Race Results for
Ohio State Cyclocross Championship Day 2
Dublin, OH
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/23/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Men 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Trevor Miller   Columbus, OH 313282   
2 Duncan Russell   Corvallis, OR 313872   
3 Samuel Klontz   Black Mountain, NC 296965   
4 John Farren   Columbus, OH 319862   
5 Kipp Silber   Dayton, OH 287701   
6 Timothy Brown   Columbus, OH 301397   
7 Luke Sundermeier   Columbus, OH 294885   
8 Ryan Stubenrauch   Lewis Center, OH 210980   
9 Peter Czerwinski   Dublin, OH 252055   
10 Andrew Miller   Tallmadge, OH 309911   
11 J.D. Hurt      
12 Thomas McKenna   Newark, DE 23623   
13 Duncan Spillman   Dublin, OH 300113   
14 Dominic Wisler   Galloway, OH 220394   
15 Mark Deane   Columbus, OH 360402   
16 Benjamin Trimble   Delaware, OH 360506   
17 John D. Kimple   Carroll, OH 327694   
18 Zachary Douglas      
19 Robert Neuman   Chillicothe, OH 53682   
20 Ben Roewer   Columbus, OH 360761   
21 Mike McClinchie   Westerville, OH 330566   
22 Jason Wren   Columbus, OH 361355   
23 Michael Whitlock   Delaware, OH 258012   
24 Max Hannibal   Pepper Pike, OH 360899   
25 Bill Meek      
26 Julian Valencia   Medellin Colombia 336912   
27 Neal Schmitt   Columbus, OH 311842   
28 Michael Teets   Dublin, OH 330196   
29 James Merchant   Columbus, OH 60159   
DNS Allan Sommer   Columbus, OH 263651   
DNS Noah Hutson   Columbus, OH 360139   
DNS Frank Strang   Mcdonald, OH 316942   
DNS Brandon Gaunt   London, OH 295589   
DNS Ronald Thomas   Dublin, OH 312622   
DNS Robert Prewitt   Loveland, OH 283637   
DNS Brett Gill      
DNS Jeff Aufdencamp   Columbus, OH 54950   

Men - Men 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bruce Pisarek   Powell, OH 73174   
2 Robert Sroka   North Royalton, OH 270997   
3 Kelly Nowels   Seattle 360349   
4 Scott Gartman   Salt Lake City, UT 282666   
5 Nate Loman   Fairlawn, OH 236165   
6 Joseph Hall   Columbus, OH 221249   
7 Eric Peters   Columbus, OH 173218   
8 Craig Hannibal   Pepper Pike, OH 236062   
9 Doug Carraway   Columbus, OH 287612   
10 Jason Mott   Cincinnati, OH 232186   
11 Kristofer Karwisch   Hebron, KY 285292   
12 Michael Clevidence   Athens, OH 341590   
13 Glen Gardner   Westerville, OH 12819   
14 Mark Farmer   Columbus, OH 208828   
15 Bill Marut   Painesville, OH 169120   
16 Nate Szabo   Parma, OH 235675   
17 Larry Pesyna   Westerville, OH 169556   
18 Rick Parr   Canton, OH 27316   
19 Brian Schultz   Columbus, OH 284685   
20 Christian Ambjorn   Park Hills, KY 298154   
21 Kurtis Fraley   Lewis Center, OH 295857   
22 Scott Murschel   Cincinnati, OH 202250   
23 Tom Decker   Pickerington, OH 249061   
24 Chris Freter   Columbus, OH 275071   
25 Joel Ronschke   Columbus, OH 301026   
26 Doug Hamilton   Fairborn, OH 198036   
27 Marshall Leininger   Canton, OH 205294   
28 Brandt Athey   Berea, OH 207100   
DNS Ben Anderson   Columbus, OH 68646   
DNF Alex Steinker   Cincinnati, OH 310918   

Men - Men 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Martin   North Royalton, OH 207549   
2 Ernesto Marenchin   Stow, OH 41544   
3 Steve Twining   N. Lawrence, OH 236108   
4 Shawn Adams   Akron, OH 179664   
5 John Proppe   North Royalton, OH 301502   
6 Greg Flecher (1 - Cat2)   Columbus, OH 274985   
7 Nathanael Ziccardi   Columbus, OH 145720   
8 Jim Baldesare   Kent, OH 63797   
9 Anthony Viton   Westerville, OH 288957   
10 James Billiter (2 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH 285273   
11 Cameron Jackson   Akron 243794   
12 Tony Marut (1 - Cat3)   Painesville, OH 235395   
13 Corey Green   Mason, OH 150266   
14 Michael Chewning (3 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH 259605   
15 Phil Noble   Xenia, OH 52520   
16 David Johnson (4 - Cat2)   Toledo, OH 224884   
17 Rudy Sroka   N Royalton, OH 33715   
18 Bruce Pisarek   Powell, OH 73174   
19 Spencer Hackett   Columbus, OH 297118   
20 Katsuhiro Tanda (5 - Cat2)   Athens, OH 219952   
21 MITCHELL GABEL   Lakewood, OH 262227   
22 Aaron Cruikshank (6 - Cat2)   Akron, OH 258844   
23 Rick Toler (2 - Cat3)   Dayton, OH 66088   
24 Kyle Wingler (3 - Cat3)   Alexandria, OH 245279   
25 David Chernosky   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 49665   
DNF Mason Morgan (Cat2)   Westerville, OH 252334   

Men - Juniors (10-15) Category

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNS Robert Prewitt   Loveland, OH 267669   
DNS Ellis Campen   Heath, OH 334142   

Women - Women 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cooper Ambjorn   Park Hills, KY 299864   
2 Julie Lewis Sroka   N Royalton, OH 143111   
3 Mackenzie Green   Mason, OH 300251   
4 Elli Sigmond   Dayton, OH 361061   
5 Kellie Strang   Mcdonald, OH 303754   
6 Meredith Gabriel      
7 Jillian Kellbach   Columbus, OH 220409   
8 Jennifer Huckett      
9 Karen Wells-Hamilton (1 - Cat4)   Fairborn, OH 274282   
10 Thea Munchel      
DNS Ginger Ballard   Upper Arlington 281058   
DNS Sara Harper   Strongsville, OH 291899   
DNS Geanie Helfrich   Centerville, OH 284601   

Women - Women 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katie Arnold   Columbus, OH 344864   
2 Sally Price   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 172593   
3 Samantha Brode (1 - Cat3)   Akron, OH 206620   
4 Teri Meek (1 - Cat2)   Lebanon, OH 282273   
5 Bridget Donovan   Cincinnati, OH 119776   
6 Julie Lewis Sroka   N Royalton, OH 143111   
7 Cooper Ambjorn (2 - Cat3)   Park Hills, KY 299864   
8 Jennifer Peters (3 - Cat3)   Columbus, OH 278486   
9 Amy Kulesza   Columbus, OH 216124   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoSpyOSMOCUORESierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee