Race Results for
Mad Anthony Cyclocross Race
Detroit, MI
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/22/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SINGLESPEED

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wayne Cook   Clinton Twp., MI1:04:46.10 7671  60 SPECIALIZED
2 BRIAN GILLIES   Lap  62 
3 Robert Wydra   Detroit, MILap 179571  61 WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
DNF Christopher Goddard   Rochester Hills, MI 227916  63 TEAM FRASER

Men - JUNIORS - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SHANE OHEARON     81 
2 MAX WALDMAN     84 
3 Jasong Goocher   Flatrock, MI 361419  85 JACK'S BICYCLE
4 Sabrina Reynolds   Toledo, OH 358603  83 
5 BENJAMIN BUSHONG     80 MAYHEM
6 Jack Balley     86 
7 Elena Reynolds   Toledo, OH 358602  82 

Men - Cat2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Riggs (1 - Cat3)   West Bloomfield, MI42:43.50 324358  150 RACING GREYHOUNDS
2 Jim Hilditch   Canton, MI42:44.49 234565  114 RACING GREYHOUNDS
3 UNKNOWN UNKNOWN   43:14.58  128 
4 Blaine Benson   Ann Arbor, MI43:38.97 268471  105 IVBP / BLACK LINE TRACK TEAM
5 Jay Click (1 - Cat4)   Ferndale, MI44:20.13 323334  140 
6 joshua neider   Northville, MI44:36.75 277699  141 MCG
7 Adam McIntyre   Jenison, MI44:43.49 359411  132 
8 Vincent Cirilo   Saginaw, MI44:46.84 353732  152 TRI CITY CYCLISTS
9 Thomas Barrett   Ann Arbor, MI44:50.82 244235  144 AAVC
10 Paul McKeighan   Ann Arbor, MI44:59.27 313842  121 
11 Brad Lako   Auburn Hills, MI45:00.71 254600  118 KLM/COLD STONE
12 Jon Coleman   Canton, MI45:11.40 306254  145 ROGUE RACING PROJECT
13 Christopher Roper (2 - Cat4)   Novi, MI45:20.00 315764  135 
14 Alan Barnosky (3 - Cat4)   Ann Arbor, MI45:26.92 360679  143 TREE FORT BIKES
15 Michael Greene   Bloomfield Hills, MI45:34.92 294910  112 TRAILS EDGE
16 Donald Cumming (2 - Cat3)   Waterford, MI45:46.74 337658  134 
17 Jody Cagle   Royal Oak, MI46:00.09 345740  111 RACING GREYHOUNDS
18 Patrick Robb   Royal Oak, MI46:02.03 48371  125 WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
19 KEVIN MCGREW   46:04.29  139 
20 Jeffrey Payn   Troy, MI46:07.09 300557  103 TRAILS EDGE
21 Robert Pulcipher (3 - Cat3)   Ann Arbor, MI46:49.45 220675  138 Two Wheel Tango/Morgan & York
22 Joseph Seidl   Macomb, MI46:50.46 320214  126 TRAILS EDGE
23 MIKE BELLOUCH   47:15.70  136 
24 Todd Powers   Marysville, MI47:21.91 256547  123 TEAM SANDBAG
25 Benjamin Christian   Novi, MI47:25.74 70790  106 WOLVERINES/ACFSTORES.COM
26 DAVID MANGES   Flushing, MI47:30.22 313898  119 TEAM ASSENMACHER
27 BRIAN KEARNS   47:38.46  116 
28 Shaun Welch   Waterford, MI47:50.97 346096  129 PAINT CREEK BICYCLES
29 ALEX MITEVSKI   47:58.88  146 
30 Jim Goerlich   Sterling Heights, MI48:03.12 254334  110 TEAM SANDBAG
31 Ryan McKinnie (4 - Cat3)   Brighton, MI48:13.00 222912  147 TWO WHEEL TANGO
32 Paul Steigerwald   Ypsilanti, MI48:16.58 301353  127 WHEELS IN MOTION
33 Scott Myers   Baltimore48:25.59 360252  122 
34 Javier Samayoa (4 - Cat4)   Ann Arbor, MI48:32.75 281267  153 AAVC
35 AARON DOWLING   48:34.29  107 TEAM FOOLISH
36 Sean Geary   Ann Arbor, MI48:36.89 315284  109 FUSION IT
37 Bernard Wendel   Waterford, MI48:40.45 280256  149 CANNONDALE MIDWEST
38 Nathan Kearns   Ypsilanti, MI48:44.01 359540  117 TREE FORT BIKES
39 Lucas Wall   Superior Township, MI48:52.80 54490  154 AAVC
40 KARL ROSSMAN   49:04.32  155 
41 Douglas Reed   Waterford, MI49:32.03 349988  151 REED CONSTRUCTION SINCE 1958
42 PETER KOURY   50:07.94  133 
43 UNKNOWN UNKNOWN   50:15.65  108 
44 Nickolaus Lekovish   San Diego, CA51:32.33 342874  102 MCG / TRAILS-EDGE.COM
45 SHANE OHEARON   52:30.29  131 
46 Andrew Wisniewski   South Lyon, MILap 310167  137 
47 Michael Babcock (5 - Cat3)   East Lansing, MILap 284404  101 STOMACHOFANGER
48 MATT MANNING   Lap  120 CITY BIKE SHOP
DNF Randall (Randy) Beck   Davison, MI 3086  104 FLYING RHINO CC
DNF Alan Hunt (Cat3)   Macomb, MI 327392  115 WOLVERINES / ACFSTORES.COM
DNF Robert Wydra   Detroit, MI 179571  130 WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
DNF JAKOB MALARZ     142 
DNF BRUCE ANDERSON     148 

Men - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Wissink   Walled Lake, MI54:46.10 119033  20 SPECIALIZED
2 Mark Parmelee   Ortonville, MI54:47.14 264374  18 CYCLE THERAPY
3 Adam York (1 - Cat2)   Okemos Mi54:50.08 210584  MCG TRAILS-EDGE
4 Jeff Weinert   Lake Orion, MI56:17.96 37591  12 WOLVERINES/ACFSTORES.COM
5 Jonathan Card   Sylvania, OH56:27.30 6078  TEAM CARD
6 Tom Burke   Grand Rapids, MI56:38.32 179205  LATHRUP INDUSTRIES/GIANT BICYCL
7 Adam Kaye   Ann Arbor, MI58:51.30 290612  UNATTACHED
8 Andrew Weir (2 - Cat2)   South Ogden, UT59:03.56 169810  15 TWO WHEEL TANGO
9 Peter Thompson (3 - Cat2)   Ortonville, MI59:06.95 245538  17 SPECIALIZED
10 Michael Simonson   Oxford, MI59:16.34 199958  13 TREK/RBS
11 Simon Bailey   Ann Arbor, MI60:11.04 160410  10 WOLVERINES/ACFSTORES.COM
12 Richard Rainville (1 - Cat3)   Livonia, MI60:18.93 305239  WOLVERINES/ACFSTORES.COM
13 Brian Hancock   Alma, MI60:42.02 145099  16 SPECIALIZED
14 Daniel Kotwicki   Ann Arbor, MI1:01:17.11 80483  21 TREK/RBS
15 Collin Snyder   Plymouth, MI1:03:03.57 264396  MCG TRAILS-EDGE
16 Michael Green   Farmington Hills, MI1:03:37.33 261599  BIKEMAN.COM
17 Erik Koehler (4 - Cat2)   Birmingham, MILap 296282  14 MOTOR CITY RACING
18 Cory Stange   Millington, MILap 260216  BISSELL/ABG
DNF Jay Moncel (Cat2)   Troy, MI 166325  11 WOLVERINES/ACFSTORES.COM
DNF Alan Antonuk   Santa Monica, CA 200093  19 CCSH/RGF

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jody Cagle   Royal Oak, MI27:36.16 345740  206 RACING GREYHOUNDS
2 Christopher Roper   Novi, MI27:36.40 315764  229 
3 William Cawthorn   Ann Arbor, MI27:55.52 312882  202 Ann Arbor Velo Club
4 JOHN HOOPINGARNER   28:34.87  209 TEAM FRASER
5 STEPHAN ZIERMANN   28:56.29  226 
6 Chris Torrance   29:12.42  331 
7 NICK IRISH   29:35.93  211 
8 GARY MUDD   29:40.36  213 GARY MUDD
9 ADAM WHEELER   29:53.60  223 PRECISIONMTB.COM
10 JACOB RIDLEY   30:35.74  217 TEAM SANDBAG/CHIPPI CYCLE
11 JAMES SENSKA   30:46.65  230 
12 Andrew Sics   White Lake, MI31:34.37 324204  218 UNATTACHED
13 Thomas Reineking   Ferndale, MI32:12.00 325692  233 Bicycle Heaven
14 Luke Mullis   Rochester Hills, MI32:23.24 296792  214 WOLVERINE ACFSTORES.COM
15 Rich Phillips   Commerce Township, MI32:33.59 342788  215 RACING GREYHOUNDS
16 VIGNEAU STEVE   32:49.90  228 Trail's-Edge Racing
17 Christopher Kiesling   Eastpointe, MI33:15.78 356860  212 
18 Adam Tacey   Wixom, MI33:20.99 345568  219 RACING GREYHOUNDS
19 Alex Corrion   East Lansing , MI33:35.79 314360  204 MICHIGAN STATE UNIVERSITY
20 BRADLEY WILLIAMS   33:36.94  224 MOM AND POPS GRASSROOTS MTB TEA
21 BENJAMIN BUER   33:50.96  232 
22 MICHAEL BROKENSHIRE   34:59.59  227 
23 Nicholas Childers   Rochester, MI35:20.77 405840  203 
24 AARON MILHAKO   35:33.56  200 TRAILS EDGE
25 Matt Srugis   Berkley, MI36:35.07 357820  231 
26 SCOTT ERICKSON   36:43.70  205 HANSEN RACING
27 A.O. WOOD   37:06.18  225 
28 SAM WALKER   37:56.52  222 
DNF BILL BAKER     201 
DNF JAMAL HAMDAN     208 BEAT THE TRAIN
DNF ANDREW HUSTON     210 ANDREW HUSTON

Men - Cat 4 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 WENDELL DELVALLE   37:02.11  312 RACING GREYHOUNDS
2 UNKNOWN UNKNOWN   37:55.50  324 
3 Matt Fill   White Lake, MI38:04.66 359712  317 FLYING RHINO CYCLING CLUB
4 PETER KOURY   38:35.58  322 
5 FRANK Mariniak   38:52.74  358 
6 Christopher Wegienka   South Lyon, MI39:48.15 304277  333 RACING GREYHOUNDS
7 Michael Schultz   Farmington, MI39:59.62 60984  349 Cadieux Bicycle Club
8 PAUL MANN   40:11.54  325 PRECISIONMTB.COM
9 Derek Gibbs   Westland, MI40:26.43 271573  300 MCG TRAILS-EDGE
10 Marc Dettman   Grand Rapids, MI40:51.82 215793  313 ABG/BISSELL CYCLING CLUB
11 Thomas Kerns   Plymouth, MI40:56.46 350126  320 TRAILS EDGE
12 DANE ZETEK   41:07.42  338 
13 David Hoffman   Ann Arbor, MI41:11.63 227602  354 DOBFISH RACING
14 Alexander Gaulin   White Lake, MI41:27.91 311408  318 FLYING RHINOS CYCLING CLUB
15 Bryan Waldman   Lansing, MI41:29.35 360326  332 
16 Fred Hannert   Milford, MI41:29.42 187631  343 
17 TERRY PHILLIPS CARPENTER   41:34.23  337 
18 JASON ARIC JONES   41:43.24  352 
19 Adam Sulkes   Westland, MI41:43.36 191897  357 Racing Greyhounds
20 KACHA AZEMA   41:55.88  340 
21 SCOTT ADEMA   41:59.30  304 RACING GREYHOUNDS
22 MATT JOHNSON   42:01.92  348 
23 BRIAN HUBBELL   42:10.42  346 
24 Chris Burnett   Ypsilanti, MI42:12.85 262341  350 
25 David Palan   Ann Arbor Mi42:13.04 277740  355 
26 craig dittmer   New Hudson, MI42:19.86 346652  314 RACING GREYHOUNDS
27 trevor terry   Ypsilanti, MI42:39.57 342144  220 
28 ANDREW WISNIEWSKI   42:46.09  334 UNATTACHED
29 Derek Mattice   Rochester, MI42:49.36 250707  353 
30 daniel hoffman   South Lyon, MI43:44.00 346242  301 MCG TRAILS-EDGE
31 ANDY KEM   43:55.86  319 
32 DAN CATERINA   43:57.06  310 KLM/COLDSTONE CREAMERY
33 John Pike   East Lansing44:14.29 360469  328 STOMACH OF ANGER
34 CARLOS MCINTYRE   44:35.61  336 
35 Chad Aiello   Canton, MI44:39.66 305095  303 RACING GREYHOUNDS
36 Jack Miner   West Bloomfield, MI44:43.65 278177  326 TEAM ACTIVE RACING
37 Jeff Wood   Royal Oak, MI45:05.34 249666  342 RACING GREYHOUNDS!
38 Andrew Erickson   Redford, MI45:26.42 356950  316 PRECISIONMTB.COM
39 Steven Bassett   Waterford, MI45:29.04 359558  307 TEAM HOT DOG
40 VINCE COUSINO ANILA   45:41.96  305 TEAM STILL POINT - ANILA
41 Jared Smerecki   Farmington Hills, MI45:46.05 284727  329 HOT DOG RACING
42 Nigel Mullis   Rochester, MI45:53.85 333396  327 CADIEUX/O2
43 Matt Klein   Rochester, MI46:13.48 328002  321 STUNT
44 AARON PHILLIPS   46:16.77  341 
45 David Kurtz   Northville, MI47:04.15 339812  323 F.A.S.T.
46 Heath Buckley   Sylvania, OH47:34.88 292119  356 
47 DWAYNE CAMACHO   48:36.28  309 RACING GREYHOUNDS
48 JOHN DRAZBA   49:05.44  315 TEAM HOT DOG
49 Rick Rainville   Livonia, MI50:08.36 359257  302 
50 Robert Wydra   Detroit, MI50:49.58 179571  335 WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
51 BRIAN BUSHONG   Lap  308 MAYHEM
52 JACK MCINTYRE   Lap  339 
53 Bill Guisinger   Birmingham, MILap 224995  351 Team O2
54 JOHN STOREN   Lap  330 LONG SHOT
DNF JUSTIN APPLEGATE     306 TEAM TREE FARM
DNF Jeff Cooper   Royal Oak, MI 360308  311 UNATTACHED
DNF CHRIS TORRANCE     331 RACING GREYHOUNDS
DNF DAVE SEIDEL     344 
DNF DAVE COX     347 
DNF Trey Cassidy   Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 204763  359 
DNF Mark Hughes   Sarasota, FL 296403  345 

Men - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jarod Makowski   Troy, MI1:01:20.20 43115  281 PAINT CREEK
2 Robert Selle   Oakland Twp, MI1:01:35.40 102586  284 MPI-MAINSTREET
3 Patrick Russell (1 - Cat2)   Berkley, MI1:01:39.80 197649  277 WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
4 John Osgood   Kimball, MI1:01:51.10 254343  276 TEAM SANDBAG
5 Daniel Bannink   Rochester Hills, MI1:02:54.90 2498  286 KLM/COLDSTONE
6 Rick Snow   Macomb, MILap 56503  282 TEAM GIANT MI
7 RAY AUGER   Lap  275 CYCLE-SMART
8 Adam Naish   Rochester, MILap 272572  283 RBS TREK
9 Mark Caffyn   Ortonville, MILap 252670  285 MPI-MAINSTREET
10 ED BREWER   Lap  287 
11 Adam Sulkes   Westland, MILap 191897  278 RACING GREYHOUNDS
12 DAVID MANGES   Flushing, MILap 313898  280 
DNF MATT GRAVES     279 BISSELL

Men - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Don Cameron (1 - Cat2)   White Lake, MI58:08.10 94327  379 SPECIALIZED
2 Mark Wolowiec   Davisburg, MI1:01:26.40 41215  380 FLYING RHINO CYCLING
3 Scott Fabijanski (1 - Cat3)   Royal Oak, MI1:02:42.10 256573  376 WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
4 Thomas Clark   Sterling Heights, MI1:03:32.70 262346  382 LOUIS GARNEAU/BIKE SPORT SHOP
5 Kenneth O'Day   Ypsilanti, MILap 51473  377 SPECIALIZED
6 Michael Seaman   Mt Pleasant, MILap 32045  378 SPECIALIZED
7 Mathew Baroli (2 - Cat2)   Troy, MILap 163946  381 WOLVERINE
8 Jay Jones   Clarkston, MILap 18185  383 CYCLE THERAPY/SPECIALIZED

Women - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jane Gregg   Houghton Mi33:31.71 301959  95 
2 Andrea Tucker (1 - Cat4)   Clarkston, MI33:42.81 360150  94 
3 Margaret Robinson   Madison, WI33:53.33 327782  92 TRAILS-EDGE CYCLERY
4 Emily Savickis (2 - Cat4)   Elkhart, IN38:27.60 338160  93 TEAM CICLIRATI
5 Danielle Mullis   Rochester, MI40:08.96 296790  91 WOLVERINE ACFSTORES.COM
6 Nancy Lange   Wyoming, MI40:28.86 354286  90 PRIORITY HEALTH CYCLING TEAM
DNF Colleen Brown (Cat4)   Rochester, MI 293492  96 Wolverine Sports Club

Women - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Susan Shaw (1 - Cat3)   Fenton, MI 246829  376 FUSION IT
2 Laura Melendez   Grand Rapids, MI 225973  377 
3 Colleen Brown   Rochester, MI 293492  378 WOLVERINE ACF
4 Adrienne O'Day   Ypsilanti, MI 254330  375 TEAM SPECIALIZED

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaOSMOBonk BreakerShimanoCUORESpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee