Race Results for
2011 Cyclocross #3 at Lake Sullivan
Indianapolis, IN
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 12/03/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1-2-3 - Masters 35/45

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 WILLIAM SHERMAN   Indianapolis, IN43:13.3 134321  988 SHAMROCK CYCLES
2 DAVE MCCOMB   Yoder, IN43:27.7 172316  899 MEN OF STEEL RACING
3 MIKE HEMELGARN   Avon, IN44:03.8 262921  1313 DRT RACING
4 TODD ANDERSEN   Fort Wayne, IN44:25.4 1584  1876 MEN OF STEEL RACING
5 SCOTT BOND   Greenfield, IN44:38.0 190551  1877 SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN
6 Chris Bowman   Indianapolis, IN46:45.4 79229  1320 12/31/2011
7 BRADLEY HAYES   Brazil, IN46:45.4 333804  1317 J'S BIKES / IHOP
8 Yngvar Brynildssen   Indianapolis, IN47:31.2 5285  1689 
9 CRAIG REYNOLDS   Terre Haute, IN48:04.1 274621  1687 J'S BIKES RACING
10 GREG YOUNGEN   Terre Haute, IN48:41.9 125512  1688 WILD CARD CYCLING
11 Felipe Cardenas   Indianapolis, IN50:54.0 177206  1319 3/21/2011
12 MARK TROUSDALE   Indianapolis, IN42:02.0 64750  979 RIO BLANCO RACING
13 TIM ODONNELL   Indianapolis, IN46:03.6 205702  1318 SHAMROCK CYCLES
14 BRENT VANLANDINGHAM   Terre Haute, IN192194  1686 J'S BIKES

Men - Cat 1-2-3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 WESTON LUZADDER   Carmel, IN46:07.0 240464  1584 MARIAN CYCLING
2 ERIC ANDERSON   Indianapolis, IN46:16.0 42611  1587 NUVO CULTURAL TRAIL
3 JOSH JOHNSON   Fort Wayne, IN47:03.0 257134  1583 MARIAN CYCLING
4 DANNY GEROW   Grosse Pointe Farms, MI48:05.6 285633  1582 MARIAN CYCLING
5 ANDREW BONEFF   Fairborn, OH48:06.9 291433  1588 TERRE HAUTE CYCLING/J'S BIKES RACING
6 NEAL FORBES   Columbus, IN49:02.6 251328  2524 MARIAN CYCLING
7 CHAD TIEMAN   Fort Wayne, IN49:24.2 292101  2530 MEN OF STEEL RACING
8 Kyle Perry   Indianapolis, IN49:38.1 240005  1590 
9 DAVID YOHE   Indianapolis, IN50:04.1 290032  1586 MARIAN CYCLING
10 DOUGLAS ANSEL   South Bend, IN50:21.4 213223  2531 PRO FORM
11 Gunner Dygert   Brownsburg, IN51:51.2 351414  2532 
12 WILL MEGER   La Crosse, WI52:02.7 336360  2525 MARIAN CYCLING
13 JUSTIN SORBER   Lafayette, IN52:17.0 306060  2526 
14 DUSTIN JONES   Indianapolis, IN52:18.1 276412  2528 INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST
15 SCOTT BAUMER   Indianapolis, IN52:32.2 353428  2527 INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST
16 ASHTON WISCHMEIER   Columbus, IN52:57.0 307094  2522 DIRECT RESULT TRAINING
17 OLIVER BEESON   Fishers, IN46:38.5 204060  2529 MATTHEWS RACING
18 Richard bate   Louisville, KY48:29.2 297740  2533 
19 Cory swihart   Indianapolis, IN13:27.5 277488  1589 
20 PETER DEUCHER   Indianapolis, IN225739  2523 MARIAN CYCLING
21 ALDER MARTZ   Charlotte Nc202082  1585 MARIAN CYCLING

Men - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gunner Dygert   Brownsburg, IN30:37.9 351414  765 
2 Ben Freas   Elkhorn, WI35:46.0 338970  764 
3 LOGAN PARK   Noblesville, IN36:36.5 335258  763 
4 DUNCAN JACKSON   40:57.8  767 
5 JACK KOVACH   35:57.7  761 
6 Marek hayes   44:45.9  768 
7 corbyn gray   44:11.9  766 
8 CHAD HALE    762 

Men - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 LUKE BEEMER   Brownsburg, IN37:28.6 354164  1241 BICYCLE OUTFITTERS INDY
2 JOSHUA KUSH   Martinsville, IN38:25.4 281852  1292 TEAM NEBO RIDGE
3 WILLIAM HALLBERG   Indianapolis, IN38:50.5 312998  1174 TEAM NEBO RIDGE
4 JOSH KLINE   Zionsville, IN39:29.8 310471  1173 NEBO RIDGE
5 SCOT COUTURIER   Indianapolis, IN39:43.6 297637  1248 JOE'S CYCLES/CARDINAL BICYCLE CO.
6 GEOFFREY CHANDLER   39:47.1  2617 MISSION BERRY FARMS
7 JOSEPH VAN DENBURG   Terre Haute, IN39:53.1 85323  1170 J'S BIKES RACING
8 DAVID MORSE   Des Moines, IA40:25.0 215016  1244 INDIEBIKE COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST
9 MATT GITTINGS   Indianapolis, IN40:50.5 359006  1235 MARIAN CYCLING
10 BENJAMIN WEBER   Indianapolis, IN41:03.3 344124  1249 JOE'S CYCLES/CARDINAL BICYCLE CO.
11 PATRICK HIRSCHFELD   41:09.1  2615 INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST
12 JOHN KINGSBURY   41:13.5  1186 TIGERS OF OUTRAGE
13 GREG BAUER   Muncie, IN41:28.3 310092  1171 KIRK'S BIKE SHOP
14 CHRIS ARVIN   Bloomington, IN41:29.2 101636  1165 MORRIS TRUCKING VELO
15 MATT ROUSE   Joplin, MO41:36.0 42266  2610 
16 ANTHONY KUNKLER   Mccordsville, IN41:36.3 234617  1166 DRT CONSULTING/REVOLUTION BIKE & BEAN
17 ERIK ALBERS   Indianapolis, IN41:37.4 330184  1290 SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN
18 KARL HALL   Indianapolis, IN41:37.5 258656  1238 
19 BRAD DEMOTT   Shelbyville, IN42:07.9 9179  2614 GRAY GOAT SPORTS
20 JOHN ELLER   Terre Haute, IN42:10.5 310069  1286 J'S BIKES
21 CHAD NAY   Carmel, IN42:28.8 282137  1164 
22 MICHAEL KUBANCSEK   Indianapolis, IN42:29.6 299226  1237 MARIAN CYCLING
23 SCOTT SNYDER   Westfield, IN42:31.7 272379  1188 TEAM NEBO RIDGE
24 JIM CREAMER   Carmel, IN42:38.7 306875  2637 TEAM NEBO RIDGE
25 JOHN WEBER   Richmond, IN42:39.0 254981  2613 COLAVITA RACING INC.
26 JUSTIN YODER   Indianapolis, IN42:39.2 288502  1247 INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST
27 WILLIAM SORG   Bloomington, IN42:46.3 272073  1243 GHOST TREE RACING - GTR
28 TIM CASADY   Zionsville, IN42:46.5 191381  2636 TEAM NEBO RIDGE
29 ANDY PASKINS   Carmel, IN42:46.7 137920  1240 
30 CHAD SMITH   Brazil, IN43:20.7 336800  1168 J'S BIKE RACING
31 ROBERT ANNIS   Indianapolis, IN43:29.7 331390  1160 TEAM NEBO RIDGE
32 THOMAS STANDERS   Greencastle, IN43:35.8 201563  1169 J'S BIKES / IHOP RACING
33 John Gardner   Terre Haute, IN44:14.1 360366  2616 J'S BIKES
34 John Wheeler   Carmel, IN44:31.4 206716  2618 MOORE GRAY GOAT
35 BOB COCHRANE   Indianapolis, IN44:35.8 356866  1246 INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST
36 KEITH MORLEN   Clarksville, IN44:36.2 49756  2633 SONOVELO/ BOLLA
37 TOM PEEK   Anderson, IN45:24.7 91366  2634 SPEEDWAY WHEELMAN
38 David Tharp   Cicero, IN45:49.9 284848  2643 
39 Eric Lewis   Indianapolis, IN45:51.6 163589  2639 WATSON HOME INSPECTIONS
40 TIMOTHY WOZNIAK   Brownsburg, IN46:04.8 273382  2635 TEAM CFW
41 JAY LORENTZ   Shelbyville, IN46:50.5 357342  1187 UNATTACHED
42 DONALD WILLIAMS   Indianapolis, IN46:56.6 361151  1291 T3 MULTISPORT
43 John Paul   Greencastle In47:02.8 364662  2640 
44 RYAN BURNETTE   49:36.2  1162 
45 TIM CZIZEK   37:32.7  1163 
46 PAT HERRICK   Auburn, IN38:18.2 293500  1288 MEN OF STEEL RACING
47 Tim downs   39:20.3  2642 
48 ANDREW DALTON   Fishers, IN39:20.4 347302  1234 MARIAN CYCLING
49 Doug kinkade   39:35.0  1190 
50 JEROD KIZER   Dana39:39.9 339162  1287 J'S BIKES
51 BRANTLEY BERRY   Richmond, IN40:35.8 360870  1242 CYCLING FITNESS WAREHOUSE
52 Joe McGuire   40:44.7  1189 Team Nebo Ridge
53 KARL KOVACH   40:54.8  2608 
54 John garman   40:55.8  1294 
55 JERRY RUSIN   Carmel, IN41:14.5 340260  1175 TEAM NEBO RIDGE
56 LARON BEEMER   42:25.1  1289 SDG
57 BOB WILSON   42:35.0  2611 
58 KEITH GRIFFITHS   Evergreen, CO42:39.5 105111  2629 SHAMROCK CYCLES
59 JEREMY CRUMBAUGH   Fishers, IN44:25.4 280757  1172 MISSION BERRY FARMS
60 TOM PATTON   44:38.0  2609 
61 Steven Fecanin   47:15.8  2641 
62 James pichler   50:09.2  1293 
63 JAY BRANT   Indianapolis, IN15:11.7 330608  1245 INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST
64 MATT ALLGEIER   Indianapolis, IN08:31.5 165333  1161 

Women - Cat 1-2-3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CORYN RIVERA   Tustin, CA44:00.2 207432  1928 MARIAN CYCLING
2 JACKIE KURTH   Palm City, FL46:41.6 182253  1927 MARIAN CYCLING
3 Nicole borem   Warsaw, IN47:47.4 184390  1930 
4 LISHA HEROLD   Oakdale, MN47:48.4 307621  1926 MARIAN CYCLING
5 SIERRA SIEBENLIST   Indianapolis, IN43:00.6 166038  1929 INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST
6 Kiersta tucker   Custer, KY44:42.6 258820  1931 
7 ALLIE DRAGOO   Grand Rapids, MI45:40.5 291607  1925 MARIAN CYCLING

Women - Cat 3/4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 REBECCA ZINK   Indianapolis, IN34:09.2 278382  2469 SHAMROCK CYCLES
2 VALARIE GOSSAGE   Shelbyville, IN34:44.8 298474  1863 SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN
3 LINDSAY RODKEY   Bloomington, IN35:35.8 242247  2470 SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN
4 SALLY YUSKA   Carmel, IN36:56.7 316828  1864 TEAM NEBO RIDGE
5 BETH ENGWIS   Kenosha Wi37:26.2 190874  2467 MARIAN CYCLING
6 CHRISTINA PAUL (1 - Cat3)   Greencastle, IN37:47.6 364661  1862 J'S BIKES
7 CATHERINE HOLLIBAUGH   Carmel, IN39:17.8 354456  2468 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSpyUSACDFShimanoBonk BreakerCUORESierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee