Race Results for
RBM Mirage Cyclocross
Dallas, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/30/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Craig Virr   Austin, TX 36726   Crumpton Cycles

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Connor Herrington   Dallas, TX 293509   KingRacingGroup
2 Jackson Kristofek   Dallas, TX 321514   KingRacingGroup
3 Jacob Howitt   Allen, TX 354032   Matrix/RBM
4 Meg Howitt   Allen, TX 357962   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Willemsen   Round Rock, TX 287900   Bicycle Sport Shop Mountain Bike Team
2 Hunter Stewart   Dallas, TX 208878   GS Tenzing
3 Nicholas Roberson   Fort Worth, TX 286775   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bobby Williamson   Houston, TX 93265   
2 Kenneth Smith   Mansfield, TX 33008   Oklahoma City Velo Club
3 Marc Bergeron   Austin, TX 202616   
4 Craig Fitzgerald   Spring, TX 11748   Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
5 Quinn McFrederick   Austin, TX 273368   
6 Jeff Turner   Richardson, TX 177873   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
7 Robert Quiroga   Dallas, TX 76582   Dallas Racing
8 Kelly Kerby   Austin, TX 139799   Austin Nationals Cycling
9 Boyd Wallace   Garland, TX 163030   
10 Roger Prachyl   Arlington, TX 269830   Rockwall Cycling
11 Frederick Willemsen   Round Rock, TX 243606   Bicycle Sport Shop
12 Kenneth Kristofek   Dallas, TX 306102   KingRacingGroup

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Jordan   New Braunfels, TX 18277   Lone Star Racing Club
2 Jimmie Vaughan   Fredericksburg, TX 203868   Bicycle-Heaven
3 Bill Shirer   Dallas, TX 32500   Mirage
4 Corvin Alstot   Houston, TX 1477   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
5 Jeff Barrett   Frisco, TX 45060   Frisco Cycling Club
6 Karl Wilcox   Cleburne, TX 38210   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Parks   Dallas, TX 45770   Mirage
2 John Collins   Austin, TX 60926   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
3 Bill Moreman   Arlington, TX 84650   Team Bicycles, Inc

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Bonds   Whitt, TX 4177   Oklahoma City Velo Club
2 Wiley Mosley   Austin, TX 163464   North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.com
3 Austin Stewart (1 - Cat1)   Dallas, TX 193295   Elbowz Racing
4 Timothy Cook (1 - Cat2)   Euless, TX 152094   Team Bicycles Inc.
5 Matthew Davis (2 - Cat1)   Fort Worth 157395   
6 Nicholas Garza (2 - Cat2)   Flower Mound, TX 218994   
7 Steve Dodge   Plano, TX 168030   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
8 Rey Madolora (3 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 255955   
9 Ian Moore (4 - Cat2)   Waco, TX 24916   Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
10 Craig Virr   Austin, TX 36726   Crumpton Cycles
11 Michael Wilder (5 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM 260481   PACC
12 Maxwell Jordan   Broomfield, CO 301412   
13 Eric Warden (6 - Cat2)   Flower Mound, TX 112874   Cycle-Smart, Inc.
14 Michael Kincaid   Dallas, TX 19138   Elbowz Racing
15 Rolando Roman (7 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 220829   Austinbikes/Revenant
16 James Exum   Benbrook, TX 11120   Colonel's /Sho-Air
17 Jayson Webb (8 - Cat2)   Fort Worth, TX 37464   Colonel's /Sho-Air

Men - Cat 3/4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JP Brocket   Raytown, MO 275550   Ethos Racing
2 Derrick Saunders   Fort Worth, TX 286208   
3 Eric Fleming   Damon, TX 264099   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
4 Jordan Nguyen   Austin, TX 272210   
5 Kyle Sigl   Fort Worth, TX 243733   ThinkFinance Racing
6 Stephan Hardy   Dallas, TX 145305   
7 Timothy McAfoos   Houston, TX 227737   
8 Christopher Trickey   Austin, TX 240752   Team Wooly Mammoth
9 Mark Ashton   Dallas, TX 157294   Mirage
10 Julian Howitt (1 - Cat4)   Allen, TX 352318   McKinney Velo Club
11 Tim Kane (1 - Cat3)   San Antonio, TX 290666   
12 Michael Bohn   Celina, TX 212895   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
13 Hunter Stewart (2 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 208878   GS Tenzing
14 Jacob Salassi   Dallas, TX 361496   
15 Boyd Wallace   Garland, TX 163030   
16 Steven Price   Fort Worth, TX 297871   
17 Michael Shepherd   Houston, TX 207042   Cyclocrossracing.com
18 Jacob Asay   Fort Worth, TX 324352   
19 David Clary   Houston, TX 308607   Alchemy Racing Team
20 Jordan Chaney   Dallas, TX 151023   Mirage
21 B. Cole Bewley (3 - Cat3)   Fort Worth 62136   Colonel's /Sho-Air
22 Cy Armstrong   Dallas, TX 317226   
23 John Gillan   Apex, NC 210812   Infinity Cycling Club
24 Joseph Giardano   Dallas, TX 214261   GS Tenzing
25 Jamie Mitchell   Texas, TX 286360   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
26 Mark Moser      
27 Nathaniel Goodell   Lewisville, TX 358058   
28 Mathew york   Asheville, NC 292077   FCC Racing
29 Brent Aston   Dallas, TX 293737   Mirage
30 Brandon Thomas   Garland, TX 220298   
31 Laryn Mumm (4 - Cat3)   San Antonio, TX 260065   

Men - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patrick Reed   Austin, TX 286424   Carolina Velo/Cycle Center
2 David Clary   Houston, TX 308607   Alchemy Racing Team
3 Ian Fleming   Damon, TX 264098   
4 Jacob Salassi   Dallas, TX 361496   
5 Clark Whitley   Houston 203736   Shama Cycles
6 Christopher Schaefer   Dallas, TX 310215   
7 Jeff Lucido      
8 Brent Aston   Dallas, TX 293737   Mirage
9 Peter Stricker   Dallas, TX 204554   Dallas Racing
10 Carlos Blandon   Mckinney, TX 293752   Matrix/RBM
11 Justin Kee   Red Oak, TX 296850   
12 Leonard Roberson   Fort Worth, TX 119613   
13 Adam Spears   Wylie, TX 244697   Mirage
14 Lars Hundley   Dallas, TX 355858   
15 John Collins   Austin, TX 60926   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
16 Jon Kieffer   Dallas, TX 331348   Mirage
17 Jeff Westerheide   Dallas, TX 232998   Dallas off Road Bicycling Association (DOBRA)
18 Gary Dutschmann   Dallas, TX 271466   Mirage
19 Kevin Kohler   Dallas, TX 73874   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
20 Randy Rogers   Sunnyvale, TX 158922   Mirage
21 Allen Herrington   Dallas, TX 303607   Mirage
22 Armando Zermeno   Dallas, TX 110513   
23 Andrew Quick   Coppell, TX 341828   
24 Daniel Fontenot   Plano, TX 234718   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
25 Michael Quevedo      

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Catherine Moore   Waco, TX 70436   Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
2 Erin Turrentine   Mckinney, TX 317542   PACC
3 Kaelly Simpson (1 - Cat3)   Santa Rosa 290436   FCS|ROUSE: p/b Mr. Restore
4 Penny Ficker   Waco, TX 337334   Dallas Racing
5 Nicole Landers   Houston, TX 245484   

Women - Cat 3/4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kaelly Simpson (1 - Cat3)   Santa Rosa 290436   FCS|ROUSE: p/b Mr. Restore
2 Penny Ficker   Waco, TX 337334   Dallas Racing
3 Kristen Lucido      
4 Courtney Bach   Dallas, TX 334094   PACC

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaUSACDFCUOREOSMOShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee