Race Results for
Cincy3 Harbin Park
Fairfield, OH
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/06/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - UCI Juniors

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Dillman   Fairdale, KY0:43:28 261876   Bob's Red Mill
2 Zane Godby   Louisville, CO0:43:47 271426   Clif Bar Development Team
3 Richard Cypress Gorry   Brevard, NC0:44:53 219681   Whole Athlete-Specialized
4 Curtis White   Delanson, NY0:45:25 234696   CLIF BAR Junior Development
5 Jordan Cullen   Hudson, WI0:46:05 229280   Clif Bar Development Cross Team
6 Nathaniel Morse   Cohasset, MA0:46:27 235572   CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM
7 Lionel Rocheleau   Waukesha, WI0:46:48 274025   Team Geargrinder
8 Luke Haley   Louisville, KY0:47:54 259716   Red Zone Cycling
9 John Francisco   Louisville, KY0:48:11 269259   Red Zone Juniors Cycling
10 Stephen Bassett   Knoxville, TN0:48:24 257316   Bob's Red Mill CX p/b Stevens bikes and Carroll Co
11 FORREST CONRAD   Lambertville, NJ0:48:32 290482   Team Pure Energy Cycling/ ProAir HFA
12 Spencer Downing   Boulder, CO0:49:11 270354   Clif Bar Development cross team
13 Zack Gould   Boulder, CO0:50:36 228241   CLIF Bar Junior Development Cyclocross Team
14 Nolan McQueen   Louisville, KY-1LAP 298828   Red Zone Cycling Team

Men - UCI Elite Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeremy Powers   Easthampton, MA0:55:34 117328   Jelly Belly P/B Kenda
2 Ryan Trebon   Bend, OR0:55:46 136658   LTS/Felt
3 Zach McDonald   Bainbridge Island, WA0:56:43 228238   Rapha-Focus
4 Ben Berden   0:57:19   Ops Ale - Stoemper
5 Jamey Driscoll   Park City, UT0:57:26 163112   Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld
6 Tristan Schouten   Plymouth, WI0:58:53 145071   Cyclocrossracing.com p/b Blue Bicycles
7 Troy Wells   Durango, CO0:59:21 112599   Team CLIF BAR
8 Mitchell Hoke   Boulder, CO0:59:25 203760   Clif Bar Development Cyclo Cross Team
9 Barry Wicks   Corvallis, OR0:59:33 134223   Kona
10 Travis Livermon   Lewisville, NC1:00:30 161583   Smart Stop-Mock Orange p/b Ridley
11 Sean Babcock   Beaverton, OR1:00:51 261628   Kona
12 Cody Kaiser   El Dorado Hills, CA1:01:23 202564   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
13 Gian Dalle Angelini   Roslyn Wa1:01:25 210989   Rio Blanco
14 Ryan Knapp   Columbus, IN1:02:08 161263   Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
15 Jake Wells   Avon, CO1:02:18 191242   Stan's NoTubes Elite Cyclocross Team
16 Joshua Johnson   Fort Wayne, IN1:02:19 257134   BikeReg.com
17 Greg Wittwer   Richmond, VA1:02:59 111687   ALAN N. America Cycling Team
18 Bryan Fawley   Denton, TX1:03:26 198394   ORBEA USA
19 Andrew Reardon   Franklin, TN-1LAP 177637   Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross
20 Clayton Omer   Louisville, KY-1LAP 188242   Bobs Red Mill
21 Tom Burke   Grand Rapids, MI-2LAP 179205   Specialized Michigan
22 John Proppe   North Royalton, OH-2LAP 301502   Lake Effect Racing
23 Travis Woodruff   Prescott, AZ-2LAP 135975   Trek Bike Store Boulder
24 Zachary Edwards   Boulder, CO-2LAP 213958   Boulder Cycle Sport
25 Weston Luzadder   Carmel, IN-2LAP 240464   NUVO-Cultural Trail / Marian University
26 Ernesto Marenchin   Stow, OH-3LAP 41544   Pivot Cycles
27 Shawn Adams   Akron, OH-3LAP 179664   Cycle-Smart
28 Mark Parmelee   Ortonville, MI-3LAP 264374   
29 Braden Kappius   Littleton, CO-3LAP 132490   Team Clif Bar
30 Daniel Gerow   Grosse Pointe Farms, MI-3LAP 285633   WOLVERINES/ACFSTORES.COM

Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Craig Etheridge   Seattle, WA0:29:45 226484   Raleigh Bicycles
2 Luke Woodard   Blacksburg, VA0:31:21 328148   Trek Store Cincinnati/Kenda
3 Jacob Virostko   Columbus, IN0:31:33 202432   Shamrock/Biowheels Racing
4 Michael Schulze   Cincinnati, OHNOCHIP 155831   BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
5 Anthony (Tony) Bilotta   Aiken, SCNOCHIP 126767   Van Dessel Factory Team
6 Christian Ambjorn   Park Hills, KY0:36:36 298154   Team CNC
7 Butch Farrell   New Richmond, OHNOCHIP 284835   Rogue Racing Project ::513::
8 Blaine Heppner   Louisville, KY 256278   Rio Blanco Racing
9 John Carlton Breslin   Louisville, KY 62318   Rio Blanco Racing

Men - Master Cat 4 - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jamie Williamson   Cincinnati, OH0:34:40 298032   Team Hungry!
2 bill craig   Cincinnati, OH0:35:36 345768   Queen City Wheels
3 Mark Martines   Cincinnati, OH0:35:41 94188   Bishop's Bicycles
4 Russell Verlinger   Cleveland, OH0:35:48 36616   scum city racing
5 James Foster   Indianapolis, IN0:35:55 305928   Team Nebo Ridge
6 Matt Becher   Cincinnati, OH0:36:03 364903   Rogue Racing Project
7 Robert Prewitt (1 - Cat4)   Loveland, OH0:36:07 283637   Queen City Wheels
8 W. Davis Griffin   Cincinnati, OH0:36:17 303938   7 Hills Racing
9 John Petrov   Mason, OH0:37:21 304080   Queen City Wheels
10 Edward Wimmer   Erlanger, KY0:37:47 312686   Team CNC
11 Steve Perry   0:38:03   
12 Mark Deane   Columbus, OH0:38:06 360402   Team Performance Bicycle
13 James Clark   Valdese, NC0:38:31 301043   Velosports Racing
14 Michael Weisgerber   Loveland, OH0:39:35 325988   Queen City Wheels
15 James Edgar (2 - Cat4)   Elizabethtown, KY-1LAP 283116   CKW Racing
16 James Votaw   Norton, OH-1LAP 276818   Was Labs
17 Paul Gamewell   Morganton, NCNOCHIP 305163   

Men - Master Cat 4 - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alan Willey   Cincinnati, OH0:36:21 296822   Queen City Wheels
2 John Weber (1 - Cat4)   Richmond, IN 254981   Colavita Racing
3 John Wheeler   Carmel, IN0:38:21 206716   Moore Gray Goat Sports
4 JEFF SMART   Indianapolis, IN0:38:39 350026   fit livin'
5 Dennis Lockhart (2 - Cat4)   Granite Falls, NC0:40:17 334542   
6 Peter Lytle   Maineville, OH0:42:18 302432   Gears 4 Beers
7 kelly sullivan   Milford, OH-1LAP 316342   bishops bicycles
8 Frank Strang   Mcdonald, OH-1LAP 316942   MVC
9 David Nissen   Cincinnati, OH-1LAP 165977   QCW
10 Larry Myles   Utica, KY-1LAP 149849   Ohio Valley Velo-EDT
11 Ralph Pratt III   Batesville, IN-1LAP 214025   Team Nebo
12 Benjamin Ross (3 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH-1LAP 301223   7 Hills Racing Inc.

Men - Master Cat 3 - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Blaine Heppner   Louisville, KY0:43:03 256278   Rio Blanco Racing
2 Joshua Feazell (1 - Cat3)   Fayetteville, WV0:43:27 300017   Evolve Cycles
3 Emilio Poggio   Shaker Heights, OH0:43:42 326258   Team Lake Effect
4 David Neis   Yellow Springs, OH0:43:43 276289   Heckawee
5 Jason Lewis   Jonesborough, TN0:44:06 276540   Everedy Endurance
6 Jay Karpinski   Cleveland, OH0:44:09 342768   Scum City Racing
7 Andrew Allwein (2 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH0:44:31 123421   Seven Hills Racing
8 Doug Carraway (1 - Cat2)   Columbus, OH0:44:48 287612   Team Six One Four
9 Andrew Millard   Cincinnati, OH0:44:54 42755   ZWS/CycleSport
10 Jack Brown   Lenoir, NC0:45:00 236017   Fiets Maan Racing
11 Dave Placke   Kettering, OH0:45:02 328878   Rogue Racing Project
12 Derrick Young (3 - Cat3)   Gahanna, OH0:46:22 285243   COBC National Engineering
13 Todd Nix   Owensboro, KY0:47:29 242343   Breck's Bicycle Shop
14 Mark Caffyn   Ortonville, MI0:47:50 252670   MPI Main Street Kuhnhenn Racing
15 David Hack   Madisonville, KY0:48:50 305254   Team Bikes and Moore/Cyclocross World
16 Tracy Segar   Cincinnati, OHNOCHIP 197625   Queen City Wheels
17 Joel Ronschke   Columbus, OH0:49:09 301026   Team 614
18 Evan Clark   Hebron, KY0:49:15 328888   Rogue
19 Butch Farrell   New Richmond, OH0:50:13 284835   Rogue Racing Project ::513::
20 Jerry Hayes   Cincinnati, OH0:50:44 233064   Queen City Wheels
21 Scot Herrmann (4 - Cat3)   Loveland, OH0:50:48 196635   Fuji Cycling
22 Christian Ambjorn (5 - Cat3)   Park Hills, KY0:50:54 298154   Team CNC
23 Charles Hicks (6 - Cat3)   Lenoir, NC-1LAP 270345   Fiets Maan Racing
24 Joshua Hoblet   North Lima, OH-1LAP 105599   
25 Rick Maier   Liberty Twp, OHNOCHIP 48035   Fuji Cycling
26 Joern Brockhaus   West Chester, OH 286015   Fuji Cycling

Men - Master Cat 3 - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jon Hicks (1 - Cat2)   Winchester, VA0:42:10 273964   Sportif Coaching Group/BPB
2 Nate Loman (1 - Cat3)   Fairlawn, OH0:42:20 236165   Team Lake Effect/Hammer Nutrition
3 Mark Fasczewski (2 - Cat2)   Greensboro, NC0:43:22 112145   Krystal / SCV/Warp9
4 Lou Beckmeyer   Cincinnati, OH0:43:39 239440   UBS/7Hills Racing
5 Joseph Pallotto (2 - Cat3)   Mantua, OH0:44:22 54101   Team Lake Effect
6 Scott Young   Millersport, OH0:44:51 109205   TriTec
7 Scott Bond   Greenfield, IN0:45:12 190551   Speedway Wheelmen
8 Blair Fraley   Columbus, OH0:45:19 193213   Echelon Cycling Team
9 Glen Gardner   Westerville, OH0:45:31 12819   Team Six One Four
10 William Marut   Painesville, OH0:45:38 169120   Team Lake Effect Racing
11 Bryan Horton (3 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX0:45:48 149473   Team CNC
12 Mark Farmer   Columbus, OH0:45:55 208828   Team Six One Four
13 Jeffrey Schepper (4 - Cat3)   Greenwood, IN0:46:02 311601   Speedway Wheelmen
14 Jeff Steinrock (5 - Cat3)   Crestwood, KY0:46:36 259104   Albert Steinrock Roofing
15 Layne Peters   Columbus, OH0:46:44 91115   Team Awesome
16 James Turner   Dayton, OH0:46:53 189407   Team Ipro
17 Richard Toler (6 - Cat3)   Dayton, OH0:47:12 66088   
18 Gregory Fasig   Loveland, OH0:47:22 111145   Zephyr / Cycle Sport
19 Duane Walker   Louisville, KY0:47:38 220314   BikeClicks.com/Team Louisville
20 Kenny Sipes (7 - Cat3)   Flaherty, KY0:47:40 176930   Schellers Fitness & Cycling Team
21 David Jolin   Bellville, OH0:48:00 289233   Stark Velo
22 Eric Lovins   Evansville, IN0:48:08 21683   Team Bikes and Moore
23 Kenneth O'Day   Ypsilanti, MI0:48:17 51473   Specialized
24 James Havey   Lexington, KY0:48:25 271271   Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Pedal the Planet
25 Scott Belcher   Cincinnati, OH0:49:19 275510   Shamrock Cycles/7Hills Racing
26 Michael Wakeley (8 - Cat3)   Ottawa, IL0:49:39 211313   Team Kenda p/b Gear Grinder
27 Chris Freter   Columbus, OH0:50:03 275071   ALAN North America Cycling
28 Matthew Koehn (9 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN0:50:21 19546   Speedway Wheelmen
29 Marshall Leininger (10 - Cat3)   Canton, OH0:50:28 205294   Stark Velo
30 Lance Brown   Cincinnati, OH0:50:37 284915   Darkhorse Racing
31 John Downey   Loveland, OH-1LAP 9932   Gears 4 Beers
32 Dell Williamson   Cincinnati, OH-1LAP 115799   Queen City Wheels
33 Larry Pethick   Louisville, KY-1LAP 304066   BikeClicks/Team Louisville
34 Donald Bill   Miamisburg, OH-1LAP 203552   Fuji Cycling
35 Michael Otting   Cincinnati, OH 26933   UBS/7 Hills Racing

Men - Master Cat 1/2/3 - 35-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Wissink (1 - Cat1)   Walled Lake, MI0:45:26 119033   Specialized
2 Jonathan Card   Sylvania, OH0:45:55 6078   TEAM CARD
3 Michael Gaertner   Coeur D Alene, ID0:45:58 12623   Vertical Earth
4 Eric Anderson   Indianapolis, IN0:46:45 42611   Nuvo/cultural trail
5 Andrew Gorski   Allison Park, PA0:46:50 203109   Pro Bikes
6 Andrew Messer (2 - Cat1)   Bloomington, IN0:47:00 212310   DRT Racing pb Revolution Bike & Bean
7 Jeff Weinert   Lake Orion, MI0:47:51 37591   WOLVERINES/ACFSTORES.com
8 Frederick Rose (3 - Cat1)   Bloomington, IN0:48:11 30553   BikeReg.com
9 Jay Moncel (1 - Cat2)   Troy, MI0:48:26 166325   WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
10 Jason Karew (2 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH0:48:32 133936   Revolution Fitness/Powerade Zero
11 Matthew Scott (4 - Cat1)   Boise, ID0:48:35 50296   fiets met slagroom
12 Michael McShane   Louisville, KY0:48:46 23836   Bob's Red Mill Cyclocross
13 Micah Fritzinger (3 - Cat2)   Georgetown, IN0:48:58 290524   Schellers Fitness & Cycling
14 Erik Koehler (4 - Cat2)   Birmingham, MI0:49:07 296282   Motor City Racing
15 Brent Evans   Novelty, OH0:49:15 11037   Team Spin
16 Jeffrey Welch (5 - Cat1)   Lenoir, NCNOCHIP 37647   Carroll Composites/Fiets Maan
17 Keith Lucas (5 - Cat2)   Custer, KY0:49:27 209624   Schellers Racing Team
18 Tom Brockman   Louisville, KYLouisville 257632   Bicycle Sport Inc.
19 John Gatch (6 - Cat1)   Terrace Park, OH0:49:38 153866   Drakes Fine Coffee
20 Peter Thompson (6 - Cat2)   Ortonville, MI0:49:49 245538   Team Specialized
21 Bruce Pisarek   Powell, OH0:50:04 73174   COBC National Engineering
22 John Mandrola   Louisville, KY0:50:09 201258   Papa Johns Racing Team
23 Nathan Roberson   Louisville, KY0:50:32 160464   Schellers Racing
24 James Baldesare   Kent, OH0:51:01 63797   cleveland clinic sports health/RGF
25 Peter Hills (7 - Cat2)   Loveland, OH0:51:24 117544   Fuji Cycling
26 Nathan Mirus   Batavia, OH0:51:34 280756   BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
27 Eric Jones   Boulder, CO0:51:47 154867   Unattached
28 Rudy Sroka   N Royalton, OH0:51:52 33715   Lake Effect Racing
29 Robert Colbert (8 - Cat2)   Trinity, NC0:52:07 302233   Mock Orange Bikes
30 Kirk Grynwald (1 - Cat3)   Little Rock, AR0:52:32 309572   Bobs Red Mill
31 Fred Wittwer (7 - Cat1)   Charlottesvle, VA0:52:46 38738   Alan North America Cycling Team
32 Mathew Baroli (9 - Cat2)   Troy, MI0:53:03 163946   Wolerines
33 John May   Louisville, KY0:53:44 195083   Papa John's Racing Team
34 Joseph Bellante   Cincinnati, OH-2LAP 199092   BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
35 Lance Fagerberg   Louisville, KY-2LAP 11159   Papa John's Racing Team
36 David Johnson (10 - Cat2)   Toledo, OH-2LAP 224884   Drake's Coffee
37 Steven Gers (11 - Cat2)   Bellevue, KY-2LAP 239935   BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
38 Todd Braswell   Lenoir, NC-2LAP 101225   Fiets Maan Racing
39 William Irving (2 - Cat3)   Gardiner, NY-3LAP 49241   Favatas TRT Bicycles
40 Brian Collier (12 - Cat2)   Burlington, KY-3LAP 284326   BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
41 Jesse Roberson (3 - Cat3)   Crestwood, KY-3LAP 126455   Schellers Racing
42 Steve Bivens   Evansville, IN 257617   Breck's Bicycle Shop
43 Jeffrey Chambers   Louisville, KY 93184   Schellers Racing Team

Men - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Craig Etheridge (1 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA0:47:07 226484   Raleigh Bicycles
2 Jason Monk   Lexington, KY0:48:45 267995   Main Street Velo
3 Matthew Means   Punxsutawney Pa0:48:54 289974   C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
4 Raymond Smith   Louisville, KY0:49:01 292526   Bob's Red Mill
5 Zeb King (2 - Cat2)   Boone, NC0:49:04 307756   Appalachian State University
6 Alder Martz (3 - Cat2)   Charlotte Nc0:50:02 202082   Marian University
7 David Hauber   Clarksville, IN0:50:09 209979   Bicycle sport / salsa
8 Adam Rodkey (4 - Cat2)   Bloomington, IN0:50:19 167200   Speedway Wheelmen
9 Chris Mayhew   Pittsburgh, PA0:51:23 88693   JBV Coaching
10 Eric Lundgren   Pittsburgh, PA0:51:25 264778   JBV Coaching
11 Robert Sroka   North Royalton, OH0:51:47 270997   Lake Effect
12 Chris Ramsey (1 - Cat3)   Tucson, AZ0:51:58 165364   
13 Thatcher Hurt   Boone, NC0:52:06 258195   Carroll Composites Factory Racing
14 Joshua Prater (5 - Cat2)   Indianapolis, IN0:52:16 28616   Speedway Wheelmen
15 Micheal Jernigan (6 - Cat2)   Lexington, KY0:52:26 178469   Justin's Nut Butters
16 Anthony Marut (2 - Cat3)   Painesville, OH0:52:34 235395   Team Lake Effect Racing
17 James Billiter (7 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH0:52:45 285273   BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing
18 Alex Dayton (8 - Cat2)   Kingsport, TN0:52:49 271461   Smartstop / Mock Orange p/b Ridley
19 Kyle Perry   Indianapolis, IN0:52:49 240005   Team Upland
20 Neal Forbes   Columbus, IN0:53:01 251328   Marian University
21 Ian McShane (3 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY0:53:03 257336   Red Zone Cycling
22 Jordi Cortes   Santa Cruz, CA0:53:09 41985   Specialized
23 Tim Holt   Chicago, IL0:53:25 311607   BSM Cycling
24 Ryan Bartholomy   Owensboro, KY0:53:48 247283   
25 Bradley Schmalzer (9 - Cat2)   Charleston, WV0:53:59 249577   Team Bikeman.com/Stan's NoTubes/XXC Magazine
26 Mike Heenan   Wauwatosa, WI0:54:02 218362   my wife inc
27 Christopher Chartier (10 - Cat2)   Hamilton, OH0:54:19 207349   Racing for Riley p/b Alderfer Bergen
28 scott gartman   Salt Lake City, UT0:54:56 282666   Team Lake Effect
29 Jason Stoner (11 - Cat2)   Athens, OH0:54:57 139111   Fiets Met Slagroom
30 Paul Warloski   Milwaukee, WI0:55:11 97808   my wife inc
31 Christopher Metzler   Columbus, OH0:55:18 250312   Team Six One Four
32 John Woods   Indianapolis, IN0:55:22 256120   Upland Brewery p/b Sustainable Cycling
33 Cooper Simon (12 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY0:55:32 269420   Red Zone Cycling
34 Timothy Brown   Pewee Valley, KY0:56:11 318286   Bobs Red Mill
35 Ryan Preske   Denver0:56:14 303669   Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
36 Jason Reser   Fort Wright, KY0:56:25 83942   Team CNC
37 Ben Hay   Pittsburgh, PA0:56:28 274129   Iron City Bikes
38 Ashton Wischmeier (4 - Cat3)   Columbus, IN0:56:32 307094   DRT
39 Christian Schott (5 - Cat3)   Imperial, PA0:56:50 255619   Trek of Pittsburgh-National Velo
40 Gregg Shanefelt (13 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA0:57:09 205264   Bob's Red Mill
41 Cameron Ashbrook   Evansville, IN0:57:26 303363   Cyclocrossworld.com
42 William Sherman   Indianapolis, IN-1LAP 134321   Shamrock Cycles
43 Andrew Truemper   Indianpolis, IN-1LAP 242744   XXX Racing - AthletiCo
44 Patrick Brock   West Bend, WI-1LAP 268180   My Wife Inc
45 Patrick Kelly (6 - Cat3)   Covington, KY-1LAP 240543   Team ME
46 Matt Harbaugh   Cincinnati, OH-1LAP 302357   Team Hungry
47 Aaron Knapp (7 - Cat3)   Bloomington, IN-1LAP 258995   Alderfer Bergen
48 David Yohe   Indianapolis, IN-1LAP 290032   Marian University
49 Sam Klontz   Black Mountain, NC-1LAP 296965   BSM Cycling
50 Aaron Casey   Kingsport, TN-1LAP 300913   MSG CX
51 Dustin Jones   Indianapolis, IN-1LAP 276412   Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List
52 Nolan Tankersley (8 - Cat3)   Erwin, TN-1LAP 298437   MSG/ TRI CITIES ROAD CLUB
53 Nick Tinsler   Cincinnati, OH-1LAP 206244   Darkhorse Racing
54 David Rose (9 - Cat3)   Lexington, KY-1LAP 296568   Team Bikes and Moore
55 Scott Baumer (10 - Cat3)   Indianapolis, IN-1LAP 353428   Indiebike.com p/b Angie's List
56 Katsuhiro Tanda (14 - Cat2)   Athens, OH-1LAP 219952   COBC/National Engineering
57 George Gantner (11 - Cat3)   South Euclid, OH-1LAP 355416   Scum City Racing
58 Daniel Pike   Cincinnati, OH-1LAP 359836   Bio Wheels/Reece Campbell Racing
59 Zachary Lytle (15 - Cat2)   Dallas, TX-1LAP 60167   Oak Cliff Bicycle Company
60 William Bain (12 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY-1LAP 286658   BikeClicks/Team Louisville
61 Charles Bossart   Cincinnati, OH-1LAP 301464   DarkHorse
62 Matt Grainger   Arden, NC-1LAP 191087   Cyclocrossworld
63 Cory St Clair   Cincinnati, OH 238230   Cleveland Clinic Sports Health RGF Cycling
64 Isaiah Newkirk   St.louis, MO 282064   Marian University
65 Daniel Ott   Cincinnati, OH 200121   Darkhorse Racing
66 cory swihart   Indianapolis, IN 277488   team indiebike P/B Angies List
67 Travis Mullen (16 - Cat2)   Lexington, KY 170108   Shamrock Cycles
68 Richard Rainville (13 - Cat3)   Livonia, MI 305239   WOLVERINES/ACFSTORES.COM
69 Nicholas Leonard   Owensboro, KY 240152   Ohio Valley Velo

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kelly Nowels   Seattle0:31:39 360349   
2 Ryan Hubbs   Bargersville , IN0:32:04 343562   Speedway Wheelmen
3 Will Meger   La Crosse, WINOCHIP 336360   Marian University
4 Thomas Swallow   0:33:12   Cycle Sport & Tri
5 Reed Bagley   Lexington, KY0:33:13 278119   McDonald's Cycling Team
6 Paul Neff   Cincinnati, OH0:33:49 331066   Queen City Wheels
7 Chris Wood   Bloomington, IN0:34:11 311109   Team DRT
8 Tim Collins   Mercer Island, WA0:34:30 270856   Queen City Wheels
9 Oliver Beeson   Fishers, IN0:34:46 204060   Matthews Racing
10 Thomas McKenna   Newark, DE0:34:52 23623   Team Hungry!
11 Duncan Russell   Corvallis, OR0:34:57 313872   Echelon
12 David Ferguson   Central City, KY0:35:01 304203   Ohio Valley Velo
13 Patrick Lach   Cincinnati, OH0:35:29 145722   Zephyr wheels/cycle sport
14 Thomas Anderson   Cincinnati, OH0:35:40 290824   Team Hungry!
15 Darryn Fessel   Cincinnati Oh0:35:47 302129   UBS / 7 Hills Racing
16 Greg Johnson   Fenton, MI0:36:03 211378   Flying Rhino Cycling Club
17 Kipp Silber   Dayton, OH0:36:20 287701   Fuji Cycling
18 Dick Chartier   Hamilton, OH0:36:31 238296   Ghisallo Cycling
19 Tyler Lach   Cincinnati, OH0:36:33 301009   Cyclesport/Zephyr Wheel Sport
20 Derek Graham   Cincinnati, OH0:36:45 359885   
21 Michael hoblet   Akron, OH0:37:19 210260   Unattached
22 Kristian Graham   Granville, OH0:38:13 231846   Team Six One Four
23 Steven Jones   Johnson City, TN0:39:04 206490   Trek Store of Cincinnati
24 Donald T Williams   0:39:25   Marian University
25 Sean Carr   Cincinnati, OHNOCHIP 356614   Bishop's Bicycles (Milford)
26 Shawn Wickham   Highland Heights, KY0:42:05 321176   Team CNC
27 Peter Lytle   Maineville, OH0:42:25 302432   Gears 4 Beers
28 Brantley Berry   Richmond, IN0:42:57 360870   Cycling Fitness Warehouse
29 Dale Smith   -1LAP   

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Bobrow   Louisville, KY0:24:11 318510   Papa John's Racing Team
2 Thomas Francisco   Louisville, KY0:24:41 327052   Red Zone Juniors Cycling
3 Dylan Rockwood   Loveland, OH0:25:54 358574   Lionhearts
4 A. Enzo Allwein   0:28:01   Lionhearts
5 Eli Woodard   Apex, NCNOCHIP 329312   QCW Lionhearts
6 Nicholas Petrov   Mason, OH0:28:37 325072   QCW Lionhearts
7 Gabriel Dobrozsi   Loveland, OH0:30:41 324656   QCW Lionhearts
8 cameron ott   0:31:30   Darkhorse
9 Lucas Stierwalt   Maineville, OH0:32:14 359561   Lion Hearts - QCW
10 Zane Ash   Cincinnati, OH0:32:28 301021   QCW Lionhearts
11 Lewis Gatch   Terrace Park, OH0:33:11 327078   QCW Lionhearts
12 Jacob Krynock   Mason, OH0:35:34 323964   Lionhearts
13 Joseph Weisgerber   Loveland, OH0:36:24 358628   Queen City Wheels
14 Evan Segar   Cincinnati, OH0:37:22 301097   Queen City Wheels
15 Maxwell Savage   Loveland, OH0:37:41 323824   QCW Lionhearts
16 Jonathan Steinrock   0:38:28   albert Steinrock Roofing
17 Garrett Nunnink   NOCHIP   Corning Race team
18 Garrett McNear   Louisville, KY0:42:12 358698   Red Zone Cycling
19 Joseph Grolmes   Cincinnati, OH0:45:51 358612   Queen City Wheels Lionhearts CX
20 Bartek Kawalkowski   Middletown, OH-1LAP 358802   LIONHEARTS
21 Matthew Grolmes   Cincinnati, OHNOCHIP 301019   QCW Lionhearts
22 Mitchell Hopson   Mason, OH-1LAP 358874   Lionhearts

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Edward Fritzinger   Georgetown, IN0:23:20 292245   Red Zone Cycling
2 Jackson McNear   Louisville, KY0:25:41 301315   Red Zone Cycling
3 Jacob Weisgerber   Loveland, OH0:26:01 326000   Queen City Wheels
4 Nathan Ross   Cincinnati, OH0:26:31 301226   QCW Lionhearts
5 Alexander Christian   Cincinnati, OH0:27:07 324300   QCW Lionhearts
6 Parker Hopson   Mason, OH0:27:59 358877   Lionhearts
7 Cameron Fisk   Louisville, KY0:30:58 302078   RedZone Cycling
8 Mark Myles   Utica, KY0:32:02 360293   Ohio Valley Velo

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Spencer Petrov   Mason, OH0:30:46 301051   QCW Lionhearts
2 James Francisco   Louisville, KY0:32:48 269260   Red Zone Juniors Cycling
3 Jedidiah Fritzinger   Georgetown, IN0:34:06 292244   Red Zone Cycling
4 Robert Prewitt   Loveland, OH0:34:37 267669   Lionhearts
5 Zachary Ross   Cincinnati, OH0:34:44 301225   QCW Lionhearts
6 Will Mandrola   Louisville, KY0:38:27 285197   Red Zone Cycling
7 Andrew Rademacher   Loveland, OH0:39:47 267448   QCW Lionhearts
8 Michael Gruenwald   Cincinnati, OH-2LAP 270146   Lionhearts / Queen City Wheels
9 Gavin Haley   Louisville, KY 259719   Red Zone Cycling

Women - UCI Elite Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katherine Compton   Colorado Springs, CO0:37:19 55820   Rabobank
2 Meredith Miller   Boulder, CO0:37:31 143575   Cal Giant
3 Caroline Mani   0:37:34   cc etupes le doubs pays de montb?liard
4 Kaitlin Antonneau   Colorado Springs, CO0:37:59 200237   Cannondale/Cyclocrossworld.com
5 Susan Butler   Portland, OR0:38:25 211472   River City Bicyles/Ridley
6 Georgia Gould   Fort Collins, CO0:38:47 183192   LUNA
7 Chloe Forsman   Tucson, AZ0:40:02 214920   Race Club 11
8 Devon Gorry   Logan, UT0:40:10 210903   Rambuski Law
9 Coryn Rivera   Tustin, CA0:40:11 207432   Marian University
10 Katherine Sherwin   Heber City, UT0:41:11 173633   Stan's NoTubes Elite Cyclocross Team
11 AnnaJean Dallaire   Georgetown, IN0:41:29 217836   Racin' for Riley p/b Alderfer Bergen
12 Jennifer Gaertner   Coeur D Alene, ID0:41:58 22279   Raleigh America
13 Meghan Korol   Asheville, NC0:42:22 285702   Bob's Red Mill CX
14 Rebecca Blatt   Lakewood, CO0:42:46 241201   Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
15 Linda Sone   Northfield, MN0:43:01 224939   Cycle-Smart.com/Flanders
16 Katie Arnold   Columbus, OH0:43:31 344864   Echelon Cycling Team
17 Jennifer Maxwell   Washington, DC0:43:50 61179   VanDessel Factory Team pb Sterke Meiden
18 Erin Silliman   Richmond, VA0:44:13 260287   ALAN N. America Cycling Team
19 Sarah Huang   Pleasant Prairie, WI0:44:34 225258   Nova IS Corp
20 Shannon Gibson   Durango, CO0:45:10 156279   Stan's NoTubes Elite Cyclocross Team
21 Vanessa McCaffery   Newfield, NY-1LAP 222557   Corning/NoTubes Race Team/Swan Cycles
22 Bridget Donovan   Cincinnati, OH-1LAP 119776   Trek Store Cincinnati/Seven Cycles Development Te
23 Elizabeth Cobb   Bloomington, IN-1LAP 302950   Bikereg.com

Women - U19 Girls

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rachel Dobrozsi   Loveland, OH0:25:12 267450   QCW Lionhearts
2 Amy Czerwonka   Louisville, KY0:33:41 360023   Red Zone

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacqueline Kurth   Palm City, FL0:24:15 182253   Marion University
2 Sarah Fredrickson   Bloomington, IN0:24:23 217611   BikeReg.com
3 Lisha Herold   Oakdale, MN0:24:32 307621   Marian University
4 Cooper Ambjorn   Park Hills, KY0:25:06 299864   Team CNC
5 Mary Penta   Louisville, KY0:26:01 104027   VO2 Multisport
6 Carrie Cochran   Ludlow, KY0:26:49 281906   Team CNC
7 Sarah Swallow   Loveland, OH0:29:30 324456   

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lindsay Rodkey   Bloomington, IN0:28:04 242247   Velo Bella
2 Hannah Mossman   Cincinnati, OH0:30:50 260364   Kenda p/b geargrinder
3 Chienhui (Janet) Sherman   Indianapolis, IN0:31:58 312884   Shamrock Cycles
4 Sarah Mossman   Cincinnati, OH0:34:20 359889   Team Mossman
5 Margaret Lytle   -1LAP   Team Lytle
6 Kathleen Neff   Cincinnati, OH 354912   Queen City Wheels

Women - Master - 35-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kelly Paterson (1 - Cat3)   Troy, MI0:23:38 241369   WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
2 Julie Lewis-Sroka   N Royalton, OH0:24:39 143111   Lake Effect Racing
3 Malissa Petrov   Mason, OH0:24:50 303688   BioWheels/ReeceCampbell Racing
4 Staci Mandrola   Louisville, KY0:24:54 326810   Papa Johns Racing Team
5 Jenny Lytle (1 - Cat4)   Loveland, OH0:25:53 324412   G4B
6 Kim Bishop (2 - Cat3)   Kingsport, TN0:26:14 237805   Barberitos/Everedy Endurance
7 Susan Shaw (3 - Cat3)   Fenton, MI0:27:10 246829   Fusion IT
8 Suzanne Johnson (4 - Cat3)   St. Louis, MO0:27:40 286144   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
9 Julia Casals (5 - Cat3)   The Plains, VANOCHIP 299331   Van Dessel Sterke Meiden
10 Angie Sexton   Cincinnati, OH0:27:48 302437   Bishop's
11 Karin Reed   Cincinnati, OH0:28:10 305310   Team Dayton / Secret Cycling
12 Teresa Patrick   Columbus, OH0:28:12 328848   Team Six One Four
13 Claudia Fritzinger (2 - Cat4)   Georgetown, IN0:29:03 292247   Schellers Fitness & Cycling
14 Kellie Strang   Mcdonald, OH0:29:16 303754   Carbon Racing
15 Cory Redmond   Ballwin, MO0:29:21 286340   Mesa Cycles Racing Team
16 Blair Barter   Cincinnati, OH0:30:00 289561   Team Hungry!
17 Jeni Roosen   Cincinnati, OH0:30:27 271257   Rogue Racing Project 513
18 Judi LoPresti (3 - Cat4)   Cincinnati, OH0:31:33 304562   rideclean
19 Sherri Thompson (4 - Cat4)   Louisville, KY0:33:08 290519   Rogue Racing Project
20 Adrienne O'Day   Ypsilanti, MI-1LAP 254330   Specialized

Women - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sydney lach   Cincinnati, OH0:32:06 359638   Lionhearts
2 Kate Seiler   Louisville, KY0:43:21 361292   Rogue Racing Project
3 Madeleine Green   Mason, OHNOCHIP 320414   QCW Lionhearts
4 Chloe Christian   Cincinnati, OH-1LAP 358563   QCW Lionhearts
5 Abigail Savage   Loveland, OH-1LAP 323830   QCW Lionhearts
6 Mariadelpilar Grolmes   Cincinnati, OH-1LAP 358617   Queen City Wheels Lionhearts CX

Women - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Frances Haley   Louisville, KY0:25:50 285432   Red Zone Cycling
2 Eden Webb   Louisville, KY0:27:44 269657   Red Zone Cycling
3 Emma Hayes   Cincinnati, OH0:34:25 321258   Lionhearts

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyShimanoOSMOCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee