Race Results for
Boonetown Throwdown NCCX#3
Boone, NC
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo Cross on 10/30/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Reid Beloni   Boone, NC 221018  174 Hincapie Green Creation
2 Jacob Florence   Boone, NC 256847  159 Happy Tooth/Bandwidth.com
3 Jack Brown     152 Fiets Maan Racing
4 Bruce Stauffer     151 Trek Bicycle Store
5 Brett Rumble   Charlotte, NC 302938  153 Giordana-Clif Bar-BRICA
6 Max Dyer   Lenoir, NC 251110  176 Fiets Maan Racing
7 Matt Jones   Fayetteville, NC 345852  154 Hawley's Bicycle World
8 Julie Paisant   High Point , NC 282245  165 SmartStop/Mock Orange Bikes p/b Ridley
9 Robert Cool   Collettsville, NC 270590  169 Pirate Race Productions
10 Michael Julio   Charlotte, NC 247570  170 Hawley's Bicycle world
11 Erica Chard   Grand Blanc Mi 274325  171 Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training p/b ABRC
12 Paul Paisant   High Point , NC 280851  175 Mock Orange Bikes
13 Sirena Lundsford   Winston-salem, NC 263956  167 Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team
DNP Brian Opitz   Greensboro, NC 293830  173 na
DNP Jimm McElroy   Weaverville, NC 240433  168 VeloSports Racing
DNP Henderson McGinnis   Winston Salem, NC 331114  172 

Men - Masters CX4 (35+ 45+ 55+) - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Pittman   Horse Shoe, NC 334412  453 Carolina Fatz
2 Russel Henderson   Zirconia, NC 269863  310 nccx
3 Kurt Hahn (1 - Cat4)   Sierra Vista, AZ 356476  311 Hawley's Bicycle World
4 Paul Stahlschmidt   Boone, NC 278302  470 
5 travis arnold   Aberdeen, NC 1962  305 HAWLEY'S BICYCLE WORLD RACE TEAM
6 Michael Noonan (2 - Cat4)   Asheville, NC 58876  459 Round Table CX
7 Johnny Collins   Dobson, NC 304742  306 American Classic/Cycleworks
8 David Gerrer     462 NCCX
9 Jonathan Martin     328 Hawley's Bicycle World
10 Todd Thornton   Durham, NC 35532  335 raleigh all stars
11 John Fowler   Mt. Pleasant, SC 303865  468 
12 slade moore (3 - Cat4)   High Point, NC 131836  460 
13 Stoney Sanders   Lexington, NC 318454  320 Team MS
14 Gary Sterner   Garner, NC 254220  349 Hup United
15 Paul Gamewell   Morganton, NC 305163  309 
16 Brian Opitz (1 - Cat3)   Greensboro, NC 293830  473 na
17 Charles Heafner (4 - Cat4)   Stanley, NC 209501  350 Apex Packaging
18 Jason Hammer     409 Unattached
19 Joey Carico   Kingsport, TN 301447  447 na
20 Kilo Krahn   Cary, NC 334546  384 
21 Eric Peterson     467 STIR Creative Group
22 Eddie White   Asheville, NC 275467  452 ABRC
23 Larry Bishop   Kingsport, TN 257317  466 MSG Cyclocross
24 David Smyth (5 - Cat4)   Sanford, NC 357746  475 Full Spectrum Racing
25 Wayne Lewis     333 Velo 16 BSG
26 Dennis Lockhart (6 - Cat4)   Granite Falls, NC 334542  451 
27 Tommy Mitchell     454 
28 Paul Paisant (7 - Cat4)   High Point , NC 280851  342 Mock Orange Bikes
29 Martin Jeff (8 - Cat4)   Boone, NC 361250  471 Unattached
30 dan klinedinst     448 magic cycles
31 Eric Winebarger   Taylorsville, NC 236335  318 
32 Davy Overcash     456 Live It Extreme Sports and Fitness
33 George Berger     393 em:pwr cycling
34 Scott Hammontree     332 Apex Packaging Race Team
35 Matt Jones   Fayetteville, NC 345852  313 Hawley's Bicycle World
36 Robert Kristin   Apex, NC 186684  347 Garneau Custom p/b PowerBar
37 Jeff Wright     364 Full Spectrum Racing
38 Wayne DellaMaestra   Apex, NC 242867  323 Storm Racing Team
39 Steven White     449 
40 Chris Culp     458 
41 Joeff Williams (9 - Cat4)   Mocksville, NC 286348  356 
42 Dean Sutton     463 Garneau Custom P/B Powerbar
43 Walter Pofahl   Greenville, NC 208521  394 Bicycle Post
44 David Rhodes     354 Mock Orange Bikes
45 David Rice     339 Inland Construction/Back To Dirt
46 Clifton Abare (10 - Cat4)   Charlotte, NC 190749  331 Apex Packaging Cycling
47 David Crews   Charlotte, NC 357576  469 Cycle-Smart Grass Roots
48 Henderson McGinnis (2 - Cat3)   Winston Salem, NC 331114  472 
49 gregg marland   Boone, NC 286415  465 
50 Ben Hund   Waxhaw, NC 235780  455 Chain Gang
51 Todd Hathaway (11 - Cat4)   Hope Mills, NC 329410  336 Cross Creek Cycling Club
52 Jason Epstein   Raleigh, NC 115416  413 Berger Hardware Bikes
53 David Brumfield     464 
DNS Patrick Rimron   Winston Salem, NC 242439  Pain Pathways/PVS
DNS Mark Ledyard   Asheville, NC 326458  
DNP Paul McKeithan     301 

Men - Masters 55+ (CX123) - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Ammon (1 - Cat2)   Statesville, NC 89565  509 carolina master
2 Dwight Wyatt   Fairview, NC 220066  511 Carolina Fatz
3 Dale Bryant     501 Sandhills Cycling Club
4 David Stevens     504 Raleigh All Stars
5 Dean Lyons   Boone, NC 21945  512 Boone Velo
6 David Fuller     505 Cycles de Oro/ Greensboro Velo
DNP Richard Jennings     503 Mock Orange

Men - Masters 45+ (CX123) - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chip Duckett (1 - Cat2)   High Point, NC 233657  208 SmartStop/MOB
2 Robert Colbert     207 SmartStop/MOB
3 Marcus Jones (2 - Cat2)   Hendersonville, NC 92985  214 Crosstown Velo
4 Jeffrey Haase   Asheville, NC 14517  231 ABRC
5 Cameron Brantley   Asheville, NC 59324  228 Asheville Cyclocross
6 Eric Webster   Renton, WA 37516  202 Garneau Custom p/b PowerBar
7 William Macy   Statesville, NC 255531  217 
8 Marty Cloer   Charlotte, NC 76050  235 Bikesource
9 Mark Jordan   Lexington, NC 161664  216 Mock Orange Bikes
10 Todd Thornton   Durham, NC 35532  213 raleigh all stars
11 Dwayne Letterman (1 - Cat3)   Elizabethton, TN 179248  229 MSG Cross/Tri-Cities Road Club
12 Lonnie Brooks (2 - Cat3)   Raleigh, NC 48585  203 Moses Cone / Cycles DeOro
13 Robert Pugh     236 Fiets Maan Racing
14 Bill Tellman   Brevard, NC 272135  232 Pisgah Area Cycling
15 Timothy Gavin   West Lafayette, IN 12969  220 SmartStop/MOB p/b Ridley
16 Steven Hall     233 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
17 Chris Verwoerdt   Winston Salem, NC 303020  211 Hearts Racing Club
18 Ed McKee (1 - Cat4)   Winstonsalem, NC 303063  223 Ken's Bike Shop
19 Austin Temple (2 - Cat4)   Winston Salem, NC 189384  212 Hearts Racing Team
20 Jeffrey Linnen (3 - Cat3)   Bristol, TN 110848  230 msg
21 James Edwards     222 Inland Construction
22 Mike Patterson     234 MSG Cyclocross
DNS Greg Seiz (Cat4)   Newland, NC 125126  Boone Velo

Men - Junior15-18 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jack Thornton     243 raleigh all stars

Men - Junior10-14 - 14-Oct

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joe Wiswell   Boone, NC 311308  214 na
2 Trevor Laffin   Hendersonville 325636  207 NCCX
3 Ethan DellaMaestra   Apex, NC 285631  204 Storm Racing Team
4 Simon Marland   Boone, NC 253784  218 Boone Velo
5 Henry Davis     209 KCOI Boulevard
6 Ashlyn Woods   Winston Salem, NC 330960  206 Burlington Velo Club Inc.
7 Aidan Pounder   Cary, NC 278819  221 Raleigh Allstars Cycling Club
8 Anthony Bailey   Piney Flats, TN 324600  213 MSG Cyclocross
9 Garret Blakely     217 
10 Kelsie Marland     219 
11 Alastair Pounder   Cary, NC 303079  220 Raleigh All Stars p/b Kangaroo Express
12 James Mitchell     216 

Men - Elite Men (Pro CX1/2)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Marion     American Classic/Blue
2 Jonathan Hamblen   Winston Salem, NC 14782  15 Smartstop-MockOrangeBikes p/b Ridley
3 Eric Muehl   Mills River, NC 246666  11 Industry Nine/ Highland Brewery
4 Scott Frederick   Raleigh, NC 66359  19 Inland Construction
5 Charles Storm   Sanford, NC 110876  22 Storm Racing Team
6 Alex Ryan   Lewisville, NC 173542  13 Champion System/Cannondale
7 Thatcher Hurt   Boone, NC 258195  12 Boone Bike/Specialized
8 Nathaniel Ward   Lewisville, NC 217857  23 Ken's Bike Shop/Embrocation Cycling Journal
9 Keith Jennings   Chapel Hill, NC 159497  17 Team Hazel
10 Lucas Livermon   Carrboro, NC 161552  24 Smartstop/MOB
11 Noah Niwinski   Asheville, NC 236341  27 Boone Bike
12 Mike Stewart   Abingdon, VA 210874  59 msgcross.com
13 Byron Rice   Durham, NC 288002  Inland Construction/Back To Dirt
14 Eric Wondergem   Johnson City, TN 165681  53 Hup United
15 Reid Beloni   Boone, NC 221018  49 Hincapie Green Creation
16 Austin Jones     41 Wake Forest University p/b Carolinas Pain Institut
17 Eric Marland   Boone, NC 91085  43 Boone Velo
18 Benjamin Zawacki   Greenville, SC 144633  31 Smartstop-MockOrangeBikes p/b Ridley
19 Todd Hancock   Raleigh, NC 120970  30 Berger Hardware Bikes
20 Nathan Pfeifer   Evanston, IL 253397  16 
21 Michael Koballa   Greensboro, NC 256611  18 back to dirt
22 Sondre Thorbergsen   Banner Elk, NC 284288  61 
23 John Cox     37 SmartStop/Mock Ornge Bikes p/b Ridley
24 Andrew Bailey     40 MSG Cyclocross
25 Chase Dickens   Mount Airy, NC 253981  American Classic / Blue
26 JUSTIN MCKEAN   Troutamn, NC 283843  25 Giordana Cliff Bar Brica
27 Andy Baker     Bissell Pro Cycling
28 Charles Von Isenburg   Winston Salem, NC 132489  38 Smart Stop/MOB
29 Patrick Weddell   West Jefferson, NC 165037  57 Cleveland Clinic Sports Health Cycling
30 Jeremiah Dyer   Greenville, SC 281799  Smartstop-MockOrangeBikes p/b Ridley
31 Christopher Dale     39 Raleigh All Stars
32 Jacob Florence   Boone, NC 256847  28 Happy Tooth/Bandwidth.com
33 Baird Sills   Boone, NC 239845  36 Clemmons Bicycle racing
34 Brian Sain   Taylorsville, NC 255774  56 Inland Construction/Back to Dirt Racing
35 Alex Dayton   Kingsport, TN 271461  48 Smartstop / Mock Orange p/b Ridley
36 Robert Jameson   Maggie Valley, NC 174755  45 Steele & Jameson Construction LLC
37 John Gorum   Boone, NC 319964  44 Appalachian State University
38 James McCabe     Wake Forest University p/b Carolinas Pain Institut
39 Nathan Larson     20 Lees McRae College
40 Matthew Willing   Weaverville, NC 284687  52 Mars Hill College
41 Christopher Larsen     51 Unattached
42 Matthew Dinsmore   Asheville, NC 194334  50 Youngblood Bicycles
43 Todd Braswell   Lenoir, NC 101225  58 Fiets Maan Racing
44 Zach Lail   Winston Salem, NC 152254  46 SmartStop Mock Orange Bikes pb Ridley
45 Boyd Johnson   Greenville, SC 103689  54 Team Globalbike
46 dylan knutson   Salisbury, NC 281816  Bianchi/Grand Performance
47 Zachary Felpel   Willowstreet, PA 220467  60 team alliance environmental
48 David Thomas     42 Bob's Red Mill
49 Ignacio (Iggy) Silva   San Diego, CA 166264  55 Wonderful Pistachios Cycling
DNP Neil Bezdek   New York, NY 276693  47 SmartStop-MOB p/b Ridley
DNP Evan Fader   Boulder, CO 194569  Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV

Men - Elite Masters 35+ (CX123) - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd Hunter     41 Garneau Customs p/b PowerBar
2 Jason Morgan     24 NCCX
3 Jeffrey Welch (1 - Cat1)   Lenoir, NC 37647  Fiets Maan Racing
4 Charlie (Jimmy) Bruner (2 - Cat1)   Cary, NC 151753  14 Inland Construction / Back to Dirt
5 Chris Bennett   Asheville, NC 3315  54 Boone Velo
6 Joshua Whitmore   Sylva, NC 38071  Globalbike P/B Catoma
7 Sonni Dyer   Valdese, NC 54348  Fiets Maan Racing--presented by: Studio7multisport
8 Christopher Blake   Morrisville, NC 3868  21 Bitter Dose Cycling
9 Timothy Hopkin (1 - Cat2)   Flat Rock, NC 16709  25 NCCX
10 Jay Westbrook   Greeneville, TN 163511  52 Chainheart
11 Joseph Carpisassi (2 - Cat2)   Winston Salem, NC 208605  22 SmartStop/M.O.B p/b Ridley
12 Scott McAllister     17 Regulator Cycling
13 Mark Overby   Chapel Hill, NC 247907  16 Garneau Custom p/b Powerbar
14 Robb Peterson   Mount Airy, NC 270019  30 Cycleworks
15 Bob Wright     58 Chainheart Cycling Studio
16 Jeff Varner   Climax, NC 270356  39 SmartStop/M.O.B p/b Ridley
17 Daryl Rains (3 - Cat2)   Winston Salem, NC 64810  36 Smart Stop/MOB
18 Randy Jones     49 Garneau Custom p/b Tyler's
19 Robert Pugh     34 Fiets Maan Racing
20 Matthew Canter     Hearts Racing Club
21 Fred Mitchell (1 - Cat3)   Galax, VA 221438  50 Cycletherapy
22 Jack Brown     12 Fiets Maan Racing
23 Brian LeFevre   Winston Salem, NC 305402  56 
24 Todd Davis     33 KCOI Boulevard
25 Michael Tennyson   Winston Salem, NC 271297  23 SmartStop Mock Orange Bikes p/b Ridley
26 Shawn Moore     59 Fiets Maan Racing
27 Dale Zuckert (2 - Cat3)   Carrboro, NC 122216  Inland Contruction
28 Neal Boyd   Charlotte, NC 132386  55 Giordana-Clif Bar-BRICA
29 Lonnie Brooks (3 - Cat3)   Raleigh, NC 48585  20 Moses Cone / Cycles DeOro
30 Shaw Brown   Boone, NC 5152  51 Boone Velo
31 Jim Smalley   Lewisville, NC 195594  31 Cycletherapy
DNS Matt Shanly   Southern Pines, NC 32297  
DNP Thomas VanDevender   Asheville, NC 104864  53 Motion Makers/ I9
DNP Kerry Shields   Advance, NC 32468  57 smartstop/mock orange bikes p/b ridley
DNP Randy Shields     13 Carolina Masters
DNP Joe Hathcock   Matthews, NC 114198  27 Carolina Bicycle Company

Men - Cat CX4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Evan Lacy   Durham, NC 321698  377 CRCA/L. Raphel - Leopard Cycles
2 Jason Midkiff     484 Appalachian State
3 Kurt Hahn   Sierra Vista, AZ 356476  311 Hawley's Bicycle World
4 Daniel Allen     372 Clemmons Bicycle
5 Richard Stem   Raleigh, NC 299933  457 Unattached
6 Aaron Kellogg   Raleigh, NC 301034  417 Berger Hardware Bikes
7 daniel scagnelli   Beech Mountain, NC 313460  387 pirate race productions
8 Joe Wiswell   Boone, NC 311308  450 na
9 John McMenemy   Lenoir, NC 253522  481 Fiets Maan Racing
10 travis arnold   Aberdeen, NC 1962  305 HAWLEY'S BICYCLE WORLD RACE TEAM
11 Zachary Arensman     365 NC State Wolfpack
12 George Garvick   New Bern, NC 340986  489 Appalachian State University Cycling Team
13 Tomas Kelemen   Charlotte, NC 303168  379 
14 Jonathan Davis     430 Code One
15 Royce Breckon   Madison, WI 284293  479 
16 Christopher Joseph   Charlotte, NC 309591  494 
17 Travis Beane   Clemmons, NC 170924  391 Clemmons Bicycle Racing
18 Michael Lahm   Weaverville, NC 350746  477 
19 John Fowler   Mt. Pleasant, SC 303865  468 
20 Josh Tallent     487 
21 Davis Yarbrough   Huntsville, AL 309659  480 Bicycles Etc.
22 Alex Mcmahon   Cary, NC 359107  493 
23 Jacob smith     491 
24 Erik Everson   Charlotte, NC 305236  482 
25 Patrick Downs   Charlote, NC 284300  488 
26 Josh Miller   Asheboro, NC 283694  483 Clemmons Bicycle
27 Brendan Murray   Chapel Hill, NC 258383  486 E2C2
28 Levi Jones     396 Hawley's Bicycle World Race Team
29 Julio Lopez     478 Unattached
30 Eric Jacobsson   Cary, NC 266257  474 Capital Cycling Club/Peak Auto
31 Josh Owen     485 
32 Robert Spinks     476 Roundtable CX
33 Craig Inscore   Pilot Mountain, NC 361651  424 
34 Henderson McGinnis   Winston Salem, NC 331114  472 
35 Zbynek Matejek     490 
36 Bob Coghill     492 
DNS Corbitt Bourne   Fries, VA 304488  
DNP Raymond Compton   Asheville, NC 278866  390 Team Roundtable
DNP wojtek dyszkiewicz   Charlotte 352302  370 Uptown Cycles p/b 36th Street Racing
DNP Connor Tankersley   Erwin, TN 298438  446 Tri-Cities Road Club

Men - Cat CX3 - 00-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jesse Pipes   Boone, NC 257009  566 Boone Velo
2 Joseph Grimes   Boone, NC 242647  581 Boone Bike/Specialized
3 Jordan Gillespie   Banner Elk, NC 310063  592 Raleigh All Stars
4 Scott Cowart   Chapel Hill, NC 332466  575 
5 Richard Tsui   Cornelius, NC 205667  569 Cycleworks - Mt. Airy
6 Nolan Tankersley   Erwin, TN 298437  587 Tri Cities Road Club
7 Samuel Massie     Lees Mcrae College
8 Matthew Bruner     556 Carolina Bicycle Company
9 Matt Goddard   Asheville, NC 296206  582 Youngblood Bicycles
10 Paul McKeithan     542 Studio 7 Multisport
11 Brett Rumble   Charlotte, NC 302938  545 Giordana-Clif Bar-BRICA
12 Aaron Casey   Kingsport, TN 300913  594 Mud Sweat and Gears CX
13 Ben Corbalis   Portland, OR 184819  595 Lees-McRae College
14 T Wood   Kannapolis, NC 94775  547 Giordana/Clifbar
15 Dakota Pittman   Mount Airy, NC 309440  549 American Classic
16 Bruce Stauffer     543 Trek Bicycle Store
17 James Harnois   Preston, CT 241478  593 Lees McRae Cycling Team
18 Brian Bilich   Greensboro, NC 278487  561 Revolution Cycles
19 Jimm McElroy   Weaverville, NC 240433  586 VeloSports Racing
20 Mike Young     571 
21 Andrew Mitchertree   Greensboro, NC 126985  563 
22 Douglas Ahrens   Apex, NC 328830  564 Studio7
23 Steven Hill     565 Unattached
24 Jack Brown     589 Fiets Maan Racing
25 Raymond Laffin   Asheville, NC 60474  573 NCCX
26 Thomas Esposito   Fuquay Varina, NC 172830  572 Hawley's Bicycle World Race Team
27 Seth Ray   Raleigh, NC 297348  591 Berger Hardware Bikes
28 Carl Peltzer   Colfax, NC 251499  548 Clemmon's Bike Shop
29 AJ Thomas     584 Revolution Cycles
30 Matt Grainger   Arden, NC 191087  583 Cyclocossworld.com Grassroots
31 Michael Julio   Charlotte, NC 247570  567 Hawley's Bicycle world
32 Owen Simpson   Swannanoa, NC 206017  585 Velosports Performance Center Racing Team
DNS Alexander Fowler   Morganton, NC 261787  Pirate Race Productions p/b
DNP Robert Cool   Collettsville, NC 270590  590 Pirate Race Productions
DNP Matt Chambers   Winston Salem, NC 216198  588 SmartStop/MOB

Women - Women Pro CX1/2/3 - 00-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Meghan Korol   Asheville, NC 285702  26 Bob's Red Mill
2 Emily Shields   Advance, NC 220875  smartstop/mock orange bikes p/b ridley
3 Allison Arensman (1 - Cat2)   Rutherford College, NC 307916  Fiets Maan CX--presented by: Studio7Multisport
4 Jane Burlew (1 - Cat3)   Weaverville, NC 360760  23 na
5 Golden Moore (2 - Cat2)   Lenoir, NC 300687  24 Fiets Maan Racing
6 Katherine Shields   Advance, NC 220876  smartstop/mock orange bikes p/b ridley
7 Julia Tellman   Brevard, NC 256147  34 Sycamore Cycles
8 Anina Aaron   Oak Ridge, NC 244684  25 Unattached
9 Allison Forkner   Maggie Valley, NC 271398  33 Pain Pathways
10 Deb Sweeney Whitmore   Sylva, NC 189097  15 Globalbike P/B Catoma
11 Cara Applegate   Asheville, NC 133102  31 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
12 Angelina Stevens   Chapel Hill, NC 223755  14 Garneau Custon p/b Powerbar
13 Sara Tussey   Winston Salem, NC 185224  Hincape/green creation
14 Kim Bishop (2 - Cat3)   Kingsport, TN 237805  27 Barberitos/Everedy Endurance
15 Julie Paisant (3 - Cat3)   High Point , NC 282245  SmartStop/Mock Orange Bikes p/b Ridley
16 Sydney Cooke (4 - Cat3)   Chapel Hill, NC 313420  18 ParCycles.com
17 Debbie Gillespie   Travelers Rest, SC 272883  32 Pumps 'n Hose
18 Zdenka Worsham   Raleigh, NC 343880  Inland Construction/BTD
19 Genisis Dancer (5 - Cat3)   Greensboro, NC 329072  Revolution Cycles
20 Janet Trubey   Fletcher, NC 187030  NCCX
21 Thea Kent   Asheville, NC 289489  30 PainPathways Cycling Team
22 Erica Chard (6 - Cat3)   Grand Blanc Mi 274325  Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training p/b ABRC
23 Lynn Pitson (7 - Cat3)   Salisbury, NC 235467  28 Carolina Masters Cycling
24 Kelly Hopkin (8 - Cat3)   Flat Rock, NC 18969  22 NCCX
DNP Janda Hefner   Marion, NC 361801  21 na
DNP Nicole Johnson     29 Team Kenda
DNP Susan Wilson     17 Inland Construction/ Back to Dirt Racing
DNP Sarah Fader   Boulder, CO 199998  11 EMF Racing

Women - Women CX4 - 00-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hannah Arensman   Rutherford College, NC 326470  112 Studio7Multisport
2 Nina Laughlin   Boone 338822  141 Appalachian State University
3 Jana Morris   Charlotte, NC 207118  129 Bike Law
4 Caroline Moakley   Cary, NC 305338  131 Parcycles.com
5 lorri warlick   Winstonsalem, NC 309641  121 Em:pwr cycling
6 Kara Holden   Winston Salem, NC 361666  104 Heart's Racing Club
7 Mackenzie Filippi   Banner Elk , NC 318886  117 Full Spectrum Racing
8 Kimberly Bailey   Chapel Hill, NC 186696  116 Cycle-Smart Grass Roots
9 Sirena Lundsford   Winston-salem, NC 263956  108 Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team
10 darcy grimes   Boone, NC 364767  138 Boone Bike/Specialized
11 Robin Roark   Bristol, TN 285541  139 ABRC
12 Stephanie Cole   Charlotte, NC 272605  110 Bike Depot
13 Lauren Deuser   Raleigh, NC 338818  126 NCSU/BHB
14 Alisha Wielfaert   Greensboro, NC 360881  107 Code One
15 Margaret Kristin   Apex, NC 203600  122 Garneau Custom p/b PowerBar
16 Caroline Jaquett     140 
DNS Kara Holden   Winston Salem, NC 361666  Heart's Racing Club
DNP Elizabeth Owen     137 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREShimanoOSMOSierra NevadaSpyUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee