Race Results for
Green Acres CX Race
Lake Elmo, MN
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/23/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jordan Cullen   Hudson, WI0.041355821759259 229280   Clif Bar Development Cross Team
2 Craig Faulkner (1 - Cat1)   Mendota Heights, MN0.04148693287037 244650   Crossniacs
3 Joshua Roeser   Buffalo, MN0.042810104166667 160630   Crossniacs
4 Jesse Rients   Shakopee, MN0.042998194444444 147524   Kuhl/Bicycle Fit Guru
5 Owen Thoele   Minneapolis, MN0.043335381944444 211174   Angry Catfish
6 David Oachs   Woodbury, MN0.043431979166667 116923   Big Ring Flyers
7 Ian Stanford (2 - Cat1)   White Bear Lake, MN0.043533414351852 175718   GrandStay Hotels
8 Andrew Pierre (1 - Cat2)   Minnetonka, MN0.044006145833333 170142   Angry Catfish
9 Matthew Allen   Minneapolis, MN0.044191238425926 200426   Behind-Bars/LGR
10 Paul Ellis (3 - Cat1)   North Oaks, MN0.0442421875 84976   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
11 Christopher Fisher   Inver Grove Heights, MN0.04477587962963 182827   Crossniacs
12 Pat Lemieux   Saint Paul, MN0.044828321759259 210769   Specialized
13 Nicholas Vetter   St. Paul, MN0.044890231481481 263471   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
14 Rich Bergstrom (2 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN0.044959351851852 193869   Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
15 Michael Benno   Portland, OR0.044959282407407 3347   Veloce
16 Jason Wenk   North Mankato, MN0.045140300925926 238817   
17 Asa Jacobs (3 - Cat2)   Fargo, ND0.04558287037037 294425   Great Plains Cycling Club
18 Zach Johnson   Fargo Nd0.043689872685185 284804   Great Plains Cycling Club
19 Spencer Haugh (4 - Cat2)   Dorchester, MA0.044649375 214228   Behind-Bars/LGR

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Edison Foster   Northfield, MN36:36.th 358142   
2 Anders Sonnesyn   31:57.th   MNJRC
3 Nick Carter   Minneapolis, MN34:05.th 361308   
4 Ethan Peterson   Minneapolis, MN35:04.th 360805   Birchwood/GIS
5 Wyatt Furois   Falcon Heights, MN36:10.th 361699   Gopher Wheelmen
6 Andrew Shuros   30:12.th   
7 William Robertson   30:13.th   OrangePeel

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Josey Weik (1 - Cat3)   Wrenshall, MN29:59.th 297766   ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Ethan Furois   Falcon Heights, MN30:27.th 322612   Gopher Wheelmen
3 Andris Delins   Minneapolis, MN30:32.th 333848   
4 Alec Porter (2 - Cat3)   Saint Paul, MN30:58.th 311313   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
5 Quentin IkutaSchodde   Marine On Saint Croix, MN32:22.th 360457   Synergy
6 Reese Oleson   Jordan, MN33:32.th 349404   Angry Cat Fish
7 David Hart   Stanthonyvillage, MN35:13.th 289783   Gopher Wheelmen
8 Jonathon McBurney   36:18.th   
9 Peter Behm   Northfield, MN36:21.th 342680   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Brian Gaines   Minneapolis, MN 244626   Gopher Wheelmen

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Koeneman   Apple Valley, MN0.04333162037037 46700   Team Wheel & Sprocket
2 Oliver Vrambout (1 - Cat2)   Bayport, MN0.043782835648148 121438   The Bikery Du Nord
3 Jay Henderson   Minneapolis, MN0.04401369212963 15779   Silver Cycling
4 Guy Alvarez (2 - Cat2)   Lino Lakes, MN0.044786597222222 155011   Crossniacs
5 Kent Throlson   Minneapolis, MN0.045545509259259 179235   Loon State Cyclists
6 Barry Tungseth   Stillwater, MN0.041634259259259 211935   The Bikery Du Nord
7 Daniel Wheeler   St. Paul, MN0.04168087962963 227791   Gopher Wheelmen
8 Andy Reichert   Minneapolis, MN0.042224270833333 49810   Birchwood/GIS
9 Daniel Jansen   Minnetonka, MN0.042374328703704 17677   
10 Paul Thoresen (3 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN0.042746041666667 35511   Team Plan C
11 Mark Mlinar   Hutchinson, MN0.043141944444444 48557   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
12 Rick Laliberte   Fargo, ND0.043241134259259 210611   Synergy
13 Gregory LaVick   St. Paul, MN0.043408159722222 20517   Synergy
14 Paul Krumrich   Minneapolis, MN0.04625974537037 294121   Curt Goodrich Racing Team
DNF Keith Bianchi   Saint Paul, MN 188055   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Thornquest   Golden Valley, MN49:15.th 147521   Kenwood Racing
2 Michael Phillips   Minneapolis, MN49:27.th 200784   Curt Goodrich Racing Team
3 Ladric D'Schommer-Grant   Minneapolis, MN49:40.th 147307   Crossniacs
4 Thomas Manderfeld   Sauk Rapids, MN49:44.th 82764   Revolution Cycle & Ski
5 John Thompson (1 - Cat1)   Shoreview, MN49:47.th 63849   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
6 Steve Laurel   Longmont, CO49:50.th 240886   
7 Robert Douglass (1 - Cat3)   Hopkins, MN49:50.th 50737   Freewheel Bike
8 Dale Sedgwick   Minneapolis, MN50:13.th 32038   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
9 William Kuster   Anoka, MN50:21.th 59499   Loon State Cyclists
10 Paul Schoening   Plymouth, MN50:41.th 31734   Team Plan C
11 Scott Robertson   Minneapolis, MN51:37.th 75507   Curt Goodrich Racing Team
12 Peter Leugers   Minneapolis, MN51:55.th 302609   
13 Steve Sonnesyn   Minneapolis, MN52:01.th 52811   
14 Frederick Feirn (2 - Cat1)   Shoreview, MN52:08.th 54313   Specialized
15 Mark Rathbun   Elk River, MN52:15.th 149700   Freewheel Bike
16 Drew Holbrook (1 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN53:34.th 16497   Freewheel Bike
17 Craig Estenson (1 - Cat4)   Eagan, MN53:39.th 361203   Unattached
18 Stuart Benson   Shafer, MN53:46.th 100413   Synergy
19 Paul Inkala   Apple Valley, MN54:51.th 245256   
20 David Uppgaard (2 - Cat4)   Saint Paul, MN55:40.th 316044   Gopher Wheelmen
21 Robert Belz   Afton, MN56:23.th 87690   Loon State Cyclists
22 Paul Tocko (3 - Cat4)   Prior Lake, MN49:18.th 217183   Synergy
23 Eric Swenson   Minneapolis, MN50:51.th 212056   Mock Orange Bikes
24 Bruce Porter   Woodbury, MN51:12.th 358801   Bianchi/Grand Performance
25 Mark Overgaard   Vadnaisheights, MN51:24.th 297849   Gopher Wheelmen
DNF Michael Pederson   St Paul, MN 27579   Hup United
DNF Jon Friedell   Minnetonka, MN 194324   Kenwood Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gregory Pautsch (1 - Cat1)   Chippewa Falls, WI50:27.th 180532   Planet Bike
2 Dag Selander (1 - Cat2)   Hudson, WI52:19.th 93949   MNJRC
3 Robert Benedum (1 - Cat3)   Amery, WI53:56.th 51817   Silver Cycling
4 Robert Ogren (2 - Cat3)   Bloomington, MN54:57.th 232145   Kenwood Racing
5 Michael Cisek   Minneapolis, MN55:21.th 269355   Team Plan C
6 Tom Bengel   St Paul, MN51:42.th 200781   Bianchi/Grand Performance
DNF Roger Parenteau   Hudson, WI 54884   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Fred Mills   Saint Louis Park, MN46:22.th 261006   MCT Freewheel
2 Brendan Bellew   New Prague, MN46:22.th 313010   Angry Catfish
3 Ronald Williams   Duluth, MN46:26.th 142191   Velo Duluth
4 Matthew Montesano   Minneapolis, MN46:29.th 277696   Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
5 Gregory Rhodes   Bloomington, MN47:48.th 198160   Synergy
6 Michael Moriarity   Bloomington, MN48:10.th 294003   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
7 Matt Leizinger   Minnetonka, MN48:10.th 284245   Angry Catfish
8 Michael Bolinske   Hopkins, MN48:16.th 156954   Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
9 Adam Rambow   Saint Paul, MN48:27.th 302222   Birchwood/GIS
10 William Mayavski   St. Paul, MN48:29.th 23025   Omnium Racing
11 Brandon Manske   Edenprairie, MN48:29.th 292551   Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
12 drew wilson   Rochester, MN48:37.th 321766   
13 Keir Stiegler   Plymouth, MN48:52.th 279658   
14 Caleb Donaldson   Minneapolis, MN49:19.th 224416   Omnium Racing
15 Chris Van Ert   Saint Paul, MN49:32.th 230802   Peace Coffee Racing
16 Taylor Krosbakken   St Paul, MN49:40.th 329126   
17 Andrew Barlage   Hopkins, MN49:42.th 301985   
18 Justin Rinehart   Mankato, MN49:49.th 149501   Specialized
19 Nils Boberg   Shoreview, MN50:01.th 284823   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
20 Grant Larvick   Burnsville, MN50:11.th 328058   
21 David Gabrys   Minneapolis, MN50:34.th 70955   Hup United
22 David Peterson   Minneapolis, MN50:55.th 239997   Birchwood/GIS
23 Vince Rosetta   Minneapolis, MN51:02.th 254966   Alchemy Racing Team
24 Tim Gut   Eagan, MN51:18.th 326968   Angry Catfish
25 Ryan Cate   Minneapolis, MN51:27.th 161311   
26 Zachary Mohr   Minneapolis51:28.th 162653   Omnium Racing
27 Chris Sur   Minneapolis, MN51:46.th 302904   
28 Caleb Olsen   52:13.th   
29 Ian Johnson   Minneaplois, MN52:37.th 300764   Behind-Bars/LGR
30 Matthew Lysne   Falcon Heights, MN46:38.th 253300   
31 Andrew Chaffe   Saint Paul, MN46:58.th 159664   G.S. Circo Azzurro
32 Samuel Bramel   Little Canada, MN47:06.th 291951   Gopher Wheelmen
33 Aaron Pidde   Bloomington, MN47:30.th 133195   Silver Cycling
34 Buckley Birkholz   Wausau, WI48:07.th 310285   
35 Brian Duncan   Saint Paul, MN48:30.th 261881   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
36 Ryan Marsel   Minneapolis, MN50:52.th 313268   Behind-Bars/LGR
37 Ted Clausen   Grand Forks Nd51:38.th 326712   
DNF Adam Staufenberg   Plymouth, MN 146505   

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ethan Furois   Falcon Heights, MN30:04.th 322612   Gopher Wheelmen
2 Josey Weik   Wrenshall, MN30:20.th 297766   ISCorp Cycling Team
3 Derek Van De Velde   Minneapolis, MN30:30.th 360270   Omnium Racing
4 Andris Delins   Minneapolis, MN30:36.th 333848   
5 Al Shuros   Saint Paul, MN30:45.th 165726   
6 Michael Phernetton   Hudson, WI30:49.th 361478   
7 Reese Oleson   Jordan, MN31:09.th 349404   Angry Cat fish
8 Todd Foster   Northfield, MN31:20.th 311475   
9 Mike Brotman   Saint Paul, MN31:25.th 360474   
10 Alec Porter   Saint Paul, MN31:28.th 311313   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
11 Chris Fischer   Minneapolis, MN31:41.th 327300   SYnergy
12 Matthew Sonke   Edina, MN31:49.th 327474   
13 Steve Pribyl   Maplewood, MN31:55.th 297161   Unattached
14 James Kauth   Saint Paul, MN32:00.th 342876   Birchwood/GIS
15 Michel Dalal   Lakeville, MN32:02.th 42458   
16 Craig Estenson   Eagan, MN32:13.th 361203   Unattached
17 Justin Rumley   Woodbury, MN32:31.th 174354   
18 Mike Berger   Golden Valley, MN32:57.th 301976   Loon State Cyclists
19 Matt Lovaas   Edina, MN33:07.th 221930   International Christian Cycling Club
20 Mark Hooley   St Paul, MN33:11.th 211197   Synergy
21 Ryan Guthrie   Hugo, MN33:34.th 356819   Gopher Wheelmen
22 Todd Hoekstra   St Paul, MN33:37.th 314978   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
23 Stephen Wilson   Golden Valley, MN33:42.th 304044   
24 Matt Kennedy   Minneapolis, MN33:43.th 360272   
25 Jeff Peterson   Minneapolis, MN34:24.th 327274   
26 Nick Boulton   Saint Paul, MN34:31.th 359607   
27 Greg Mealhouse   Stillwater, MN34:41.th 288188   Synergy
28 Marty Martens   Minneapolis, MN34:49.th 105203   Silver Cycling
29 Barry Schmitt   Eagan, MN35:01.th 182024   Category 6 Racing Squad
30 Bruce Porter   Woodbury, MN35:11.th 358801   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
31 Gary Underdahl   Eagan, MN35:16.th 244139   
32 Erik Jensen   Waunakee, WI35:21.th 305246   MadCity Velo Club
33 Alasdair Boyle   Minneapolis, MN35:26.th 353720   
34 Sean McArdle   Saint Louis Park, MN35:38.th 361305   
35 Nick Mele   Eagan, MN35:38.th 297889   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
36 Brian Gaines   Minneapolis, MN36:14.th 244626   Gopher Wheelmen
37 Micheal Weber   36:33.th   
38 Ryan Coogan   St Louis Park, MN37:03.th 328336   
39 Frank Rowe   Plymouth, MN37:11.th 302551   
40 Josh Holst   Minneapolis, MN37:15.th 117059   
41 Kathryn Phillips   Minneapolis, MN37:19.th 62925   
42 Jerry Washatka   37:27.th   
43 Nathan Yadon   Madison, WI37:44.th 290166   University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
44 Mark Appelbaum   38:10.th   
45 David Hart   Stanthonyvillage, MN30:11.th 289783   Gopher Wheelmen
46 Brett Hooton   Minnetonka, MN30:14.th 16693   
47 MIke Greenburg   31:52.th   
48 Kent Furois   Falcon Heights, MN32:04.th 341008   Gopher Wheelmen
49 Joseph Gallagher   Saint Paul, MN33:24.th 353386   
50 Peter Behm   Northfield, MN34:44.th 342680   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Todd Chapman   Princeton, MN 305584   
DNF Todd Fawcett   Saint Paul, MN 296468   Synergy

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jenna Rinehart   Mankato, MN49:47.th 160568   Specialized
2 Linda Sone   Northfield, MN50:19.th 224939   Cycle-Smart Inc.
3 Terra James   Minneapolis , MN51:06.th 281803   Angie's Kettle Corn/Bikery du Nord
4 Jeanne Fleck   Proctor, MN51:47.th 302812   Velo Duluth
5 Bianca Bergman (1 - Cat2)   Saint Paul, MN53:35.th 281786   Texas Roadhouse
6 Lee Penn   Minneapolis, MN56:19.th 194317   Bianchi/Grand Performance

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rachel Jensen (1 - Cat4)   Shell Lake, WI31:06.th 288627   Geargrinder
2 Valerie McGoldrick   Deephaven, MN35:14.th 302230   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Niki Soderberg   Wausau , WI54:38.th 310193   Kenda
2 Kristy Henderson   Minneapolis, MN54:49.th 264109   Silver Cycling
3 Martha Flynn-Kauth   Saint Paul, MN57:02.th 326212   Birchwood/GIS
4 Meredith Rambow   Saint Paul, MN49:20.th 304746   Birchwood/GIS
5 Maria Benson   Norwalk, CT50:58.th 240746   Synergy
6 Jacklyn Carlson   Waconia, MN53:13.th 259941   Silver Cycling
7 Alison Tungseth   Stillwater, MN52:30.th 261843   Bikery Du Nord

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ridge Benedum   Bloomington, MN36:13.th 101389   Silver Cycling
2 Anya Malarski   Duluth Mn36:53.th 302412   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
3 Carrie Sansome   Eagan, MN37:05.th 211756   
4 Amy Kline   Maplewood, MN30:03.th 266646   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
5 Lisa Thompson   Minneapolis, MN30:14.th 233402   
6 Lori Belz   Stillwater, MN30:36.th 80526   
7 Tina Olson   River Falls, WI30:53.th 213217   
8 Heidi Goodson   Minneapolis, MN31:00.th 256635   
9 Rachel Lathrop   Saint Paul, MN32:14.th 348038   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
10 Michelle Enderson   34:44.th   
11 Kendra Estenson   Eagan, MN35:30.th 297890   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Jenifer Fischer   Red Wing, MN 297493   Synergy

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerCUORESpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee