Race Results for
Gravity East Round #8 the Finals
Champion, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Downhill on 10/02/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 RJ HARRIS   Louisville, KY4:00.24 225965  1122 Red House Racing
3 Nicholas ZINZER   Brewster, NY4:10.26 337626  1109 Generation Gap Racing/ Lupine

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Fred MUDD   La Grange, KY4:04.78 330826  1207 Red House Bikes
4 Matthew Shirk   Mohnton, PA4:54.77 341502  1228 Skyline Bikes Spy Op

Men - Pro - Open - 01-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam MORSE   Burlington, VT3:04.02 216324  11 RM EAST/ROCKY MNT/SM
2 Neko MULALLY   Pisgah Forest, NC3:06.65 247831  94 TREK WORLD RACING
3 Chris HIGGERSON   Deansboro, NY3:11.20 208966  36 XPREZO/TLD
4 Alejandro ORTIZ   3:17.00  91 Morpheus Cycles
5 Logan MULALLY   Reading, PA3:17.38 247832  92 Specialized/Grom/Oakley
6 Leland O'CONNOR   Ithaca, NY3:20.93 224089  87 KGB/SLO/E13
7 Jason BECKLEY   Clifton Heights, PA3:21.89 3122  14 Kenda USA
8 Brian YANNUZZI   Coatesville, PA3:22.80 212921  18 Generation Gap Racing
9 Kyle KIMBLE   Bartonsville, PA3:22.85 265261  93 
10 Harrison REYNOLDS   Mentor, OH3:24.73 234915  15 HHC Racing
11 B.J. TREGLIA   York, PA3:27.02 111141  86 Gung Ho/Fox Shox/EVS
12 Alex MOSCHITTI   Fairless Hills, PA3:27.35 297556  90 Dennis Yaroshuck is
13 Jason SCHEIDING   Beacon, NY3:27.88 265153  25 Fast Line Racing

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 01-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nikolas DUDUKOVICH   Port Matilda, PA3:13.22 305595  109 One Ghost Industries/ HT/ Nova
2 Jimmy LESLIE   Pittsburgh, PA3:15.04 337692  158 Specialized/GROM
3 RAY SYRON   Rockport, MA3:29.45 282084  120 Sinister United Free
4 Noah FAIRBURN   Huntsville, AL3:31.33 320970  117 High Gear Racing
5 Sam SKIDMORE   Dayton, VA3:34.99 319994  156 SBC
6 Michael BARRON   Lebanon, PA3:36.46 298159  159 Generation Gap Racing
7 Shane LESLIE   Birmingham, MI3:37.59 317122  121 High Gear Racing

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nick D'EMIDIO   Langhorne, PA3:25.02 269942  258 
2 Benjamin Elliott   Holliston, MA3:26.21 327962  259 
3 Burke SAUNDERS   Great Falls, VA3:31.31 200536  248 
4 Matt HENDERSON   High Bridge, NJ3:33.90 141944  260 Mom + Dads Wallet
5 Vance NONNO   Massillon, OH3:37.18 297504  212 X-Fusion/Oakley/Kenda/One Indu
6 Richard PATTY   East Lyme, CT3:39.89 170407  225 Oliver Racing/Banshee Bikes
7 Kevin COCKERHAM   Burlington, NJ3:41.67 213780  264 Sinical Racing
8 Matt HOFHERR   Baltimore, MD3:45.73 283237  214 
9 Scott BUREAU   Old Lyme, CT3:54.75 298961  255 OLIVER RACING/Banshee Bikes
10 Andrew SLOWEY   Martinsville, NJ8:04.13 277539  226 Oliver Racing/Banshee Bikes

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin LIEBIG   Havre De Grace, MD3:25.84 117593  402 Fox shox racing/ Racers Edge
2 Thomas SCHUELER   Baldwin, MD3:26.14 276992  413 Racers Edge / FTR
3 Kyle KUTZLER   Saylorsburg, PA3:31.57 162445  325 Ksquare/Martys Realr
4 Fred HEINLY   Boyertown, PA3:37.59 174028  426 Reading Racing
5 Mike HUMMEL   West Newton, PA3:38.90 297610  323 Racers Edge/West New
6 Lane BOERTMANN   Toms River, NJ3:41.50 299762  327 Gravity East
7 Andrew FARRELL   Boston , MA3:44.97 243528  412 
8 John NORMAND   Ellicott City, MD3:53.22 245372  328 
9 Jason RUDY   Middletown, MD4:15.40 261692  416 Team Flying Dog
10 Ronald KRUEGER   Mount Vernon, NY4:25.27 182952  324 DELTA HOUSE RACING

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Heath BOEDEKER   Zanesville, OH3:35.33 93722  510 Sierra Nevada Brewing Co. / HW
2 Jacob DALLEGRO   Happon Township, NJ3:41.10 154787  528 Sinical Racing Resui
3 Thomas SHOMPER   Carlisle, PA3:41.22 152322  438 FC Fitness Closet Athletico
4 Bob BRIEN   Allentown, PA3:42.92 149323  514 
5 Ted BRIGGS   Lebanon, PA3:48.71 121011  506 Generation Gap Racing/Lupine
6 Craig JEFFERS   Plainfield, IL3:51.44 138405  439 High Gear Racing
7 John LESLIE   Birmingham, MI3:51.69 20962  508 High Gear Racing
8 George BODYCOAT   Burlington, CT3:52.23 307110  433 
9 Iau STARR   4:00.30  515 Flying Dog
10 Jerry MAILLOUX   Greer, SC4:38.89 359637  436 

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 01-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jack DUFFY   Sloatsburg, NY3:43.19 337754  605 Goon Monster Racing
2 Adam DELONAIS   Salem, MA3:52.18 312764  635 
3 Ian TURNER   Purcellville, VA3:53.28 355038  651 Trail's End Cycling
4 Connor GORMAN   Blue Ridge Summit, PA3:56.31 295976  654 Generation Gap Racing/Lupine
6 Ben BODYCOAT   Burlington, CT4:11.86 293349  601 Cutting Edge Cycles
7 Nick GRAY   Aberdeen, MD4:19.02 302320  623 
8 Lucas H HERBERT   Wayne, PA4:40.62 359566  653 
9 Levi WHITAKER   Stockbridge, VT5:08.90 298156  628 Steve Peat Syndicate

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Corey ZELL   Apollo, PA3:25.62 353592  705 Racer's Edge
2 Daniel ERTEL   Bethel, VT3:30.80 349174  708 East Bound & Down Racing
3 Brandon SBORDONE   Port Wentworth, GA3:34.30 277194  730 Oliver Racing/Banshee Bikes
5 Joseph BURKELL   Frederick, MD3:39.03 194359  759 XFUSION/GOPRO/LEAHTT
5 Eddie MAZURSKI   Three Rivers, MI3:39.03 327268  779 
7 Alex KLIESH   Morrisville, PA3:40.69 351872  786 Knapps Cyclery
9 Matt RUSH   Collegeville, PA3:46.65 294984  773 Launch/Royal/XFusion/Hayes
10 Michael OLIVER   Old Lyme, CT3:46.92 222289  702 OLIVER RACING
12 Jason Hartman   Prospect, PA3:50.42 260083  774 The Mulally Brothers
14 Justin MCHENRY   Plymouth, MI4:05.20 254937  703 Fast Line Racing
16 Rick REED   Allport, PA4:50.13 355386  723 Cake for Breakfast/Urge Bike P
17 Alan TARWATER   5:44.56  261 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom NIERI   Harrison City, PA3:45.75 216807  812 Knolly Bikes
2 Jamie JONES   Baltimore, MD3:48.84 353652  1206 
3 Colby BARTH   Collegeville, PA3:54.56 305391  862 Launch
5 Neil LEE   Alexandria, VA4:09.17 137845  784 Leatt - Dainese
7 Patricio MERCADO   4:15.61  326 Mergo
8 Keith OBRIEN   Highland, MI4:15.83 315642  832 High Gear Racing
9 Ritch RICKER   Cumberland, MD4:18.48 309550  859 The Racers Edge!!!
10 Carl RODIO   Catonsville, MD4:29.11 353780  861 
11 Mike LEMON   Pottstown, PA4:41.17 317070  1202 TVB

Men - Cat 2/3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
6 Anthony CARAFA   Redding, CT4:58.90 6065  942 Antdog DH Cycle Ex

Men - Cat 2/3 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd BOUCHER   Statenisland, NY4:04.95 302667  911 TREK/ALPINESTARS/MAX
2 Ed MCDANIEL (1 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, MD4:08.82 246585  941 Generation Gap Racing/Lupine
4 David GRAY   Aberdeen, MD4:27.91 296132  943 
7 Alan DAUM   State College, PA5:02.20 42663  844 Nittanymba.org
8 Joe OLIVAS   Columbus, OH5:15.11 334276  903 Morpheus Cycles

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 01-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lucas BAYUS   Alfred Station, NY3:49.78 329362  1003 
2 Brian ANTHONY   Breinigsville, PA4:13.27 320804  1001 
3 Sam HOUSTON   Moseley, VA5:13.07 350480  1006 

Women - Pro - Open - 01-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anne GALYEAN   Frederick, MD3:53.83 314146  133 East Coast Gravity/Trek
2 Rae GANDOLF   Zanesville, OH3:55.21 272840  56 Team Sierra Nevada Brewing Co.
3 Taylor ALLISON   Woodstock4:16.79 269964  132 Trek/SpyOptic
4 Hillary ELGERT   Frederick, MD4:33.20 118325  131 Racer's Edge

Women - Cat 1 - Open - 01-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephanie SOWLES   Colchester, VT4:15.67 351806  1305 
2 Elinor Wesner   Cresskill, NJ4:47.35 334774  1401 F.L.R./Wheeland Heel
3 Leslie LITTON   Frederick, MD4:52.14 310274  1302 Joe/Dan/Shirk/Catfish

Women - Cat 2/3 - Open - 01-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Heather COWELL   Pittsburgh, PA4:56.11 333640  1402 Team Moggie
2 Jennel SANTOS   Little Falls, NJ5:18.50 278924  1412 Team Marty's Racing
3 Elixandria PORRU   New Rochelle, NY5:28.11 317126  1420 Mobilebicj
4 Elizabeth JONES (1 - Cat2)   Baltimore, MD5:56.93 320780  1423 Monster Energy

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFSpyCUOREOSMOBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee