Race Results for
Cross Night
Rosemount, MN
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/30/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Craig Faulkner (1 - Cat1)   Mendota Heights, MN 244650   Crossniacs
2 Joshua Roeser   Buffalo, MN 160630   Crossniacs/Bicycle Fit Guru
3 Jordan Cullen   Hudson, WI 229280   Clif Bar Development Cross Team
4 Jesse Rients   Shakopee, MN 147524   Kuhl/Bicycle Fit Guru
5 Chris Fisher   Inver Grove Heights, MN 182827   Crossniacs
6 Adam Froemming   Edina, MN 160145   MBRC/Flanders
7 Matthew Petersen   Minneapolis, MN 244920   Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
8 Christopher Smith (1 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 118619   Hup United
9 Brian Koeneman   Apple Valley, MN 46700   Team Wheel & Sprocket
10 Matthew Allen   Minneapolis, MN 200426   Behind-Bars/LGR
11 Jay Henderson   Minneapolis, MN 15779   Silver Cycling
12 Owen Thoele   Minneapolis, MN 211174   Angry Catfish
13 Christopher Newlin   Viroqua, WI 207374   Bikes To You / World of Bikes
14 David Oachs   Woodbury, MN 116923   Big Ring Flyers
15 Lee Venteicher   Decorah, IA 74475   Bikes To You / World of Bikes
16 Oliver Vrambout (2 - Cat2)   Bayport, MN 121438   The Bikery Du Nord
17 Brandon Krawczyk   Waukesha, WI 232232   GrandStay Hotels
18 Jason Wenk   North Mankato, MN 238817   
19 Jake Begley (3 - Cat2)   Tempe, AZ 268804   Eriks Bike Shop
20 Adam Rambow   Saint Paul, MN 302222   Birchwood/GIS
21 Spencer Haugh (4 - Cat2)   Dorchester, MA 214228   Behind-Bars/LGR
22 Isaac Young   Minneapolis, MN 326552   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ethan Furois   Falcon Heights, MN 322612   Gopher Wheelmen
2 Quentin IkutaSchodde   Marine On Saint Croix, MN 360457   Synergy
3 Josey Weik (1 - Cat3)   Wrenshall, MN 297766   ISCorp Cycling Team
4 Alec Porter (2 - Cat3)   Saint Paul, MN 311313   Bianchi/Grand Performance
5 Michael Gaines   Minneapolis, MN 244643   Gopher Wheelmen
6 Brian Gaines   Minneapolis, MN 244626   Gopher Wheelmen
7 Paul Dahlen (1 - Cat4)   Zumbrota, MN 284809   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
8 David Hart   Stanthonyvillage, MN 289783   Gopher Wheelmen
9 Peter Behm   Northfield, MN 342680   Bianchi/Grand Performance
10 Wyatt Furois   Falcon Heights, MN 361699   Gopher Wheelmen
11 Luke Dahlen      
12 Andrew Shwros (2 - Cat4)   Saint Paul, MN 361700   
13 Anya Malarski   Duluth Mn 302412   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
14 Zoe Zylstra      

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Casper   Northfield, MN 214654   GrandStay Hotels
2 Gregory Goblirsch (1 - Cat3)   River Falls, WI 77328   Loon State Cyclists
3 William Kuster   Anoka, MN 59499   Loon State Cyclists
4 Peter Leugers   Minneapolis, MN 302609   
5 Michael Pederson   St Paul, MN 27579   Hup United
6 Dan Inderieden   Minneapolis, MN 218333   Bent Crank Racing
7 Robert Marhefke   River Falls, WI 22498   LaCrosse Velo
8 Drew Holbrook (1 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 16497   Freewheel Bike
9 Scott Devillers   Chaska, MN 328580   
10 Paul Inkala   Apple Valley, MN 245256   
11 Eric Swenson   Minneapolis, MN 212056   Crossniacs
12 Matt Huron   Saint Paul, MN 17220   Kenwood
13 Mark Overgaard   Vadnaisheights, MN 297849   Gopher Wheelmen
14 Paul Tocko (1 - Cat4)   Prior Lake, MN 217183   Synergy
15 William Dick   Minneapolis, MN 360265   
16 Bruce Porter   Woodbury, MN 358801   Bianchi/Grand Performance
17 Martin Andrusiak (2 - Cat4)   St Paul, MN 171388   Bianchi/Grand Performance
18 Michael McKinney   Hudson, WI 360010   Big Ring Flyers
19 Tim Holmstrom (3 - Cat4)   Excelsior, MN 64807   
20 Mike Larson   Cambridge, MN 101450   LCR

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Montesano   Minneapolis, MN 277696   Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
2 Mitch Nordahl   Anoka, MN 312426   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
3 Charles Tri   Rochester, MN 80524   
4 Nils Boberg   Shoreview, MN 284823   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
5 Charles Simacek   Minneapolis, MN 230406   MCT Freewheel
6 Brandon Manske   Edenprairie, MN 292551   Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
7 Martin Rudnick   Minneapolis, MN 298216   Behind-Bars/LGR
8 Brady Prenzlow   Brooklyn Park, MN 307715   Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
9 chris alme   Saint Paul, MN 281584   BikeThrow Racing
10 Taylor George   Apple Valley, MN 245466   Birchwood/GIS
11 Michael Bolinske   Hopkins, MN 156954   MBRC/Flanders
12 Caleb Donaldson   Minneapolis, MN 224416   Omnium Racing
13 Michael Moriarity   Bloomington, MN 294003   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
14 Erik Sorensen   Minneapolis, MN 223177   
15 John McGuire   New Hope, MN 318996   Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
16 joshua Collins   Woodbury, MN 133808   
17 Tim Gut   Eagan, MN 326968   Angry Catfish
18 Grant Larvick   Burnsville, MN 328058   
19 Shane Kullman   St Paul, MN 19986   Loon State Cyclists
20 Steve Pribyl   Maplewood, MN 297161   Unattached
21 Adam Birr   Zumbrota, MN 211747   Velo Rochester
22 Buckley Birkholz   Wausau, WI 310285   Loon State Cyclists
23 Mark Long   St Paul, MN 254201   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
24 James Cullen   Hudson, WI 107902   MBRC/Flanders
25 Jason Goldberg   Saint Paul, MN 359   Bianchi/Grand Performance
26 Ted Clausen   Grand Forks Nd 326712   Unattached

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Derek Van De Velde   Minneapolis, MN 360270   Omnium Racing
2 Ethan Furois   Falcon Heights, MN 322612   Gopher Wheelmen
3 Josey Weik   Wrenshall, MN 297766   ISCorp Cycling Team
4 Aaron Shaw   Rogers, MN 264910   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
5 Jeff Peterson   Minneapolis, MN 327274   
6 CHARLEY serrill   Iowa City, IA 200289   
7 Ryan Guy   Brooklyn Park, MN 116933   
8 Lonie Sauber   Farmington, MN 314254   LCR
9 Michael Brotman   Saint Paul, MN 360474   
10 Alec Porter   Saint Paul, MN 311313   Bianchi/Grand Performance
11 Koen Bastiaens   Eagan, MN 245853   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
12 Paul Inkala   Apple Valley, MN 245256   
13 Russ Vander Wiel   Maplewood, MN 179806   Loon State Cyclists
14 Benjamin Metzger   Fort Lauderdale , FL 266233   Team Plan C
15 Christoffer Graham   Wayzata, MN 56693   
16 Justin Rumley   Woodbury, MN 174354   
17 Matt Lovaas   Edina, MN 221930   International Christian Cycling Club
18 Mark Hooley   St Paul, MN 211197   Synergy
19 Nathan Yadon   Madison, WI 290166   University of Wisconsin-Eau Claire
20 Todd Hoekstra   St Paul, MN 314978   Bianchi/Grand Performance
21 Doug Nixon   Minnetonka, MN 235471   Sports Hut
22 Barry Schmitt   Eagan, MN 182024   Category 6 Racing Squad
23 William Dick   Minneapolis, MN 360265   
24 Bruce Porter   Woodbury, MN 358801   Bianchi/Grand Performance
25 Stephen Wilson   Golden Valley, MN 304044   Peace Coffee Racing
26 Peter Behm   Northfield, MN 342680   Bianchi/Grand Performance
27 Gary Underdahl   Eagan, MN 244139   
28 John Knudson   Edina, MN 122893   Unattached
29 Josh Holst   Minneapolis, MN 117059   
30 Kevin Brandt   Apple Valley, MN 350762   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
31 Todd Siegwart   Excelsior, MN 329180   Unattached
32 Kent Furois   Falcon Heights, MN 341008   Gopher Wheelmen
33 Nick Maciosek   Hudson, WI 233325   Chilkoot Velo
34 Reid Bartels      
35 Matt Bruzek      

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jenna Rinehart   Mankato, MN 160568   Missing Links Coaching & Training Systems
2 Terra James   Minneapolis , MN 281803   Sweet'n Salty Cycling
3 Maria Benson   Norwalk, CT 240746   Synergy
4 Niki Soderberg   Wausau , WI 310193   Team Kenda
5 Kristy Henderson   Minneapolis, MN 264109   Silver Cycling
6 Anne Grabowski   Minneapolis, MN 57292   Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
7 Abby Ruess   Saint Paul, MN 312258   Bianchi/Grand Performance
8 Jacklyn Carlson (1 - Cat3)   Waconia, MN 259941   Silver Cycling
9 Carrie Sansome (2 - Cat3)   Eagan, MN 211756   Unattached
10 Anya Malarski   Duluth Mn 302412   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
11 Lisa Thompson (1 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN 233402   
12 Amy Kline   Maplewood, MN 266646   Bianchi/Grand Performance
13 Rachael Jensen (2 - Cat4)   Shell Lake, WI 288627   Team Geargrinder
14 Dana Buddenbaum   Bloomington, MN 185483   Silver Cycling
15 Corrie Weikle      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerCUORESpySierra NevadaOSMOUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee