Race Results for
Tulsa Bone and Joint Keystone Mountain Bike Race
Tulsa, OK
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 10/23/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Raymond Hall   Tulsa, OK1:16:31 149104  505 
2 Jack Cosner   Tulsa, OK1:19:06 170274  866 918XC Racing
3 Calean Carlberg   1:35:18  510 Superlegero
4 Erik Davis   1:46:33 219599  503 Team Beer
5 Martin Thomas   2:20:45  508 
DNF Chad Coccaro   Tulsa, OK2:24:00 305837  506 918XC

Men - Clydesdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Robertson   Tulsa, OK1:31:10 110304  955 918XC Racing
2 Christian Combs   Oklahoma City, OK1:40:58 196855  861 Off Camber Cycling
3 Mark Luker   Tulsa, OK1:45:18 83211  960 918XC Racing
4 Ryan Roggow   Meeker, OK2:09:00 297632  837 Team Phoenix
DNF Michael McCord   Oklahomacity, OK0:00:00 308665  832 Off Camber Cycling
DNF Jason Stouder   0:00:00  504 Rufus Racing

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Logan Luker   Lebanon, TN1:35:55 226312  247 918XC Racing
2 Pete Ridilla   Tulsa, OK1:42:00 110491  147 918XC Racing
3 Skyler Mackey   Tulsa, OK1:43:19 333154  176 918XC Racing
4 Cameron Buswell   Oklahoma City, OK1:44:50 291926  191 
5 John ShalekBriski   Spokane, WA1:46:07 259043  228 US Military Cycling
6 Trent Daulton   Wichita Falls, TX1:49:57 325604  170 
DNF Spencer Lowden   Diamond Mo 268347  257 

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Renshaw   Tulsa, OK1:01:33 154710  214 918XC Racing
2 Jeff St Clair   Collinsville, OK1:20:53 218949  181 Wheel Works
3 William Clark   Tulsa, OK1:21:09 307221  242 918XC Racing
DNF Raymond Hall   Tulsa, OK0:00:00 149104  216 
DNF Brandon Roberts   Claremore, OK0:00:00 226306  211 360 Sports

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eddy Reimer   Park City, KS0:54:19 154326  239 
2 Hugh Dunagan   Jenks, OK0:54:53 306947  207 918XC Racing
3 Brian Mackey   Tulsa, OK0:56:03 299547  177 918XC Racing
4 Neil Boyd   Norman, OK0:57:53 213857  201 CRRC/Canadian River
5 John Joyce   Norman, OK1:04:27 315338  184 Team Phoenix
6 Mike Mullane   Jenks, OK1:05:30 222947  235 
7 KC Walker   Tulsa, OK1:08:20 261302  240 Team Soundpony
DNF Andreas Hau   San Diego, CA0:00:00 295990  256 
DNF Bob McCall   Las Vegas , NV0:00:00 53621  258 High Desert Cycling Club
DNF Sammy Davidson   Tulsa, OK0:00:00 176264  243 Team Soundpony
DNF Billy Jackson   Norman, OK0:00:00 142840  182 Oklahoma Bicycle Racing Union
DNF Corey White   Hobart, OK0:00:00 165514  197 Off Camber Cycling

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Klammer   Tulsa, OK1:21:59 146457  203 918XC Racing
2 Jeff Metcalf   Sand Springs, OK1:26:28 158203  206 Bicycles of Tulsa
3 Michael Pickle   Edmond, OK1:39:22 179676  231 Oklahoma City Velo Club
DNF Terry Tietsort   Edmond, OK0:00:00 112942  165 
DNF Glenn Burton   Shawnee, OK0:00:00 206596  218 

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 13-15

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Benjamin Hasz   Owasso, OK1:35:22 333538  831 360 Sports
DNF Connor Holasek   Norman, OK0:00:00 310163  845 

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 16-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Gerald Drummond   Springdale, AR0:00:00 300927  952 

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cooper Drummond   Springdale, AR1:23:06 307374  834 
2 Ryan West   Edmond, OK1:25:38 315528  880 Off Camber Cycling
3 Matthew Shipman   Tulsa, OK1:30:16 336598  911 918XC Racing
4 Colby Smith   Tulsa, OK1:32:06 315234  881 Team Soundpony
5 Casey Wright   Tulsa, OK1:35:08 296532  971 Team Soundpony
6 Clay Chittenden   Glenpool, OK1:44:48 311345  924 918XC Racing
DNF Ryan Hinchey   Oklahoma City, OK0:00:00 345410  998 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gabriel Sherman   Jackson Heights, NY1:22:28 112840  987 918XC
2 John Wingerter   Tulsa, OK1:24:48 275887  966 918XC Racing
3 Kevin Collings   Bel Aire, KS1:26:32 307634  967 
4 Brandon Jackman   Tulsa, OK1:27:32 327740  867 
5 Jon Bueno   Tulsa, OK1:28:39 326682  849 
6 Mika Newell   1:38:52  
7 Jarod Cassada   Guthrie, OK1:43:15 336636  886 Off Camber Cycling
8 Josh Taylor   Olathe, KS1:52:15 201307  501 Rufus Racing
DNF Coy Miller   Caseyville, IL0:00:00 270672  1883 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Baroni   1:26:04  964 
2 Scott White   Owasso, OK1:27:32 311660  823 Wheel Works
3 Kent Kinsala   Broken Arrow, OK1:28:20 229616  860 918XC
4 Brian Doyle   Owasso, OK1:30:14 336154  833 
5 Gregory Grosshans   Norman, OK1:30:36 230203  890 
6 Gant Newsom   Jenks, OK1:33:44 157986  965 
7 John Duvall   Moore, OK1:34:01 243725  819 Team Phoenix
8 Luke Sherman   Tulsa, OK1:34:19 336338  841 918XC Racing
9 Steve Palmer   Broken Arrow, OK1:37:15 306561  825 Wheel Works
10 Tony Baustert   Union City, OK1:43:41 350962  817 
11 Scott Burney   Oklahoma City, OK1:52:46 343874  990 Schlegels
DNF Matthew Dow   Tulsa, OK169170  507 918XC

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Fred Trompler   Tulsa, OK1:26:24 310384  953 
2 David Hickman   Tulsa, OK1:27:08 176506  884 
3 Perry Cosner   Tulsa, OK1:29:58 170273  942 
4 Dan Call   Sand Springs, OK1:34:15 339670  855 918XC Racing
5 Randy Branstetter   Tulsa, OK1:38:54 265543  873 918XC Racing
6 Dave Hill   Newalla, OK2:15:30 203081  862 Team Phoenix
DNF David Hydrick   Tulsa, OK0:00:00 67487  509 Bicycles of Tulsa
DNF Gary Lowden   Cary, NC0:00:00 305210  502 KCOI Boulevard

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Showman   Oklahoma City, OK1:34:54 244112  961 
2 James Dewlen   Stillwater, OK1:47:05 260535  820 Team Phoenix

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 16-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryant Boatwright   0:57:13  1732 
2 Stephen Duke   Tulsa, OK1:05:16 340894  918xc
3 Robert Huntsberger   Okmulgee, OK1:09:12 338500  1574 
DNF Jason Bertels   Oklahoma City, OK0:00:00 335100  1677 

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Rittler   Tulsa, OK1:00:09 258053  1728 Tom's Bicycles
2 Gerald Smith Jr   1:02:02  1585 Off Camber
3 Chris Williams   1:06:00  1622 Off Camber
4 Austin Goodwin   1:06:47  1675 
5 Clark Hunter   1:24:19  1889 
6 Bryan ShoHess   1:39:15  1806 
7 Tyler Reid   1:41:56  1807 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Rodgers   Hydro, OK0:57:36 336658  1569 
2 Casey Miller   0:58:27  
3 Kirk Wester   Tulsa, OK1:00:52 298282  1640 
4 Andrew Mackenzie   Tulsa, OK1:02:38 361158  1650 918XC
5 Richard Brown   Oklahoma City, OK1:05:53 313792  1620 Team Phoenix
6 Randy Banning   Edmond, OK1:08:47 340202  1745 
7 Sean Graham   1:10:14  1874 
8 Jason Schmidt   1:11:42  1885 Team DT
9 Josh Petree   1:14:05  1882 
DNF Steven Chambers   0:00:00  1710 
DNF Rurick Horn   0:00:00  1582 Off Camber
DNF David Bynum   Sulphur, OK0:00:00 343462  1556 Team Phoenix
DNF Jeremy Colibart   0:00:00  1865 
DNF Justin DeFeuer   0:00:00  1741 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gerald Smith   1:57:57  1633 Off Camber
2 Cris Slaymaker   Tulsa, OK1:58:29 32921  1669 
3 Jarrett Determan   Tulsa, OK1:59:28 340290  1564 918XC Racing
4 Mark DeLozier   Tulsa, OK2:01:48 234063  1644 Tulsa Wheelmen
5 JR Purvis   Tulsa, OK2:05:29 357213  1721 
6 Jason Determan   Oklahoma City, OK2:06:38 343004  1662 
7 Douglas Williams   Oklahoma City, OK2:07:35 345414  1571 
8 Scott Moore   2:14:43  1881 Hey Mambo
9 Andy Baker   2:15:27  1651 Pro Bike
10 Tony O'Conner   2:20:30  1638 
11 Alfredo DelRosario   Oklahoma City, OK2:23:57 355484  1552 Team Phoenix
12 Timothy Pickens   2:31:48  1888 
13 Brian Young   2:45:20  1783 
DNS Jason Bissonnette   Edmond, OK0:00:00 360512  1850 

Men - Cat 3 - MASTER - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carpenter Raymond   0.041643518518519   
2 O'Connell Brian   0.043113425925926   
3 Pitts Lancy   0.049525462962963   
4 Loveless Donald   0.051921296296296   
5 Duke Chris   0.054398148148148   
6 Goodwin Bob   0.055625   
7 Huntsberger Tony   0.066168981481481   
8 Burns Ted   0.079861111111111   
DNF Boatwright Bart     

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Jones   0:30:20  1886 Team Jones
2 John Drummond   Springdale, AR0:35:45 341934  1699 
3 Nathan Lay   0:38:54  1736 
4 Kaleb Kinsala   Broken Arrow, OK0:43:04 345406  1648 918XC

Women - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sarah Shanks   Tulsa, OK1:34:28 291250  212 Team Soundpony

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Desiree Margagliano   Hobart, OK1:12:48 66891  169 Team Soundpony
2 Cleo Yuan   Tulsa, OK1:13:27 188364  248 
3 Meredith Day   Broken Arrow, OK1:17:22 4941  244 Wheel Works

Women - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emma Drummond   Springdale, AR1:28:28 341932  991 Team Fast

Women - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer DeLozier   Tulsa, OK0:45:28 307636  1643 Tulsa Wheelmen
2 Mercedes Drummond   Springdale, AR0:46:40 341926  1700 Team Fast
3 Paige Schmidt   0:47:20  1884 
4 Ashley Treadway   0:48:19  1880 
5 Lauren Gifford   0:57:55  1887 Team Soundpony

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sharon Ward   0:52:45  1726 
2 Pam Moore   Tulsa1:00:49 168573  1723 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREShimanoUSACDFSpySierra NevadaOSMOBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee