Race Results for
2011 Cyclocross #3 at Lake Sullivan
Indianapolis, IN
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 12/03/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1-2-3 - Masters 35/45

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1248.92WILLIAM SHERMAN   Indianapolis, IN43:13.3 134321  988 SHAMROCK CYCLES
2265.37DAVE MCCOMB   Yoder, IN43:27.7 172316  899 MEN OF STEEL RACING
3281.82MIKE HEMELGARN   Avon, IN44:03.8 262921  1313 DRT RACING
4298.27TODD ANDERSEN   Fort Wayne, IN44:25.4 1584  1876 MEN OF STEEL RACING
5314.72SCOTT BOND   Greenfield, IN44:38.0 190551  1877 SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN
6331.17Chris Bowman   Indianapolis, IN46:45.4 79229  1320 12/31/2011
7347.62BRADLEY HAYES   Brazil, IN46:45.4 333804  1317 J'S BIKES / IHOP
8364.07Yngvar Brynildssen   Indianapolis, IN47:31.2 5285  1689 
9380.52CRAIG REYNOLDS   Terre Haute, IN48:04.1 274621  1687 J'S BIKES RACING
10396.97GREG YOUNGEN   Terre Haute, IN48:41.9 125512  1688 WILD CARD CYCLING
11413.42Felipe Cardenas   Indianapolis, IN50:54.0 177206  1319 3/21/2011
12429.87MARK TROUSDALE   Indianapolis, IN42:02.0 64750  979 RIO BLANCO RACING
13446.32TIM ODONNELL   Indianapolis, IN46:03.6 205702  1318 SHAMROCK CYCLES
14462.77BRENT VANLANDINGHAM   Terre Haute, IN192194  1686 J'S BIKES

Men - Cat 1-2-3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1168.09WESTON LUZADDER   Carmel, IN46:07.0 240464  1584 MARIAN CYCLING
2176.37ERIC ANDERSON   Indianapolis, IN46:16.0 42611  1587 NUVO CULTURAL TRAIL
3184.65JOSH JOHNSON   Fort Wayne, IN47:03.0 257134  1583 MARIAN CYCLING
4192.93DANNY GEROW   Grosse Pointe Farms, MI48:05.6 285633  1582 MARIAN CYCLING
5201.21ANDREW BONEFF   Fairborn, OH48:06.9 291433  1588 TERRE HAUTE CYCLING/J'S BIKES RACING
6209.49NEAL FORBES   Columbus, IN49:02.6 251328  2524 MARIAN CYCLING
7217.77CHAD TIEMAN   Fort Wayne, IN49:24.2 292101  2530 MEN OF STEEL RACING
8226.05Kyle Perry   Indianapolis, IN49:38.1 240005  1590 
9234.33DAVID YOHE   Indianapolis, IN50:04.1 290032  1586 MARIAN CYCLING
10242.61DOUGLAS ANSEL   South Bend, IN50:21.4 213223  2531 PRO FORM
11250.89Gunner Dygert   Brownsburg, IN51:51.2 351414  2532 
12259.17WILL MEGER   La Crosse, WI52:02.7 336360  2525 MARIAN CYCLING
13267.45JUSTIN SORBER   Lafayette, IN52:17.0 306060  2526 
14275.73DUSTIN JONES   Indianapolis, IN52:18.1 276412  2528 INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST
15284.01SCOTT BAUMER   Indianapolis, IN52:32.2 353428  2527 INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST
16292.29ASHTON WISCHMEIER   Columbus, IN52:57.0 307094  2522 DIRECT RESULT TRAINING
17300.57OLIVER BEESON   Fishers, IN46:38.5 204060  2529 MATTHEWS RACING
18308.85Richard bate   Louisville, KY48:29.2 297740  2533 
19317.13Cory swihart   Indianapolis, IN13:27.5 277488  1589 
20325.41PETER DEUCHER   Indianapolis, IN225739  2523 MARIAN CYCLING
21333.69ALDER MARTZ   Charlotte Nc202082  1585 MARIAN CYCLING

Men - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1345.75Gunner Dygert   Brownsburg, IN30:37.9 351414  765 
2372.14Ben Freas   Elkhorn, WI35:46.0 338970  764 
3398.53LOGAN PARK   Noblesville, IN36:36.5 335258  763 
4DUNCAN JACKSON   40:57.8  767 
5JACK KOVACH   35:57.7  761 
6Marek hayes   44:45.9  768 
7corbyn gray   44:11.9  766 
8CHAD HALE    762 

Men - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1311.93LUKE BEEMER   Brownsburg, IN37:28.6 354164  1241 BICYCLE OUTFITTERS INDY
2315.88JOSHUA KUSH   Martinsville, IN38:25.4 281852  1292 TEAM NEBO RIDGE
3319.83WILLIAM HALLBERG   Indianapolis, IN38:50.5 312998  1174 TEAM NEBO RIDGE
4323.78JOSH KLINE   Zionsville, IN39:29.8 310471  1173 NEBO RIDGE
5327.73SCOT COUTURIER   Indianapolis, IN39:43.6 297637  1248 JOE'S CYCLES/CARDINAL BICYCLE CO.
6GEOFFREY CHANDLER   39:47.1  2617 MISSION BERRY FARMS
7335.63JOSEPH VAN DENBURG   Terre Haute, IN39:53.1 85323  1170 J'S BIKES RACING
8339.58DAVID MORSE   Des Moines, IA40:25.0 215016  1244 INDIEBIKE COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST
9343.53MATT GITTINGS   Indianapolis, IN40:50.5 359006  1235 MARIAN CYCLING
10347.48BENJAMIN WEBER   Indianapolis, IN41:03.3 344124  1249 JOE'S CYCLES/CARDINAL BICYCLE CO.
11PATRICK HIRSCHFELD   41:09.1  2615 INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST
12JOHN KINGSBURY   41:13.5  1186 TIGERS OF OUTRAGE
13359.33GREG BAUER   Muncie, IN41:28.3 310092  1171 KIRK'S BIKE SHOP
14363.28CHRIS ARVIN   Bloomington, IN41:29.2 101636  1165 MORRIS TRUCKING VELO
15367.23MATT ROUSE   Joplin, MO41:36.0 42266  2610 
16371.18ANTHONY KUNKLER   Mccordsville, IN41:36.3 234617  1166 DRT CONSULTING/REVOLUTION BIKE & BEAN
17375.13ERIK ALBERS   Indianapolis, IN41:37.4 330184  1290 SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN
18379.08KARL HALL   Indianapolis, IN41:37.5 258656  1238 
19383.03BRAD DEMOTT   Shelbyville, IN42:07.9 9179  2614 GRAY GOAT SPORTS
20386.98JOHN ELLER   Terre Haute, IN42:10.5 310069  1286 J'S BIKES
21390.93CHAD NAY   Carmel, IN42:28.8 282137  1164 
22394.88MICHAEL KUBANCSEK   Indianapolis, IN42:29.6 299226  1237 MARIAN CYCLING
23398.83SCOTT SNYDER   Westfield, IN42:31.7 272379  1188 TEAM NEBO RIDGE
24402.78JIM CREAMER   Carmel, IN42:38.7 306875  2637 TEAM NEBO RIDGE
25406.73JOHN WEBER   Richmond, IN42:39.0 254981  2613 COLAVITA RACING INC.
26410.68JUSTIN YODER   Indianapolis, IN42:39.2 288502  1247 INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST
27414.63WILLIAM SORG   Bloomington, IN42:46.3 272073  1243 GHOST TREE RACING - GTR
28418.58TIM CASADY   Zionsville, IN42:46.5 191381  2636 TEAM NEBO RIDGE
29422.53ANDY PASKINS   Carmel, IN42:46.7 137920  1240 
30426.48CHAD SMITH   Brazil, IN43:20.7 336800  1168 J'S BIKE RACING
31430.43ROBERT ANNIS   Indianapolis, IN43:29.7 331390  1160 TEAM NEBO RIDGE
32434.38THOMAS STANDERS   Greencastle, IN43:35.8 201563  1169 J'S BIKES / IHOP RACING
33438.33John Gardner   Terre Haute, IN44:14.1 360366  2616 J'S BIKES
34442.28John Wheeler   Carmel, IN44:31.4 206716  2618 MOORE GRAY GOAT
35446.23BOB COCHRANE   Indianapolis, IN44:35.8 356866  1246 INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST
36450.18KEITH MORLEN   Clarksville, IN44:36.2 49756  2633 SONOVELO/ BOLLA
37454.13TOM PEEK   Anderson, IN45:24.7 91366  2634 SPEEDWAY WHEELMAN
38458.08David Tharp   Cicero, IN45:49.9 284848  2643 
39462.03Eric Lewis   Indianapolis, IN45:51.6 163589  2639 WATSON HOME INSPECTIONS
40465.98TIMOTHY WOZNIAK   Brownsburg, IN46:04.8 273382  2635 TEAM CFW
41469.93JAY LORENTZ   Shelbyville, IN46:50.5 357342  1187 UNATTACHED
42473.88DONALD WILLIAMS   Indianapolis, IN46:56.6 361151  1291 T3 MULTISPORT
43477.83John Paul   Greencastle In47:02.8 364662  2640 
44RYAN BURNETTE   49:36.2  1162 
45TIM CZIZEK   37:32.7  1163 
46489.68PAT HERRICK   Auburn, IN38:18.2 293500  1288 MEN OF STEEL RACING
47Tim downs   39:20.3  2642 
48497.58ANDREW DALTON   Fishers, IN39:20.4 347302  1234 MARIAN CYCLING
49Doug kinkade   39:35.0  1190 
50505.48JEROD KIZER   Dana, IN39:39.9 339162  1287 J'S BIKES
51509.43BRANTLEY BERRY   Richmond, IN40:35.8 360870  1242 CYCLING FITNESS WAREHOUSE
52Joe McGuire   40:44.7  1189 Team Nebo Ridge
53KARL KOVACH   40:54.8  2608 
54John garman   40:55.8  1294 
55525.23JERRY RUSIN   Carmel, IN41:14.5 340260  1175 TEAM NEBO RIDGE
56LARON BEEMER   42:25.1  1289 SDG
57BOB WILSON   42:35.0  2611 
58537.08KEITH GRIFFITHS   Evergreen, CO42:39.5 105111  2629 SHAMROCK CYCLES
59541.03JEREMY CRUMBAUGH   Fishers, IN44:25.4 280757  1172 MISSION BERRY FARMS
60TOM PATTON   44:38.0  2609 
61Steven Fecanin   47:15.8  2641 
62James pichler   50:09.2  1293 
63556.83JAY BRANT   Indianapolis, IN15:11.7 330608  1245 INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST
64560.78MATT ALLGEIER   Indianapolis, IN08:31.5 165333  1161 

Women - Cat 1-2-3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1201.27CORYN RIVERA   Tustin, CA44:00.2 207432  1928 MARIAN CYCLING
2214.80JACKIE KURTH   Palm City, FL46:41.6 182253  1927 MARIAN CYCLING
3228.33Nicole borem   Warsaw, IN47:47.4 184390  1930 
4241.86LISHA HEROLD   Oakdale, MN47:48.4 307621  1926 MARIAN CYCLING
5255.39SIERRA SIEBENLIST   Indianapolis, IN43:00.6 166038  1929 INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST
6268.92Kiersta tucker   Custer, KY44:42.6 258820  1931 
7282.45ALLIE DRAGOO   Grand Rapids, MI45:40.5 291607  1925 MARIAN CYCLING

Women - Cat 3/4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1354.42REBECCA ZINK   Indianapolis, IN34:09.2 278382  2469 SHAMROCK CYCLES
2375.98VALARIE GOSSAGE   Shelbyville, IN34:44.8 298474  1863 SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN
3397.54LINDSAY RODKEY   Bloomington, IN35:35.8 242247  2470 SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN
4419.10SALLY YUSKA   Carmel, IN36:56.7 316828  1864 TEAM NEBO RIDGE
5440.66BETH ENGWIS   Kenosha, WI37:26.2 190874  2467 MARIAN CYCLING
6462.22CHRISTINA PAUL (1 - Cat3)   Greencastle, IN37:47.6 364661  1862 J'S BIKES
7483.78CATHERINE HOLLIBAUGH   Carmel, IN39:17.8 354456  2468 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee