Race Results for
Traders Point ICX New Years Eve Cross Finale
Zionsville, IN
(Event Information)
View By:
CYCLOCROSS on 12/31/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - CAT 4 - SENIOR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1303.68GEOFFREY CHANDLER   Indianapolis31:34.0 365647  2928 MISSION BERRY FARMS
2309.02GREG BAUER   Muncie, IN32:16.3 310092  1803 KIRK'S BIKE SHOP
3314.35JASON POPE   Greencastle, IN32:54.8 256440  1814 TEAM NEBO RIDGE
4319.69JAY BRANT   Indianapolis, IN32:55.0 330608  2832 INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST
5325.03WILLIAM HALLBERG   Indianapolis, IN33:11.0 312998  1807 TEAM NEBO RIDGE
6330.36Michael Henry   Fort Wayne, IN33:21.7 361289  2932 
7335.70JOSEPH HATLEY   Indianapolis, IN33:54.3 88011  1808 
8341.04ERIK ALBERS   Indianapolis, IN34:25.9 330184  2829 SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN
9346.37ANDY PASKINS   Carmel, IN34:33.6 137920  2838 
10351.71MIKE JOHNSON   Pendleton, IN34:33.7 264914  2933 DRT RACING
11357.05JOSH KLINE   Zionsville, IN35:12.6 310471  1809 NEBO RIDGE
12362.38BOB COCHRANE   Indianapolis, IN35:34.8 356866  2833 INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST
13367.72MATT ROUSE   Joplin, MO35:37.5 42266  2938 
14373.06CHAD NAY   Carmel, IN35:47.0 282137  1812 
15378.39TIM CASADY   Zionsville, IN36:11.3 191381  2927 TEAM NEBO RIDGE
16383.73JOHN WHEELER   Carmel, IN36:16.3 206716  2942 MOORE GRAY GOAT
17389.07WILLIAM SORG   Bloomington, IN36:23.3 272073  2839 GHOST TREE RACING - GTR
18394.41JEFF SMART   Indianapolis, IN36:24.5 350026  2939 FIT LIVIN'
19399.74DAVID THARP   Cicero, IN36:45.2 284848  2941 TEAM NEBO RIDGE
20405.08JOHN PAUL   Greencastle In37:01.7 364662  1813 J'S BIKES RACING
21RYAN BURNETTE   37:04.6  1804 
22415.75Eric Bales   Greenwood, IN37:12.0 240684  2842 
23421.09MATT ALLGEIER   Indianapolis, IN37:12.7 165333  1800 
24426.43JAY LORENTZ   Shelbyville, IN37:12.8 357342  1810 UNATTACHED
25431.76Dylan Rockwood   Loveland, OH37:54.0 358574  2845 
26437.10John Gardner   Terre Haute, IN38:16.8 360366  2931 J'S BIKES
27442.44CARY SMITH   Indianapolis, IN38:38.4 33064  1816 
28447.77PAT HERRICK   Auburn, IN38:46.8 293500  2835 MEN OF STEEL RACING
29453.11DAVE HAUGHS   Indianapolis, IN39:57.9 362158  2834 
30458.45Jonas Dahlstrom   Avon, IN40:12.4 295280  2846 
31463.78STEVE SCHAUB   Zionsville, IN40:31.7 82318  2945 
32469.12CHARLES SWAIN   Rockville, MD40:35.0 358245  2840 
33474.46Tom Peek   Anderson, IN40:36.0 91366  2947 
34479.79Eric Lewis   Indianapolis, IN41:05.7 163589  2935 WATSON HOME INSPECTIONS
35KARL KOVACH   42:11.2  2934 
36490.47JOHN KIRCHNER   Indianapolis, IN42:23.4 111305  2944 
37495.80DALE EADS   Loveland, OH42:32.8 142059  2844 
38501.14Steve Godbey   Millbrook , AL43:24.0 286037  2843 
39JOE MCGUIRE   44:37.9  1811 TEAM NEBO RIDGE
40511.81BRANTLEY BERRY   Richmond, IN45:23.6 360870  2831 
41517.15HERSH GILBERT   Boulder, CO46:56.5 125053  1806 
42522.49JEROD KIZER   Dana, IN47:56.2 339162  2837 J'S BIKES
43527.82JERRY RUSIN   Carmel, IN49:01.7 340260  1815 TEAM NEBO RIDGE
44TOM PATTON   31:38.8  2936 
45538.50James Foster   Indianapolis, IN35:35.2 305928  1805 TEAM NEBO RIDGE
46543.83CHRISTOPHER JONES   Greenfield, IN35:35.2 286228  2836 SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN
47549.17Frank Troiano   Fishers, IN11:17.0 206824  2946 
48554.51ROBERT ANNIS   Indianapolis, IN12:33.2 331390  1802 NEBO RIDGE

Men - CAT 1-2-3 - SENIOR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1179.87FREDERICK ROSE   Bloomington, IN44:16.3 30553  1480 BIKEREG.COM
2186.01JOHN GATCH   Terrace Park, OH45:15.1 153866  1475 RGF/CLEVELAND CLINIC RGF PB FELT
3192.15RAY SMITH   Louisville, KY45:56.6 292526  1482 BOB'S RED MILL CYCLOCROSS
4198.29ADAM RODKEY   Bloomington, IN46:19.7 167200  1479 SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN
5204.44ANDREW BONEFF   Fairborn, OH46:44.1 291433  1457 TERRE HAUTE CYCLING/J'S BIKES RACING
6210.58Kyle Perry   Indianapolis, IN47:02.2 240005  1486 
7216.72Keith Lucas   Custer, KY47:02.8 209624  1485 
8222.86MICHAEL MCSHANE   Louisville, KY47:15.2 23836  1477 TEXAS ROADHOUSE CYCLING TEAM
9229.00Joshua Prater   Indianapolis, IN47:42.0 28616  1484 
10235.14CHAD TIEMAN   Fort Wayne, IN48:19.7 292101  2386 MEN OF STEEL RACING
11241.28Michael Schulze   Cincinnati, OH48:52.8 155831  1481 
12247.43NOLAN MCQUEEN   Louisville, KY49:31.6 298828  1476 RED ZONE CYCLING
13253.57Joshua Kush   Martinsville, IN50:27.7 281852  2390 
14259.71cory swihart   Indianapolis, IN52:15.2 277488  1487 
15265.85SAMUEL DOBROZSI   Loveland, OH52:32.6 235804  1473 PRO CHAIN CYCLING/TEAM TURNER
16271.99RICHARD TOLER   Dayton, OH52:49.0 66088  1483 
17278.13SCOTT BAUMER   Indianapolis, IN52:53.9 353428  2344 INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST
18284.28ASHTON WISCHMEIER   Columbus, IN44:21.6 307094  2387 DRT
19290.42Robert Prewitt   Loveland, OH45:52.4 283637  2389 
20296.56TRENT DONAT   Park City, UT46:32.5 245308  1346 
21302.70IAN MCSHANE   Louisville, KY33:02.6 257336  2355 RED ZONE CYCLING
22308.84JUSTIN SORBER   Lafayette, IN18:31.0 306060  2385 
DNFRYAN HUBBS   Bargersville , IN19:42.1 343562  2354 SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN
DNFAARON HAWKINS   Fort Wayne, IN5.782 244459  2350 WINSTON'S BRAND CYCLING SKINCARE
DNFRYAN GAMM   Oxford, OH 149656  1474 KENDA PRC CYCLING PB SPINERGY WHEELS
DNFKYLE PERRY   Indianapolis, IN 240005  1478 
DNFSCOTT YOUNG   Millersport, OH 109205  2388 
DNFDale Eads   Loveland, OH 142059  2844 

Men - CAT 1-2-3 - MASTERS 35+ - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1225.96Donald Galligher   Bloomington, IN43:09.1 180004  2197 DRT RACING
2233.71DAVE MCCOMB   Yoder, IN44:16.1 172316  2195 MEN OF STEEL RACING
3241.46TODD ANDERSEN   Fort Wayne, IN45:45.9 1584  1888 MEN OF STEEL RACING
4249.21JEFFREY SCHEPPER   Greenwood, IN46:50.1 311601  1891 SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN
5256.96WILLIAM SHERMAN   Indianapolis, IN47:06.7 134321  2196 SHAMROCK CYCLES
6264.71JOHN WISCHMEIER   Columbus, IN47:14.4 286402  2648 DRT RACING
7272.46MIKE HEMELGARN   Avon, IN47:15.7 262921  1342 DRT RACING
8280.21CHRIS BOWMAN   Indianapolis, IN48:06.0 79229  2193 GREY GOAT SPORTS
9287.96SCOTT BOND   Greenfield, IN48:07.8 190551  1889 SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN
10295.70DAVID COAR   Ft Wayne, IN49:29.7 57399  1890 DRT CONSULTING
11303.45TRENT DONAT   Park City, UT49:44.7 245308  1346 BIG SHARK RACING
12311.20MICHAEL SEILER   Louisville, KY49:59.3 186628  1893 ROGUE RACING PROJECT
13318.95JOE COLLINS   Louisville, KY50:25.8 204563  2620 PAPA JOHN'S RACING TEAM
14326.70JOSEPH VANDENBURG   Terre Haute, IN50:38.1 85323  1345 J'S BIKES RACING
15334.45YNGVAR BRYNILDSSEN   Indianapolis, IN51:38.8 5285  2638 SPEEDWAY WHEELMAN
16342.20john schmitz   Bargersville, IN52:12.9 315756  1892 INDIEBIKE.COM P/B ANGIE'S LIST
17349.95Greg Youngen   Terre Haute, IN52:38.6 125512  2650 WILD CARD
18357.70STEVEN VORDERMAN   Fort Wayne, IN52:49.9 50616  2647 DRT RACING
19365.45BRAD DEMOTT   Shelbyville, IN53:13.5 9179  2644 GRAY GOAT SPORTS
20373.19CRAIG REYNOLDS   Terre Haute, IN53:19.1 274621  2646 J'S BIKES RACING
21380.94BRIAN BLACKWELL   Jeffersonville, IN54:26.9 137673  2612 ROGUE RACING PROJECT
22388.69BRADLEY HAYES   Brazil, IN54:50.0 333804  1341 J'S BIKES / IHOP
23396.44MIKE MINICHIELLO   Westfield, IN57:30.4 332444  1343 TEAM NEBO RIDGE
24404.19MATT KOEHN   Indianapolis, IN43:55.1 19546  2645 SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN
25411.94DAVID AUKERMAN   Hillsdale, IN45:39.8 97139  1340 J'S BIKES / IHOP
26419.69ANDREW ALLWEIN   Cincinnati, OH19:11.8 123421  1335 
27427.44SONNY MOROCCO   Indianapolis, IN11:02.4 291591  1344 MOORE/GRAY GOAT
DNFTIM HALL   Leo, IN115242  2194 FORT WAYNE OUTFITTERS AND BIKE DEPOT
DNFSCOTT YOUNG   Millersport, OH109205  2649 

Men - JUNIORS - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1343.80ZACHARY ROSS   Cincinnati, OH30:42.4 301225  2688 QCW/LIONHEARTS
2354.71ALEX CHRISTIAN   Cincinnati, OH34:27.5 324300  2682 QCW LIONHEARTS
3365.63BEN FREAS   Elkhorn, WI36:20.8 338970  2692 
4376.54ENZO ALLWEIN   Cincinnati, OH43:19.9 301180  2606 QCW LIONHEARTS
5387.46WILL JOHNSON   Pendleton, IN30:59.4 341996  2686 DRT RACING
6MERRICK HAYES   33:41.3  2691 
8JOE VANDENBURG   37:50.2  2693 
9JACK KOVACH   35.988  2687 
DNSCORBIN SCHMITZ   Bargersville, IN 319856  2689 SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN

Women - CAT 3/4 - SENIOR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1352.52REBECCA ZINK   Indianapolis, IN34:03.1 278382  2449 A CYCLING TEAM
2368.30CHRISTINA PAUL   Greencastle, IN34:09.6 364661  1167 J'S BIKES
3384.08CATHERINE HOLLIBAUGH   Carmel, IN37:04.0 354456  2446 TEAM NEBO RIDGE
4MEGHAN MCDONOUGH   37:38.2  2447 
5415.65Lindsay Rodkey   Bloomington, IN40:53.6 242247  2476 SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN
6431.43JANET SHERMAN   Indianapolis, IN41:55.6 312884  2448 A CYCLING TEAM
7447.21SHERRI THOMPSON (1 - Cat4)   Louisville, KY31:08.6 290519  1191 ROGUE RACING PROJECT

Women - CAT 1-2-3 - SENIOR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1200.11GERRY SCHULZE   Cincinnati, OH48:53.4 293521  1987 BIOWHEELS/REECE CAMPBELL RACING
2216.85NICOLE BOREM   Warsaw, IN52:01.9 184390  1947 BOB'S RED MILL CYCLOCROSS
3233.59SARAH FREDRICKSON   Bloomington, IN52:14.1 217611  1964 BIKEREG.COM
4250.32ELIZABETH COBB   Bloomington, IN53:43.0 302950  1948 BIKEREG.COM
5267.06Kiersta Tucker   Custer, KY43:45.3 258820  1989 
6283.80Sierra Siebenlist   Indianapolis, IN44:12.3 166038  1988 
7300.54RACHEL DOBROZSI   Loveland, OH46:26.3 267450  1949 QCW LIONHEARTS
8317.28VALARIE GOSSAGE   Shelbyville, IN23:23.4 298474  1983 SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN

Women - JUNIORS - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1KATE SEILER   Louisville, KY37:49.8 361292  2690 ROGUE RACING PROJECT

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee