Race Results for
Rattail Cross
Rockford, MN
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/06/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Allen   Minneapolis, MN42:27.th 200426   Behind-Bars/LGR
2 Jason Wenk   North Mankato, MN43:10.th 238817   
3 Tony Olson   Kasota, MN44:32.th 245537   Bianchi/Grand Performance
4 Mark Mlinar   Hutchinson, MN19:49.th 48557   Bianchi/Grand Performance

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ethan Furois   Falcon Heights, MN27:32.th 322612   Gopher Wheelmen
2 Quentin Ikutaschodde   Marine On Saint Croix, MN27:43.th 360457   Synergy
3 Alec Porter (1 - Cat3)   Saint Paul, MN28:08.th 311313   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
4 Michael Gaines   Minneapolis, MN28:57.th 244643   Gopher Wheelmen
5 David Hart   Stanthonyvillage, MN29:31.th 289783   Gopher Wheelmen
6 Brian Gaines   Minneapolis, MN31:46.th 244626   Gopher Wheelmen
7 Anders Sonnesyn (1 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN37:57.th 361767   MNJRC
8 Wyatt Furois   Falcon Heights, MN38:30.th 361699   Gopher Wheelmen
9 Nick Gordon   38:41.th   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gregory Goblirsch (1 - Cat3)   River Falls, WI0.037288333333333 77328   Loon State Cyclists
2 Ladric D'Schommer-Grant   Minneapolis, MN0.03729599537037 147307   Crossniacs
3 John Thompson (1 - Cat1)   Shoreview, MN0.037806134259259 63849   Bianchi/Grand Performance
4 Mark Mlinar   Hutchinson, MN0.037948564814815 48557   Bianchi/Grand Performance
5 William Kuster   Anoka, MN0.038327743055556 59499   Loon State Cyclists
6 Scott Robertson   Minneapolis, MN0.03873474537037 75507   Curt Goodrich Racing Team
7 Steven Sonnesyn (1 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN0.039515752314815 52811   MNJRC
8 Drew Holbrook (1 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN0.039891331018519 16497   Freewheel Bike
9 Mark Rathbun   Elk River, MN0.040562465277778 149700   Minnesota Cycling Team
10 Dan Inderieden   Minneapolis, MN0.041071712962963 218333   
11 Jon Friedell   Minnetonka, MN0.041469583333333 194324   Kenwood Racing
12 Matt Huron   Saint Paul, MN0.042549733796296 17220   Kenwood Racing
13 Mark Overgaard   Vadnaisheights, MN0.042653935185185 297849   Gopher Wheelmen
14 Bruce Porter   Woodbury, MN0.037595532407407 358801   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brendan Bellew   New Prague, MN43:14.th 313010   
2 drew wilson   Rochester, MN43:31.th 321766   
3 Eric Sundstrom   Elk River, MN43:39.th 98302   International Christian Cycling Club
4 Justin Rinehart   Mankato, MN44:27.th 149501   Specialized
5 Adam Staufenberg   Plymouth, MN44:45.th 146505   
6 Brandon Manske   Edenprairie, MN44:58.th 292551   Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
7 Grant Larvick   Burnsville, MN45:11.th 328058   
8 Adam Rambow   Saint Paul, MN45:16.th 302222   Birchwood/GIS
9 Buckley Birkholz   Wausau, WI45:30.th 310285   
10 Tim Gut   Eagan, MN45:55.th 326968   
11 Steve Pribyl   Maplewood, MN45:56.th 297161   
12 David Ziemer   Greenfield, MN46:44.th 200339   Revolution Cycle and Ski
13 Taylor Krosbakken   St Paul, MN46:51.th 329126   
14 Daniel Boyles   Ramsey, MN47:05.th 278248   Behind-Bars/LGR
15 Ryan Marsel   Minneapolis, MN47:21.th 313268   Behind-Bars/LGR
16 isaac young   Minneapolis, MN48:04.th 326552   
17 Chris Sur   Minneapolis, MN48:22.th 302904   
18 Mark Long   St Paul, MN48:53.th 254201   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
19 Ted Clausen   Grand Forks Nd50:15.th 326712   
20 Bruce Martens   Saint Paul, MN44:10.th 212731   Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
DNF Gregorio Ramirez   Hopkins, MN 326564   

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Reece Oleson   Jordan, MN23:10.th 349404   Angry Catfish
2 Ryan Guy   Brooklyn Park, MN23:16.th 116933   
3 Tim Werts   23:36.th   
4 Ethan Furois   Falcon Heights, MN24:02.th 322612   Gopher Wheelmen
5 William Dick   Minneapolis, MN24:18.th 360265   
6 Gregorio Ramirez   Hopkins, MN24:19.th 326564   
7 Chris Gibbs   Cambridge, MN24:36.th 361301   
8 Mike Brotman   Saint Paul, MN24:46.th 360474   Synergy
9 Al Iverson   24:56.th   
10 Benjamin Johnson   Minnetonka, MN25:05.th 295908   
11 Mitchel Bruns   Otsego, MN25:08.th 361998   
12 Ken Hum   Waukesha25:23.th 291669   Omnium Racing
13 Rhett Finley   Wayzata, MN25:35.th 233002   
14 Matt Lovaas   Edina, MN25:49.th 221930   International Christian Cycling Club
15 Todd Hoekstra   St Paul, MN26:11.th 314978   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
16 Bruce Porter   Woodbury, MN26:34.th 358801   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
17 Kurt Martinson   St. Anthony, MN26:35.th 101293   G.S. Circo Azzurro
18 Frank Rowe   Plymouth, MN26:36.th 302551   
19 Loren Gordon   26:37.th   
20 Brian Siska   Orono, MN26:41.th 305825   
21 Brett Hooton   Minnetonka, MN28:31.th 16693   
22 Mike Greenberg   28:58.th   
23 Jerry Washatka   29:21.th   
24 Michael McKinney   Hudson, WI29:36.th 360010   
25 Andrew Magill   29:46.th   
26 Kent Furois   Falcon Heights, MN30:23.th 341008   Gopher Wheelmen
27 Prashant Singh   Eden Prairie, MN30:51.th 351318   
28 Aaron Collins   30:55.th   
29 Christian Huseby   Saint Paul, MN33:12.th 346510   
30 Scott Stokes   33:25.th   
31 Shane Groth   Washington, DC24:15.th 73009   
DNF Geoff IkutaSchodde   Stillwater, MN 360901   Synergy
DNF Sean McArdle      

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jenna Rinehart   Mankato, MN0.038833715277778 160568   Specialized
2 Niki Soderberg   Wausau , WI0.041145636574074 310193   Team Kenda
3 Jennifer Nowlin (1 - Cat2)   Plymouth, MN0.041576365740741 281920   
4 Meredith Rambow   Saint Paul, MN0.042201747685185 304746   Birchwood/GIS
5 Beckie Alexander   Minneapolis, MN0.042660416666667 12525   Curt Goodrich Racing Team

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patricia Schmidt   Hampton, MN30:17.th 297027   
2 Amy Jo Fuller   Minnetonka, MN36:11.th 359312   Method Cycles
3 Patty Costello   Minneapolis, MN31:34.th 302062   Team Plac C

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerSpyUSACDFOSMOSierra NevadaCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee