Race Results for
Velo CX
Blaine, MN
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/05/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Craig Faulkner (1 - Cat1)   Mendota Heights, MN 244650   Crossniacs
2 Chris Fisher   Inver Grove Heights, MN 182827   Crossniacs
3 Jesse Rients   Shakopee, MN 147524   Kuhl/Bicycle Fit Guru
4 Matthew Allen   Minneapolis, MN 200426   Behind-Bars/LGR
5 Matthew Petersen   Minneapolis, MN 244920   Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
6 Brian Koeneman   Apple Valley, MN 46700   Team Wheel & Sprocket
7 Oliver Vrambout (1 - Cat2)   Bayport, MN 121438   The Bikery Du Nord
8 David Oachs   Woodbury, MN 116923   Big Ring Flyers
9 Jake Begley (2 - Cat2)   Tempe, AZ 268804   Eriks Bike Shop
10 Lance Beuning   Saint Cloud, MN 160665   GrandStay Hotels
11 Jacob Boyce   Duluth, MN 227560   Synergy
12 Christopher Smith (3 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 118619   Hup United
13 Paul Ellis (2 - Cat1)   North Oaks, MN 84976   Bianchi/Grand Performance
14 Nicholas Vetter   St. Paul, MN 263471   Bianchi/Grand Performance
15 Dan Casper   Northfield, MN 214654   GrandStay Hotels
16 Matt Muyres   Bloomington, MN 160576   Synergy
17 Andy Reichert   Minneapolis, MN 49810   Birchwood/GIS
18 Anthony Olson   Kasota, MN 245537   Bianchi/Grand Performance
19 Devin OBrien   Minneapolis, MN 319334   
20 Andrew Dahl (3 - Cat1)   Minneapolis, MN 8504   Specialized
21 Shawn Brick   Scottsdale, AZ 135067   Bicycle Haus
22 Paul Thoresen (4 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 35511   Team Plan C
23 Kent Throlson   Minneapolis, MN 179235   Loon State Cyclists
24 Fred Feirn (4 - Cat1)   Shoreview, MN 54313   Specialized
25 Isaac Young   Minneapolis, MN 326552   
26 Joshua Schwantes   Saint Paul, MN 134220   Kenwood Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Pierre (1 - Cat2)   Minnetonka, MN 170142   Angry Catfish
2 Dan Casper   Northfield, MN 214654   GrandStay Hotels
3 Jay Henderson   Minneapolis, MN 15779   Silver Cycling
4 Owen Thoele   Minneapolis, MN 211174   ACF
5 Brandon Krawczyk   Waukesha, WI 232232   GrandStay Hotels
6 Thomas Thornquest   Golden Valley, MN 147521   Kenwood Racing
7 Matt Leizinger   Minnetonka, MN 284245   
8 Barry Tungseth   Stillwater, MN 211935   The Bikery Du Nord
9 Daniel Wheeler   St. Paul, MN 227791   Gopher Wheelmen
10 chris alme   Saint Paul, MN 281584   BikeThrow Racing
11 Cory Gross   Saint Paul, MN 95958   Penn Cycle
12 Martin Rudnick (2 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 298216   Behind-Bars/LGR
13 Ted Clausen   Grand Forks Nd 326712   Unattached
14 Eric Sundstrom   Elk River, MN 98302   International Christian Cycling Club
15 Devin Curran   Onalaska, WI 211576   
16 Daniel Jacobsen   Saint Paul, MN 277887   Omnium Racing
17 Ian Nancekivell      
18 Heath Weisbrod   Saint Louis Park, MN 228026   
19 joshua Collins (1 - Cat3)   Woodbury, MN 133808   
20 Bryan Hill   Minneapolis, MN 315814   Bianchi/Grand Performance
21 John Knudson (1 - Cat4)   Edina, MN 122893   Unattached
22 Robert Marhefke   River Falls, WI 22498   LaCrosse Velo
23 James VanSloun   Minneapolis, MN 348396   Birchwood/GIS
24 Shan Han (2 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN 270207   
25 Andrew Barlage   Hopkins, MN 301985   
26 Mark Rathbun   Elk River, MN 149700   Minnesota Cycling Team
27 Matt Gilhousen      Freestate
28 Jennifer Nowlin (3 - Cat2)   Plymouth, MN 281920   Peace Coffee Racing
29 Amy Kline   Maplewood, MN 266646   Bianchi/Grand Performance
30 Derek Van De Velde   Minneapolis, MN 360270   Omnium Racing
31 Adam Rambow   Saint Paul, MN 302222   Birchwood/GIS
32 Kris Brazil   Faribault, MN 238279   
33 Tim Bergeson      
34 Lee Penn   Minneapolis, MN 194317   Bianchi/Grand Performance
35 Kristy Henderson   Minneapolis, MN 264109   Silver Cycling
36 Anya Malarski   Duluth Mn 302412   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andris Delins   Minneapolis, MN 333848   
2 Ethan Furois   Falcon Heights, MN 322612   Gopher Wheelmen
3 Josey Weik (1 - Cat3)   Wrenshall, MN 297766   ISCorp Cycling Team
4 Colin Catlin   Arden Hills, MN 295785   Gopher Wheelmen
5 Thomas Wavrin   Henderson, MN 342900   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
6 Michael Gaines   Minneapolis, MN 244643   Gopher Wheelmen
7 Brian Gaines   Minneapolis, MN 244626   Gopher Wheelmen
8 Alec Porter (2 - Cat3)   Saint Paul, MN 311313   Bianchi/Grand Performance
9 David Hart   Stanthonyvillage, MN 289783   Gopher Wheelmen
10 Alasdair Boyle (1 - Cat4)   Minneapolis, MN 353720   
11 Peter Behm   Northfield, MN 342680   Bianchi/Grand Performance
12 Joseph Gallagher (2 - Cat4)   Saint Paul, MN 353386   
13 Cole Herrmann   Minneapolis, MN 361697   
14 Nick Carter   Minneapolis, MN 361308   
15 Wyatt Furois   Falcon Heights, MN 361699   Gopher Wheelmen
16 Ethan Peterson   Minneapolis, MN 360805   Birchwood
17 Treqwan McClellan Penn   Minneapolis, MN 361306   Bianchi/Grand Performance
18 Jack Worley      Behind-Bars/LGR
19 Boone Worley      Behind-Bars/LGR

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gregory Goblirsch (1 - Cat3)   River Falls, WI 77328   Loon State Cyclists
2 Steve Laurel   Longmont, CO 240886   
3 Scott Robertson   Minneapolis, MN 75507   G.S. Circo Azzurro
4 Mark Mlinar   Hutchinson, MN 48557   Bianchi/Grand Performance
5 Paul Schoening   Plymouth, MN 31734   Team Plan C
6 Dag Selander (1 - Cat2)   Hudson, WI 93949   MNJRC
7 Peter Leugers   Minneapolis, MN 302609   
8 Greg Pautsch (1 - Cat1)   Chippewa Falls, WI 180532   Planet Bike
9 Michael Pederson   St Paul, MN 27579   Hup United
10 William Kuster   Anoka, MN 59499   Loon State Cyclists
11 Martin Lacey   Saint Paul, MN 193390   Omnium Bike Shop
12 Mark Rathbun   Elk River, MN 149700   Minnesota Cycling Team
13 Dan Inderieden   Minneapolis, MN 218333   Bent Crank Racing
14 Craig Estenson (1 - Cat4)   Eagan, MN 361203   
15 Jeffrey Hilligoss (2 - Cat2)   Eden Prairie, MN 16228   
16 Drew Holbrook (3 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 16497   Freewheel Bike
17 David Uppgaard (2 - Cat4)   Saint Paul, MN 316044   Gopher Wheelmen
18 Paul Inkala   Apple Valley, MN 245256   
19 Mark Overgaard   Vadnaisheights, MN 297849   Gopher Wheelmen
20 Eric Swenson   Minneapolis, MN 212056   Smartstop MOB
21 Todd Trembley   Faribault, MN 217961   
22 John Stamm   Afton, MN 149093   Loon State Cyclists
23 Bruce Porter   Woodbury, MN 358801   Bianchi/Grand Performance
24 Martin Andrusiak (3 - Cat4)   St Paul, MN 171388   Bianchi/Grand Performance
25 Robert Vigil   Eden Prairie, MN 223690   Minnesota Cycling Team

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Montesano   Minneapolis, MN 277696   Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
2 Charles Simacek   Minneapolis, MN 230406   MCT Freewheel
3 Ronald Williams   Duluth, MN 142191   Velo Duluth
4 Mitch Nordahl   Anoka, MN 312426   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
5 Nils Boberg   Shoreview, MN 284823   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
6 Brady Prenzlow   Brooklyn Park, MN 307715   Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
7 Trevor Olson   Rochester, MN 264356   Muddy Cup Racing
8 Matt Leizinger   Minnetonka, MN 284245   
9 drew wilson   Rochester, MN 321766   
10 Michael Moriarity   Bloomington, MN 294003   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
11 Martin Rudnick   Minneapolis, MN 298216   Behind-Bars/LGR
12 Taylor George   Apple Valley, MN 245466   Birchwood/GIS
13 Michael Bolinske   Hopkins, MN 156954   MBRC/Flanders
14 Brandon Manske   Edenprairie, MN 292551   Balance Cycling/Erik's Bike Shop
15 Grant Larvick   Burnsville, MN 328058   Angry Catfish
16 Taylor Krosbakken   St Paul, MN 329126   Great Plains Cycling
17 William Mayavski   St. Paul, MN 23025   Omnium Racing
18 Erik Sorensen   Minneapolis, MN 223177   Smartstop MOB
19 Marc Willie      Muddy Cup
20 Jeff Ingham   Oakdale, MN 218867   Gopher Wheelmen
21 Tom Lapinski   Minneapolis, MN 119574   MCT Freewheel
22 Benjamin Cox   Woodbury, MN 313208   Birchwood/GIS
23 Jason Goldberg   Saint Paul, MN 359   Bianchi/Grand Performance
24 Chris Van Ert   Saint Paul, MN 230802   Peace Coffee Racing
25 Buckley Birkholz   Wausau, WI 310285   Loon State Cyclists
26 Tim Gut   Eagan, MN 326968   Angry Catfish
27 Adam Staufenberg   Plymouth, MN 146505   
28 David Gabrys   Minneapolis, MN 70955   Hup United
29 Steven Pippin   Minneapolis, MN 103461   Minnesota Cycling Team
30 Caleb Donaldson   Minneapolis, MN 224416   Omnium Racing
31 Daniel Boyles   Ramsey, MN 278248   Behind-Bars/LGR
32 Andrew Barlage   Hopkins, MN 301985   
33 Chris Sur   Minneapolis, MN 302904   
34 Bryan Hill   Minneapolis, MN 315814   Bianchi/Grand Performance
35 Jason Digman   Plymouth, MN 245677   Dig It Cycling
36 Andrew Chaffe   Saint Paul, MN 159664   G.S. Circo Azzurro
37 John McGuire   New Hope, MN 318996   Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
38 Ted Clausen   Grand Forks Nd 326712   Unattached
39 Jeremy Ames   Minneapolis, MN 285970   

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Guy   Brooklyn Park, MN 116933   
2 Josey Weik   Wrenshall, MN 297766   ISCorp Cycling Team
3 Jeff Peterson   Minneapolis, MN 327274   
4 Lonie Sauber   Farmington, MN 314254   LCR
5 Tom Puzak   Minneapolis, MN 161525   
6 Seth Iverson   Minneapolis, MN 267095   Omnium Racing
7 Dave Fetters   Minneapolis, MN 266342   
8 Derek Van De Velde   Minneapolis, MN 360270   Omnium Racing
9 Jacque Poquette   Ham Lake, MN 361958   
10 James Kauth   Saint Paul, MN 342876   Birchwood/GIS
11 Michael Brotman   Saint Paul, MN 360474   Synergy
12 Ryan Larson   Minneapolis, MN 313780   Birchwood/GIS
13 Russ Vander Wiel   Maplewood, MN 179806   Loon State Cyclists
14 Mitchel Bruns   Otsego, MN 361998   
15 Daniel Svedberg   Woodbury, MN 278187   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
16 Michel Dalal   Lakeville, MN 42458   
17 Matt Lovaas   Edina, MN 221930   International Christian Cycling Club
18 Marty Martens   Minneapolis, MN 105203   Silver Cycling
19 Robert Ogren   Bloomington, MN 232145   Kenwood Racing
20 Arthur Lysne      
21 Benjamin Metzger   Fort Lauderdale , FL 266233   Team Plan C
22 Stephen Wilson   Golden Valley, MN 304044   Peace Coffee Racing
23 Dwight Skinner   Minneapolis, MN 326624   
24 Tristan Manderfeld   Sauk Rapids, MN 269090   Crossniacs
25 Bruce Porter   Woodbury, MN 358801   Bianchi/Grand Performance
26 Barry Schmitt   Eagan, MN 182024   Category 6 Racing Squad
27 Christoffer Graham   Wayzata, MN 56693   
28 Josh Hoist      
29 Michael Weber      
30 Abby Ruess   Saint Paul, MN 312258   Bianchi/Grand Performance
31 Kurt Martinson   St. Anthony, MN 101293   G.S. Circo Azzurro
32 Jacob Nelson   Maplewood, MN 270742   Ramsey Cycling Club
33 Gary Underdahl   Eagan, MN 244139   
34 Nick Maciosek   Hudson, WI 233325   Chilkoot Velo
35 Karl Svedberg   Woodbury, MN 296081   Chilkoot Velo
36 Todd Fawcett   Saint Paul, MN 296468   Synergy
37 Jeremy Norton   Minneapolis, MN 304499   Behind-Bars/LGR
38 Todd Siegwart   Excelsior, MN 329180   Unattached
39 Jerry Washatka      
40 Tom McGoldrick   Deephaven, MN 233298   MNJRC
41 Thomas Clasen   Saintpaul, MN 303775   Birchwood/GIS
42 Kent Furois   Falcon Heights, MN 341008   Gopher Wheelmen
43 Paul Sanders   Issaquah, WA 272560   
44 Prashant Singh   Eden Prairie, MN 351318   
45 Micah Iverson      

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeanne Fleck   Proctor, MN 302812   Velo Duluth
2 Corey Coogan Cisek   Minneapolis, MN 261947   Team Plan C
3 Bianca Bergman (1 - Cat2)   Saint Paul, MN 281786   Texas Roadhouse
4 Niki Soderberg   Wausau , WI 310193   Team Kenda
5 Rebecca Sauber   Farmington , MN 235476   LCR
6 Anne Grabowski   Minneapolis, MN 57292   Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
7 Alexandra Lacey (1 - Cat3)   Saint Paul, MN 210133   Omnium Racing
8 Kristy Henderson   Minneapolis, MN 264109   Silver Cycling
9 Rachel Howard   Duluth, MN 360894   Velo Duluth
10 Jacklyn Carlson (2 - Cat3)   Waconia, MN 259941   Silver Cycling
11 Martha Flynn-Kauth   Saint Paul, MN 326212   Birchwood/GIS
12 Nicolette Reker (3 - Cat3)   Little Canada, MN 308210   Bianchi/Grand Performance
13 Carrie Sansome (4 - Cat3)   Eagan, MN 211756   Unattached
14 Jeannette Sample (5 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN 223137   Flanders
15 Kathryn Phillips (6 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN 62925   Synergy
16 Kris Brazil   Faribault, MN 238279   
17 Sherry Berde Townsend   Mendota Heights, MN 158605   Gopher Wheelmen

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patricia Schmidt   Hampton, MN 297027   
2 Ann Sudoh      
3 Lis Wilson      
4 Anya Malarski   Duluth Mn 302412   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
5 Tina Olson   River Falls, WI 213217   Big Ring Flyers
6 Dana Buddenbaum   Bloomington, MN 185483   Silver Cycling
7 Julie Thompson   Saint Paul, MN 327888   
8 Amy Fuller   Minnetonka, MN 359312   Method Cycles
9 Audrey Baumgartner      
10 Stephanie Gonzales      
11 Kathryn Jensen      
12 Valerie McGoldrick   Deephaven, MN 302230   Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
13 Maya Espinosa   Saint Paul, MN 361291   Bianchi/Grand Performance

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerCUORESierra NevadaOSMOShimanoSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee