70 79183  108 AMERICAN CYCLE AND FITNESS
2 Norman Licht   Traverse City, MI0:43:37.65 233939  131 HAGERTY
3 Bruce Gordon   South Bend, IN0:48:28.92 100338  51 PISTA ELITE
4 KIM LEE   0:48:29.41  32 RAPID WHEELMEN
5 Terry Bandstra   Spring Lake, MI0:48:35.12 206138  172 WEST MICHIGAN COAST RIDERS
6 Joseph Yaeger   Lakeland, FL0:48:59.56 292027  98 CMS RACING
7 Richard Bielewicz   Traverse City, MI0:50:10.64 339596  106 COAST GUARD
8 Jeffrey Scofield   Edmore, MI0:52:51.55 224115  43 RAPID WHEELMEN
9 DAVID HODSON   0:54:35.56  93 
10 ROBERT KASPER   0:54:40.66  173 
11 MATT MEAD   0:57:49.07  22 
12 SCOT RICH   0:58:15.89  157 
13 Raym McLeod   Twin Lake, MI0:58:30.64 309956  112 
14 STEVE WAUGH   1:00:21.30  53 SHIKKADANCE
15 Nigel Mullis   Rochester, MI1:00:28.58 333396  118 CADIEUX BICYCLE CLUB/TEAM O2
16 Robert Wydra   Detroit, MI1:02:51.87 179571  21 WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB
17 CHARLEY BELTMAN   1:04:50.47  ATOMIC OBJECT

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Clifford Onthank   Traverse City, MI0:46:26.59 26766  102 HAGERTY
2 Charles Grzanka   Ada, MI0:48:54.99 256835  86 PRIORITY HEALTH CYCLING TEAM
3 David Ryskamp   Grand Rapids, MI0:49:07.18 94536  138 PRIORITY HEALTH CYCLING TEAM
4 Mark Hribar   St. Joseph , MI0:49:08.97 151238  82 UNATTACHED
5 David Joos   Okemos, MI0:50:03.23 311272  34 CABO RACING
6 DAVID BLANDFORD   0:50:48.38  60 VELO CITY CYCLES
7 Dennis Kershner   Sand Lake, MI0:52:42.50 171932  176 FREEWHEEL BIKE SHOP
8 STEVE KLACKLE   0:53:03.52  81 
9 DON WADDELL   0:53:10.19  56 
10 BILL POTAPA   0:53:17.39  74 
11 GENE MCCLAIN   0:54:33.03  29 
12 DENNIS MCGRATH   0:56:33.04  54 
13 RICK WHALEY   0:56:35.55  161 KALAMAZOO BICYCLE CLUB
14 JOHN CRANKSHAW   0:58:49.37  24 RAPID WHEELMEN
15 RICK KRAAI   0:59:34.49  17 MACATAWA CYCLING CLUB
16 Michael Walenta   Grand Rapids, MI1:04:39.68 217158  11 RAPID WHEELMEN

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-19

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zoe Reeves   Grand Rapids, MI0:53:14.79 295290  30 PRIORITY HEALTH CYCLING TEAM
2 DANIELLE MULLIS   1:01:25.00  27 WOLVERINE SPORTS CLUB
3 ANNA KRESLINS   1:05:31.19  117 TEAM PRIORITY HEALTH
4 Katie Hamel   Comstock Park, MI1:16:36.21 294976  26 RAPID WHEELMEN

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Senior - 20-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ellie Burke   Grand Rapids, MI0:56:01.41 342636  129 REAL WOMEN TRI

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CHRYSTA LIENCZEWSKI   0:50:05.88  70 FRASER BICYCLES
2 bridgett widrig   Interlochen, MI0:53:29.29 306302  68 HAGERTY
3 Lauri Brockmiller   Traverse City, MI0:54:49.79 275925  36 HAGERTY
4 Laura Korienek   Grandville, MI0:58:17.04 300609  16 REAL WOMEN TRI
5 Lori Huffman   Grand Rapids Mi0:58:50.60 333304  104 REAL WOMEN TRI
6 ROSE KRESLINS   1:00:11.15  119 TEAM PRIORITY HEALTH
7 Cheryl Havens   Jenison, MI1:01:17.85 298864  141 REAL WOMEN TRI
8 JENNIFER LEAHY   1:02:42.08  163 TRI CITY CYCLISTS
9 KIRSTEN DYKSTRA   1:05:38.50  89 
10 KENDRA TOWNSEND   1:08:57.72  103 REAL WOMEN TRI

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MARIE DERSHEM   0:50:14.48  57 
2 Cheryl Olson   Delton, MI0:51:21.52 140154  145 PRIORITY HEALTH CYCLING TEAM
3 Heather Kubiak   Jenison, MI0:52:23.49 290301  116 REAL WOMEN TRI
4 Carol Griffin   Grand Rapids, MI0:57:16.02 342862  99 REAL WOMEN TRI
5 Linda Martin   W Bloomfield, MI0:59:49.55 79182  107 AMERICAN CYCLE AND FITNESS
6 JEANIE DODGE   1:00:45.90  72 
7 Tammy Moran   Jenison, MI1:02:35.49 310181  14 REAL WOMEN TRI
8 SANDRA DUNN   1:02:40.01  67 
9 CAROL WADDELL   1:03:08.55  55 
10 PATRICIA BILLS   1:07:09.61  96 
11 MICHELLE DEROSE   1:07:22.25  ATOMIC OBJECT
12 Alison Gase   Jenison, MI1:08:54.94 281701  10 RAPID WHEELMEN

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyCUOREOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee