Race Results for
2011 Binghamton Circuit Race
Binghamton, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 04/23/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - '10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Samuel Morkal Williams   Briarcliff Manor, NY 295708  360 CRCA JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT
1 Christopher Krause   Allentown, PA 265957  348 Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Krause   Allentown, PA 305636  350 Young Medalists / Team Rothrock

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zachary Houlik   Breinigsville, PA 296256  252 YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM ROTHROCK
2 William Pestcoe   Allentown, PA 284904  251 YOUNG MEDALISTS /TEAM ROTHROCK
3 Samuel Morkal Williams   Briarcliff Manor, NY 295708  244 CRCA JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT
4 Tyler Mower   Pittsburgh, PA 299802  246 PRO BIKES
5 Jeremy Boyle   Macungie, PA 308090  231 YOUNG MEDALIST / TEAM ROTHROCK
6 Evelyn Korbich   New Tripoli, PA 290571  299 YOUNG MEDALIST/TEAM ROTHROCK

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gianni Polhemus   Spencertown, NY 311309  352 FARM TEAM
2 Tyler Mower   Pittsburgh, PA 299802  361 PRO BIKES
3 Stuart Witkowski   Elizabethtown, PA 313578  359 YOUNG MEDALISTS/ TEAM ROTHROCK
4 Alec Ratzell   Blandon, PA 310898  362 YOUNG MEDALISTS / TEAM ROTHROCK
5 MAGNUS HARTWELL   Breinigsville, PA 306913  363 YOUNG MEDALISTS /TEAM ROTHROCK

Men - Masters - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Williams   Binghamton, NY 286915  568 RUUD RACING / TVC
2 AJ Finkelstein (1 - Cat4)   Endwell, NY 83095  577 TEAM OMMEGANG - SYRACUSE BICYCLE
3 Jude Burke   Baldwinsville, NY 41075  584 Onondaga Cycling Club Inc.
4 Nate Seymour   Alexandria, VA 579  576 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
5 Todd Sherwood (2 - Cat4)   Chenango Forks, NY 255635  557 Tioga Velo Club

Men - Masters - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Reed (1 - Cat4)   Elmira, NY 111110  592 ROGUE RACE TEAM
2 Stephen Hudyncia   Fort Plain, NY 47253  594 ROGUE RACE TEAM HORSEHEADS NY
3 Gregory Drumm   Chittenango, NY 181712  562 Team SCARR
4 Ad Stabel   East Meredith, NY 135478  588 CENTRAL NEW YORK CYCLIST
5 Brian Polhemus (1 - Cat2)   Spencertown, NY 80135  593 BATTENKILL-UNITED
6 Greg Gray   Rochester, NY 176098  596 TEAM ROG
7 Andrew Ross   Mexico, NY 229898  590 MAXPOWERCYCLING.COM
8 Michael Beggs (1 - Cat3)   Unadilla, NY 59708  597 CENTRAL NEW YORK CYCLIST
9 Charles Rhoades   Binghamton, NY 287710  591 RUUD RACING/TIOGA VELO CLUB

Men - Masters - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Speranza   Endicott, NY 194030  398 CORNING/NOTUBES RACE TEAM
2 Karl Faruzel (1 - Cat3)   Binghamton, NY 11308  399 TEAM OMMEGANG-SYRACUSE BICYCLE

Men - Masters - Race 2 - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Guy Damiano   New Hartford, NY 50760  243 Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club
2 Ronald Schmidth     236 

Men - Masters - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Beach   Owego, NY 173282  358 RUUD RACING/TIOGA VELO CLUB
2 Michael Adsit   Milford, PA 202362  357 SKYLANDS CYCLING
3 Tim Riley   Whitesboro, NY 244161  354 BUFFALO BICYCLING CLUB
4 Stuart Joseph   Cassville, NY 208879  351 Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club
5 Philip Thompson   Clinton, NY 35465  367 DICK SONNE'S RACING/MVBC
6 Eugene Emborsky   Cape Coral, FL 223343  365 HOLLYLOFT/ALFIES

Men - Masters - Race 2 - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Adsit   Milford, PA 202362  267 SKYLANDS CYCLING

Men - Category 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Toby Ring   Massapequa Park, NY 293744  378 LIVINGSTON CYCLING CLUB/ SWAIN SPORTS 2
2 Jeff Lubkowski   Rochester, NY 305954  383 PARK AVE MULTI / GVCC
3 Kyle Gagnier   Peru, NY 345350  390 
4 Eric Giehl   Webster, NY 286375  389 NICE TRI/GVCC
5 Wesley Dearborn   Fort Collins, CO 313668  395 CBRC
6 Robert Wood   Wellsburg, NY 309105  369 ROGUE RACE TEAM
7 Michael Klein   Potsdam, NY 305765  364 Wear On Earth
8 Brian Martina   Boulder, CO 161969  382 TEAM ROG
9 Edward King   Harpursville, NY 301048  385 CENTRAL NEW YORK CYCLIST
10 Raymond Willard   Oneida, NY 308807  370 OMMEGANG-SYRACUSE BICYCLE
11 Dale Beckwith   Sidney, NY 283983  397 CENTRAL NEW YORK CYCLIST
12 Daniel Schroen   Fairport, NY 306952  375 CNB / GVCC
13 Nate Foster   Ithaca, NY 303738  392 HUMAN ZOOM
14 James Pitman   Milford 177242  356 Upstate Velo
15 Steve Goebel   Victor, NY 295274  387 GVCC
16 Kyle Oberdorf   Liverpool, NY 291162  380 
17 Brad Helmetsie   Spencer, NY 318134  386 UNAFFILIATED
18 Carl Pfranger   Utica, NY 304938  353 Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club
19 Chris Reel   Hilton, NY 308640  379 NICE TRI GVCC
20 DANA LOUCKS   Chittenango, NY 347020  384 MAXPOWER CYCLING
21 Joshuah Tatro   Fairport, NY 326216  371 
22 Anthony Sylor   Conesus, NY 293971  373 LIVINGSTON CYCLING CLUB/SWAIN SPORTS 2
23 steven french   Conesus, NY 369682  391 LCCS/SWAIN 2
24 James Szczygiel   Baldwinsville, NY 247947  372 MSR RACING
25 Kent Goben   Elmira, NY 309719  388 CORNING RACE TEAM
26 Andrew Emborsky   Buffalo, NY 258049  393 LCC/SWAIN SPORTS 2
27 JON MURRAY   Little Meadows, PA 335082  381 
28 Eric Saari   Saratoga Springs, NY 221505  376 TEAM ELEVATE CYCLES

Men - Category 5 - Race 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Lubkowski   Rochester, NY 305954  245 PARK AVE MULTI / GVCC
2 Raymond Willard   Oneida, NY 308807  238 TEAM OMMEGANG-SYRACUSE BICYCLE
3 Toby Ring   Massapequa Park, NY 293744  258 LIVINGSTON CYCLING CLUB/ SWAIN SPORTS 2
4 Carl Pfranger   Utica, NY 304938  261 Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club
5 Nate Foster   Ithaca, NY 303738  263 HUMAN ZOOM
6 Daniel Schroen   Fairport, NY 306952  262 CNB / GVCC
7 Eric Giehl   Webster, NY 286375  585 NICE TRI/GVCC
8 James Pitman   Milford 177242  264 
9 Wesley Dearborn   Fort Collins, CO 313668  232 CBRC
10 DANA LOUCKS   Chittenango, NY 347020  233 MAXPOWER CYCLING
11 Michael Klein   Potsdam, NY 305765  240 Wear On Earth
12 KYLE GAGNIER   Peru, NY 345350  242 
13 Edward King   Harpursville, NY 301048  257 CENTRAL NEW YORK CYCLIST
14 DALE BECKWITH   Sidney, NY 283983  228 CENTRAL NEW YORK CYCLIST
15 Eric Saari   Saratoga Springs, NY 221505  260 TEAM ELEVATE CYCLES
16 Steve Goebel   Victor, NY 295274  259 GVCC
17 CHRIS REEL   Hilton, NY 308640  586 NICE TRI GVCC
18 Joshuah Tatro   Fairport, NY 326216  371 
19 Kent Goben   Elmira, NY 309719  229 CORNING RACE TEAM
20 Kurt Woodruff   Baldwinsville, NY 227182  270 RUUD RACING
21 Kevin Kirchheimer     234 
22 Edward Ellard   Scranton 297744  295 CEDAR BIKE
23 Anthony Sylor   Conesus, NY 293971  256 LIVINGSTON CYCLING CLUB/SWAIN SPORTS 2
24 Brian Martina   Boulder, CO 161969  255 TEAM ROG
25 Ronald Schmidth     236 
26 James Szczygiel   Baldwinsville, NY 247947  265 MSR RACING
27 Kyle Schmidt   Catawba, WI 237018  235 

Men - Category 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 owen laurion   Rochester, NY 259759  420 MONROE EXTINGUISHER/SOLO BREAK RACING
2 kenneth reilly   Brookfield, CT 303247  433 PAWLING CYCLE & SPORT
3 David Moore   Syracuse, NY 291253  425 TEAM OMMEGANG - SYRACUSE BICYCLE
4 Samuel Morkal Williams   Briarcliff Manor, NY 295708  426 CRCA JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT
5 Michael Grygus   Endwell, NY 263571  439 Tioga Velo Club
6 Ashton Momot   Aurora, CO 304475  424 WEAR ON EARTH
7 David Hansen   Elmira, NY 284362  412 ROGUE RACE TEAM
8 Christopher Jones   Johnson City, NY 294390  418 RUUD RACING/TVC
9 Rick Randall   Honeoye Falls, NY 291677  432 MONROE EXTINGUISHER / SBR CYCLING TEAM
10 Zachary Houlik   Breinigsville, PA 296256  416 YOUNG MEDALISTS/TEAM ROTHROCK
11 Mark Bartsch   Horseheads, NY 291065  401 ROGUE RACE TEAM
12 Rod Millott   New York, NY 299887  423 CRCA/FOUNDATION
13 Jeremy Boyle   Macungie, PA 308090  404 YOUNG MEDALIST / TEAM ROTHROCK
14 Timothy Akers   Salt Lake City, UT 276173  454 Wear On Earth
15 Andrew Williams   Binghamton, NY 286915  437 RUUD RACING / TVC
16 J Delancey   Walworth, NY 46444  405 TEAM ROG/GVCC
17 Michael Kumiega   Binghamton, NY 105935  419 TEAM OMMEGANG-SYRACUSE BICYCLE
18 Chris Dordal   Emmaus, PA 268727  451 Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
19 Phillip McCarthy   Cazenovia, NY 252701  450 Team SCARR
20 Gene Primomo   Delmar, NY 192318  430 CBRC
21 Jeff Hoover   Liverpool, NY 247979  415 MAXPOWERCYCLING
22 tim andrus   Horseheads, NY 300517  400 ROGUE RACE TEAM
23 Bryan Blake   Brewerton, NY 214701  403 MAXPOWERCYCLING.COM
24 Marty Maynard   Rochester, NY 264165  421 MONROE EXTINGUISHER / SBR CYCLING TEAM
25 Daniel Ohart   Waverly, NY 306017  427 ROGUE RACE TEAM
26 Michael Howard   Niagara Falls, NY 283281  417 BIKEBOY RACING
27 Donald Higgins   Newburgh, NY 226095  413 TEAM BIKEWAY.COM
28 Keith Watkins   Hamilton 278639  436 CENTRAL NEW YORK CYCLIST
29 William Pestcoe   Allentown, PA 284904  429 YOUNG MEDALISTS /TEAM ROTHROCK
30 Ethan Frost   Newark, DE 139749  409 CHRISTIANA CARE PT+/FSVS
31 Steve Witkowski   Elizabethtown, PA 191376  438 THRU-IT-ALL BODY SHOP INC.
32 Stan McFall   Freeville, NY 199947  422 CHRIS COOKIES/SWAN CYCLES/FLCC

Men - Category 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bruce Beauharnois   Peru, NY 245611  298 TEAM WEAR ON EARTH
2 David Yacobelli   Endicott, NY 80453  269 CORNING/NOTUBES RACE TEAM
3 Adam Schwarzweller   Farmington, NY 265316  274 MONROE EXTINGUISHER / SBR CYCLING TEAM
4 tim andrus (1 - Cat4)   Horseheads, NY 300517  248 ROGUE RACE TEAM
5 Bradford Stratton   Brooklyn, NY 70309  273 CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB
6 Aaron DiNoto   Rochester, NY 200543  296 TEAM ROG
7 Steven Smith   Cooperstown, NY 230707  230 
8 David Hansen   Elmira, NY 284362  290 ROGUE RACE TEAM
9 Seth deMarrais   Worcester, NY 307456  247 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
10 Ashton Momot   Aurora, CO 304475  237 Wear On Earth
11 Nathan Sentz   Cooperstown, NY 215130  241 
12 Eli Robinson   Ithaca, NY 261543  276 CORNING/NOTUBES RACE TEAM
13 Rick Randall   Honeoye Falls, NY 291677  278 MONROE EXTINGUISHER / SBR CYCLING TEAM
14 Eric Gregoire   Phoenix, NY 243398  291 TEAM OMMEGANG-SYRACUSE BICYCLE
15 Michael Howard   Niagara Falls, NY 283281  250 BIKEBOY RACING
16 Dereck Treadwell   Topsham, ME 285355  566 
17 Daniel Ohart (2 - Cat4)   Waverly, NY 306017  279 ROGUE RACE TEAM
18 J Delancey   Walworth, NY 46444  297 TEAM ROG/GVCC
19 Greg Gray   Rochester, NY 176098  292 TEAM ROG
20 Marty Maynard (3 - Cat4)   Rochester, NY 264165  280 MONROE EXTINGUISHER / SBR CYCLING TEAM
21 Cam Mancuso   Greentown, PA 236340  281 DEATHROW VELO
22 Donald Higgins   Newburgh, NY 226095  287 TEAM BIKEWAY.COM

Men - Category 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Schwarzweller   Farmington, NY 265316  579 MONROE EXTINGUISHER / SBR CYCLING TEAM
2 Bruce Beauharnois   Peru, NY 245611  583 TEAM WEAR ON EARTH
3 Steven Wells   Orchard Park, NY 297605  582 MVP HEALTH CARE CYCLING
4 Eric Korolewski   Liverpool, NY 261040  569 TEAM OMMEGANG - SYRACUSE BICYCLE
5 Benjamin Salibra   Fayetteville, NY 233370  559 Century Road Club Association
6 John Hertzler (1 - Cat3)   Addison, NY 278839  560 CORNING/NOTUBES RACE TEAM
7 Cam Mancuso   Greentown, PA 236340  572 DEATHROW VELO
8 Eric Gregoire   Phoenix, NY 243398  564 TEAM OMMEGANG-SYRACUSE BICYCLE
9 David Yacobelli   Endicott, NY 80453  578 CORNING/NOTUBES RACE TEAM
10 Eli Robinson (2 - Cat3)   Ithaca, NY 261543  555 CORNING/NOTUBES RACE TEAM
11 Daniel Hertzler (3 - Cat3)   Addison, NY 278607  561 CORNING/NOTUBES RACE TEAM
12 John Hunter   Endicott, NY 224432  563 MT. BORAH CUSTOM APPAREL/ MINERVA DESIGN
13 Dereck Treadwell (1 - Cat2)   Topsham, ME 285355  566 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - '10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emily Krause   Allentown, PA 286799  349 Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
1 Emily Elbers   Syracuse, NY 314836  347 FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN

Women - Category 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Casey Kelly   Elma, NY 324662  449 
2 Jill Wood (1 - Cat4)   Wellsburg, NY 307423  446 Rogue Race Team-NY
3 Evelyn Korbich   New Tripoli, PA 290571  442 Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
4 Ruth Sherman   Spencer, NY 278482  452 Big Horn Velo of Elmira NY
5 Margaret Thompson   Clinton, NY 35453  447 Big Horn Velo of Elmira NY
6 Tamara Lewis   Afton, NY 248584  440 Mission in Motion/TVC
7 Lilynn Graves   Ithaca, NY 13946  453 Big Horn Velo of Elmira NY
8 Emily Elbers   Syracuse, NY 314836  448 Onondaga Cycling Club Inc.
9 Delana Spaulding   Johnson City, NY 300247  444 Mission in Motion/TVC
10 Angela Ott   Elmira, NY 330904  441 Mission in Motion/TVC
11 Tiffany Grygus   Endicott, NY 348096  445 Mission in Motion/TVC
12 Susan Foster     443 Mission in Motion/TVC

Women - Category 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marjolein Schat (1 - Cat2)   Glen Ridge, NJ 264895  580 CORNING/NOTUBES RACE TEAM
2 Sarah Krzysiak   Utica, NY 233739  573 Farm Team Cycling
3 Amy Kneale   Dewitt, NY 241641  581 Farm Team Cycling
4 Jill Wood (1 - Cat4)   Wellsburg, NY 307423  556 Rogue Race Team-NY
5 Casey Kelly (2 - Cat2)   Elma, NY 324662  575 PEARL STREET CYCLING
6 Emily Elbers (1 - Cat3)   Syracuse, NY 314836  558 Onondaga Cycling Club Inc.
7 Margaret Thompson (2 - Cat3)   Clinton, NY 35453  570 CORNING/NOTUBES RACE TEAM

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaOSMOSpyCUOREBonk BreakerUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee