Race Results for
Amity Horror Cross
Amwell, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/05/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gunnar Shogren   Morgantown, WV 32526  996 Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling
2 Gerald Pflug   Connellsville, PA 27999  993 Salsa Cycles/NoTubes/Top Gear
3 William Westover   Pittsburgh, PA 361758  997 Thick Bikes
4 John Heffner   Pittsburgh, PA 261703  989 Iron City Bikes
5 Donald Powers   Pittsburgh, PA 306153  994 Pro Bikes / Twin Six / Dunkin Donuts
6 Robert Lochner   Pittsburgh, PA 278890  990 Iron City Bikes
7 Aaron Shelmire   Pittsburgh, PA 276811  995 ProBikes/XXC Mag
8 Steve Harouff   Morgantown, WV 15130  988 Back Yard Bike Club/Joey's Bike Shop
9 Adam Newman   Pittsburgh, PA 242827  992 Dirt Rag
10 Kirk Morrison   Butler, PA 308594  991 Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem / Hostess Ho Ho's

Men - Juniors - Under 19

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tyler Mower   Pittsburgh, PA 299802  117 Young Medalists / Team Rothrock

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Cummings   Pittsburgh, PA 201402  977 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes 20/20 Cycling
2 Kevin Kralik   Pittsburgh, PA 253949  295 University of Pittsburgh
3 Gunnar Shogren (1 - Cat2)   Morgantown, WV 32526  290 Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling
4 Jason Cyr (2 - Cat2)   Davis, WV 214195  294 Cannondale
5 Michael Vanderberg (3 - Cat2)   Flagstaff, AZ 36397  292 Twin Six
6 Jacob Grantham   Pittsburgh, PA 228252  481 Fit Squared/Top Gear
7 Kevin Wahila (4 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA 192571  293 
8 Ryan Nye   Westover, WV 236600  187 MVP Health Care Cycling
9 Aaron Shelmire   Pittsburgh, PA 276811  989 ProBikes/XXC Mag
10 Edward Krall   Pittsburgh, PA 193751  985 JBV Coaching
11 Mark Nicoll   Indiana, PA 75606  296 GPOA
12 Donald Powers   Pittsburgh, PA 306153  994 Pro Bikes / Twin Six / Dunkin Donuts

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jordan Synder     791 Beaver Valley Velo
2 Nathan Annon   Grafton, WV 240437  49 Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling
3 Douglas Riegner   Pittsburgh, PA 154452  484 Steel City Endurance
4 Keith Hower   Washington, PA 274419  478 DPS Penn/Cannondale
5 Timm Bauer   Pgh, PA 287094  169 Team CF - Pro Bikes
6 Derek Clark   Mount Morris , PA 155055  473 Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling
7 Mark Nicoll   Indiana, PA 75606  480 Gpoa
8 Carl Flink   Nashville , TN 122479  475 Steel City Endurance
9 Dusty Arbogast (1 - Cat3)   Morgantown, WV 326998  556 Mylan Cycling
10 Patrick Conneely   Ventura, CA 212187  474 
11 Scott Green   New Cumberland, PA 327500  792 
12 Ryan Post (2 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh 241045  483 
13 Alan Lucas   Munhall, PA 296898  479 Morningside Velo/Biketek
14 Steven Brewer (3 - Cat3)   Butler, PA 295586  671 Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem/ Dumpling Man
15 Derek Reager   Pittsburgh, PA 303972  485 Sargent Electric/Koeles Cycling Club
16 Jason Justi   Monaca, PA 290243  790 Beaver Valley Velo
17 Gray Patton   Pittsburgh, PA 280898  194 Top Gear Racing
18 Jeff Gernert   Pittsburgh, PA 328690  476 Clarks on McKnight/EU Cycle Imports
19 Mike Janeiro   Greensburg, PA 331910  988 Clarks on McKnight/EU Cycle Imports
20 Aaron Bennett   Pittsburgh, PA 248480  670 
21 Matthew Tinkey   Pittsburgh, PA 148993  487 HighlandTraining.net/Maxxis/Butler Bicycle
22 Darren McNeill   Nashville Tn 299082  793 Pathfinder
23 Tim Gregis   Bridgeport, WV 360977  277 Gregis Insurance Agency
24 Rick Neff   Moon, PA 271866  489 
25 Brian DeCann   Arlington, VA 306510  755 WVU Cycling
26 Dustin Wehler   Cranberry Twp, PA 262331  482 Steel City Endurance

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dylan Kirchner   Pittsburgh, PA 324958  676 
2 Carl Flink   Nashville , TN 122479  560 Steel City Endurance
3 Gerald Audet   Morgantown, WV 341838  740 
4 Jeff Curry   Mckees Rocks, PA 310767  785 Sargent Electric Koeles Cycling Club
5 J. Nathanial Manchin     679 Thick Bikes
6 Mike Janeiro   Greensburg, PA 331910  675 Clarks on McKnight/EU Cycle Imports
7 Jason Hochreiter   Pittsburgh, PA 311773  673 Morningside Velo/Biketek
8 Chris Jones   Shinnston Wv 311765  688 Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling
9 Jeff Gernert   Pittsburgh, PA 328690  368 Clarks on McKnight/EU Cycle Imports
10 Jeffrey Grimm   Aliquippa, PA 213577  571 Beaver Valley Velo
11 Eric Koast   Marietta, OH 357950  777 
12 Brian Decann   Arlington, VA 306510  755 WVU Cycling
13 Aaron Bennett   Pittsburgh, PA 248480  842 
14 Dean Brandt   Pittsburgh, PA 330334  848 Team Ant
15 Tim Gregis   Bridgeport, WV 360977  870 Gregis Insurance Agency
16 Travis Olson   Monongah, WV 307748  680 Dirty Sanchez Racing
17 John Imperial Ii     674 Impy Stumphoppers
18 Dustin Wehler   Cranberry Twp, PA 262331  983 Steel City Endurance
19 Shawn Geiger   Burgettstown, PA 301290  986 Team Citius
20 Marco Piccirilli   Morgantown, WV 338678  581 WVUcycling
21 Rick Plowman   West Mifflin, PA 293442  482 Clarks on McKnight/EU Cycle Imports
DNF matt kettering   Morgantown, WV 277720  187K Pathfinder.com/Cannondale
DNF Greg Genna   Horsham, PA 269008  866 University of Pittsburgh
DNF Kyle Kukieza   Zelienople, PA 308951  678 WVU Cycling

Men - Masters - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gerald Pflug   Connellsville, PA 27999  687 Salsa Cycles/NoTubes/Top Gear
2 Gary Rodosta (1 - Cat3)   Morgantown, WV 30303  689 Breakaway Velo
3 Jeffrey Guy (1 - Cat2)   Greensburg, PA 14482  982 ChamRakh Cycling
4 Scott Benson (2 - Cat3)   Morgantown, WV 305422  979 PathfinderWV.com/Cannondale
5 Elizabeth Shogren (1 - Cat1)   Morgantown, WV 172363  991 Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling
6 Zachary Wills   Pittsburgh 117641  993 IBC racing
7 Jay Downs   Jeannette, PA 47806  980 ChamRahk Cycling
8 Steve Harouff (3 - Cat3)   Morgantown, WV 15130  988 Back Yard Bike Club/Joey's Bike Shop
9 David Ortiz (1 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 274178  685 
10 Bryan Routledge   Pittsburgh, PA 174999  990 ACA-Sette Nove
11 Fritz Kessler   Frostburg, MD 275735  996 Breakaway Velo
12 Jeffrey Grimm   Aliquippa, PA 213577  981 Beaver Valley Velo
13 matt kettering   Morgantown, WV 277720  997 Pathfinder.com/Cannondale
14 Gregory Flood (2 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA 91839  765 Steel City Endurance
15 John Doncevic (3 - Cat4)   Ambridge, PA 292429  994 Hammer Nutrition / WPW

Men - Masters - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bob Vernon   Morgantown, WV 36622  978 Pathfinder
2 Randy Mansberger (1 - Cat4)   Morgantown, WV 356854  976 Mylan
3 William Ehler   Pittsburgh, PA 168527  975 UPMC Cycling Performance
4 Richard Allen   Butler, PA 180714  998 Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
5 Kirk Morrison (1 - Cat3)   Butler, PA 308594  995 Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem / Hostess Ho Ho's
6 Gary Dugovich   Monaca, PA 10134  856 Beaver Valley Velo
7 Alice Vernon   Morgantown, WV 36621  999 Pathfinder
8 Raymond Sielski   Gibsonia, PA 314220  677 Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elizabeth Shogren (1 - Cat1)   Morgantown, WV 172363  196 Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling
2 Gray Patton (1 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA 280898  194 Top Gear Racing
3 Traci Rodosta   Morgantown, WV 6393  195 Breakaway Velo
4 Christina Buerkle   Pittsburgh , PA 194052  198 Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling
5 Stephanie Swan   Pittsburgh, PA 194055  197 Iron City Bikes
6 Lindsay Dugovich   Owingsmills, MD 284860  193 BBC

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stacie Truszkowski   Pittsburgh, PA 277254  696 Steel City Endurance
2 Hannah Brewer   Butler, PA 303338  692 Ag3r-Butler Health System/Jamba Juice
3 Greta Daniels   Pittsburgh, PA 343098  693 DPS Penn/Cannondale
4 Alice Vernon   Morgantown, WV 36621  697 Pathfinder
5 Kate Bennett   Pittsburgh, PA 271365  698 Steel City Endurance
6 Mary Boone     699 Velo Femme
7 Suzanne Atkinson   Pittsburgh, PA 252531  691 Steel City Endurance
8 Dana Tinkey   Pittsburgh, PA 360892  695 Maxxis
9 Stephanie Stambaugh   Pittsburgh, PA 247989  201 University of Pittsburgh

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyOSMOShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFCUORESierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee