Race Results for
The Fridley CX
Fridley, MN
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclocross on 10/08/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gregorio Ramirez   Hopkins, MN 326564   Bicycle Fit Guru
2 Ethan Furois   Falcon Heights, MN 322612   Gopher Wheelmen
3 Erik Sorensen   Minneapolis, MN 223177   
4 Derek Van De Velde   Minneapolis, MN 360270   
5 Dave Fetters   Minneapolis, MN 266342   
6 Jeff Peterson   Minneapolis, MN 327274   
7 Alec Porter   Saint Paul, MN 311313   Bianchi/Grand Performance
8 Jacque Poquette      
9 Casey Swenson   Hills, MN 356456   SC Velo
10 Russ Vander Wiel   Maplewood, MN 179806   Loon State Cyclists
11 Ryan Larson   Minneapolis, MN 313780   Birchwood/GIS
12 Chris Gibbs      LCR
13 Stephen Wilson   Golden Valley, MN 304044   Peace Coffee Racing
14 Seth Iverson   Minneapolis, MN 267095   Omnium Racing
15 Mike Berger   Golden Valley, MN 301976   Loon State Cyclists
16 Christoffer Graham   Wayzata, MN 56693   
17 Bruce Porter   Woodbury, MN 358801   Bianchi/Grand Performance
18 Nick Boulton   Saint Paul, MN 359607   
19 David Uppgaard   Saint Paul, MN 316044   Gopher Wheelmen
20 Mike Larson   Cambridge, MN 101450   LCR
21 Dave Hirsch   Minneapolis, MN 301947   Birchwood
22 Brian Karpen   Minneapolis, MN 262083   Omnium Racing
23 Matt Christiaansen   Elk River, MN 239659   Big Ring Flyers
24 Cal Collins   Eden Prairie, MN 324062   Unattached
25 TT Ross      
26 Michael McKinney   Hudson, WI 360010   Big Ring Flyers
27 Kurt Martinson   St. Anthony, MN 101293   G.S. Circo Azzurro
28 Scott Shore   Minneapolis, MN 311726   Birchwood
29 Todd Fawcett   Saint Paul, MN 296468   Synergy
30 Brennan Jones   Minneapolis, MN 296908   
31 James Brand   Minneapolis, MN 121061   
32 David Lukaska   Edina, MN 360600   
33 Todd Siegwart   Excelsior, MN 329180   
34 Brian Siska   Orono, MN 305825   Category 6
35 Avery Dahl      Big Ring Flyers
36 Brett Hooton   Minnetonka, MN 16693   
37 Adam Bauer   Vail, CO 151999   
38 Todd Chapman   Princeton, MN 305584   
39 Kent Furois   Falcon Heights, MN 341008   Gopher Wheelmen
40 Joe Axberg   New Brighton, MN 358085   
DNF Mike Magnuson   Oshkosh, WI 205673   Magnus
DNF Travis Birr   Rochester, MN 361005   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bruce Martens   Saint Paul, MN 212731   Sho-Air
2 Devin OBrien   Minneapolis, MN 319334   
3 Matthew Montesano   Minneapolis, MN 277696   Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
4 Ronald Williams   Duluth, MN 142191   Velo Duluth
5 Matt Leizinger   Minnetonka, MN 284245   Angry Catfish
6 Andy Reichert   Minneapolis, MN 49810   Birchwood/GIS
7 Brandon Manske   Edenprairie, MN 292551   Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
8 Taylor George   Apple Valley, MN 245466   Birchwood/GIS
9 Thomas Manderfeld   Sauk Rapids, MN 82764   Revolution Cycle and Ski
10 Adam Rambow   Saint Paul, MN 302222   Birchwood/GIS
11 Jeremy Ames   Minneapolis, MN 285970   Freewheel Bike
12 Ryan Marsel   Minneapolis, MN 313268   Behind-Bars/LGR
13 Joshua Stamper   Maplewood, MN 268855   Bad Goat Racing
14 Caleb Donaldson   Minneapolis, MN 224416   Omnium Racing
15 William Mayavski   St. Paul, MN 23025   Omnium Racing
16 Al Shuros   Saint Paul, MN 165726   
17 Ryan Cate   Minneapolis, MN 161311   
18 John McGuire   New Hope, MN 318996   Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
19 Charles Parsons   Minneapolis, MN 242039   
20 Andrew Frye   Minneapolis, MN 243510   BikeThrow Racing
21 Chris Sur   Minneapolis, MN 302904   
22 Ted Clausen   Grand Forks Nd 326712   Unattached
23 Adam Birr   Zumbrota, MN 211747   Velo Rochester
24 Daniel Boyles   Ramsey, MN 278248   Behind-Bars/LGR
25 Jerry Washatka      
DNF Todd Sample   Minneapolis, MN 228660   Behind-Bars/LGR
DNF chris yotter   Saint Paul, MN 318312   
DNF Andrew Barlage   Hopkins, MN 301985   

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Bergman   Saint Paul, MN 103032   Specialized
2 Jesse Rients   Shakopee, MN 147524   Kuhl/Bicycle Fit Guru
3 Pat Lemieux   Saint Paul, MN 210769   Specialized
4 Owen Thoele   Minneapolis, MN 211174   ACF
4 Matthew Allen   Minneapolis, MN 200426   Behind-Bars/LGR
5 Chris Prendergast      Team Manitoba/Woodcock
6 Nicholas Vetter   St. Paul, MN 263471   Bianchi/Grand Performance
7 James Buddenbaum   Bloomington, MN 185684   Silver Cycling
8 David Oachs   Woodbury, MN 116923   Big Ring Flyers
9 Matthew Petersen   Minneapolis, MN 244920   Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
10 Rich Bergstrom (1 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 193869   Speedfix p/b Zubaz
11 Spencer Haugh (2 - Cat2)   Dorchester, MA 214228   Behind-Bars/LGR
12 Daniel Jacobsen   Saint Paul, MN 277887   Omnium Racing
DNF Clayton Meisner      Olympic Cycling Club
DNF Chris Fisher   Inver Grove Heights, MN 182827   Crossniacs
DNF Andrew Pierre (Cat2)   Minnetonka, MN 170142   
DNF Brandon Krawczyk   Waukesha, WI 232232   GrandStay Hotels

Men - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Smith (1 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 118619   Hup United
2 Oliver Vrambout (2 - Cat2)   Bayport, MN 121438   The Bikery Du Nord
3 Guy Alvarez (3 - Cat2)   Lino Lakes, MN 155011   G.S. Circo Azzurro
4 Mark Mlinar   Hutchinson, MN 48557   Bianchi/Grand Performance
5 Keith Bianchi   Saint Paul, MN 188055   Bianchi/Grand Performance
6 Isaac Young   Minneapolis, MN 326552   
DNF Barry Tungseth   Stillwater, MN 211935   The Bikery Du Nord
DNF Charles Jacobs   Saint Paul, MN 17542   Revolution Cycle and Ski
DNF Mark Dykes   Minneapolis, MN 10331   G.S. Circo Azzurro

Men - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gregory Goblirsch (1 - Cat3)   River Falls, WI 77328   Loon State Cyclists
2 Robert Douglass (2 - Cat3)   Hopkins, MN 50737   Minnesota Cycling Team
3 John Thompson (1 - Cat1)   Shoreview, MN 63849   Bianchi/Grand Performance
4 Steve Laurel   Longmont, CO 240886   
5 William Kuster   Anoka, MN 59499   Loon State Cyclists
6 Mark Rathbun   Elk River, MN 149700   Minnesota Cycling Team
7 Jeffrey Hilligoss (1 - Cat2)   Eden Prairie, MN 16228   Angry Catfish
8 Paul Inkala   Apple Valley, MN 245256   
9 Mark Overgaard   Vadnaisheights, MN 297849   Gopher Wheelmen
10 Eric Swenson   Minneapolis, MN 212056   Crossniacs
11 Karl Svedberg   Woodbury, MN 296081   Chilkoot Velo
12 German Jimenez (1 - Cat4)   Saint Paul, MN 360982   
13 Martin Andrusiak (2 - Cat4)   St Paul, MN 171388   Bianchi/Grand Performance
DNF Michael Pederson   St Paul, MN 27579   Hup United
DNF Roger Williams   Lawrence, KS 41412   Volker Bikes

Men - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charles Townsend   Mendota Heights, MN 46011   Bianchi/Grand Performance
2 Richard Spielberg (1 - Cat2)   No City, MN 48903   Minnesota Cycling Team

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ellis Nordhouson      Birchwood
2 Wyatt Furios      
3 Dillon Mackenzie      

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tristan Manderfeld   Sauk Rapids, MN 269090   Crossniacs
2 Alec Porter   Saint Paul, MN 311313   Bianchi/Grand Performance
3 Brian Gaines   Minneapolis, MN 244626   Gopher Wheelmen
4 Michael Gaines   Minneapolis, MN 244643   Gopher Wheelmen
5 David Hart   Stanthonyvillage, MN 289783   Gopher Wheelmen
6 Paul Dahlen   Zumbrota, MN 284809   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rachel Howard   Duluth, MN 360894   Velo Duluth
2 Jenifer Fischer   Red Wing, MN 297493   Synergy
3 Linsey Hamilton   Minneapolis, MN 266416   Synergy
4 Rachel Lathrop   Saint Paul, MN 348038   Bianchi/Grand Performance
5 Dana Buddenbaum   Bloomington, MN 185483   Silver Cycling
6 Amy Kline   Maplewood, MN 266646   Bianchi/Grand Performance
7 Sarah Berseth      

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anne Grabowski   Minneapolis, MN 57292   Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
2 Sherry Berde Townsend   Mendota Heights, MN 158605   Gopher Wheelmen
3 Kathryn Phillips   Minneapolis, MN 62925   
4 Jeanette Sample   Minneapolis, MN 223137   MBRC/Flanders
5 Alison Tungseth   Stillwater, MN 261843   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
DNF Kay Lehman   Lawrence, KS 188378   Ethos Racing

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Terra James   Minneapolis , MN 281803   Sweet'n Salty Cycling

Women - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anya Malarski   Duluth Mn 302412   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
2 Maya Espinosa      Birchwood

Women - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rachael Jensen   Shell Lake, WI 288627   Team Geargrinder

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREOSMOSpyShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee