Race Results for
King Cross Weekend
Richardson, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/12/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Trevelise   Austin, TX 224871   Nelo's Cycles / Trevathlete.com
2 Kevin Hill   Krugerville, TX 235080   International Christian Cycling Club

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Dromgoole   Denton, TX 275193   PACC
2 Austin Stewart (1 - Cat1)   Dallas, TX 193295   Elbowz Racing
3 Wiley Mosley   Austin, TX 163464   North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.com
4 Scott Henry   Austin, TX 254   Team Brain and Spine Cycling
5 Stefan Rothe   Austin, TX 205741   
6 Timothy Cook (1 - Cat2)   Euless, TX 152094   Team Bicycles Inc.
7 Eric Warden (2 - Cat2)   Flower Mound, TX 112874   Cycle-Smart, Inc.
8 Michael Wilder (3 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM 260481   PACC
9 Nicholas Garza (4 - Cat2)   Flower Mound, TX 218994   
10 Steve Dodge   Plano, TX 168030   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
11 Craig Virr   Austin, TX 36726   Crumpton Cycles
12 Zachary Lytle (5 - Cat2)   Dallas, TX 60167   Oak Cliff Bicycle Company
13 Christina Gokey-Smith   Denton, TX 217750   NOW and Novartis for MS

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacob Howitt (1 - Cat4)   Allen, TX 354032   Matrix/RBM
2 Meg Howitt (2 - Cat4)   Allen, TX 357962   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Connor Herrington   Dallas, TX 293509   KingRacingGroup
2 jefferey may   Greenville, TX 325930   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kenneth Smith   Mansfield, TX 33008   Oklahoma City Velo Club
2 Craig Fitzgerald (1 - Cat2)   Spring, TX 11748   Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
3 Kirk Grynwald (1 - Cat3)   Little Rock, AR 309572   
4 Kelly Kerby (2 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 139799   Austin Nationals Cycling
5 Charles Dixon   Beaumont, TX 53469   
6 Mark Ashton   Dallas, TX 157294   Mirage
7 John Gillan   Apex, NC 210812   Infinity Cycling Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Jordan   New Braunfels, TX 18277   Lone Star Racing Club
2 Jimmie Vaughan (1 - Cat2)   Fredericksburg, TX 203868   Bicycle-Heaven
3 Jordan Chaney   Dallas, TX 151023   Mirage
4 Alan Johnson   Dallas, TX 157600   Matrix/RBM
5 Ron Lieberman   Austin, TX 21154   Matrix Cycling Club
6 Jeff Barrett   Frisco, TX 45060   Frisco Cycling Club
7 Scott Hendricks   Lakewood, CO 55246   
8 Gregory McCrea   Houston, TX 53217   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
9 Jon Kieffer   Dallas, TX 331348   Mirage

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Parks   Dallas, TX 45770   Mirage
2 John Collins (1 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 60926   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
3 Bill Moreman (1 - Cat4)   Arlington, TX 84650   Team Bicycles, Inc

Men - Cat 3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Timothy McAfoos   Houston, TX 227737   
2 Colin Roberson   Fort Worth, TX 286774   Southern Elite
3 Zachary Carlson   Plano, TX 277433   Matrix/RBM
4 Hunter Stewart   Dallas, TX 208878   GS Tenzing
5 Tim Kane   San Antonio, TX 290666   
6 Mark Rawlings   Dallas, TX 199996   
7 Michael Bohn   Celina, TX 212895   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
8 Andrew Nelson   Houston, TX 328492   
9 Stewart Ericson   Bedford, TX 312394   Team Bicycles Inc.
10 Brett Kinsey   Austin, TX 273017   
11 Steven Price   Fort Worth, TX 297871   
12 Mack McKinney   Dallas, TX 301751   Dallas Racing
13 Julian Howitt   Allen, TX 352318   McKinney Velo Club
14 Colin Roberson   Fort Worth, TX 286774   Southern Elite
15 Toby Smith   Denton, TX 185914   Dallas Racing
16 Chris Trevelise   Austin, TX 224871   Nelo's Cycles / Trevathlete.com
17 Eardie Curry   Austin, TX 236841   787 Racing
18 John Larson   Mckinney, TX 194312   
19 Kevin Gregory   Dallas, TX 305476   
20 Jerry Bueno   Austin, TX 161001   787 Racing

Men - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Fleming   Damon, TX 264099   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
2 Ian Fleming   Damon, TX 264098   
3 Nick Torraca   Grapevine, TX 338924   
4 Derek Delpero   Austin, TX 283697   
5 Clark Whitley   Houston 203736   Shama Cycles
6 Charles Dixon   Beaumont, TX 53469   
7 Don Losawyer   Arlington, TX 275430   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
8 Peter Stricker   Dallas, TX 204554   Dallas Racing
9 Christopher Schaefer   Dallas, TX 310215   
10 Brian Johnson   Liberty Lake, WA 307306   Forza Veloce
11 Carlos Blandon   Mckinney, TX 293752   Matrix/RBM
12 Mathew york   Asheville, NC 292077   FCC Racing
13 Michael Tenbusch   Coppell, TX 357972   Matrix Cycling Club
14 Chris Gescheidle   Richardson, TX 259052   
15 Daniel Curtin   Austin, TX 224674   Austin Cycle Camp
16 Justin Kee   Red Oak, TX 296850   
17 Clyde Stafford Jr   Dallas, TX 165289   Mirage
18 Daniel Fontenot   Plano, TX 234718   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
19 Kevin Kohler   Dallas, TX 73874   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
20 Dennis Roberts   Wildwood, MO 265342   International Christian Cycling Club
21 Allen Herrington   Dallas, TX 303607   Mirage
22 Scott Winn   Richardson, TX 86045   PACC
23 Thomas Kirkpatrick   Burleson, TX 202642   
24 Alex Hernandez   Plano, TX 289404   
25 Michael Ridener   Euless, TX 68703   Team Bicycles, Inc
26 Ron Lieberman   Austin, TX 21154   Matrix Cycling Club
27 Lin Waters   Richardson, TX 310638   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christina Gokey-Smith   Denton, TX 217750   NOW and Novartis for MS
2 Faith Watkins   Austin, TX 360970   AustinBikes Cyclocross Team
3 Rebekah Trevelise   Austin, TX 236848   Nelo's Cycles / Trevathlete.com
4 Robyn Reyes (1 - Cat4)   Beaumont, TX 322750   

Women - Cat 3/4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Faith Watkins   Austin, TX 360970   AustinBikes Cyclocross Team
2 Kim CHANCE   Dallas, TX 157443   Matrix/RBM
3 Sarah Lundeen   Dallas, TX 280211   FCS Cycling Team: p/b Mr. Restore
4 Kristen Lucido      
5 Andee Kaplan (1 - Cat4)   Ames, IA 358207   
6 Carrie Chennault (2 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 360686   
7 Courtney Bach   Dallas, TX 334094   PACC

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREShimanoSpyUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee