Race Results for
Sheboygan Bicycle Company Classic
Sheboygan, WI
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/30/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters 55+ Cat 4 - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Craig Busche   Wauwatosa, WI 250106  551 ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Richard Alderman   Madison, WI 278976  556 
3 Randy Scoville   Fox Point, WI 265746  557 Team Velocause
4 Jerry Pearce   Milwaukee, WI 139093  565 Hampshire Cycle Club
6 Mark Mendelson   Shorewood, WI 273628  552 
DNF Thomas Silbernagel   Wauwatosa, WI 218705  554 Team Extreme

Men - Masters 55+ Cat 1/2/3 - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Schueler   Waukesha, WI 45910  272 Hampshire Cycle Club
2 Tom Palmer   Madison, WI 86802  262 Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
3 Don Carr   Wauwatosa, WI 185458  271 ISCorp Cycling Team

Men - Masters 45+ Cat 4 - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Timm Jacobson   Windsor, WI 211459  616 
2 Jeffrey Hatton   Appleton, WI 70548  621 Titletown Flyers Cycling Team
3 Christopher Osborne   Mequon, WI 302639  613 
5 David Hanrahan   West Bend, WI 360655  602 3
8 John Norman   Port Washington, WI 329462  610 3
9 Timothy Blob (1 - Cat4)   Menasha, WI 360009  627 2
11 James Hollnagel   Oshkosh, WI 305673  612 

Men - Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3 - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Meteyer (1 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 321876  229 Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
2 Christopher Berge (2 - Cat3)   Madison, WI 280201  216 Magnus
3 Dave Eckel (1 - Cat2)   Trevor, WI 122771  214 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
4 Tedd Jacobson   Pewaukee, WI 161238  215 
5 William Koehler   Cedarburg, WI 214442  218 BVC/Nomad Cycling
6 Sean Shields   Milwaukee, WI 76735  223 Hampshire Cycle Club
7 Robert Garner   Sturtevant, WI 50337  260 V.C. Bikesport
8 Brian Petted   Cedarburg, WI 58472  217 Team Extreme
9 Timothy Theobald   Milwaukee, WI 35298  212 Cafe Hollander RDC

Men - Masters 35+ Cat 4 - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kurt Schwiesow   Green Bay, WI 43402  785 
2 Brian Davis   Appleton, WI 266027  782 O2 Cycling
3 Eric Brandt   Mukwonago, WI 340300  762 Team Wisconsin
4 Peter Tampa   Racine, WI 170593  720 
5 Steven Schaefer   Port Washington, WI 361743  769 
6 Quentin Gniot   Green Bay, WI 293921  713 Big Ring Flyers
7 Nathan Phelps   De Pere, WI 272098  707 Big Ring Flyers
8 Jesse sharp   Green Bay, WI 313110  731 2
9 Chan Barden   Manitowoc, WI 344212  780 
10 Marcus Steele   De Pere, WI 342514  784 2
11 John Grosz   Fond Du Lac, WI 350930  761 
12 Shawn Hauser (1 - Cat4)   Green Bay, WI 215229  783 2
13 Stewart Schilling (2 - Cat4)   Dodgeville, WI 246372  188 Magnus
14 Andrew Trewyn (3 - Cat4)   Waupun, WI 360078  760 3
15 Eric Schram   Manitowoc, WI 172959  781 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
DNF Robert Sollenskog   Oshkosh, WI 346690  726 

Men - Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3 - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joe Curtes   Milwaukee, WI 182177  120 
2 Jeff Melcher   West Bend, WI 166066  102 Team Pedal Moraine
3 JW Miller   Madison, WI 233978  139 1
4 Michael Curtes   Mequon, WI 227470  107 
5 Paul Roltgen   Cottage Grove, WI 159534  136 Brazen Dropouts
6 Wade Loberger   Oshkosh, WI 114529  106 Team Wheel & Sprocket
7 Scott Shapiro (1 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 32303  110 Magnus
DNF Michael Meteyer (Cat3)   Madison, WI 321876  134 Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)

Men - Junior 15-18 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Labecki   Milwaukee, WI 209414  733 ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Christopher Osborne   Mequon, WI 299939  729 ISCorp Cycling Team
3 Maxwell Ackermann   Whitefish Bay, WI 311386  749 ISCorp Cycling Team
4 Noah Stamsta   Waunakee, WI 277929  738 
5 Garrett Roth   Shorewood, WI 247466  753 ISCorp Cycling Team
6 Sam Beste   Brookfield, WI 278712  748 ISCorp Cycling Team
8 Rowan Norman   Port Washington, WI 329464  745 3

Men - Junior 10-14 - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Calhan Norman   Port Washington, WI 361008  660 3
2 Max Schram     677 

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Corey Stelljes   Madison, WI 307965  46 
2 Isaac Neff   Madison, WI 200724  KCV Cycling Club
4 Timothy Campbell   Lake Mills, WI 240400  51 Track Teams by WAHU
5 Tony Wagner   West Bend, WI 204671  52 2
6 William Street   Sheboygan, WI 219245  61 KUHL

Men - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Schaefer   Adell, WI 258370  314 Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
2 Ben Marchewka   Waterloo, WI 302088  324 2
3 Travis Gruchow   Madison, WI 328924  388 Magnus
4 Scott Neperud   Madison, WI 275059  328 2
5 Nicholas Sabel   Ripon, WI 263354  382 Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
6 Ben Schreiber   Theresa, WI 280198  313 Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
7 Christopher Barton   Madison, WI 211173  413 
8 Derek Hay   Madison, WI 253607  347 
9 Peter Speers   Racine, WI 301734  329 3

Men - Cat 4 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jesse Shoemaker   Depere, WI 291522  168 1
2 Jon Wienandt   Fond Du Lac Wi 327496  175 Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
3 Wally Kunstman   Sheboygan, WI 285687  198 Team Geargrinder
4 Peter Tampa   Racine, WI 170593  184 
5 Samuel Weinberg   Boulder, CO 306485  351 Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
6 Robert Sollenskog   Oshkosh, WI 346690  235 
7 Martin Tank II   Oconomowoc, WI 313440  352 2
8 Mac Schroeder   Oregon, WI 329336  223 
9 Zach Giffey     353 
10 Daniel Dolney   Chicago, IL 310559  178 ISCorp Cycling Team
11 Nathan Phelps   De Pere, WI 272098  164 
12 Quentin Gniot   Green Bay, WI 293921  177 Big Ring Flyers
14 Andrew Borell   Ripon, WI 269270  230 3
15 Ryan Weyers     319 
16 Zach Morsch     350 
17 Eric Huff     349 
18 Timothy Strege   Racine, WI 226857  179 Team Geargrinder
19 Bill Gasparek     347 
DNF Garrett Roth   Shorewood, WI 247466  753 ISCorp Cycling Team

Women - Women Pro/1/2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alyssa Severn   Lees Summit, MO 325718  Cyclocrossracing.com
2 Abby Strigel   Madison, WI 202434  
3 Meredith Peterson (1 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 248348  12 
4 Elicia Hildebrand (2 - Cat2)   Durango , CO 227122  17 2
DNF Corrie Osborne   Mequon, WI 298510  11 ISCorp Cycling Team

Women - Women Cat 4 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Claire Pettersen   Madison, WI 360551  60 Magnus
3 Kate Konkle   Madison, WI 359510  51 
4 Diane Schlipper   Madison, WI 343160  53 Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
5 Sheryl Leonard-Schneck   Wauwatosa, WI 235599  52 Team Chiropractic Partners
8 Lori Lacey   Appleton, WI 360872  75 

Women - Women Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amber Markey   Madison, WI 307289  532 Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
2 Julie Phelps   De Pere, WI 278869  516 Big Ring Flyers
3 Heidi Beck   Delafield, WI 306581  512 
4 Cassey Lynn   Madison, WI 294376  528 U of Wisconsin/Madison Cycling Team
5 Melissa Putzer   Oshkosh, WI 161325  506 Team Wheel & Sprocket
6 Sara Grant   Sun Prairie, WI 290691  504 Great Dane Velo Club

Women - Masters 55+ Cat 4 - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Claire Pettersen   Madison, WI 360551   Magnus
DNF Diane Schlipper   Madison, WI 343160  563 Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)

Women - Masters 45+ Cat 1/2/3 - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Melissa Putzer   Oshkosh, WI 161325  228 Team Wheel & Sprocket

Women - Junior 15-18 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
7 Corrie Osborne   Mequon, WI 298510  730 ISCorp Cycling Team

Women - Cat 4 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
13 Andrea Matter   Sheboygan, WI 157882  117 

- Women Cat 4 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrea Matter   Sheboygan, WI 157882  117 
6 Rhienna Jensen     116 
7 Stephanie Morsch     118 

- Masters 55+ Cat 4 - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 Unknown Rider     558 

- Masters 45+ Cat 4 - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
4 Paul Braun     658 
6 Troy Sable   West Bend, WI 361674  617 
7 Mike Bown     625 
10 Kurt Greenslit     620 

- Pro/Cat 1/2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Chad Hartley     

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFCUORESpyOSMOBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee